Francisco Gil
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 4/24/1989
(37 years, 5 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 30.1 | 8.01 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 67.6% | 3.26 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .360 | 47.8% | 6.00 | 2.83 | 3.67 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 45.0 | 6.20 | 2.00 | 0.60 | .264 | 65.6% | 57.6% | 6.4% | 3.00 | 3.56 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 78.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 1.25 | 3.18 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 77.1 | 5.59 | 3.26 | 0.81 | .325 | 68.3% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.04 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 59.1 | 6.83 | 3.49 | 1.52 | .368 | 63.5% | 58.5% | 19.6% | 6.98 | 5.62 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.00 | 3.33 | 0.67 | .290 | 72.4% | 56.4% | 9.8% | 3.50 | 4.70 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.48 | 2.11 | 0.84 | .424 | 58.8% | 46.1% | 6.5% | 8.02 | 4.36 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .283 | 73.3% | 51.6% | 6.7% | 2.54 | 4.78 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.38 | 2.41 | 0.96 | .297 | 73.5% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 4.34 | 5.90 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.91 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .308 | 78.5% | 54.9% | 16.7% | 3.68 | 6.33 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 33.1 | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .302 | 75.9% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 4.05 | 6.09 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 4.91 | .591 | 45.5% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 24.55 | 10.92 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.36 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .526 | 47.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.43 | 7.50 | 5.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 30.1 | 8.01 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .300 | 67.6% | 3.26 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .360 | 47.8% | 6.00 | 2.83 | 3.67 | ||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 45.0 | 6.20 | 2.00 | 0.60 | .264 | 65.6% | 57.6% | 6.4% | 3.00 | 3.56 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 78.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 1.25 | 3.18 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 77.1 | 5.59 | 3.26 | 0.81 | .325 | 68.3% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.04 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 59.1 | 6.83 | 3.49 | 1.52 | .368 | 63.5% | 58.5% | 19.6% | 6.98 | 5.62 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 5.00 | 3.33 | 0.67 | .290 | 72.4% | 56.4% | 9.8% | 3.50 | 4.70 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.48 | 2.11 | 0.84 | .424 | 58.8% | 46.1% | 6.5% | 8.02 | 4.36 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .283 | 73.3% | 51.6% | 6.7% | 2.54 | 4.78 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.38 | 2.41 | 0.96 | .297 | 73.5% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 4.34 | 5.90 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.91 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .308 | 78.5% | 54.9% | 16.7% | 3.68 | 6.33 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 33.1 | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .302 | 75.9% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 4.05 | 6.09 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 4.91 | .591 | 45.5% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 24.55 | 10.92 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.36 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .526 | 47.2% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.43 | 7.50 | 5.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 1 | 2 | 3.26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 127 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2007 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 67 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | NYY | R | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 190 | 41 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 1 | 3 | 1.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 2 | 4.66 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 77.1 | 351 | 93 | 46 | 40 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.98 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 59.1 | 284 | 85 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.50 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 54.0 | 226 | 53 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.02 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21.1 | 113 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.54 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28.1 | 123 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 71 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 153 | 39 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 24.55 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 16.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 45 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 1 | 2 | 3.26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 127 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2007 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 67 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | NYY | R | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 190 | 41 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2010 | NYY | A | 1 | 3 | 1.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 36.0 | 154 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 2 | 4.66 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 77.1 | 351 | 93 | 46 | 40 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 6.98 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 59.1 | 284 | 85 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.50 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 54.0 | 226 | 53 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.02 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21.1 | 113 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.54 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28.1 | 123 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 71 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 153 | 39 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 24.55 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 16.