Evan Taylor
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 250
DOB: 12/26/1999
(26 years, 10 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 41 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 62.2 |
| K% | 29.5% |
| BB% | 12.1% |
| GB% | 49.4% |
| ERA | 3.45 |
| FIP | 3.22 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIA) Apr'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 9, Pick: 6, Ovr: 262 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $140,000 |
| College: | Arkansas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHC |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 41 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 62.2 |
| K% | 29.5% |
| BB% | 12.1% |
| GB% | 49.4% |
| ERA | 3.45 |
| FIP | 3.22 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIA) Apr'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 9, Pick: 6, Ovr: 262 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $140,000 |
| College: | Arkansas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .250 | 64.5% | 7.94 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 10.96 | 3.25 | 1.42 | .210 | 70.4% | 3.65 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.86 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .304 | 73.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 2.92 | 3.51 | 3.20 | 2.58 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 0.34 | .356 | 74.8% | 50.8% | 6.3% | 2.18 | 3.67 | 3.30 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 10.56 | 4.06 | 0.20 | .303 | 72.9% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 2.84 | 3.08 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.24 | 8.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.64 | 0.27 | .284 | 61.7% | 48.1% | 3.6% | 3.27 | 3.74 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.64 | 5.12 | 0.00 | .283 | 75.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.31 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 52.1 | 11.18 | 4.82 | 0.17 | .283 | 66.1% | 47.2% | 2.4% | 2.75 | 3.21 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 11.99 | 8.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 49.2 | 12.87 | 5.07 | 0.18 | .333 | 79.0% | 52.3% | 3.7% | 2.36 | 2.95 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .422 | 54.7% | 42.2% | 10.0% | 7.62 | 5.93 | 4.25 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 62.2 | 11.92 | 4.88 | 0.29 | .359 | 72.5% | 49.4% | 5.4% | 3.45 | 5.93 | 3.22 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.84 | 4.56 | 1.02 | .294 | 73.2% | 46.6% | 4.21 | 4.53 | 4.53 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .250 | 64.5% | 7.94 | 8.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 10.96 | 3.25 | 1.42 | .210 | 70.4% | 3.65 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.86 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .304 | 73.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 2.92 | 3.51 | 3.20 | 2.58 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 11.74 | 3.52 | 0.34 | .356 | 74.8% | 50.8% | 6.3% | 2.18 | 3.67 | 3.30 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 44.1 | 10.56 | 4.06 | 0.20 | .303 | 72.9% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 2.84 | 3.08 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.24 | 8.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.64 | 0.27 | .284 | 61.7% | 48.1% | 3.6% | 3.27 | 3.74 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.64 | 5.12 | 0.00 | .283 | 75.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.31 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 52.1 | 11.18 | 4.82 | 0.17 | .283 | 66.1% | 47.2% | 2.4% | 2.75 | 3.21 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 11.99 | 8.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 49.2 | 12.87 | 5.07 | 0.18 | .333 | 79.0% | 52.3% | 3.7% | 2.36 | 2.95 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .422 | 54.7% | 42.2% | 10.0% | 7.62 | 5.93 | 4.25 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 62.2 | 11.92 | 4.88 | 0.29 | .359 | 72.5% | 49.4% | 5.4% | 3.45 | 5.93 | 3.22 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.84 | 4.56 | 1.02 | .294 | 73.2% | 46.6% | 4.21 | 4.53 | 4.53 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 5 | 0 | 3.65 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44.1 | 184 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 2.92 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 7 | 2.18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 53.2 | 236 | 50 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.84 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 44.1 | 187 | 34 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 148 | 24 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.75 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52.1 | 230 | 37 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.36 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 49.2 | 216 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.62 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 65 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.45 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62.2 | 281 | 58 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 5 | 0 | 3.65 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44.1 | 184 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 2.92 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 7 | 2.18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 53.2 | 236 | 50 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.84 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 44.1 | 187 | 34 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 148 | 24 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 2.75 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 52.1 | 230 | 37 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.36 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 49.2 | 216 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.62 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 65 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.45 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 62.2 | 281 | 58 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 3.18 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.59 | .250 | 64.5% | 179 | 189 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 10.96 | 3.25 | 3.38 | 1.42 | 29.3% | 8.7% | 20.7% | .174 | 0.99 | .210 | 70.4% | 80 | 102 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 13.86 | 5.11 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 38.