Francisco Rivero
Milwaukee Brewers (R)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 204
DOB: 3/11/1991
(35 years, 7 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .355 | 60.0% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.70 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .361 | 54.5% | 56.3% | 9.1% | 4.70 | 4.37 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .267 | 63.5% | 44.8% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 5.13 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .310 | 80.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.50 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .355 | 60.0% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.70 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .361 | 54.5% | 56.3% | 9.1% | 4.70 | 4.37 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .267 | 63.5% | 44.8% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 5.13 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .310 | 80.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.50 | 4.29 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 7.45 | 3.72 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .282 | 1.55 | .355 | 60.0% | 42 | 83 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .185 | 0.84 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 7.83 | 1.96 | 4.00 | 0.78 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .298 | 1.43 | .361 | 54.5% | 118 | 108 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 0.84 | 21.7% | 6.5% | 15.2% | .220 | 1.13 | .267 | 63.5% | 71 | 106 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | .265 | 1.25 | .310 | 80.0% | 47 | 72 | 3.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 7.45 | 3.72 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .282 | 1.55 | .355 | 60.0% | 42 | 83 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .185 | 0.84 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 7.83 | 1.96 | 4.00 | 0.78 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .298 | 1.43 | .361 | 54.5% | 118 | 108 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 0.84 | 21.7% | 6.5% | 15.2% | .220 | 1.13 | .267 | 63.5% | 71 | 106 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | .265 | 1.25 | .310 | 80.0% | 47 | 72 | 3.50 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 93 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 74 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 1.82 | 12.7% | 56.3% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 96 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 91 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 93 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 74 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 1.82 | 12.7% | 56.3% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 96 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 91 | 4.29 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 68.5% | 62.0% | 18.6% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 76.0% | 55.3% | 20.7% | 34.0% | 4.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 73.2% | 61.7% | 21.0% | 28.0% | 9.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 77.6% | 52.5% | 21.7% | 36.8% | 2.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 62.7% | 90.6% | 17.1% | 5.9% | 25.5% | 31.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | R | 68.5% | 62.0% | 18.6% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | R | 76.0% | 55.3% | 20.7% | 34.0% | 4.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | R | 73.2% | 61.7% | 21.0% | 28.0% | 9.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | R | 77.6% | 52.5% | 21.7% | 36.8% | 2.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | R | 62.7% | 90.6% | 17.1% | 5.9% | 25.5% | 31.4% |

