Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Estevan Gonzalez
(AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 212
DOB: 1/15/1992
(34 years, 7 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 36.2 | 5.40 | 2.95 | 0.74 | .293 | 52.4% | 46.1% | 6.5% | 5.15 | 4.36 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 48.2 | 5.73 | 2.77 | 0.55 | .253 | 57.9% | 48.3% | 5.2% | 3.88 | 4.01 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 2.92 | 0.24 | .284 | 75.1% | 47.5% | 2.6% | 2.68 | 3.18 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 79.1 | 5.45 | 4.76 | 1.02 | .356 | 60.2% | 43.5% | 7.5% | 5.56 | 5.42 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 116.1 | 6.03 | 4.18 | 0.77 | .337 | 63.6% | 44.6% | 6.3% | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 79.1 | 10.21 | 3.40 | 1.02 | .348 | 65.1% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 5.11 | 3.83 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .308 | 58.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 1.51 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 65.2 | 7.54 | 3.84 | 0.96 | .325 | 71.4% | 42.5% | 7.4% | 4.39 | 4.25 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 77.1 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.81 | .323 | 70.0% | 42.2% | 6.5% | 4.19 | 3.83 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .263 | 79.7% | 43.2% | 4.8% | 2.48 | 3.79 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 7.43 | 0.68 | .167 | 79.5% | 47.2% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 5.38 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 71.1 | 8.33 | 5.55 | 0.50 | .245 | 79.6% | 44.0% | 5.1% | 2.65 | 4.09 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.84 | 3.28 | 0.73 | .256 | 63.8% | 40.3% | 6.7% | 3.28 | 4.16 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.68 | 6.15 | 1.34 | .315 | 53.6% | 31.5% | 10.9% | 7.49 | 5.72 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 58.1 | 6.33 | 4.94 | 1.08 | .291 | 57.0% | 35.1% | 9.2% | 5.71 | 5.06 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1.80 | 8.10 | 3.60 | .366 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 21.1% | 9.90 | 11.31 | 8.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .444 | 40.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.96 | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 16.2 | 3.24 | 5.94 | 2.16 | .397 | 58.8% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 10.26 | 8.37 | 7.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 36.2 | 5.40 | 2.95 | 0.74 | .293 | 52.4% | 46.1% | 6.5% | 5.15 | 4.36 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 48.2 | 5.73 | 2.77 | 0.55 | .253 | 57.9% | 48.3% | 5.2% | 3.88 | 4.01 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 2.92 | 0.24 | .284 | 75.1% | 47.5% | 2.6% | 2.68 | 3.18 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 79.1 | 5.45 | 4.76 | 1.02 | .356 | 60.2% | 43.5% | 7.5% | 5.56 | 5.42 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 116.1 | 6.03 | 4.18 | 0.77 | .337 | 63.6% | 44.6% | 6.3% | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 79.1 | 10.21 | 3.40 | 1.02 | .348 | 65.1% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 5.11 | 3.83 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .308 | 58.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 1.51 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 65.2 | 7.54 | 3.84 | 0.96 | .325 | 71.4% | 42.5% | 7.4% | 4.39 | 4.25 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 77.1 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.81 | .323 | 70.0% | 42.2% | 6.5% | 4.19 | 3.83 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .263 | 79.7% | 43.2% | 4.8% | 2.48 | 3.79 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 7.43 | 0.68 | .167 | 79.5% | 47.2% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 5.38 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 71.1 | 8.33 | 5.55 | 0.50 | .245 | 79.6% | 44.0% | 5.1% | 2.65 | 4.09 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.84 | 3.28 | 0.73 | .256 | 63.8% | 40.3% | 6.7% | 3.28 | 4.16 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.68 | 6.15 | 1.34 | .315 | 53.6% | 31.5% | 10.9% | 7.49 | 5.72 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 58.1 | 6.33 | 4.94 | 1.08 | .291 | 57.0% | 35.1% | 9.2% | 5.71 | 5.06 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1.80 | 8.10 | 3.60 | .366 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 21.1% | 9.90 | 11.31 | 8.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .444 | 40.0% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.96 | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 16.2 | 3.24 | 5.94 | 2.16 | .397 | 58.8% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 10.26 | 8.37 | 7.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | TOR | R | 3 | 3 | 5.15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 154 | 37 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.88 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 196 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.68 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37.0 | 147 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | TOR | A | 2 | 9 | 5.56 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 386 | 109 | 70 | 49 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 11 | 4.64 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 116.1 | 533 | 139 | 82 | 60 | 10 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2014 | TOR | A | 2 | 1 | 5.11 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 79.1 | 353 | 87 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 5 | 4.39 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 301 | 75 | 37 | 32 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77.1 | 348 | 83 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 6 | 5 | 2.48 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 58.0 | 244 | 43 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 2.