Batting
Freddie Freeman

Freddie Freeman

Los Angeles Dodgers
1B
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 9/12/1989
(37 years, 1 month, 2 days)
1B
Season20262026Total
TeamFGDCLAD- - -
LevelPROJMLBMLB
G1511532332
PA65165710020
HR2316383
AVG.284.288.299
OBP.367.362.384
SLG.478.430.505
wOBA.361.348.379
wRC+134120140
WAR3.52.667.3
2026 Games
Played
1B:152
DH:1
RosterResource
Current Role:Starting Lineup: 2nd (RR)
How Acquired:Free Agent (ATL) Mar'22
Draft:2007, Rd: 2, Pick: 14, Ovr: 78
Draft Team:Atlanta Braves
School:El Modena (CA) HS

Contract6 yr, $162M (2022-27) (RR)
Free Agent
AAV: $24.70M
Service Time
15.033
MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: Freeman isn't in the lineup for Saturday's game against the Giants. (9/26/2026)

News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show

Pitch Type Splits

Statcast:
All
  • All
  • FA - Fourseam
  • FC - Cutter
  • FS - Splitter
  • FO - Forkball
  • SI - Sinker
  • SL - Slider
  • CU - Curveball
  • KC - Knuckle Curve
  • EP - Eephus
  • CH - Changeup
  • SC - Screwball
  • KN - Knuckleball
  • Pitch Info:
    Select
  • All
  • FA - Fourseam
  • FC - Cutter
  • FS - Splitter
  • SI - Sinker
  • SL - Slider
  • CU - Curveball
  • CS - Slow Curve
  • KN - Knuckleball
  • CH - Changeup
  • SB - Screwball
  • SeasonPitchPitchesdividerABPAH1B2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPAVGdividerminVelmaxVelVel
    2010Sinker (SI)341111321000020000.27382.495.889.5
    2010Fourseam (FA)1833000000010001.00082.796.191.9
    2010Curveball (CU)1344000000040000.00062.881.775.5
    2010Slider (SL)1122000000010000.00079.688.983.8
    2010Changeup (CH)722000000000000.00082.685.384.3
    2010Cutter (FC)3111000100000001.00087.190.689.3
    2010Splitter (FS)211000000000000.00084.684.784.6
    2010Knuckleball (KN)100000000000000.00077.677.677.6
    2011Fourseam (FA)7111651854128805150362307.24879.8100.692.0
    2011Sinker (SI)54413615546281008180200105.33880.697.590.6
    2011Slider (SL)42497107221630390411001.22770.791.182.7
    2011Changeup (CH)3277680241850140120001.31675.292.082.6
    2011Curveball (CU)250475213930120172101.27767.282.476.1
    2011Cutter (FC)1172526971011090000.36081.093.687.8
    2011Splitter (FS)441415110000031001.07180.091.184.6
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2277312000010000.42968.379.676.3
    2011Forkball (FO)1122100010010000.50071.981.378.5
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8111000100000001.00073.181.778.4
    2011Eephus (EP)200000000000000.00061.563.462.5
    2011Screwball (SC)201000001000000.00066.366.966.6
    2012Fourseam (FA)741177198553014110150301504.31179.898.591.2
    2012Sinker (SI)52712914635201005140212106.27179.998.690.9
    2012Slider (SL)374819213931080292101.16071.691.982.5
    2012Changeup (CH)3115668138005100181100.23272.791.582.6
    2012Curveball (CU)21839455500050131001.12860.683.976.5
    2012Cutter (FC)1613137842026080000.25877.194.186.9
    2012Splitter (FS)50810000002040000.00078.789.684.0
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4099312000040000.33372.783.278.9
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2477522010020000.71472.380.077.3
    2012Eephus (EP)2222200000000001.00048.365.456.9
    2012Forkball (FO)200000000000000.00078.480.579.5
    2013Fourseam (FA)72118120263421119170333104.34882.7104.092.2
    2013Sinker (SI)4591201364530807130111206.37581.798.391.0
    2013Slider (SL)34480911512201100321002.18875.091.082.9
    2013Changeup (CH)3286575201810190180102.30874.590.983.4
    2013Curveball (CU)244505411710330131000.22061.385.176.6
    2013Cutter (FC)162374214112013081100.37882.195.487.7
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)541112421101020001.36473.384.179.4
    2013Splitter (FS)4166321000020000.50074.887.583.5
    2013Knuckleball (KN)722100010000000.50070.576.774.1
    2013Eephus (EP)211000000010000.00065.667.066.3
    2014Fourseam (FA)78319922455351325200423205.27683.5101.092.6
    2014Sinker (SI)624132151533511251601721011.40283.498.591.5
    2014Slider (SL)4547996158403160341000.19072.490.584.1
    2014Changeup (CH)38679961912502170100002.24169.491.083.7
    2014Curveball (CU)2655565181060290151002.32770.085.677.0
    2014Cutter (FC)185445011730150151000.25082.093.987.9
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)741316321003040000.23172.885.879.6
    2014Splitter (FS)3255000000050000.00078.287.182.8
    2014Eephus (EP)5111100000000001.00062.967.664.9
    2015Fourseam (FA)5761391573217906150353002.23084.9102.892.7
    2015Sinker (SI)3941051213821908150120104.36283.0100.191.2
    2015Changeup (CH)268566114113005090001.25073.890.783.7
    2015Slider (SL)26638508710090173000.21173.196.184.3
    2015Curveball (CU)15427317520040100001.25967.985.577.3
    2015Cutter (FC)912023852011041100.40079.992.186.7
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)46911220002020001.22273.285.580.0
    2015Splitter (FS)441818521020070000.27877.893.084.5
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1123100011000000.50070.678.574.4
    2015Forkball (FO)211000000000000.00086.988.687.8
    2016Fourseam (FA)902201236612812417270454405.30382.399.792.7
    2016Sinker (SI)5341191364731916140273004.39583.9100.892.3
    2016Slider (SL)5231071181710403100551002.15975.593.484.7
    2016Changeup (CH)3056576201041590182002.30875.491.184.5
    2016Curveball (CU)208495517870250150101.34766.586.977.5
    2016Cutter (FC)1312527852012070000.32082.096.088.3
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)58710413003010000.57174.588.280.2
    2016Splitter (FS)361212110000030000.08379.692.185.0
    2016Knuckleball (KN)422101000000000.50073.975.675.0
    2017Fourseam (FA)620152169502812010170290004.32982.9100.792.9
    2017Sinker (SI)3447890311591670103202.39781.599.692.4
    2017Slider (SL)313606914650380231000.23374.894.285.1
    2017Changeup (CH)2575765181061170101002.31668.291.984.8
