Ethan Bell
Chicago Cubs (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 2/14/2002
(24 years, 6 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 13.64 | 9.19 | 0.28 | .388 | 68.1% | 35.1% | 4.3% | 3.90 | 4.10 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.39 | 7.30 | 1.36 | .295 | 70.0% | 41.2% | 5.98 | 6.24 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.27 | 6.54 | 1.50 | .285 | 73.6% | 5.37 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 6.34 | 0.94 | .304 | 64.3% | 40.2% | 11.1% | 4.93 | 4.77 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.06 | 6.89 | 1.33 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.71 | 5.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.21 | 6.03 | 1.39 | .283 | 71.4% | 5.19 | 5.51 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 13.64 | 9.19 | 0.28 | .388 | 68.1% | 35.1% | 4.3% | 3.90 | 4.10 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.39 | 7.30 | 1.36 | .295 | 70.0% | 41.2% | 5.98 | 6.24 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.27 | 6.54 | 1.50 | .285 | 73.6% | 5.37 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 6.34 | 0.94 | .304 | 64.3% | 40.2% | 11.1% | 4.93 | 4.77 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.06 | 6.89 | 1.33 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.71 | 5.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.21 | 6.03 | 1.39 | .283 | 71.4% | 5.19 | 5.51 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1 | 4 | 3.90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 32.1 | 164 | 32 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.93 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 38.1 | 174 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 1 | 4 | 3.90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 32.1 | 164 | 32 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.93 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 38.1 | 174 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 13.64 | 9.19 | 1.48 | 0.28 | 29.9% | 20.1% | 9.8% | .246 | 2.01 | .388 | 68.1% | 102 | 105 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.39 | 7.30 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 14.8% | 17.0% | -2.1% | .269 | 1.86 | .295 | 70.0% | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.27 | 6.54 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 18.0% | 14.2% | 3.8% | .252 | 1.82 | .285 | 73.6% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 11.74 | 6.34 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 28.7% | 15.5% | 13.2% | .219 | 1.54 | .304 | 64.3% | 94 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.06 | 6.89 | 1.03 | 1.33 | 16.6% | 16.2% | 0.4% | .263 | 1.79 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.21 | 6.03 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 19.1% | 14.1% | 5.1% | .247 | 1.66 | .283 | 71.4% | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | A | 13.64 | 9.19 | 1.48 | 0.28 | 29.9% | 20.1% | 9.8% | .246 | 2.01 | .388 | 68.1% | 102 | 105 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.39 | 7.30 | 0.87 | 1.36 | 14.8% | 17.0% | -2.1% | .269 | 1.86 | .295 | 70.0% | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.27 | 6.54 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 18.0% | 14.2% | 3.8% | .252 | 1.82 | .285 | 73.6% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 11.74 | 6.34 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 28.7% | 15.5% | 13.2% | .219 | 1.54 | .304 | 64.3% | 94 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.06 | 6.89 | 1.03 | 1.33 | 16.6% | 16.2% | 0.4% | .263 | 1.79 | .296 | 70.5% | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.21 | 6.03 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 19.1% | 14.1% | 5.1% | .247 | 1.66 | .283 | 71.4% | 5.51 |