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 71.1 | 304 | 50 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.2 | 105 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.2 | 164 | 40 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.71 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 58.1 | 269 | 62 | 46 | 37 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 56 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 10.26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 90 | 31 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | TOR | R | 3 | 3 | 5.15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 154 | 37 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.88 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 196 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.68 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37.0 | 147 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | TOR | A | 2 | 9 | 5.56 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 386 | 109 | 70 | 49 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 11 | 4.64 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 116.1 | 533 | 139 | 82 | 60 | 10 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2014 | TOR | A | 2 | 1 | 5.11 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 79.1 | 353 | 87 | 49 | 45 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 5 | 4.39 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 301 | 75 | 37 | 32 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77.1 | 348 | 83 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 6 | 5 | 2.48 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 58.0 | 244 | 43 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 2.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 71.1 | 304 | 50 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.2 | 105 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33.2 | 164 | 40 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.71 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 58.1 | 269 | 62 | 46 | 37 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 56 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 10.26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 90 | 31 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | 5.40 | 2.95 | 1.83 | 0.74 | 14.3% | 7.8% | 6.5% | .262 | 1.34 | .293 | 52.4% | 153 | 129 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 5.73 | 2.77 | 2.07 | 0.55 | 15.8% | 7.7% | 8.2% | .222 | 1.13 | .253 | 57.9% | 115 | 115 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 7.30 | 2.92 | 2.50 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .226 | 1.14 | .284 | 75.1% | 77 | 89 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | A | 5.45 | 4.76 | 1.14 | 1.02 | 12.4% | 10.9% | 1.6% | .322 | 1.90 | .356 | 60.2% | 138 | 143 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 6.03 | 4.18 | 1.44 | 0.77 | 14.6% | 10.1% | 4.5% | .295 | 1.66 | .337 | 63.6% | 119 | 126 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 10.21 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .269 | 1.47 | .348 | 65.1% | 128 | 102 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 13.11 | 3.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 36.2% | 8.5% | 27.7% | .186 | 1.03 | .308 | 58.3% | 82 | 42 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 7.54 | 3.84 | 1.96 | 0.96 | 18.3% | 9.3% | 9.0% | .277 | 1.57 | .325 | 71.4% | 127 | 127 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.81 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .264 | 1.49 | .323 | 70.0% | 120 | 115 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 8.53 | 5.12 | 1.67 | 0.47 | 22.5% | 13.5% | 9.0% | .205 | 1.31 | .263 | 79.7% | 65 | 102 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 7.43 | 7.43 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 18.3% | 18.3% | 0.0% | .146 | 1.35 | .167 | 79.5% | 83 | 135 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 8.33 | 5.55 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 21.7% | 14.5% | 7.2% | .194 | 1.32 | .245 | 79.6% | 68 | 108 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 5.84 | 3.28 | 1.78 | 0.73 | 15.2% | 8.6% | 6.7% | .229 | 1.26 | .256 | 63.8% | 88 | 115 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 6.68 | 6.15 | 1.09 | 1.34 | 15.2% | 14.0% | 1.2% | .284 | 1.87 | .315 | 53.6% | 181 | 142 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 6.33 | 4.94 | 1.28 | 1.08 | 15.2% | 11.9% | 3.3% | .262 | 1.61 | .291 | 57.0% | 142 | 131 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 8.10 | 0.22 | 3.60 | 3.6% | 16.1% | -12.5% | .404 | 2.80 | .366 | 71.4% | 175 | 215 | 11.31 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .387 | 2.10 | .444 | 40.0% | 215 | 79 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3.24 | 5.94 | 0.55 | 2.16 | 6.7% | 12.2% | -5.6% | .397 | 2.52 | .397 | 58.8% | 191 | 161 | 8.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOR | R | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | R | 5.40 | 2.95 | 1.83 | 0.74 | 14.3% | 7.8% | 6.5% | .262 | 1.34 | .293 | 52.4% | 153 | 129 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 5.73 | 2.77 | 2.07 | 0.55 | 15.8% | 7.7% | 8.2% | .222 | 1.13 | .253 | 57.9% | 115 | 115 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | A- | 7.30 | 2.92 | 2.50 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .226 | 1.14 | .284 | 75.1% | 77 | 89 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | A | 5.45 | 4.76 | 1.14 | 1.02 | 12.4% | 10.9% | 1.6% | .322 | 1.90 | .356 | 60.2% | 138 | 143 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MiLB | 6.03 | 4.18 | 1.44 | 0.77 | 14.6% | 10.1% | 4.5% | .295 | 1.66 | .337 | 63.6% | 119 | 126 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | A | 10.21 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .269 | 1.47 | .348 | 65.1% | 128 | 102 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 13.11 | 3.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 36.2% | 8.5% | 27.7% | .186 | 1.03 | .308 | 58.3% | 82 | 42 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 7.54 | 3.84 | 1.96 | 0.96 | 18.3% | 9.3% | 9.0% | .277 | 1.57 | .325 | 71.4% | 127 | 127 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.81 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .264 | 1.49 | .323 | 70.0% | 120 | 115 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 8.53 | 5.12 | 1.67 | 0.47 | 22.5% | 13.5% | 9.0% | .205 | 1.31 | .263 | 79.7% | 65 | 102 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 7.43 | 7.43 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 18.3% | 18.3% | 0.0% | .146 | 1.35 | .167 | 79.5% | 83 | 135 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 8.33 | 5.55 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 21.7% | 14.5% | 7.2% | .194 | 1.32 | .245 | 79.6% | 68 | 108 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 5.84 | 3.28 | 1.78 | 0.73 | 15.2% | 8.6% | 6.7% | .229 | 1.26 | .256 | 63.8% | 88 | 115 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 6.68 | 6.15 | 1.09 | 1.34 | 15.2% | 14.0% | 1.2% | .284 | 1.87 | .315 | 53.6% | 181 | 142 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 6.33 | 4.94 | 1.28 | 1.08 | 15.2% | 11.9% | 3.3% | .262 | 1.61 | .291 | 57.0% | 142 | 131 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 8.10 | 0.22 | 3.60 | 3.6% | 16.1% | -12.5% | .404 | 2.80 | .366 | 71.4% | 175 | 215 | 11.31 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .387 | 2.10 | .444 | 40.0% | 215 | 79 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3.24 | 5.94 | 0.55 | 2.16 | 6.7% | 12.2% | -5.6% | .397 | 2.52 | .397 | 58.8% | 191 | 161 | 8.37 |

