
Fernando Perez
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 2/12/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 43.2 | 9.89 | 1.03 | 0.82 | .348 | 50.6% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 4.53 | 3.42 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 49.2 | 10.33 | 2.17 | 0.18 | .286 | 69.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 2.72 | 3.00 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.0 | 9.44 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .269 | 62.2% | 43.7% | 7.9% | 4.06 | 3.44 | 3.47 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.1 | 8.01 | 1.81 | 0.57 | .296 | 71.6% | 42.9% | 6.2% | 3.05 | 3.19 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.33 | .291 | 65.5% | 30.6% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.22 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 121.1 | 7.79 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .294 | 70.0% | 40.0% | 5.1% | 3.04 | 3.20 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .273 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 8.90 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 2.71 | 1.47 | .292 | 69.9% | 41.1% | 4.87 | 4.95 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 105.3 | 5.98 | 2.65 | 1.45 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.90 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 4.90 | 2.91 | 1.44 | .296 | 60.7% | 5.60 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 11.93 | 0.63 | .238 | 63.3% | 28.6% | 4.5% | 8.16 | 7.84 | 9.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 3.51 | 1.56 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.34 | 5.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.03 | 3.60 | 1.41 | .283 | 62.4% | 5.50 | 5.40 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 43.2 | 9.89 | 1.03 | 0.82 | .348 | 50.6% | 40.6% | 10.0% | 4.53 | 3.42 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 49.2 | 10.33 | 2.17 | 0.18 | .286 | 69.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 2.72 | 3.00 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.0 | 9.44 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .269 | 62.2% | 43.7% | 7.9% | 4.06 | 3.44 | 3.47 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.1 | 8.01 | 1.81 | 0.57 | .296 | 71.6% | 42.9% | 6.2% | 3.05 | 3.19 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.33 | .291 | 65.5% | 30.6% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.22 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 121.1 | 7.79 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .294 | 70.0% | 40.0% | 5.1% | 3.04 | 3.20 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .273 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 8.90 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 2.71 | 1.47 | .292 | 69.9% | 41.1% | 4.87 | 4.95 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 105.3 | 5.98 | 2.65 | 1.45 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.90 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 4.90 | 2.91 | 1.44 | .296 | 60.7% | 5.60 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 11.93 | 0.63 | .238 | 63.3% | 28.6% | 4.5% | 8.16 | 7.84 | 9.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 3.51 | 1.56 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.34 | 5.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 5.03 | 3.60 | 1.41 | .283 | 62.4% | 5.50 | 5.40 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 1 | 4 | 4.53 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 193 | 50 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 2.72 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 2 | 4.06 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 333 | 63 | 40 | 37 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 86 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 3.05 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 386 | 87 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.04 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 503 | 113 | 50 | 41 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.87 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 105.3 | 455 | 111 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 74 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 1 | 4 | 4.53 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 193 | 50 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 2.72 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 195 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 3 | 2 | 4.06 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 333 | 63 | 40 | 37 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 86 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 3.05 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 386 | 87 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.04 