    2017Curveball (CU)179464810500520110001.21766.387.877.0
    2017Cutter (FC)1212733733015061001.25976.294.087.8
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)38711310023021000.42974.784.881.1
    2017Splitter (FS)2189110001020001.12582.589.486.3
    2017Forkball (FO)211000000010000.00087.588.788.1
    2017Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00063.963.963.9
    2018Fourseam (FA)893213235744418111180371305.34785.2102.993.2
    2018Sinker (SI)4951311483927633120143207.29882.2100.892.4
    2018Slider (SL)465941083019605120262000.31971.094.084.8
    2018Changeup (CH)406951101911701140320102.20076.492.085.2
    2018Curveball (CU)171394113560210101000.33369.786.178.4
    2018Cutter (FC)1092023760013070000.35084.095.289.5
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)811820770002010001.38971.586.280.4
    2018Splitter (FS)2968211002020000.33383.392.287.5
    2018Knuckleball (KN)922000000010000.00071.879.176.8
    2018Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00064.664.664.6
    2019Fourseam (FA)985215254643212119350383106.29885.2101.794.0
    2019Changeup (CH)4368491211250460180104.25069.393.885.6
    2019Sinker (SI)4281091244124908150110001.37683.1101.993.2
    2019Slider (SL)4069099151030280401003.16774.994.485.5
    2019Curveball (CU)18439451483034062002.35965.686.679.3
    2019Cutter (FC)18133381081105060001.30382.294.889.0
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)641616751010020001.43871.185.180.5
    2019Splitter (FS)621114330003040000.27379.893.385.7
    2020Fourseam (FA)3017283341591910051002.47285.5100.393.5
    2020Slider (SL)2163849962019092000.23769.493.784.3
    2020Sinker (SI)15834391385005060003.38287.397.692.5
    2020Changeup (CH)15025355310110070000.20077.793.885.8
    2020Cutter (FC)831919734000030000.36876.193.288.8
    2020Curveball (CU)511414301020030001.21469.385.079.3
    2020Splitter (FS)511014110004030000.10081.691.585.9
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1122101000000000.50078.183.981.3
    2021Fourseam (FA)969223262744712015340253204.33270.0101.393.8
    2021Slider (SL)4219098292130540254000.32269.093.085.3
    2021Changeup (CH)39799104322340550170003.32371.094.186.2
    2021Sinker (SI)37985992115222130181005.24782.3100.693.3
    2021Cutter (FC)268525911920070120000.21281.396.388.9
    2021Curveball (CU)17133361042043060000.30361.486.678.1
    2021Splitter (FS)421012220002010000.20081.589.985.7
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)41810110002030001.12564.189.981.7
    2022Fourseam (FA)83919922864391609260291204.32263.2101.794.3
    2022Slider (SL)524951142818703160221201.29571.193.985.0
    2022Sinker (SI)4671011133223405110181002.31781.9103.192.7
    2022Changeup (CH)3558910128151021110110102.31573.394.486.5
    2022Cutter (FC)233414624186004041001.58580.596.989.0
    2022Curveball (CU)180505411830010111200.22070.086.079.3
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)802021621031060000.30067.588.681.4
    2022Splitter (FS)771820660002010001.33381.792.887.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)853212227733428110130320207.34485.6101.294.3
    2023Slider (SL)5501151343116708120357003.27067.493.984.5
    2023Sinker (SI)4211021213622806150122202.35381.0102.793.2
    2023Changeup (CH)3257280322361280100001.44472.093.886.2
    2023Cutter (FC)2495867191440150143102.32881.6101.089.5
    2023Curveball (CU)236526114940150114000.26969.788.379.4
    2023Splitter (FS)601515431000030000.26779.699.587.9
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)571111201010030000.18273.190.180.6
    2023Forkball (FO)201000001000000.00083.884.484.1
    2024Fourseam (FA)77218721354338112210331407.28985.7100.894.6
    2024Slider (SL)52210111929171002130294102.28773.393.584.3
    2024Sinker (SI)469102121292061216081203.28481.4101.893.4
    2024Changeup (CH)24039481265016052100.30877.895.486.2
    2024Cutter (FC)2265659161140130130002.28682.6100.990.3
    2024Curveball (CU)1593138841035042001.25869.987.679.8
    2024Splitter (FS)791418220004030000.14381.393.187.7
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)461010211000040000.20075.889.481.5
    2024Knuckleball (KN)633100010010000.33373.579.376.4
    2024Forkball (FO)211000000000000.00083.884.784.3
    2025Fourseam (FA)766205225643815011190351008.31284.2101.594.9
    2025Slider (SL)451991132516513120331102.25369.695.285.3
    2025Sinker (SI)3009099241660260152105.26784.799.793.9
    2025Changeup (CH)273495614930270110000.28678.095.887.1
    2025Curveball (CU)22938429340210122100.23769.190.380.3
    2025Cutter (FC)209444917113035090000.38680.598.290.5
    2025Splitter (FS)881820943111040100.50081.494.886.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)611315110001090100.07775.689.083.9
    2025Forkball (FO)5121100010000001.00080.686.082.9
    2026Fourseam (FA)8101942136042909170461106.30988.1103.395.0
    2026Slider (SL)630119132241841190363104.20273.995.085.5
    2026Sinker (SI)4471021162923402120131106.28482.4103.194.1
    2026Changeup (CH)312606914122008070103.23378.093.487.0
    2026Cutter (FC)234415219107029040204.46381.2100.789.8
    2026Curveball (CU)16736421173016050001.30673.090.781.2
    2026Splitter (FS)741414632010000000.42979.194.286.4
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)451315431001020101.30877.388.082.3
    TotalFourseam (FA)12260293733149185322061316731905312830081.31363.2104.093.4
    TotalSinker (SI)702416861926562360117107520202352216072.33379.9103.192.3
    TotalSlider (SL)689413851591324209693431650487356021.23467.496.184.5
    TotalChangeup (CH)50831068121730520167532136021367025.28668.295.885.0
    TotalCurveball (CU)30796497271749746031560166175012.26860.690.778.2
    TotalCutter (FC)27635746511961324611764012985011.34176.1101.088.8
    TotalSplitter (FS)8321882114632914210471103.24574.899.586.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80416819051291318190451206.30464.190.180.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8425261235041050000.48068.380.076.2
