Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Fabian Blanco
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 205
DOB: 12/22/1997
(28 years, 9 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 5.30 | 0.25 | .365 | 68.5% | 36.9% | 2.0% | 5.55 | 4.58 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.81 | 5.22 | 0.31 | .182 | 76.1% | 52.0% | 7.1% | 2.15 | 2.33 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 34.0 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .372 | 70.5% | 52.2% | 13.6% | 2.91 | 3.72 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 4.33 | 0.17 | .333 | 64.9% | 40.1% | 1.5% | 4.33 | 3.39 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 2.76 | 0.28 | .317 | 76.5% | 37.8% | 2.9% | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 8.55 | 0.45 | .393 | 64.2% | 43.9% | 5.6% | 7.65 | 5.20 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 52.2 | 10.59 | 4.96 | 0.34 | .348 | 69.8% | 40.3% | 3.8% | 4.44 | 3.44 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.33 | 5.31 | 1.91 | .439 | 48.5% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 8.72 | 5.78 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 5.30 | 0.25 | .365 | 68.5% | 36.9% | 2.0% | 5.55 | 4.58 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.81 | 5.22 | 0.31 | .182 | 76.1% | 52.0% | 7.1% | 2.15 | 2.33 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 34.0 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .372 | 70.5% | 52.2% | 13.6% | 2.91 | 3.72 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 4.33 | 0.17 | .333 | 64.9% | 40.1% | 1.5% | 4.33 | 3.39 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 2.76 | 0.28 | .317 | 76.5% | 37.8% | 2.9% | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 8.55 | 0.45 | .393 | 64.2% | 43.9% | 5.6% | 7.65 | 5.20 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 52.2 | 10.59 | 4.96 | 0.34 | .348 | 69.8% | 40.3% | 3.8% | 4.44 | 3.44 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.33 | 5.31 | 1.91 | .439 | 48.5% | 38.6% | 18.8% | 8.72 | 5.78 | 4.62 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 2 | 2 | 5.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 169 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | STL | R | 4 | 2 | 2.15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29.1 | 119 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2017 | STL | R | 0 | 2 | 2.91 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 34.0 | 152 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2018 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 4.33 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 54.0 | 232 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2019 | STL | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 134 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 7.65 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 101 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 235 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 2 | 6 | 8.72 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 42.1 | 227 | 67 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 2 | 2 | 5.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 169 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | STL | R | 4 | 2 | 2.15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29.1 | 119 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2017 | STL | R | 0 | 2 | 2.91 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 34.0 | 152 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2018 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 4.33 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 54.0 | 232 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2019 | STL | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 134 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 2 | 1 | 7.65 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 101 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.44 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 235 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 2 | 6 | 8.72 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 42.1 | 227 | 67 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 19.5% | 12.4% | 7.1% | .283 | 1.68 | .365 | 68.5% | 148 | 119 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 13.81 | 5.22 | 2.65 | 0.31 | 37.8% | 14.3% | 23.5% | .109 | 0.95 | .182 | 76.1% | 61 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | R | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.79 | 27.6% | 7.9% | 19.7% | .273 | 1.47 | .372 | 70.5% | 66 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 9.00 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 0.17 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.41 | .333 | 64.9% | 120 | 93 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A- | 11.02 | 2.76 | 4.00 | 0.28 | 29.9% | 7.5% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.13 | .317 | 76.5% | 69 | 70 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 9.90 | 8.55 | 1.16 | 0.45 | 21.8% | 18.8% | 3.0% | .291 | 2.10 | .393 | 64.2% | 214 | 144 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 10.59 | 4.96 | 2.14 | 0.34 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.0% | .248 | 1.50 | .348 | 69.8% | 124 | 98 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 12.33 | 5.31 | 2.32 | 1.91 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.5% | .337 | 2.17 | .439 | 48.5% | 193 | 129 | 5.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | R | 8.33 | 5.30 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 19.5% | 12.4% | 7.1% | .283 | 1.68 | .365 | 68.5% | 148 | 119 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | R | 13.81 | 5.22 | 2.65 | 0.31 | 37.8% | 14.3% | 23.5% | .109 | 0.95 | .182 | 76.1% | 61 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | R | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.79 | 27.6% | 7.9% | 19.7% | .273 | 1.47 | .372 | 70.5% | 66 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 9.00 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 0.17 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.41 | .333 | 64.9% | 120 | 93 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A- | 11.02 | 2.76 | 4.00 | 0.28 | 29.9% | 7.5% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.13 | .317 | 76.5% | 69 | 70 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 9.90 | 8.55 | 1.16 | 0.45 | 21.8% | 18.8% | 3.0% | .291 | 2.10 | .393 | 64.2% | 214 | 144 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 10.59 | 4.96 | 2.14 | 0.34 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.0% | .248 | 1.50 | .348 | 69.8% | 124 | 98 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 12.33 | 5.31 | 2.32 | 1.91 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.5% | .337 | 2.17 | .439 | 48.5% | 193 | 129 | 5.78 |

