Francisco Mercado
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 150
DOB: 12/7/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 4.41 | 0.00 | .413 | 62.1% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 4.96 | 3.07 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .429 | 93.8% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 6.59 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 4.71 | 0.43 | .417 | 69.9% | 31.0% | 3.6% | 4.71 | 3.85 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 6.95 | 5.32 | 0.82 | .314 | 52.6% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 5.39 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.61 | 5.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 4.41 | 0.00 | .413 | 62.1% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 4.96 | 3.07 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .429 | 93.8% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 6.59 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 4.71 | 0.43 | .417 | 69.9% | 31.0% | 3.6% | 4.71 | 3.85 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22.0 | 6.95 | 5.32 | 0.82 | .314 | 52.6% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 5.39 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.61 | 5.37 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 11.57 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | .284 | 1.65 | .413 | 62.1% | 109 | 67 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .333 | 2.14 | .429 | 93.8% | 94 | 153 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.71 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 26.5% | 10.8% | 15.7% | .295 | 1.76 | .417 | 69.9% | 105 | 86 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 6.95 | 5.32 | 1.31 | 0.82 | 16.7% | 12.7% | 3.9% | .270 | 1.68 | .314 | 52.6% | 131 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .200 | 1.43 | .250 | 50.0% | 103 | 100 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 11.57 | 4.41 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | .284 | 1.65 | .413 | 62.1% | 109 | 67 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .333 | 2.14 | .429 | 93.8% | 94 | 153 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.71 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 26.5% | 10.8% | 15.7% | .295 | 1.76 | .417 | 69.9% | 105 | 86 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 6.95 | 5.32 | 1.31 | 0.82 | 16.7% | 12.7% | 3.9% | .270 | 1.68 | .314 | 52.6% | 131 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .200 | 1.43 | .250 | 50.0% | 103 | 100 | 4.61 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.79 | 22.7% | 34.1% | 43.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 31.9% | 34.0% | 86 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 114 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.64 | 20.7% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.7% | 92 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 103 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 117 | 5.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.79 | 22.7% | 34.1% | 43.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 31.9% | 34.0% | 86 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 114 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.64 | 20.7% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.7% | 92 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 103 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 117 | 5.37 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 65.8% | 46.9% | 23.4% | 34.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 56.6% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 28.3% | 5.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 63.4% | 47.7% | 20.6% | 33.2% | 6.9% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 63.4% | 62.1% | 12.7% | 24.0% | 3.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 47.7% | 73.6% | 36.1% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 65.8% | 46.9% | 23.4% | 34.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 56.6% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 28.3% | 5.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 63.4% | 47.7% | 20.6% | 33.2% | 6.9% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 63.4% | 62.1% | 12.7% | 24.0% | 3.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 47.7% | 73.6% | 36.1% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% |