    TotalForkball (FO)2668210012020000.33371.988.781.7
    TotalEephus (EP)1344330000010000.75048.367.663.4
    TotalScrewball (SC)201000001000000.00066.366.966.6
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerABPAH1B2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPAVGdividerminVelmaxVelVel
    2010Sinker (SI)341111321000020000.27382.495.889.5
    2010Fourseam (FA)1833000000010001.00082.796.191.9
    2010Curveball (CU)1344000000040000.00062.881.775.5
    2010Slider (SL)1122000000010000.00079.688.983.8
    2010Changeup (CH)722000000000000.00082.685.384.3
    2010Cutter (FC)3111000100000001.00087.190.689.3
    2010Splitter (FS)211000000000000.00084.684.784.6
    2010Knuckleball (KN)100000000000000.00077.677.677.6
    2011Fourseam (FA)7111651854128805150362307.24879.8100.692.0
    2011Sinker (SI)54413615546281008180200105.33880.697.590.6
    2011Slider (SL)42497107221630390411001.22770.791.182.7
    2011Changeup (CH)3277680241850140120001.31675.292.082.6
    2011Curveball (CU)250475213930120172101.27767.282.476.1
    2011Cutter (FC)1172526971011090000.36081.093.687.8
    2011Splitter (FS)441415110000031001.07180.091.184.6
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2277312000010000.42968.379.676.3
    2011Forkball (FO)1122100010010000.50071.981.378.5
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8111000100000001.00073.181.778.4
    2011Eephus (EP)200000000000000.00061.563.462.5
    2011Screwball (SC)201000001000000.00066.366.966.6
    2012Fourseam (FA)741177198553014110150301504.31179.898.591.2
    2012Sinker (SI)52712914635201005140212106.27179.998.690.9
    2012Slider (SL)374819213931080292101.16071.691.982.5
    2012Changeup (CH)3115668138005100181100.23272.791.582.6
    2012Curveball (CU)21839455500050131001.12860.683.976.5
    2012Cutter (FC)1613137842026080000.25877.194.186.9
    2012Splitter (FS)50810000002040000.00078.789.684.0
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4099312000040000.33372.783.278.9
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2477522010020000.71472.380.077.3
    2012Eephus (EP)2222200000000001.00048.365.456.9
    2012Forkball (FO)200000000000000.00078.480.579.5
    2013Fourseam (FA)72118120263421119170333104.34882.7104.092.2
    2013Sinker (SI)4591201364530807130111206.37581.798.391.0
    2013Slider (SL)34480911512201100321002.18875.091.082.9
    2013Changeup (CH)3286575201810190180102.30874.590.983.4
    2013Curveball (CU)244505411710330131000.22061.385.176.6
    2013Cutter (FC)162374214112013081100.37882.195.487.7
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)541112421101020001.36473.384.179.4
    2013Splitter (FS)4166321000020000.50074.887.583.5
    2013Knuckleball (KN)722100010000000.50070.576.774.1
    2013Eephus (EP)211000000010000.00065.667.066.3
    2014Fourseam (FA)78319922455351325200423205.27683.5101.092.6
    2014Sinker (SI)624132151533511251601721011.40283.498.591.5
    2014Slider (SL)4547996158403160341000.19072.490.584.1
    2014Changeup (CH)38679961912502170100002.24169.491.083.7
    2014Curveball (CU)2655565181060290151002.32770.085.677.0
    2014Cutter (FC)185445011730150151000.25082.093.987.9
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)741316321003040000.23172.885.879.6
    2014Splitter (FS)3255000000050000.00078.287.182.8
    2014Eephus (EP)5111100000000001.00062.967.664.9
    2015Fourseam (FA)5761391573217906150353002.23084.9102.892.7
    2015Sinker (SI)3941051213821908150120104.36283.0100.191.2
    2015Changeup (CH)268566114113005090001.25073.890.783.7
    2015Slider (SL)26638508710090173000.21173.196.184.3
    2015Curveball (CU)15427317520040100001.25967.985.577.3
    2015Cutter (FC)912023852011041100.40079.992.186.7
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)46911220002020001.22273.285.580.0
    2015Splitter (FS)441818521020070000.27877.893.084.5
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1123100011000000.50070.678.574.4
    2015Forkball (FO)211000000000000.00086.988.687.8
    2016Fourseam (FA)902201236612812417270454405.30382.399.792.7
    2016Sinker (SI)5341191364731916140273004.39583.9100.892.3
    2016Slider (SL)5231071181710403100551002.15975.593.484.7
    2016Changeup (CH)3056576201041590182002.30875.491.184.5
    2016Curveball (CU)208495517870250150101.34766.586.977.5
    2016Cutter (FC)1312527852012070000.32082.096.088.3
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)58710413003010000.57174.588.280.2
    2016Splitter (FS)361212110000030000.08379.692.185.0
    2016Knuckleball (KN)422101000000000.50073.975.675.0
    2017Fourseam (FA)620152169502812010170290004.32982.9100.792.9
    2017Sinker (SI)3447890311591670103202.39781.599.692.4
    2017Slider (SL)313606914650380231000.23374.894.285.1
    2017Changeup (CH)2575765181061170101002.31668.291.984.8
    2017Curveball (CU)179464810500520110001.21766.387.877.0
    2017Cutter (FC)1212733733015061001.25976.294.087.8
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)38711310023021000.42974.784.881.1
    2017Splitter (FS)2189110001020001.12582.589.486.3
    2017Forkball (FO)211000000010000.00087.588.788.1
    2017Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00063.963.963.9
    2018Fourseam (FA)893213235744418111180371305.34785.2102.993.2
    2018Sinker (SI)4951311483927633120143207.29882.2100.892.4
    2018Slider (SL)465941083019605120262000.31971.094.084.8
    2018Changeup (CH)406951101911701140320102.20076.492.085.2
    2018Curveball (CU)171394113560210101000.33369.786.178.4
    2018Cutter (FC)1092023760013070000.35084.095.289.5
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)811820770002010001.38971.586.280.4
    2018Splitter (FS)2968211002020000.33383.392.287.5
    2018Knuckleball (KN)922000000010000.00071.879.176.8
    2018Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00064.664.664.6
