Ezequiel Infante
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 185
DOB: 8/31/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 56.0 | 5.30 | 3.05 | 0.00 | .297 | 74.7% | 2.57 | 3.55 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 47.0 | 5.94 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .233 | 91.5% | 42.6% | 1.9% | 0.19 | 3.01 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 1.42 | 4.67 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 7.91 | 1.55 | 0.34 | .320 | 69.3% | 50.3% | 4.3% | 3.44 | 2.96 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 58.2 | 8.13 | 1.69 | 0.46 | .312 | 72.5% | 51.8% | 5.9% | 3.22 | 3.14 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 56.1 | 5.75 | 4.31 | 0.48 | .291 | 78.4% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 3.04 | 4.54 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 2.55 | 1.53 | .357 | 71.4% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 5.09 | 5.00 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 74.0 | 5.96 | 3.89 | 0.73 | .307 | 76.8% | 44.2% | 5.9% | 3.53 | 4.65 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.58 | 9.68 | 0.51 | .305 | 71.0% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 5.60 | 6.30 | 6.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 56.0 | 5.30 | 3.05 | 0.00 | .297 | 74.7% | 2.57 | 3.55 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 47.0 | 5.94 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .233 | 91.5% | 42.6% | 1.9% | 0.19 | 3.01 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 1.42 | 4.67 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 7.91 | 1.55 | 0.34 | .320 | 69.3% | 50.3% | 4.3% | 3.44 | 2.96 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 58.2 | 8.13 | 1.69 | 0.46 | .312 | 72.5% | 51.8% | 5.9% | 3.22 | 3.14 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 56.1 | 5.75 | 4.31 | 0.48 | .291 | 78.4% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 3.04 | 4.54 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 2.55 | 1.53 | .357 | 71.4% | 46.6% | 13.6% | 5.09 | 5.00 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 74.0 | 5.96 | 3.89 | 0.73 | .307 | 76.8% | 44.2% | 5.9% | 3.53 | 4.65 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.58 | 9.68 | 0.51 | .305 | 71.0% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 5.60 | 6.30 | 6.70 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.57 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 56.0 | 244 | 54 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 47.0 | 177 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 3.44 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52.1 | 212 | 51 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.22 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58.2 | 239 | 56 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 56.1 | 242 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.53 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 74.0 | 319 | 77 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 88 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.57 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 56.0 | 244 | 54 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 47.0 | 177 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 3.44 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52.1 | 212 | 51 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.22 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58.2 | 239 | 56 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 56.1 | 242 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.53 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 74.0 | 319 | 77 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 88 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 5.30 | 3.05 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | .251 | 1.30 | .297 | 74.7% | 73 | 99 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 5.94 | 1.72 | 3.44 | 0.19 | 17.5% | 5.1% | 12.4% | .194 | 0.87 | .233 | 91.5% | 5 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 1.42 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .200 | 1.11 | .235 | 100.0% | 34 | 108 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 7.91 | 1.55 | 5.11 | 0.34 | 21.7% | 4.2% | 17.5% | .254 | 1.15 | .320 | 69.3% | 86 | 73 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 1.69 | 4.82 | 0.46 | 22.2% | 4.6% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.14 | .312 | 72.5% | 80 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 5.75 | 4.31 | 1.33 | 0.48 | 14.9% | 11.2% | 3.7% | .252 | 1.44 | .291 | 78.4% | 72 | 108 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 6.62 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.53 | 16.9% | 6.5% | 10.4% | .319 | 1.58 | .357 | 71.4% | 133 | 130 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 5.96 | 3.89 | 1.53 | 0.73 | 15.4% | 10.0% | 5.3% | .269 | 1.47 | .307 | 76.8% | 87 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 4.58 | 9.68 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 10.2% | 21.6% | -11.4% | .275 | 2.15 | .305 | 71.0% | 145 | 165 | 6.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 5.30 | 3.05 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | .251 | 1.30 | .297 | 74.7% | 73 | 99 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 5.94 | 1.72 | 3.44 | 0.19 | 17.5% | 5.1% | 12.4% | .194 | 0.87 | .233 | 91.5% | 5 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 1.42 | 25.9% | 7.4% | 18.5% | .200 | 1.11 | .235 | 100.0% | 34 | 108 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 7.91 | 1.55 | 5.11 | 0.34 | 21.7% | 4.2% | 17.5% | .254 | 1.15 | .320 | 69.3% | 86 | 73 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 1.69 | 4.82 | 0.46 | 22.2% | 4.6% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.14 | .312 | 72.5% | 80 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 5.75 | 4.31 | 1.33 | 0.48 | 14.9% | 11.2% | 3.7% | .252 | 1.44 | .291 | 78.4% | 72 | 108 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 6.62 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.53 | 16.9% | 6.5% | 10.4% | .319 | 1.58 | .357 | 71.4% | 133 | 130 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 5.96 | 3.89 | 1.53 | 0.73 | 15.4% | 10.0% | 5.3% | .269 | 1.47 | .307 | 76.8% | 87 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 4.58 | 9.68 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 10.2% | 21.6% | -11.4% | .275 | 2.15 | .305 | 71.0% | 145 | 165 | 6.30 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 4.07 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.6% | 41.9% | 35.2% | 1.9% | 36.3% | 31.1% | 32.6% | 85 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.62 | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.1% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 24.7% | 78 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 17.9% | 51.8% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 78 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 0.96 | 11.4% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 19.0% | 3.8% | 54.5% | 26.4% | 19.1% | 122 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.23 | 15.5% | 46.6% | 37.9% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 32.2% | 11.9% | 99 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.02 | 12.4% | 44.2% | 43.3% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 54.9% | 27.8% | 17.3% | 117 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 48.3% | 28.3% | 23.3% | 178 | 6.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | R | 4.07 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.6% | 41.9% | 35.2% | 1.9% | 36.3% | 31.1% | 32.6% | 85 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.62 | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.1% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 24.7% | 78 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 17.9% | 51.8% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 78 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 0.96 | 11.4% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 19.0% | 3.8% | 54.5% | 26.4% | 19.1% | 122 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.23 | 15.5% | 46.6% | 37.9% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 32.2% | 11.9% | 99 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.02 | 12.4% | 44.2% | 43.3% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 54.9% | 27.8% | 17.3% | 117 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 48.3% | 28.3% | 23.3% | 178 | 6.70 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 74.8% | 66.3% | 18.1% | 25.2% | 9.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 58.3% | 64.3% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 22.9% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 73.6% | 65.7% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 13.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 71.8% | 65.6% | 23.8% | 24.7% | 14.5% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 67.7% | 65.3% | 16.5% | 23.5% | 4.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 73.0% | 70.8% | 15.6% | 21.3% | 5.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 68.9% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 23.0% | 4.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 51.5% | 69.0% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 1.2% | 17.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | R | 74.8% | 66.3% | 18.1% | 25.2% | 9.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 58.3% | 64.3% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 22.9% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 73.6% | 65.7% | 23.6% | 25.2% | 13.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 71.8% | 65.6% | 23.8% | 24.7% | 14.5% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 67.7% | 65.3% | 16.5% | 23.5% | 4.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 73.0% | 70.8% | 15.6% | 21.3% | 5.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 68.9% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 23.0% | 4.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 51.5% | 69.0% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 1.2% | 17.2% |