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | .186 | 1.22 | .304 | 73.5% | 76 | 84 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 0.34 | 29.7% | 8.9% | 20.8% | .242 | 1.32 | .356 | 74.8% | 48 | 73 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 10.56 | 4.06 | 2.60 | 0.20 | 27.8% | 10.7% | 17.1% | .210 | 1.22 | .303 | 72.9% | 74 | 80 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 181 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.35 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 11.5% | 15.5% | .197 | 1.24 | .284 | 61.7% | 80 | 91 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 11.64 | 5.12 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 13.4% | 17.1% | .183 | 1.24 | .283 | 75.0% | 52 | 64 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 11.18 | 4.82 | 2.32 | 0.17 | 28.3% | 12.2% | 16.1% | .192 | 1.24 | .283 | 66.1% | 70 | 81 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 33.3% | -13.3% | .222 | 2.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 58 | 240 | 11.99 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12.87 | 5.07 | 2.54 | 0.18 | 32.9% | 13.0% | 19.9% | .208 | 1.33 | .333 | 79.0% | 50 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 18.5% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .345 | 2.00 | .422 | 54.7% | 149 | 86 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 11.92 | 4.88 | 2.44 | 0.29 | 29.5% | 12.1% | 17.4% | .241 | 1.47 | .359 | 72.5% | 71 | 67 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.84 | 4.56 | 1.72 | 1.02 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.3% | .248 | 1.46 | .294 | 73.2% | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 3.18 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.59 | .250 | 64.5% | 179 | 189 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 10.96 | 3.25 | 3.38 | 1.42 | 29.3% | 8.7% | 20.7% | .174 | 0.99 | .210 | 70.4% | 80 | 102 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 13.86 | 5.11 | 2.71 | 0.73 | 38.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | .186 | 1.22 | .304 | 73.5% | 76 | 84 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 11.74 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 0.34 | 29.7% | 8.9% | 20.8% | .242 | 1.32 | .356 | 74.8% | 48 | 73 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 10.56 | 4.06 | 2.60 | 0.20 | 27.8% | 10.7% | 17.1% | .210 | 1.22 | .303 | 72.9% | 74 | 80 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 181 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.35 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 11.5% | 15.5% | .197 | 1.24 | .284 | 61.7% | 80 | 91 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 11.64 | 5.12 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 13.4% | 17.1% | .183 | 1.24 | .283 | 75.0% | 52 | 64 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 11.18 | 4.82 | 2.32 | 0.17 | 28.3% | 12.2% | 16.1% | .192 | 1.24 | .283 | 66.1% | 70 | 81 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 33.3% | -13.3% | .222 | 2.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 58 | 240 | 11.99 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12.87 | 5.07 | 2.54 | 0.18 | 32.9% | 13.0% | 19.9% | .208 | 1.33 | .333 | 79.0% | 50 | 62 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 18.5% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .345 | 2.00 | .422 | 54.7% | 149 | 86 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 11.92 | 4.88 | 2.44 | 0.29 | 29.5% | 12.1% | 17.4% | .241 | 1.47 | .359 | 72.5% | 71 | 67 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.84 | 4.56 | 1.72 | 1.02 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.3% | .248 | 1.46 | .294 | 73.2% | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3.75 | 20.8% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 66 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2.06 | 24.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 26.3% | 39.1% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 36.7% | 22.0% | 41.3% | 90 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 178 | 8.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.36 | 16.5% | 48.1% | 35.4% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 102 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.62 | 26.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 82 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 20.0% | 47.2% | 32.8% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 37.8% | 25.2% | 37.0% | 95 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 180 | 8.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 2.11 | 22.9% | 52.3% | 24.8% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.90 | 35.6% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 97 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 2.05 | 26.6% | 49.4% | 24.0% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 36.7% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 81 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 46.6% | 32.8% | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3.75 | 20.8% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 66 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2.06 | 24.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 26.3% | 39.1% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 36.7% | 22.0% | 41.3% | 90 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 178 | 8.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.36 | 16.5% | 48.1% | 35.4% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 102 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.62 | 26.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 82 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 20.0% | 47.2% | 32.8% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 37.8% | 25.2% | 37.0% | 95 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 180 | 8.