    2019Fourseam (FA)985215254643212119350383106.29885.2101.794.0
    2019Changeup (CH)4368491211250460180104.25069.393.885.6
    2019Sinker (SI)4281091244124908150110001.37683.1101.993.2
    2019Slider (SL)4069099151030280401003.16774.994.485.5
    2019Curveball (CU)18439451483034062002.35965.686.679.3
    2019Cutter (FC)18133381081105060001.30382.294.889.0
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)641616751010020001.43871.185.180.5
    2019Splitter (FS)621114330003040000.27379.893.385.7
    2020Fourseam (FA)3017283341591910051002.47285.5100.393.5
    2020Slider (SL)2163849962019092000.23769.493.784.3
    2020Sinker (SI)15834391385005060003.38287.397.692.5
    2020Changeup (CH)15025355310110070000.20077.793.885.8
    2020Cutter (FC)831919734000030000.36876.193.288.8
    2020Curveball (CU)511414301020030001.21469.385.079.3
    2020Splitter (FS)511014110004030000.10081.691.585.9
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1122101000000000.50078.183.981.3
    2021Fourseam (FA)969223262744712015340253204.33270.0101.393.8
    2021Slider (SL)4219098292130540254000.32269.093.085.3
    2021Changeup (CH)39799104322340550170003.32371.094.186.2
    2021Sinker (SI)37985992115222130181005.24782.3100.693.3
    2021Cutter (FC)268525911920070120000.21281.396.388.9
    2021Curveball (CU)17133361042043060000.30361.486.678.1
    2021Splitter (FS)421012220002010000.20081.589.985.7
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)41810110002030001.12564.189.981.7
    2022Fourseam (FA)83919922864391609260291204.32263.2101.794.3
    2022Slider (SL)524951142818703160221201.29571.193.985.0
    2022Sinker (SI)4671011133223405110181002.31781.9103.192.7
    2022Changeup (CH)3558910128151021110110102.31573.394.486.5
    2022Cutter (FC)233414624186004041001.58580.596.989.0
    2022Curveball (CU)180505411830010111200.22070.086.079.3
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)802021621031060000.30067.588.681.4
    2022Splitter (FS)771820660002010001.33381.792.887.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)853212227733428110130320207.34485.6101.294.3
    2023Slider (SL)5501151343116708120357003.27067.493.984.5
    2023Sinker (SI)4211021213622806150122202.35381.0102.793.2
    2023Changeup (CH)3257280322361280100001.44472.093.886.2
    2023Cutter (FC)2495867191440150143102.32881.6101.089.5
    2023Curveball (CU)236526114940150114000.26969.788.379.4
    2023Splitter (FS)601515431000030000.26779.699.587.9
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)571111201010030000.18273.190.180.6
    2023Forkball (FO)201000001000000.00083.884.484.1
    2024Fourseam (FA)77218721354338112210331407.28985.7100.894.6
    2024Slider (SL)52210111929171002130294102.28773.393.584.3
    2024Sinker (SI)469102121292061216081203.28481.4101.893.4
    2024Changeup (CH)24039481265016052100.30877.895.486.2
    2024Cutter (FC)2265659161140130130002.28682.6100.990.3
    2024Curveball (CU)1593138841035042001.25869.987.679.8
    2024Splitter (FS)791418220004030000.14381.393.187.7
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)461010211000040000.20075.889.481.5
    2024Knuckleball (KN)633100010010000.33373.579.376.4
    2024Forkball (FO)211000000000000.00083.884.784.3
    2025Fourseam (FA)766205225643815011190351008.31284.2101.594.9
    2025Slider (SL)451991132516513120331102.25369.695.285.3
    2025Sinker (SI)3009099241660260152105.26784.799.793.9
    2025Changeup (CH)273495614930270110000.28678.095.887.1
    2025Curveball (CU)22938429340210122100.23769.190.380.3
    2025Cutter (FC)209444917113035090000.38680.598.290.5
    2025Splitter (FS)881820943111040100.50081.494.886.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)611315110001090100.07775.689.083.9
    2025Forkball (FO)5121100010000001.00080.686.082.9
    2026Fourseam (FA)8101942136042909170461106.30988.1103.395.0
    2026Slider (SL)630119132241841190363104.20273.995.085.5
    2026Sinker (SI)4471021162923402120131106.28482.4103.194.1
    2026Changeup (CH)312606914122008070103.23378.093.487.0
    2026Cutter (FC)234415219107029040204.46381.2100.789.8
    2026Curveball (CU)16736421173016050001.30673.090.781.2
    2026Splitter (FS)741414632010000000.42979.194.286.4
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)451315431001020101.30877.388.082.3
    TotalFourseam (FA)12260293733149185322061316731905312830081.31363.2104.093.4
    TotalSinker (SI)702416861926562360117107520202352216072.33379.9103.192.3
    TotalSlider (SL)689413851591324209693431650487356021.23467.496.184.5
    TotalChangeup (CH)50831068121730520167532136021367025.28668.295.885.0
    TotalCurveball (CU)30796497271749746031560166175012.26860.690.778.2
    TotalCutter (FC)27635746511961324611764012985011.34176.1101.088.8
    TotalSplitter (FS)8321882114632914210471103.24574.899.586.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80416819051291318190451206.30464.190.180.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8425261235041050000.48068.380.076.2
    TotalForkball (FO)2668210012020000.33371.988.781.7
    TotalEephus (EP)1344330000010000.75048.367.663.4
    TotalScrewball (SC)201000001000000.00066.366.966.6
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOBABIPwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
    2010Sinker (SI)340.0%18.2%0.00.273.273.364.636.091.3330.9-0.4.27881
    2010Fourseam (FA)180.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.8.000-100
    2010Curveball (CU)130.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.6-1.0.000-100
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2010Changeup (CH)70.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2010Cutter (FC)30.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0004.0005.0003.000.0001.51.42.0721265
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2011Fourseam (FA)7118.1%19.5%0.42.248.314.388.701.139.28319.9-0.8.310107