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 45 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 8.01 | 2.37 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 15.0% | .231 | 1.15 | .300 | 67.6% | 98 | 70 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 7.20 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 6.0% | 11.9% | .290 | 1.47 | .360 | 47.8% | 159 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 6.20 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 0.60 | 16.3% | 5.3% | 11.1% | .230 | 1.13 | .264 | 65.6% | 90 | 106 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 6.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .229 | 1.22 | .283 | 78.3% | 35 | 86 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 5.59 | 3.26 | 1.71 | 0.81 | 13.7% | 8.0% | 5.7% | .291 | 1.56 | .325 | 68.3% | 119 | 119 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.83 | 3.49 | 1.96 | 1.52 | 15.8% | 8.1% | 7.7% | .328 | 1.82 | .368 | 63.5% | 130 | 110 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 5.00 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 13.3% | 8.8% | 4.4% | .261 | 1.35 | .290 | 72.4% | 69 | 97 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.48 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 0.84 | 11.5% | 4.4% | 7.1% | .383 | 2.16 | .424 | 58.8% | 165 | 93 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 3.49 | 1.45 | 0.64 | 13.0% | 8.9% | 4.1% | .255 | 1.38 | .283 | 73.3% | 54 | 103 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 2.41 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 8.5% | 6.1% | 2.4% | .288 | 1.39 | .297 | 73.5% | 97 | 124 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | 4.30 | 1.14 | 1.23 | 11.3% | 9.9% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.70 | .308 | 78.5% | 71 | 125 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 9.8% | 7.8% | 2.0% | .289 | 1.53 | .302 | 75.9% | 85 | 124 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .577 | 4.36 | .591 | 45.5% | 396 | 184 | 10.92 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .412 | 2.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 174 | 79 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.52 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 2.35 | 6.7% | 4.4% | 2.2% | .512 | 3.13 | .526 | 47.2% | 280 | 129 | 7.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 8.01 | 2.37 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 15.0% | .231 | 1.15 | .300 | 67.6% | 98 | 70 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 7.20 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 6.0% | 11.9% | .290 | 1.47 | .360 | 47.8% | 159 | 75 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 6.20 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 0.60 | 16.3% | 5.3% | 11.1% | .230 | 1.13 | .264 | 65.6% | 90 | 106 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 6.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .229 | 1.22 | .283 | 78.3% | 35 | 86 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 5.59 | 3.26 | 1.71 | 0.81 | 13.7% | 8.0% | 5.7% | .291 | 1.56 | .325 | 68.3% | 119 | 119 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.83 | 3.49 | 1.96 | 1.52 | 15.8% | 8.1% | 7.7% | .328 | 1.82 | .368 | 63.5% | 130 | 110 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 5.00 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 13.3% | 8.8% | 4.4% | .261 | 1.35 | .290 | 72.4% | 69 | 97 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.48 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 0.84 | 11.5% | 4.4% | 7.1% | .383 | 2.16 | .424 | 58.8% | 165 | 93 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 3.49 | 1.45 | 0.64 | 13.0% | 8.9% | 4.1% | .255 | 1.38 | .283 | 73.3% | 54 | 103 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 2.41 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 8.5% | 6.1% | 2.4% | .288 | 1.39 | .297 | 73.5% | 97 | 124 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | 4.30 | 1.14 | 1.23 | 11.3% | 9.9% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.70 | .308 | 78.5% | 71 | 125 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 4.05 | 3.24 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 9.8% | 7.8% | 2.0% | .289 | 1.53 | .302 | 75.9% | 85 | 124 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .577 | 4.36 | .591 | 45.5% | 396 | 184 | 10.92 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .412 | 2.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 174 | 79 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.52 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 2.35 | 6.7% | 4.4% | 2.2% | .512 | 3.13 | .526 | 47.2% | 280 | 129 | 7.50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | R | 3.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1.70 | 8.6% | 57.6% | 33.8% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 56.2% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 95 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 13.5% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 27.7% | 33.0% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1.30 | 18.2% | 46.2% | 35.6% | 12.8% | 7.4% | 45.0% | 21.4% | 33.6% | 111 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 134 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.29 | 16.0% | 58.5% | 25.5% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 33.8% | 91 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.24 | 18.4% | 56.4% | 25.2% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 45.0% | 19.5% | 35.5% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.32 | 19.1% | 46.1% | 34.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 28.7% | 104 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 15.4% | 51.6% | 33.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 108 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.26 | 18.8% | 45.3% | 35.9% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 53.0% | 21.2% | 25.8% | 120 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.33 | 21.6% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 61.8% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 111 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.0% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 11.4% | 57.0% | 23.1% | 19.8% | 116 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 97 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 104 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2.25 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | 100 | 5.