Franklin Guzman
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 2/4/1992
(34 years, 8 months, 30 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 21 | 64 | 269 | 2 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 8.2% | 16.4% | .100 | .299 | .254 | .323 | .354 | .336 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 22 | 15 | 58 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3.4% | 25.9% | .167 | .289 | .241 | .276 | .407 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 22 | 39 | 156 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6.4% | 25.6% | .142 | .313 | .241 | .289 | .383 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 54 | 214 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 5.6% | 25.7% | .149 | .307 | .241 | .286 | .390 | .309 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 49 | 166 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 6.6% | 26.5% | .192 | .265 | .232 | .279 | .424 | .322 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 21 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9.7% | 19.4% | .063 | .260 | .203 | .292 | .266 | .270 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .893 | 460 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 21 | 64 | 269 | 2 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 8.2% | 16.4% | .100 | .299 | .254 | .323 | .354 | .336 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 22 | 15 | 58 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3.4% | 25.9% | .167 | .289 | .241 | .276 | .407 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 22 | 39 | 156 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6.4% | 25.6% | .142 | .313 | .241 | .289 | .383 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 54 | 214 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 5.6% | 25.7% | .149 | .307 | .241 | .286 | .390 | .309 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 49 | 166 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 6.6% | 26.5% | .192 | .265 | .232 | .279 | .424 | .322 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 21 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9.7% | 19.4% | .063 | .260 | .203 | .292 | .266 | .270 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .893 | 460 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 64 | 240 | 269 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5 | .254 |
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 15 | 54 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 39 | 141 | 156 | 34 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .241 |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 195 | 214 | 47 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .241 |
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 49 | 151 | 166 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .232 |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 64 | 72 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .203 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 64 | 240 | 269 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5 | .254 |
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 15 | 54 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 39 | 141 | 156 | 34 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .241 |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 195 | 214 | 47 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .241 |
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 49 | 151 | 166 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .232 |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 64 | 72 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .203 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .254 | .323 | .354 | .678 | .100 | 7.3 | .299 | 0.5 | 33 | 1.5 | .336 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 3.4% | 25.9% | 0.13 | .241 | .276 | .407 | .683 | .167 | 5.2 | .289 | -0.2 | 6 | -0.2 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .241 | .289 | .383 | .672 | .142 | 6.4 | .313 | 1.1 | 16 | -2.6 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 5.6% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .241 | .286 | .390 | .675 | .149 | 5.9 | .307 | 1.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .309 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 6.6% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .232 | .279 | .424 | .703 | .192 | 3.7 | .265 | -0.1 | 18 | 0.4 | .322 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 9.7% | 19.4% | 0.50 | .203 | .292 | .266 | .557 | .063 | 7.3 | .260 | 0.9 | 5 | -3.5 | .270 | 57 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .893 | 460 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .254 | .323 | .354 | .678 | .100 | 7.3 | .299 | 0.5 | 33 | 1.5 | .336 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 3.4% | 25.9% | 0.13 | .241 | .276 | .407 | .683 | .167 | 5.2 | .289 | -0.2 | 6 | -0.2 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 6.4% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .241 | .289 | .383 | .672 | .142 | 6.4 | .313 | 1.1 | 16 | -2.6 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 5.6% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .241 | .286 | .390 | .675 | .149 | 5.9 | .307 | 1.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .309 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 6.6% | 26.5% | 0.25 | .232 | .279 | .424 | .703 | .192 | 3.7 | .265 | -0.1 | 18 | 0.4 | .322 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 9.7% | 19.4% | 0.50 | .203 | .292 | .266 | .557 | .063 | 7.3 | .260 | 0.9 | 5 | -3.5 | .270 | 57 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .893 | 460 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 0.91 | 16.1% | 39.9% | 44.0% | 37.6% | 2.4% | 52.0% | 24.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 30.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1.05 | 19.2% | 41.4% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.05 | 17.5% | 42.3% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 52.4% | 26.9% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 0.65 | 13.0% | 34.3% | 52.8% | 26.3% | 14.0% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 2.38 | 10.2% | 63.3% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 0.91 | 16.1% | 39.9% | 44.0% | 37.6% | 2.4% | 52.0% | 24.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 1.06 | 13.2% | 44.7% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 30.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1.05 | 19.2% | 41.4% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.05 | 17.5% | 42.3% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 52.4% | 26.9% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 0.65 | 13.0% | 34.3% | 52.8% | 26.3% | 14.0% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 2.38 | 10.2% | 63.3% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 67.5% | 66.6% | 14.9% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 81.6% | 56.3% | 27.6% | 35.7% | 6.1% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 54.6% | 67.8% | 37.2% | 17.6% | 12.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 59.1% | 65.1% | 34.6% | 20.6% | 11.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 65.8% | 58.3% | 25.9% | 27.5% | 10.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 46.3% | 71.4% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | 67.5% | 66.6% | 14.9% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | 81.6% | 56.3% | 27.6% | 35.7% | 6.1% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 54.6% | 67.8% | 37.2% | 17.6% | 12.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 59.1% | 65.1% | 34.6% | 20.6% | 11.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 65.8% | 58.3% | 25.9% | 27.5% | 10.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 46.3% | 71.4% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | LF | 17 | 17 | 147.2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | R | RF | 46 | 46 | 405.1 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | RF | 13 | 11 | 108.2 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | RF | 22 | 20 | 179.1 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | RF | 46 | 42 | 361.2 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | RF | 13 | 11 | 97.2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | LF | 17 | 17 | 147.2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | R | RF | 46 | 46 | 405.1 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | RF | 13 | 11 | 108.2 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | RF | 22 | 20 | 179.1 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | RF | 46 | 42 | 361.2 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | RF | 13 | 11 | 97.2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