    2011Sinker (SI)54411.6%12.9%0.90.338.413.5881.001.250.34931.514.1.431188
    2011Slider (SL)4248.4%38.3%0.22.227.299.351.650.124.35810.0-2.0.29295
    2011Changeup (CH)3275.0%15.0%0.33.316.350.421.771.105.36510.51.6.340127
    2011Curveball (CU)2503.8%32.7%0.12.277.327.404.731.128.4006.10.3.322115
    2011Cutter (FC)1173.8%34.6%0.11.360.385.520.905.160.5334.61.6.395164
    2011Splitter (FS)440.0%20.0%0.00.071.133.071.205.000.091-0.8-2.5.108-29
    2011Knuckleball (KN)220.0%14.3%0.00.429.429.7141.143.286.5001.71.0.490228
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%50.0%0.00.500.5002.0002.5001.500.0001.41.21.043605
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0004.0005.0003.000.0001.51.42.0861311
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2011Screwball (SC)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.694358
    2012Fourseam (FA)7417.6%15.2%0.50.311.359.571.929.260.31734.612.0.391158
    2012Sinker (SI)5279.6%14.4%0.67.271.349.465.814.194.28821.24.5.354133
    2012Slider (SL)3748.7%31.5%0.28.160.250.222.472.062.2453.5-7.0.22045
    2012Changeup (CH)31114.7%26.5%0.56.232.353.500.853.268.23510.62.9.367142
    2012Curveball (CU)21811.1%28.9%0.38.128.244.128.373.000.1920.7-4.5.19125
    2012Cutter (FC)16116.2%21.6%0.75.258.378.516.895.258.2866.42.1.387155
    2012Splitter (FS)5020.0%40.0%0.50.000.200.000.200.000.000-0.3-1.4.138-10
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)400.0%44.4%0.00.333.333.556.889.222.6001.50.5.378149
    2012Knuckleball (KN)240.0%28.6%0.00.714.7141.4292.143.7141.0004.13.3.906499
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.10.9.884480
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2013Fourseam (FA)7218.4%16.3%0.52.348.411.569.980.221.38639.617.5.424187
    2013Sinker (SI)4599.6%8.1%1.18.375.434.6171.050.242.36529.414.5.450205
    2013Slider (SL)34411.0%35.2%0.31.188.286.250.536.063.2985.6-4.4.25270
    2013Changeup (CH)32812.0%24.0%0.50.308.387.369.756.062.4049.81.6.341130
    2013Curveball (CU)2445.6%24.1%0.23.220.278.420.698.200.2355.6-0.3.307108
    2013Cutter (FC)1627.1%19.0%0.38.378.429.514.942.135.4487.83.2.410177
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)548.3%16.7%0.50.364.417.6361.053.273.4442.61.2.446202
    2013Splitter (FS)410.0%33.3%0.00.500.500.6671.167.167.7501.60.9.508244
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%0.0%0.00.500.5002.0002.5001.500.0001.41.21.051622
    2013Eephus (EP)20.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2014Fourseam (FA)7838.9%18.8%0.48.276.348.437.785.161.32530.56.4.347132
    2014Sinker (SI)62410.6%11.3%0.94.402.470.6291.099.227.43235.319.1.475217
    2014Slider (SL)45416.7%35.4%0.47.190.333.354.688.165.28610.80.5.317111
    2014Changeup (CH)38617.7%10.4%1.70.241.375.380.755.139.25412.92.6.345130
    2014Curveball (CU)26513.8%23.1%0.60.327.431.545.976.218.42112.95.9.428186
    2014Cutter (FC)18510.0%30.0%0.33.250.340.386.726.136.3576.10.7.328119
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7418.8%25.0%0.75.231.375.308.683.077.3331.90.1.321113
    2014Splitter (FS)320.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.7-1.2.000-100
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.4.892494
    2015Fourseam (FA)5769.6%22.3%0.43.230.318.424.743.194.26519.21.6.326118
    2015Sinker (SI)39412.4%9.9%1.25.362.438.6761.114.314.34928.615.0.468213
    2015Changeup (CH)2688.2%14.8%0.56.250.311.304.615.054.2985.1-1.8.27784
    2015Slider (SL)26618.0%34.0%0.53.211.400.237.637.026.3815.70.1.315109
    2015Curveball (CU)15412.9%32.3%0.40.259.355.333.688.074.4123.40.0.312107
    2015Cutter (FC)914.3%17.4%0.25.400.435.6501.085.250.4385.12.5.452202
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4618.2%18.2%1.00.222.364.222.586.000.2861.0-0.2.28589
    2015Splitter (FS)440.0%38.9%0.00.278.278.667.944.389.3333.21.2.397167
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1133.3%0.0%1.00.500.6672.0002.6671.500.0001.81.4.917517
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2016Fourseam (FA)90211.4%19.1%0.60.303.390.6571.047.353.30849.721.9.430182
    2016Sinker (SI)53410.3%19.9%0.52.395.471.6391.109.244.47733.017.0.470207
    2016Slider (SL)5238.5%46.6%0.18.159.237.280.518.121.2865.6-8.3.23252
    2016Changeup (CH)30511.8%23.7%0.50.308.408.6311.039.323.35716.37.3.435184
    2016Curveball (CU)2089.1%27.3%0.33.347.400.6121.012.265.45511.24.7.422176
    2016Cutter (FC)1317.4%25.9%0.29.320.370.520.890.200.4124.61.4.380149
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5830.0%10.0%3.00.571.7001.0001.700.429.6674.12.9.668335
    2016Splitter (FS)360.0%25.0%0.00.083.083.083.167.000.111-1.0-2.4.073-52
    2016Knuckleball (KN)40.0%0.0%0.00.500.5001.0001.500.500.5000.70.5.621308
    2017Fourseam (FA)62010.1%17.2%0.59.329.396.6051.002.276.35434.714.1.420168
    2017Sinker (SI)3447.8%11.1%0.70.397.456.7691.225.372.39124.313.3.497218
    2017Slider (SL)31311.6%33.3%0.35.233.333.467.800.233.3249.71.3.342119
    2017Changeup (CH)25710.8%15.4%0.70.316.400.509.909.193.37011.63.7.389148
    2017Curveball (CU)1794.2%22.9%0.18.217.250.543.793.326.1676.10.2.326110
    2017Cutter (FC)12115.2%18.2%0.83.259.394.481.875.222.3005.61.6.379142
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3827.3%18.2%1.50.429.6361.2861.922.857.3334.83.5.694345
    2017Splitter (FS)2111.1%22.2%0.50.125.222.125.347.000.1670.0-1.1.17411
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2018Fourseam (FA)8937.7%15.7%0.49.347.396.596.992.249.37547.219.8.418173
    2018Sinker (SI)4958.1%9.5%0.86.298.365.458.823.160.31022.14.8.355131
    2018Slider (SL)46511.1%24.1%0.46.319.407.543.950.223.39720.88.2.408166
    2018Changeup (CH)40612.7%29.1%0.44.200.300.305.605.105.2869.2-3.7.27478
    2018Curveball (CU)1712.4%24.4%0.10.333.366.6411.007.308.4078.43.6.423177
    2018Cutter (FC)10913.0%30.4%0.43.350.435.500.935.150.5004.41.7.408165
