Fraicy Breton
Kansas City Royals (DSL)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 196
DOB: 6/10/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 4.13 | 0.75 | .295 | 55.6% | 52.7% | 10.5% | 5.63 | 4.58 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .333 | 68.8% | 55.6% | 8.3% | 4.58 | 4.31 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .294 | 46.2% | 63.8% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.85 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 31.2 | 7.96 | 5.68 | 0.28 | .313 | 57.8% | 59.8% | 4.2% | 5.97 | 4.55 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.2 | 9.28 | 2.11 | 0.42 | .274 | 75.8% | 69.4% | 10.0% | 2.11 | 3.12 | 2.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 4.13 | 0.75 | .295 | 55.6% | 52.7% | 10.5% | 5.63 | 4.58 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .333 | 68.8% | 55.6% | 8.3% | 4.58 | 4.31 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .294 | 46.2% | 63.8% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.85 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 31.2 | 7.96 | 5.68 | 0.28 | .313 | 57.8% | 59.8% | 4.2% | 5.97 | 4.55 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.2 | 9.28 | 2.11 | 0.42 | .274 | 75.8% | 69.4% | 10.0% | 2.11 | 3.12 | 2.79 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 6.75 | 4.13 | 1.64 | 0.75 | 16.4% | 10.0% | 6.4% | .255 | 1.50 | .295 | 55.6% | 153 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.19 | 5.60 | 1.82 | 0.51 | 25.3% | 13.9% | 11.4% | .242 | 1.53 | .333 | 68.8% | 114 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 5.14 | 5.79 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 12.9% | -1.4% | .254 | 1.71 | .294 | 46.2% | 189 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 7.96 | 5.68 | 1.40 | 0.28 | 18.8% | 13.4% | 5.4% | .248 | 1.61 | .313 | 57.8% | 148 | 110 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 9.28 | 2.11 | 4.40 | 0.42 | 25.7% | 5.8% | 19.9% | .208 | 1.01 | .274 | 75.8% | 51 | 73 | 3.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 6.75 | 4.13 | 1.64 | 0.75 | 16.4% | 10.0% | 6.4% | .255 | 1.50 | .295 | 55.6% | 153 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.19 | 5.60 | 1.82 | 0.51 | 25.3% | 13.9% | 11.4% | .242 | 1.53 | .333 | 68.8% | 114 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 5.14 | 5.79 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 12.9% | -1.4% | .254 | 1.71 | .294 | 46.2% | 189 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 7.96 | 5.68 | 1.40 | 0.28 | 18.8% | 13.4% | 5.4% | .248 | 1.61 | .313 | 57.8% | 148 | 110 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 9.28 | 2.11 | 4.40 | 0.42 | 25.7% | 5.8% | 19.9% | .208 | 1.01 | .274 | 75.8% | 51 | 73 | 3.12 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 16.0% | 23.5% | 101 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2.08 | 17.8% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 94 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2.50 | 10.6% | 63.8% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 19.6% | 23.5% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.1% | 59.8% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 56.7% | 22.7% | 20.6% | 109 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 3.85 | 12.6% | 69.4% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 55.3% | 19.3% | 25.4% | 65 | 2.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 16.0% | 23.5% | 101 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2.08 | 17.8% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 94 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 2.50 | 10.6% | 63.8% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 19.6% | 23.5% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.1% | 59.8% | 26.1% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 56.7% | 22.7% | 20.6% | 109 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 3.85 | 12.6% | 69.4% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 55.3% | 19.3% | 25.4% | 65 | 2.79 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 61.4% | 70.8% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 59.0% | 48.4% | 24.1% | 30.4% | 6.8% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 60.2% | 71.8% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 3.4% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 59.5% | 58.4% | 17.4% | 24.7% | 5.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 73.0% | 51.8% | 25.1% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 61.4% | 70.8% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 59.0% | 48.4% | 24.1% | 30.4% | 6.8% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 60.2% | 71.8% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 3.4% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 59.5% | 58.4% | 17.4% | 24.7% | 5.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | DSL | 73.0% | 51.8% | 25.1% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 44.4% |

