Fernando Kelli
Free Agent (A-)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 7/28/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 18 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 17 | 44 | 170 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 23 | 8.8% | 23.5% | .007 | .327 | .240 | .329 | .247 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 18 | 67 | 310 | 3 | 61 | 39 | 58 | 11.9% | 17.1% | .123 | .383 | .320 | .437 | .443 | .434 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 19 | 71 | 264 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 28 | 7.2% | 27.7% | .059 | .327 | .236 | .308 | .295 | .286 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .887 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 20 | 62 | 254 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 24 | 5.9% | 26.0% | .128 | .311 | .229 | .298 | .357 | .309 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 17 | 44 | 170 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 23 | 8.8% | 23.5% | .007 | .327 | .240 | .329 | .247 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 18 | 67 | 310 | 3 | 61 | 39 | 58 | 11.9% | 17.1% | .123 | .383 | .320 | .437 | .443 | .434 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 19 | 71 | 264 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 28 | 7.2% | 27.7% | .059 | .327 | .236 | .308 | .295 | .286 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .887 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 20 | 62 | 254 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 24 | 5.9% | 26.0% | .128 | .311 | .229 | .298 | .357 | .309 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 44 | 150 | 170 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11 | .240 |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 67 | 244 | 310 | 78 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 15 | .320 |
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 71 | 237 | 264 | 56 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 13 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 62 | 227 | 254 | 52 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 7 | .229 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 44 | 150 | 170 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11 | .240 |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 67 | 244 | 310 | 78 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 15 | .320 |
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 71 | 237 | 264 | 56 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 13 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 62 | 227 | 254 | 52 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 7 | .229 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.38 | .240 | .329 | .247 | .576 | .007 | 5.4 | .327 | 0.2 | 17 | -3.4 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 11.9% | 17.1% | 0.70 | .320 | .437 | .443 | .880 | .123 | 9.4 | .383 | 5.7 | 61 | 22.4 | .434 | 158 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 7.2% | 27.7% | 0.26 | .236 | .308 | .295 | .603 | .059 | 5.5 | .327 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.1 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .887 | 465 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 5.9% | 26.0% | 0.23 | .229 | .298 | .357 | .654 | .128 | 9.2 | .311 | 1.8 | 27 | -3.5 | .309 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.38 | .240 | .329 | .247 | .576 | .007 | 5.4 | .327 | 0.2 | 17 | -3.4 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 11.9% | 17.1% | 0.70 | .320 | .437 | .443 | .880 | .123 | 9.4 | .383 | 5.7 | 61 | 22.4 | .434 | 158 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 7.2% | 27.7% | 0.26 | .236 | .308 | .295 | .603 | .059 | 5.5 | .327 | 0.0 | 24 | -8.1 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .887 | 465 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 5.9% | 26.0% | 0.23 | .229 | .298 | .357 | .654 | .128 | 9.2 | .311 | 1.8 | 27 | -3.5 | .309 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 2.86 | 21.4% | 58.3% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 21.6% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1.61 | 14.8% | 52.6% | 32.7% | 20.3% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 1.33 | 19.0% | 46.2% | 34.8% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 36.1% | 22.3% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1.32 | 18.2% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 49.4% | 22.0% | 28.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 2.86 | 21.4% | 58.3% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 21.6% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 1.61 | 14.8% | 52.6% | 32.7% | 20.3% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 1.33 | 19.0% | 46.2% | 34.8% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 36.1% | 22.3% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1.32 | 18.2% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 49.4% | 22.0% | 28.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 72.2% | 49.8% | 22.4% | 36.3% | 3.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 61.8% | 57.6% | 12.9% | 26.2% | 1.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 46.7% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 50.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 15.4% | 17.2% | 32.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 72.2% | 49.8% | 22.4% | 36.3% | 3.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 61.8% | 57.6% | 12.9% | 26.2% | 1.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 46.7% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 50.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 15.4% | 17.2% | 32.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | LF | 6 | 5 | 51.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | CF | 35 | 35 | 282.1 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | CF | 66 | 66 | 553.1 | 146 | 13 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | CF | 58 | 56 | 489.0 | 104 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | CF | 54 | 54 | 455.2 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | LF | 6 | 5 | 51.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | CF | 35 | 35 | 282.1 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | CF | 66 | 66 | 553.1 | 146 | 13 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | CF | 58 | 56 | 489.0 | 104 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | CF | 54 | 54 | 455.2 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