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8110.0%5.0%2.00.389.450.389.839.000.4123.31.0.377144
    2018Splitter (FS)2925.0%25.0%1.00.333.500.5001.000.167.5001.70.8.438185
    2018Knuckleball (KN)90.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2019Fourseam (FA)98513.8%15.0%0.92.298.402.6281.029.330.28354.322.4.422170
    2019Changeup (CH)4366.6%19.8%0.33.250.297.452.749.202.27010.8-0.6.312100
    2019Sinker (SI)42812.1%8.9%1.36.376.452.6791.131.303.36731.215.6.465197
    2019Slider (SL)4068.1%40.4%0.20.167.242.267.509.100.2714.5-8.0.22745
    2019Curveball (CU)1848.9%13.3%0.67.359.444.6671.111.308.36711.05.4.458193
    2019Cutter (FC)18113.2%15.8%0.83.303.395.394.789.091.3705.60.9.346120
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)640.0%12.5%0.00.438.438.6881.125.250.4624.12.1.469200
    2019Splitter (FS)6221.4%28.6%0.75.273.429.273.701.000.4291.90.2.334112
    2020Fourseam (FA)30112.0%6.0%2.00.472.5421.0001.542.528.43131.421.0.620301
    2020Slider (SL)21618.4%18.4%1.00.237.408.368.777.132.2867.71.5.357130
    2020Sinker (SI)15812.8%15.4%0.83.382.462.529.991.147.4648.53.6.429177
    2020Changeup (CH)15028.6%20.0%1.43.200.429.360.789.160.2355.81.4.367136
    2020Cutter (FC)830.0%15.8%0.00.368.368.579.947.211.4383.71.3.400159
    2020Curveball (CU)510.0%21.4%0.00.214.214.714.929.500.1112.40.6.371142
    2020Splitter (FS)5128.6%21.4%1.33.100.357.100.457.000.1431.1-0.7.26368
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)110.0%0.0%0.00.500.5001.0001.500.500.5000.80.5.619301
    2021Fourseam (FA)96913.0%9.5%1.36.332.424.5871.011.256.31956.224.5.427173
    2021Slider (SL)4214.1%25.5%0.16.322.378.522.900.200.40017.75.8.386147
    2021Changeup (CH)3974.8%16.3%0.29.323.356.515.871.192.35117.54.9.372138
    2021Sinker (SI)37913.1%18.2%0.72.247.354.388.742.141.29213.11.2.329110
    2021Cutter (FC)26811.9%20.3%0.58.212.305.250.555.038.2754.4-2.7.25865
    2021Curveball (CU)1718.3%16.7%0.50.303.361.7271.088.424.2618.34.0.447187
    2021Splitter (FS)4216.7%8.3%2.00.200.333.200.533.000.2220.9-0.5.26267
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4120.0%30.0%0.67.125.300.125.425.000.2000.5-0.7.22644
    2022Fourseam (FA)83911.4%12.7%0.90.322.399.538.937.216.33743.016.9.403171
    2022Slider (SL)52414.0%19.3%0.73.295.395.463.858.168.34718.95.9.375152
    2022Sinker (SI)4679.7%15.9%0.61.317.389.505.894.188.34620.17.2.390162
    2022Changeup (CH)35510.9%10.9%1.00.315.386.506.892.191.34617.55.9.383158
    2022Cutter (FC)2338.7%8.7%1.00.585.630.7321.362.146.64915.410.1.586294
    2022Curveball (CU)1801.9%20.4%0.09.220.241.280.521.060.2682.6-3.5.22753
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)804.8%28.6%0.17.300.333.8001.133.500.2735.12.7.473220
    2022Splitter (FS)7710.0%5.0%2.00.333.400.333.733.000.3532.70.4.334124
    2023Fourseam (FA)8535.7%14.1%0.41.344.379.6271.006.283.36646.919.3.421177
    2023Slider (SL)5509.0%26.1%0.34.270.373.539.912.270.31924.38.0.390156
    2023Sinker (SI)42112.4%9.9%1.25.353.438.6081.046.255.34927.012.3.440189
    2023Changeup (CH)32510.0%12.5%0.80.444.500.6391.139.194.50020.911.2.486219
    2023Cutter (FC)2497.5%20.9%0.36.328.403.448.851.121.40911.23.0.373144
    2023Curveball (CU)2368.2%18.0%0.45.269.377.404.781.135.3259.01.6.349129
    2023Splitter (FS)600.0%20.0%0.00.267.267.333.600.067.3331.1-0.7.25970
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)570.0%27.3%0.00.182.182.545.727.364.1431.1-0.2.29595
    2023Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.696352
    2024Fourseam (FA)7729.9%15.5%0.64.289.357.535.892.246.28836.511.6.378151
    2024Slider (SL)52210.9%24.4%0.45.287.387.446.832.158.38019.25.3.365142
    2024Sinker (SI)46913.2%6.6%2.00.284.380.422.802.137.28718.24.1.352133
    2024Changeup (CH)24012.5%10.4%1.20.308.417.513.929.205.3249.13.5.400165
    2024Cutter (FC)2265.1%22.0%0.23.286.322.411.733.125.3577.30.4.319112
    2024Curveball (CU)15913.2%10.5%1.25.258.395.581.975.323.2087.73.2.416176
    2024Splitter (FS)7922.2%16.7%1.33.143.333.143.476.000.1821.2-0.9.25166
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)460.0%40.0%0.00.200.200.300.500.100.3330.4-0.8.21442
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%33.3%0.00.333.3331.3331.6671.000.0001.30.9.683356
    2024Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2025Fourseam (FA)7668.4%15.6%0.54.312.373.546.920.234.33341.314.7.394164
    2025Slider (SL)45110.6%29.2%0.36.253.336.414.750.162.34414.71.4.328120
    2025Sinker (SI)3006.1%15.2%0.40.267.323.400.723.133.29711.90.2.316112
    2025Changeup (CH)27312.5%19.6%0.64.286.375.469.844.184.3339.12.5.368147
    2025Curveball (CU)2292.4%28.6%0.08.237.286.500.786.263.2805.50.6.330122
    2025Cutter (FC)20910.2%18.4%0.56.386.449.6591.108.273.43812.06.2.470216
    2025Splitter (FS)885.0%20.0%0.25.500.500.9441.444.444.5716.74.3.580290
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)616.7%60.0%0.11.077.133.077.210.000.200-0.8-2.5.105-30
    2025Forkball (FO)550.0%0.0%1.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.00.8.787425
    2026Fourseam (FA)8108.0%21.6%0.37.309.366.495.861.186.36435.210.0.375146
    2026Slider (SL)6306.8%27.3%0.25.202.273.277.550.076.2778.7-6.9.25165
    2026Sinker (SI)44710.3%11.2%0.92.284.362.382.744.098.30715.41.6.334119
    2026Changeup (CH)31211.6%10.1%1.14.233.319.267.586.033.2595.7-2.5.27278
    2026Cutter (FC)23417.3%7.7%2.25.463.538.7801.319.317.45915.69.4.541255
    2026Curveball (CU)16714.3%11.9%1.20.306.405.472.877.167.3337.42.4.387154
    2026Splitter (FS)740.0%0.0%0.00.429.429.7861.214.357.3853.92.3.517241
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)456.7%13.3%0.50.308.333.385.718.077.3331.7-0.1.309103
    TotalFourseam (FA)122609.6%16.0%0.60.313.382.562.944.250.331617.8229.8.400163
    TotalSinker (SI)702410.5%12.2%0.86.333.408.548.956.215.350371.8147.7.410170
    TotalSlider (SL)689410.4%30.6%0.34.234.329.381.711.147.326187.20.9.316108