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 2.11 | 22.9% | 52.3% | 24.8% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.90 | 35.6% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 97 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 2.05 | 26.6% | 49.4% | 24.0% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 36.7% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 81 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 46.6% | 32.8% | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 121 | 198 | 82.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 66 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 339 | 566 | 905 | 84.2 | 8.2 | 2 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 53 | 34 | 19 | 11 | 277 | 447 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 38 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 231 | 379 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 21 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 137 | 230 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 59 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 368 | 609 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 76.2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 57 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 365 | 568 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 90 | 158 | 248 | 87.8 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 76 | 37 | 41 | 5 | 455 | 726 | 1181 | 87.8 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 121 | 198 | 82.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 66 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 339 | 566 | 905 | 84.2 | 8.2 | 2 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 53 | 34 | 19 | 11 | 277 | 447 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 38 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 231 | 379 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 21 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 137 | 230 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 59 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 368 | 609 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 76.2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 57 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 365 | 568 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 90 | 158 | 248 | 87.8 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 76 | 37 | 41 | 5 | 455 | 726 | 1181 | 87.8 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 48.7% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 74.4 | 50.8% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0.2% | 90.8 | 0.2% | 91.0 | 5.2% | 91.5 | 42.1% | 79.6 | 52.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28.9% | 92.1 | 23.7% | 92.3 | 47.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.4% | 91.0 | 32.3% | 90.7 | 36.3% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 25.4% | 91.0 | 32.3% | 90.7 | 36.3% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 48.7% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 74.4 | 50.8% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0.2% | 90.8 | 0.2% | 91.0 | 5.2% | 91.5 | 42.1% | 79.6 | 52.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28.9% | 92.1 | 23.7% | 92.3 | 47.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.4% | 91.0 | 32.3% | 90.7 | 36.3% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 25.4% | 91.0 | 32.3% | 90.7 | 36.3% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 90.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26.4% | 48.4% | 36.4% | 53.6% | 77.3% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 11.6% | 24.7% | 36.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 32.6% | 62.8% | 46.0% | 41.9% | 83.0% | 68.0% | 44.7% | 49.6% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 30.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 44.2% | 69.1% | 42.2% | 13.7% | 17.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 42.6% | 76.5% | 45.9% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 43.9% | 77.0% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 43.1% | 76.7% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 19.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30.4% | 46.7% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 45.0% | 39.5% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 31.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 39.9% | 73.7% | 48.6% | 10.5% | 20.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.1% | 60.8% | 44.8% | 46.9% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 52.4% | 52.3% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 27.1% | 60.8% | 40.9% | 46.9% | 88.6% | 74.3% | 52.4% | 49.5% | 10.5% | 20.5% | 31.0% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26.4% | 48.4% | 36.4% | 53.6% | 77.3% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 11.6% | 24.7% | 36.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 32.6% | 62.8% | 46.0% | 41.9% | 83.0% | 68.0% | 44.7% | 49.6% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 30.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 44.2% | 69.1% | 42.2% | 13.7% | 17.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 42.6% | 76.5% | 45.9% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 43.9% | 77.0% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 43.1% | 76.7% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 19.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 30.4% | 46.7% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 45.0% | 39.5% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 31.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 39.9% | 73.7% | 48.6% | 10.5% | 20.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.1% | 60.8% | 44.8% | 46.9% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 52.4% | 52.3% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 27.1% | 60.8% | 40.9% | 46.9% | 88.6% | 74.3% | 52.4% | 49.5% | 10.5% | 20.5% | 31.0% | 18.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

