Felix Tati
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 4/1/1997
(29 years, 6 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .283 | 67.5% | 39.0% | 6.5% | 3.54 | 4.43 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 38.2 | 6.52 | 2.56 | 0.23 | .270 | 80.7% | 47.7% | 2.3% | 1.40 | 3.44 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .279 | 44.9% | 26.8% | 8.3% | 3.95 | 3.04 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 53.2 | 8.05 | 2.85 | 0.34 | .376 | 58.9% | 49.1% | 3.9% | 6.04 | 3.88 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.1 | 8.15 | 2.67 | 0.40 | .356 | 56.7% | 44.8% | 4.8% | 5.61 | 3.71 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 59.2 | 8.90 | 3.62 | 0.15 | .317 | 64.5% | 43.4% | 1.6% | 3.77 | 3.08 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 74.2 | 8.08 | 2.89 | 1.08 | .340 | 62.6% | 40.4% | 9.7% | 4.94 | 4.42 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 6.52 | 4.66 | 0.62 | .289 | 67.1% | 44.4% | 5.9% | 4.66 | 4.67 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 103.2 | 7.64 | 3.39 | 0.95 | .326 | 63.9% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 4.86 | 4.49 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 52.1 | 10.32 | 3.27 | 1.03 | .338 | 65.5% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 4.64 | 3.84 | 3.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .283 | 67.5% | 39.0% | 6.5% | 3.54 | 4.43 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 38.2 | 6.52 | 2.56 | 0.23 | .270 | 80.7% | 47.7% | 2.3% | 1.40 | 3.44 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .279 | 44.9% | 26.8% | 8.3% | 3.95 | 3.04 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 53.2 | 8.05 | 2.85 | 0.34 | .376 | 58.9% | 49.1% | 3.9% | 6.04 | 3.88 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.1 | 8.15 | 2.67 | 0.40 | .356 | 56.7% | 44.8% | 4.8% | 5.61 | 3.71 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 59.2 | 8.90 | 3.62 | 0.15 | .317 | 64.5% | 43.4% | 1.6% | 3.77 | 3.08 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 74.2 | 8.08 | 2.89 | 1.08 | .340 | 62.6% | 40.4% | 9.7% | 4.94 | 4.42 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 6.52 | 4.66 | 0.62 | .289 | 67.1% | 44.4% | 5.9% | 4.66 | 4.67 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 103.2 | 7.64 | 3.39 | 0.95 | .326 | 63.9% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 4.86 | 4.49 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 52.1 | 10.32 | 3.27 | 1.03 | .338 | 65.5% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 4.64 | 3.84 | 3.22 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 87 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 1.40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 158 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 5 | 2 | 6.04 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 242 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 5.61 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 303 | 80 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 7 | 3 | 3.77 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 255 | 54 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 59 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1 | 5 | 4.94 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 340 | 89 | 52 | 41 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.86 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 471 | 117 | 69 | 56 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 52.1 | 224 | 52 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 87 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 1.40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 158 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 61 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | CLE | R | 5 | 2 | 6.04 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 242 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 5.61 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 303 | 80 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 7 | 3 | 3.77 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 255 | 54 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 59 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1 | 5 | 4.94 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 340 | 89 | 52 | 41 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.86 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 471 | 117 | 69 | 56 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 52.1 | 224 | 52 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 60 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 7.08 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 18.4% | 6.9% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.23 | .283 | 67.5% | 102 | 120 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 6.52 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 0.23 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.8% | .222 | 1.11 | .270 | 80.7% | 39 | 93 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.66 | 21.3% | 4.9% | 16.4% | .228 | 1.17 | .279 | 44.9% | 120 | 89 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.05 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 0.34 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .300 | 1.57 | .376 | 58.9% | 145 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 8.15 | 2.67 | 3.05 | 0.40 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .286 | 1.49 | .356 | 56.7% | 140 | 93 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 8.90 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 0.15 | 23.1% | 9.4% | 13.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .317 | 64.5% | 110 | 89 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.08 | 2.89 | 2.79 | 1.08 | 19.7% | 7.1% | 12.6% | .286 | 1.51 | .340 | 62.6% | 131 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6.52 | 4.66 | 1.40 | 0.62 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 4.6% | .248 | 1.48 | .289 | 67.1% | 120 | 126 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 7.64 | 3.39 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 18.7% | 8.3% | 10.4% | .276 | 1.50 | .326 | 63.9% | 128 | 117 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 10.32 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 1.03 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .257 | 1.36 | .338 | 65.5% | 125 | 109 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 7.08 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 18.4% | 6.9% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.23 | .283 | 67.5% | 102 | 120 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | R | 6.52 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 0.23 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.8% | .222 | 1.11 | .270 | 80.7% | 39 | 93 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.66 | 21.3% | 4.9% | 16.4% | .228 | 1.17 | .279 | 44.9% | 120 | 89 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.05 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 0.34 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .300 | 1.57 | .376 | 58.9% | 145 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 8.15 | 2.67 | 3.05 | 0.40 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .286 | 1.49 | .356 | 56.7% | 140 | 93 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 8.90 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 0.15 | 23.1% | 9.4% | 13.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .317 | 64.5% | 110 | 89 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 8.08 | 2.89 | 2.79 | 1.08 | 19.7% | 7.1% | 12.6% | .286 | 1.51 | .340 | 62.6% | 131 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6.52 | 4.66 | 1.40 | 0.62 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 4.6% | .248 | 1.48 | .289 | 67.1% | 120 | 126 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 7.64 | 3.39 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 18.7% | 8.3% | 10.4% | .276 | 1.50 | .326 | 63.9% | 128 | 117 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 10.32 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 1.03 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .257 | 1.36 | .338 | 65.5% | 125 | 109 | 3.84 |