    TotalChangeup (CH)508311.2%17.5%0.64.286.367.448.815.162.329182.039.7.355133
    TotalCurveball (CU)30797.7%22.8%0.34.268.340.482.822.214.313107.422.7.354133
    TotalCutter (FC)27639.8%19.8%0.50.341.412.514.926.172.413121.545.2.400164
    TotalSplitter (FS)83210.0%22.3%0.45.245.322.367.689.122.30423.3-1.5.306102
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80410.0%23.7%0.42.304.374.536.909.232.36833.311.1.387154
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)843.8%19.2%0.20.480.5001.1601.660.680.50010.87.8.689360
    TotalForkball (FO)2625.0%25.0%1.00.333.500.8331.333.500.3332.41.5.544264
    TotalEephus (EP)130.0%25.0%0.00.750.750.7501.500.0001.0001.61.1.665338
    TotalScrewball (SC)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.694358
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOBABIPwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
    2010Sinker (SI)340.0%18.2%0.00.273.273.364.636.091.3330.9-0.4.27881
    2010Fourseam (FA)180.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.8.000-100
    2010Curveball (CU)130.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.6-1.0.000-100
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2010Changeup (CH)70.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2010Cutter (FC)30.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0004.0005.0003.000.0001.51.42.0721265
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2011Fourseam (FA)7118.1%19.5%0.42.248.314.388.701.139.28319.9-0.8.310107
    2011Sinker (SI)54411.6%12.9%0.90.338.413.5881.001.250.34931.514.1.431188
    2011Slider (SL)4248.4%38.3%0.22.227.299.351.650.124.35810.0-2.0.29295
    2011Changeup (CH)3275.0%15.0%0.33.316.350.421.771.105.36510.51.6.340127
    2011Curveball (CU)2503.8%32.7%0.12.277.327.404.731.128.4006.10.3.322115
    2011Cutter (FC)1173.8%34.6%0.11.360.385.520.905.160.5334.61.6.395164
    2011Splitter (FS)440.0%20.0%0.00.071.133.071.205.000.091-0.8-2.5.108-29
    2011Knuckleball (KN)220.0%14.3%0.00.429.429.7141.143.286.5001.71.0.490228
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%50.0%0.00.500.5002.0002.5001.500.0001.41.21.043605
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0004.0005.0003.000.0001.51.42.0861311
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2011Screwball (SC)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.694358
    2012Fourseam (FA)7417.6%15.2%0.50.311.359.571.929.260.31734.612.0.391158
    2012Sinker (SI)5279.6%14.4%0.67.271.349.465.814.194.28821.24.5.354133
    2012Slider (SL)3748.7%31.5%0.28.160.250.222.472.062.2453.5-7.0.22045
    2012Changeup (CH)31114.7%26.5%0.56.232.353.500.853.268.23510.62.9.367142
    2012Curveball (CU)21811.1%28.9%0.38.128.244.128.373.000.1920.7-4.5.19125
    2012Cutter (FC)16116.2%21.6%0.75.258.378.516.895.258.2866.42.1.387155
    2012Splitter (FS)5020.0%40.0%0.50.000.200.000.200.000.000-0.3-1.4.138-10
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)400.0%44.4%0.00.333.333.556.889.222.6001.50.5.378149
    2012Knuckleball (KN)240.0%28.6%0.00.714.7141.4292.143.7141.0004.13.3.906499
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.10.9.884480
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2013Fourseam (FA)7218.4%16.3%0.52.348.411.569.980.221.38639.617.5.424187
    2013Sinker (SI)4599.6%8.1%1.18.375.434.6171.050.242.36529.414.5.450205
    2013Slider (SL)34411.0%35.2%0.31.188.286.250.536.063.2985.6-4.4.25270
    2013Changeup (CH)32812.0%24.0%0.50.308.387.369.756.062.4049.81.6.341130
    2013Curveball (CU)2445.6%24.1%0.23.220.278.420.698.200.2355.6-0.3.307108
    2013Cutter (FC)1627.1%19.0%0.38.378.429.514.942.135.4487.83.2.410177
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)548.3%16.7%0.50.364.417.6361.053.273.4442.61.2.446202
    2013Splitter (FS)410.0%33.3%0.00.500.500.6671.167.167.7501.60.9.508244
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%0.0%0.00.500.5002.0002.5001.500.0001.41.21.051622
    2013Eephus (EP)20.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2014Fourseam (FA)7838.9%18.8%0.48.276.348.437.785.161.32530.56.4.347132
    2014Sinker (SI)62410.6%11.3%0.94.402.470.6291.099.227.43235.319.1.475217
    2014Slider (SL)45416.7%35.4%0.47.190.333.354.688.165.28610.80.5.317111
    2014Changeup (CH)38617.7%10.4%1.70.241.375.380.755.139.25412.92.6.345130
    2014Curveball (CU)26513.8%23.1%0.60.327.431.545.976.218.42112.95.9.428186
    2014Cutter (FC)18510.0%30.0%0.33.250.340.386.726.136.3576.10.7.328119
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7418.8%25.0%0.75.231.375.308.683.077.3331.90.1.321113
    2014Splitter (FS)320.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.7-1.2.000-100
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.4.892494
    2015Fourseam (FA)5769.6%22.3%0.43.230.318.424.743.194.26519.21.6.326118
    2015Sinker (SI)39412.4%9.9%1.25.362.438.6761.114.314.34928.615.0.468213
    2015Changeup (CH)2688.2%14.8%0.56.250.311.304.615.054.2985.1-1.8.27784
    2015Slider (SL)26618.0%34.0%0.53.211.400.237.637.026.3815.70.1.315109
    2015Curveball (CU)15412.9%32.3%0.40.259.355.333.688.074.4123.40.0.312107
    2015Cutter (FC)914.3%17.4%0.25.400.435.6501.085.250.4385.12.5.452202
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4618.2%18.2%1.00.222.364.222.586.000.2861.0-0.2.28589
    2015Splitter (FS)440.0%38.9%0.00.278.278.667.944.389.3333.21.2.397167
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1133.3%0.0%1.00.500.6672.0002.6671.500.0001.81.4.917517
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2016Fourseam (FA)90211.4%19.1%0.60.303.390.6571.047.353.30849.721.9.430182
    2016Sinker (SI)53410.3%19.9%0.52.395.471.6391.109.244.47733.017.0.470207
    2016Slider (SL)5238.5%46.6%0.18.159.237.280.518.121.2865.6-8.3.23252
    2016Changeup (CH)30511.8%23.7%0.50.308.408.6311.039.323.35716.37.3.435184
    2016Curveball (CU)2089.1%27.3%0.33.347.400.6121.012.265.45511.24.7.422176
    2016Cutter (FC)1317.4%25.9%0.29.320.370.520.890.200.4124.61.4.380149
