Francisco Moreno
(AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 143
DOB: 10/7/1994
(32 years, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 7.16 | 0.55 | .370 | 52.0% | 49.1% | 7.1% | 9.37 | 5.65 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 38.0 | 5.21 | 4.26 | 0.47 | .391 | 70.4% | 47.7% | 5.1% | 5.21 | 4.54 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 7.09 | 4.58 | 0.92 | .304 | 58.9% | 44.8% | 9.8% | 5.03 | 4.91 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 36.1 | 4.71 | 3.96 | 0.25 | .341 | 52.8% | 46.5% | 2.1% | 5.94 | 4.33 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 43.0 | 4.40 | 5.86 | 3.14 | .375 | 58.8% | 40.0% | 25.4% | 11.09 | 9.53 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 48.0 | 5.06 | 6.19 | 3.56 | .317 | 51.6% | 40.9% | 22.9% | 12.00 | 10.31 | 8.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 7.16 | 0.55 | .370 | 52.0% | 49.1% | 7.1% | 9.37 | 5.65 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 38.0 | 5.21 | 4.26 | 0.47 | .391 | 70.4% | 47.7% | 5.1% | 5.21 | 4.54 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 7.09 | 4.58 | 0.92 | .304 | 58.9% | 44.8% | 9.8% | 5.03 | 4.91 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 36.1 | 4.71 | 3.96 | 0.25 | .341 | 52.8% | 46.5% | 2.1% | 5.94 | 4.33 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 43.0 | 4.40 | 5.86 | 3.14 | .375 | 58.8% | 40.0% | 25.4% | 11.09 | 9.53 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 48.0 | 5.06 | 6.19 | 3.56 | .317 | 51.6% | 40.9% | 22.9% | 12.00 | 10.31 | 8.03 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.37 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 82 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 171 | 52 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.03 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 183 | 42 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 31 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.94 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 11.09 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 227 | 75 | 56 | 53 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 12.00 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48.0 | 245 | 71 | 65 | 64 | 19 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.37 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 82 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 171 | 52 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.03 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 183 | 42 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 31 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 5.94 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 11.09 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 227 | 75 | 56 | 53 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 12.00 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48.0 | 245 | 71 | 65 | 64 | 19 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 27 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.61 | 7.16 | 0.92 | 0.55 | 14.6% | 15.9% | -1.2% | .313 | 2.08 | .370 | 52.0% | 174 | 109 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.21 | 4.26 | 1.22 | 0.47 | 12.9% | 10.5% | 2.3% | .342 | 1.84 | .391 | 70.4% | 102 | 91 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.09 | 4.58 | 1.55 | 0.92 | 16.9% | 10.9% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.58 | .304 | 58.9% | 103 | 105 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.71 | 3.96 | 1.19 | 0.25 | 11.4% | 9.6% | 1.8% | .302 | 1.68 | .341 | 52.8% | 116 | 87 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.40 | 5.86 | 0.75 | 3.14 | 9.3% | 12.3% | -3.1% | .383 | 2.40 | .375 | 58.8% | 199 | 176 | 9.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.06 | 6.19 | 0.82 | 3.56 | 11.0% | 13.5% | -2.4% | .338 | 2.17 | .317 | 51.6% | 187 | 165 | 10.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 6.61 | 7.16 | 0.92 | 0.55 | 14.6% | 15.9% | -1.2% | .313 | 2.08 | .370 | 52.0% | 174 | 109 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.21 | 4.26 | 1.22 | 0.47 | 12.9% | 10.5% | 2.3% | .342 | 1.84 | .391 | 70.4% | 102 | 91 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.09 | 4.58 | 1.55 | 0.92 | 16.9% | 10.9% | 6.0% | .263 | 1.58 | .304 | 58.9% | 103 | 105 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.71 | 3.96 | 1.19 | 0.25 | 11.4% | 9.6% | 1.8% | .302 | 1.68 | .341 | 52.8% | 116 | 87 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.40 | 5.86 | 0.75 | 3.14 | 9.3% | 12.3% | -3.1% | .383 | 2.40 | .375 | 58.8% | 199 | 176 | 9.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.06 | 6.19 | 0.82 | 3.56 | 11.0% | 13.5% | -2.4% | .338 | 2.17 | .317 | 51.6% | 187 | 165 | 10.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.93 | 25.5% | 49.1% | 25.5% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | 122 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 22.3% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 22.3% | 32.3% | 109 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 39.1% | 29.7% | 31.3% | 108 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.26 | 16.5% | 46.5% | 37.0% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 49.2% | 23.1% | 27.7% | 116 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.15 | 25.3% | 40.0% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 25.4% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 133 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.89 | 13.3% | 40.9% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 22.9% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.1% | 138 | 8.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.93 | 25.5% | 49.1% | 25.5% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | 122 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 22.3% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 22.3% | 32.3% | 109 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.37 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 39.1% | 29.7% | 31.3% | 108 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.26 | 16.5% | 46.5% | 37.0% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 49.2% | 23.1% | 27.7% | 116 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.15 | 25.3% | 40.0% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 25.4% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 133 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.89 | 13.3% | 40.9% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 22.9% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.1% | 138 | 8.03 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 38.1% | 80.8% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 14.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.2% | 85.7% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 16.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.3% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 18.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 43.7% | 85.6% | 44.0% | 6.3% | 16.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 45.2% | 83.1% | 41.9% | 7.6% | 13.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 82.5% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 22.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 38.1% | 80.8% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 14.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.2% | 85.7% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 16.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 41.3% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 18.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 43.7% | 85.6% | 44.0% | 6.3% | 16.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 45.2% | 83.1% | 41.9% | 7.6% | 13.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 42.5% | 82.5% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 22.4% |