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | R | 3.67 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | 1.70 | 8.6% | 57.6% | 33.8% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 56.2% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 95 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 13.5% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 27.7% | 33.0% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1.30 | 18.2% | 46.2% | 35.6% | 12.8% | 7.4% | 45.0% | 21.4% | 33.6% | 111 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 134 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.29 | 16.0% | 58.5% | 25.5% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 33.8% | 91 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.24 | 18.4% | 56.4% | 25.2% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 45.0% | 19.5% | 35.5% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.32 | 19.1% | 46.1% | 34.8% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 28.7% | 104 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 15.4% | 51.6% | 33.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 108 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.26 | 18.8% | 45.3% | 35.9% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 53.0% | 21.2% | 25.8% | 120 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.33 | 21.6% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 61.8% | 25.5% | 12.7% | 111 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.0% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 11.4% | 57.0% | 23.1% | 19.8% | 116 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.50 | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 97 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 104 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2.25 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | 100 | 5.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 80 | 47 | 12 | 8 | 53 | 241 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 54 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 51 | 197 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 122 | 94 | 48 | 12 | 130 | 426 | 556 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 117 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 352 | 607 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 41 | 30 | 14 | 264 | 468 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 31 | 17 | 7 | 116 | 256 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 169 | 285 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 96 | 163 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 90 | 141 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 186 | 304 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 62 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 62 | 106 | 168 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 80 | 47 | 12 | 8 | 53 | 241 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 54 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 51 | 197 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 122 | 94 | 48 | 12 | 130 | 426 | 556 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 117 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 352 | 607 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 92 | 41 | 30 | 14 | 264 | 468 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 41 | 31 | 17 | 7 | 116 | 256 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 169 | 285 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 96 | 163 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 90 | 141 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 186 | 304 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 62 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 62 | 106 | 168 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 74.5% | 67.1% | 15.8% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 69.0% | 66.1% | 19.5% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 69.2% | 71.7% | 15.1% | 19.6% | 6.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 47.8% | 81.9% | 41.9% | 8.7% | 15.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 48.6% | 82.9% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.8% | 83.0% | 45.1% | 9.1% | 15.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 75.8% | 49.6% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 50.6% | 80.2% | 34.1% | 10.0% | 12.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 48.5% | 83.9% | 32.4% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 81.9% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 86.7% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.7% | 81.1% | 55.6% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 84.1% | 51.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 22.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NYY | R | 74.5% | 67.1% | 15.8% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | 69.0% | 66.1% | 19.5% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 69.2% | 71.7% | 15.1% | 19.6% | 6.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 47.8% | 81.9% | 41.9% | 8.7% | 15.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 48.6% | 82.9% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.8% | 83.0% | 45.1% | 9.1% | 15.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 75.8% | 49.6% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 50.6% | 80.2% | 34.1% | 10.0% | 12.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 48.5% | 83.9% | 32.4% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 81.9% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 86.7% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.7% | 81.1% | 55.6% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 84.1% | 51.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 22.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | P | 9 | 7 | 30.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 7 | 45.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | P | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | P | 32 | 7 | 77.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 36 | 6 | 59.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 28.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | P | 9 | 7 | 30.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | P | 13 | 7 | 45.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | P | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | P | 32 | 7 | 77.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 36 | 6 | 59.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 54.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 28.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