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 503 | 113 | 50 | 41 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.87 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 105.3 | 455 | 111 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 74 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.89 | 1.03 | 9.60 | 0.82 | 24.9% | 2.6% | 22.3% | .272 | 1.26 | .348 | 50.6% | 103 | 76 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 10.33 | 2.17 | 4.75 | 0.18 | 29.2% | 6.2% | 23.1% | .198 | 0.95 | .286 | 69.8% | 55 | 60 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 9.44 | 2.63 | 3.58 | 0.66 | 25.8% | 7.2% | 18.6% | .207 | 1.06 | .269 | 62.2% | 100 | 85 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 8.01 | 1.81 | 4.42 | 0.57 | 21.8% | 4.9% | 16.8% | .239 | 1.12 | .296 | 71.6% | 71 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .291 | 65.5% | 78 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 7.79 | 2.08 | 3.75 | 0.52 | 20.9% | 5.6% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.16 | .294 | 70.0% | 72 | 75 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.88 | .273 | 0.0% | 69 | 184 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.02 | 2.71 | 2.22 | 1.47 | 15.3% | 6.9% | 8.4% | .272 | 1.39 | .292 | 69.9% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.98 | 2.65 | 2.26 | 1.45 | 15.4% | 6.8% | 8.6% | .264 | 1.35 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.90 | 2.91 | 1.68 | 1.44 | 13.2% | 7.9% | 5.4% | .283 | 1.38 | .296 | 60.7% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 5.65 | 11.93 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 12.2% | 25.7% | -13.5% | .212 | 2.09 | .238 | 63.3% | 173 | 165 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.76 | 3.51 | 1.64 | 1.56 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.6% | .277 | 1.51 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.03 | 3.60 | 1.40 | 1.41 | 13.4% | 9.6% | 3.8% | .271 | 1.41 | .283 | 62.4% | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | DSL | 9.89 | 1.03 | 9.60 | 0.82 | 24.9% | 2.6% | 22.3% | .272 | 1.26 | .348 | 50.6% | 103 | 76 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 10.33 | 2.17 | 4.75 | 0.18 | 29.2% | 6.2% | 23.1% | .198 | 0.95 | .286 | 69.8% | 55 | 60 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 9.44 | 2.63 | 3.58 | 0.66 | 25.8% | 7.2% | 18.6% | .207 | 1.06 | .269 | 62.2% | 100 | 85 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 8.01 | 1.81 | 4.42 | 0.57 | 21.8% | 4.9% | 16.8% | .239 | 1.12 | .296 | 71.6% | 71 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .291 | 65.5% | 78 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 7.79 | 2.08 | 3.75 | 0.52 | 20.9% | 5.6% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.16 | .294 | 70.0% | 72 | 75 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.88 | .273 | 0.0% | 69 | 184 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.02 | 2.71 | 2.22 | 1.47 | 15.3% | 6.9% | 8.4% | .272 | 1.39 | .292 | 69.9% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.98 | 2.65 | 2.26 | 1.45 | 15.4% | 6.8% | 8.6% | .264 | 1.35 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.90 | 2.91 | 1.68 | 1.44 | 13.2% | 7.9% | 5.4% | .283 | 1.38 | .296 | 60.7% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 5.65 | 11.93 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 12.2% | 25.7% | -13.5% | .212 | 2.09 | .238 | 63.3% | 173 | 165 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.76 | 3.51 | 1.64 | 1.56 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.6% | .277 | 1.51 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.03 | 3.60 | 1.40 | 1.41 | 13.4% | 9.6% | 3.8% | .271 | 1.41 | .283 | 62.4% | 5.40 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 105.3 | 111 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 31 | 70 | 5.98 | 2.65 | 2.26 | 1.45 | .264 | 1.35 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.90 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 107.0 | 107 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 32 | 73 | 6.14 | 2.69 | 2.28 | 1.18 | .254 | 1.30 | .278 | 67.8% | 4.54 | 4.48 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 111.0 | 107 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 32 | 78 | 6.32 | 2.59 | 2.44 | 1.14 | .249 | 1.25 | .276 | 68.7% | 4.30 | 4.34 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 105.3 | 111 | 62 | 57 | 17 | 31 | 70 | 5.98 | 2.65 | 2.26 | 1.45 | .264 | 1.35 | .282 | 67.7% | 4.87 | 4.90 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 107.0 | 107 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 32 | 73 | 6.14 | 2.69 | 2.28 | 1.18 | .254 | 1.30 | .278 | 67.8% | 4.54 | 4.48 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 111.0 | 107 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 32 | 78 | 6.32 | 2.59 | 2.44 | 1.14 | .249 | 1.25 | .276 | 68.7% | 4.30 | 4.34 | 1.3 |

