Fernando Perez
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 181
DOB: 12/17/1993
(32 years, 8 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 3.66 | 0.19 | .276 | 53.8% | 49.2% | 2.1% | 4.24 | 3.35 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 6.14 | 4.20 | 0.49 | .282 | 72.4% | 54.8% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 4.36 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.1 | 7.53 | 3.12 | 0.26 | .325 | 66.2% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 3.63 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 101.2 | 6.37 | 2.83 | 0.62 | .346 | 67.2% | 44.8% | 5.7% | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 84.2 | 7.55 | 3.93 | 0.43 | .360 | 63.4% | 40.9% | 4.5% | 5.53 | 4.04 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .333 | 73.5% | 32.3% | 9.1% | 2.84 | 3.26 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 2.86 | 0.18 | .285 | 76.4% | 49.3% | 2.2% | 1.79 | 2.64 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 2.71 | 0.29 | .293 | 75.8% | 46.2% | 3.5% | 2.00 | 2.76 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 55.0 | 10.31 | 3.44 | 0.00 | .343 | 71.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 2.39 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 7.71 | 2.31 | .349 | 63.4% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 10.03 | 8.99 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 66.2 | 9.32 | 4.19 | 0.41 | .344 | 69.5% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 4.19 | 3.54 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 8.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .538 | 54.2% | 29.6% | 8.3% | 12.79 | 4.43 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 3.66 | 0.19 | .276 | 53.8% | 49.2% | 2.1% | 4.24 | 3.35 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 6.14 | 4.20 | 0.49 | .282 | 72.4% | 54.8% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 4.36 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.1 | 7.53 | 3.12 | 0.26 | .325 | 66.2% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 3.63 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 101.2 | 6.37 | 2.83 | 0.62 | .346 | 67.2% | 44.8% | 5.7% | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 84.2 | 7.55 | 3.93 | 0.43 | .360 | 63.4% | 40.9% | 4.5% | 5.53 | 4.04 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 2.13 | 0.71 | .333 | 73.5% | 32.3% | 9.1% | 2.84 | 3.26 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 2.86 | 0.18 | .285 | 76.4% | 49.3% | 2.2% | 1.79 | 2.64 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 2.71 | 0.29 | .293 | 75.8% | 46.2% | 3.5% | 2.00 | 2.76 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 55.0 | 10.31 | 3.44 | 0.00 | .343 | 71.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 2.39 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 7.71 | 2.31 | .349 | 63.4% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 10.03 | 8.99 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 66.2 | 9.32 | 4.19 | 0.41 | .344 | 69.5% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 4.19 | 3.54 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 8.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .538 | 54.2% | 29.6% | 8.3% | 12.79 | 4.43 | 4.25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 5 | 4 | 4.24 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 194 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | DET | R | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 226 | 47 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 6 | 4 | 3.63 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 299 | 71 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2015 | DET | A | 2 | 12 | 4.51 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 447 | 119 | 60 | 51 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 4 | 7 | 5.53 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 388 | 100 | 57 | 52 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.79 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.1 | 211 | 42 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 63.0 | 260 | 53 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.95 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 55.0 | 228 | 49 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 10.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 65 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 4.19 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 66.2 | 293 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 12.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 5 | 4 | 4.24 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 194 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | DET | R | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 226 | 47 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 6 | 4 | 3.63 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 299 | 71 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2015 | DET | A | 2 | 12 | 4.51 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 447 | 119 | 60 | 51 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 4 | 7 | 5.53 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 388 | 100 | 57 | 52 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.79 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.1 | 211 | 42 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 63.0 | 260 | 53 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.95 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 55.0 | 228 | 49 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 10.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 65 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 4.19 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 66.2 | 293 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 12.79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 8.29 | 3.66 | 2.26 | 0.19 | 22.2% | 9.8% | 12.4% | .211 | 1.18 | .276 | 53.8% | 125 | 97 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.14 | 4.20 | 1.46 | 0.49 | 16.8% | 11.5% | 5.3% | .239 | 1.31 | .282 | 72.4% | 94 | 124 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 7.53 | 3.12 | 2.42 | 0.26 | 19.4% | 8.0% | 11.4% | .261 | 1.37 | .325 | 66.2% | 109 | 98 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 6.37 | 2.83 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 16.1% | 7.2% | 8.9% | .295 | 1.49 | .346 | 67.2% | 129 | 120 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 7.55 | 3.93 | 1.92 | 0.43 | 18.3% | 9.5% | 8.8% | .292 | 1.62 | .360 | 63.4% | 160 | 118 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 9.95 | 2.13 | 4.67 | 0.71 | 28.6% | 6.1% | 22.4% | .244 | 1.11 | .333 | 73.5% | 74 | 86 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 8.76 | 2.86 | 3.06 | 0.18 | 23.2% | 7.6% | 15.6% | .216 | 1.15 | .285 | 76.4% | 54 | 75 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.71 | 3.32 | 0.29 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .222 | 1.14 | .293 | 75.8% | 58 | 77 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 10.31 | 3.44 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.27 | .343 | 71.8% | 83 | 63 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 4.63 | 7.71 | 0.60 | 2.31 | 9.2% | 15.4% | -6.2% | .346 | 2.40 | .349 | 63.4% | 241 | 216 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9.32 | 4.19 | 2.23 | 0.41 | 23.5% | 10.6% | 13.0% | .260 | 1.47 | .344 | 69.5% | 110 | 90 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 1.42 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .441 | 2.84 | .538 | 54.2% | 350 | 121 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | DET | R | 8.29 | 3.66 | 2.26 | 0.19 | 22.2% | 9.8% | 12.4% | .211 | 1.18 | .276 | 53.8% | 125 | 97 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.14 | 4.20 | 1.46 | 0.49 | 16.8% | 11.5% | 5.3% | .239 | 1.31 | .282 | 72.4% | 94 | 124 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 7.53 | 3.12 | 2.42 | 0.26 | 19.4% | 8.0% | 11.4% | .261 | 1.37 | .325 | 66.2% | 109 | 98 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 6.37 | 2.83 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 16.1% | 7.2% | 8.9% | .295 | 1.49 | .346 | 67.2% | 129 | 120 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 7.55 | 3.93 | 1.92 | 0.43 | 18.3% | 9.5% | 8.8% | .292 | 1.62 | .360 | 63.4% | 160 | 118 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 9.95 | 2.13 | 4.67 | 0.71 | 28.6% | 6.1% | 22.4% | .244 | 1.11 | .333 | 73.5% | 74 | 86 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 8.76 | 2.86 | 3.06 | 0.18 | 23.2% | 7.6% | 15.6% | .216 | 1.15 | .285 | 76.4% | 54 | 75 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.71 | 3.32 | 0.29 | 24.2% | 7.3% | 16.9% | .222 | 1.14 | .293 | 75.8% | 58 | 77 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 10.31 | 3.44 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.27 | .343 | 71.8% | 83 | 63 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 4.63 | 7.71 | 0.60 | 2.31 | 9.2% | 15.4% | -6.2% | .346 | 2.40 | .349 | 63.4% | 241 | 216 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9.32 | 4.19 | 2.23 | 0.41 | 23.5% | 10.6% | 13.0% | .260 | 1.47 | .344 | 69.5% | 110 | 90 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 1.42 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .441 | 2.84 | .538 | 54.2% | 350 | 121 | 4.43 |