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5830.0%10.0%3.00.571.7001.0001.700.429.6674.12.9.668335
    2016Splitter (FS)360.0%25.0%0.00.083.083.083.167.000.111-1.0-2.4.073-52
    2016Knuckleball (KN)40.0%0.0%0.00.500.5001.0001.500.500.5000.70.5.621308
    2017Fourseam (FA)62010.1%17.2%0.59.329.396.6051.002.276.35434.714.1.420168
    2017Sinker (SI)3447.8%11.1%0.70.397.456.7691.225.372.39124.313.3.497218
    2017Slider (SL)31311.6%33.3%0.35.233.333.467.800.233.3249.71.3.342119
    2017Changeup (CH)25710.8%15.4%0.70.316.400.509.909.193.37011.63.7.389148
    2017Curveball (CU)1794.2%22.9%0.18.217.250.543.793.326.1676.10.2.326110
    2017Cutter (FC)12115.2%18.2%0.83.259.394.481.875.222.3005.61.6.379142
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3827.3%18.2%1.50.429.6361.2861.922.857.3334.83.5.694345
    2017Splitter (FS)2111.1%22.2%0.50.125.222.125.347.000.1670.0-1.1.17411
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.3.000-100
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2018Fourseam (FA)8937.7%15.7%0.49.347.396.596.992.249.37547.219.8.418173
    2018Sinker (SI)4958.1%9.5%0.86.298.365.458.823.160.31022.14.8.355131
    2018Slider (SL)46511.1%24.1%0.46.319.407.543.950.223.39720.88.2.408166
    2018Changeup (CH)40612.7%29.1%0.44.200.300.305.605.105.2869.2-3.7.27478
    2018Curveball (CU)1712.4%24.4%0.10.333.366.6411.007.308.4078.43.6.423177
    2018Cutter (FC)10913.0%30.4%0.43.350.435.500.935.150.5004.41.7.408165
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8110.0%5.0%2.00.389.450.389.839.000.4123.31.0.377144
    2018Splitter (FS)2925.0%25.0%1.00.333.500.5001.000.167.5001.70.8.438185
    2018Knuckleball (KN)90.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2019Fourseam (FA)98513.8%15.0%0.92.298.402.6281.029.330.28354.322.4.422170
    2019Changeup (CH)4366.6%19.8%0.33.250.297.452.749.202.27010.8-0.6.312100
    2019Sinker (SI)42812.1%8.9%1.36.376.452.6791.131.303.36731.215.6.465197
    2019Slider (SL)4068.1%40.4%0.20.167.242.267.509.100.2714.5-8.0.22745
    2019Curveball (CU)1848.9%13.3%0.67.359.444.6671.111.308.36711.05.4.458193
    2019Cutter (FC)18113.2%15.8%0.83.303.395.394.789.091.3705.60.9.346120
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)640.0%12.5%0.00.438.438.6881.125.250.4624.12.1.469200
    2019Splitter (FS)6221.4%28.6%0.75.273.429.273.701.000.4291.90.2.334112
    2020Fourseam (FA)30112.0%6.0%2.00.472.5421.0001.542.528.43131.421.0.620301
    2020Slider (SL)21618.4%18.4%1.00.237.408.368.777.132.2867.71.5.357130
    2020Sinker (SI)15812.8%15.4%0.83.382.462.529.991.147.4648.53.6.429177
    2020Changeup (CH)15028.6%20.0%1.43.200.429.360.789.160.2355.81.4.367136
    2020Cutter (FC)830.0%15.8%0.00.368.368.579.947.211.4383.71.3.400159
    2020Curveball (CU)510.0%21.4%0.00.214.214.714.929.500.1112.40.6.371142
    2020Splitter (FS)5128.6%21.4%1.33.100.357.100.457.000.1431.1-0.7.26368
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)110.0%0.0%0.00.500.5001.0001.500.500.5000.80.5.619301
    2021Fourseam (FA)96913.0%9.5%1.36.332.424.5871.011.256.31956.224.5.427173
    2021Slider (SL)4214.1%25.5%0.16.322.378.522.900.200.40017.75.8.386147
    2021Changeup (CH)3974.8%16.3%0.29.323.356.515.871.192.35117.54.9.372138
    2021Sinker (SI)37913.1%18.2%0.72.247.354.388.742.141.29213.11.2.329110
    2021Cutter (FC)26811.9%20.3%0.58.212.305.250.555.038.2754.4-2.7.25865
    2021Curveball (CU)1718.3%16.7%0.50.303.361.7271.088.424.2618.34.0.447187
    2021Splitter (FS)4216.7%8.3%2.00.200.333.200.533.000.2220.9-0.5.26267
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4120.0%30.0%0.67.125.300.125.425.000.2000.5-0.7.22644
    2022Fourseam (FA)83911.4%12.7%0.90.322.399.538.937.216.33743.016.9.403171
    2022Slider (SL)52414.0%19.3%0.73.295.395.463.858.168.34718.95.9.375152
    2022Sinker (SI)4679.7%15.9%0.61.317.389.505.894.188.34620.17.2.390162
    2022Changeup (CH)35510.9%10.9%1.00.315.386.506.892.191.34617.55.9.383158
    2022Cutter (FC)2338.7%8.7%1.00.585.630.7321.362.146.64915.410.1.586294
    2022Curveball (CU)1801.9%20.4%0.09.220.241.280.521.060.2682.6-3.5.22753
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)804.8%28.6%0.17.300.333.8001.133.500.2735.12.7.473220
    2022Splitter (FS)7710.0%5.0%2.00.333.400.333.733.000.3532.70.4.334124
    2023Fourseam (FA)8535.7%14.1%0.41.344.379.6271.006.283.36646.919.3.421177
    2023Slider (SL)5509.0%26.1%0.34.270.373.539.912.270.31924.38.0.390156
    2023Sinker (SI)42112.4%9.9%1.25.353.438.6081.046.255.34927.012.3.440189
    2023Changeup (CH)32510.0%12.5%0.80.444.500.6391.139.194.50020.911.2.486219
    2023Cutter (FC)2497.5%20.9%0.36.328.403.448.851.121.40911.23.0.373144
    2023Curveball (CU)2368.2%18.0%0.45.269.377.404.781.135.3259.01.6.349129
    2023Splitter (FS)600.0%20.0%0.00.267.267.333.600.067.3331.1-0.7.25970
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)570.0%27.3%0.00.182.182.545.727.364.1431.1-0.2.29595
    2023Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.696352
    2024Fourseam (FA)7729.9%15.5%0.64.289.357.535.892.246.28836.511.6.378151
    2024Slider (SL)52210.9%24.4%0.45.287.387.446.832.158.38019.25.3.365142
    2024Sinker (SI)46913.2%6.6%2.00.284.380.422.802.137.28718.24.1.352133
    2024Changeup (CH)24012.5%10.4%1.20.308.417.513.929.205.3249.13.5.400165
    2024Cutter (FC)2265.1%22.0%0.23.286.322.411.733.125.3577.30.4.319112
    2024Curveball (CU)15913.2%10.5%1.25.258.395.581.975.323.2087.73.2.416176
    2024Splitter (FS)7922.2%16.7%1.33.143.333.143.476.000.1821.2-0.9.25166
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)460.0%40.0%0.00.200.200.300.500.100.3330.4-0.8.21442
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%33.3%0.00.333.3331.3331.6671.000.0001.30.9.683356
    2024Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2025Fourseam (FA)7668.4%15.6%0.54.312.373.546.920.234.33341.314.7.394164
    2025Slider (SL)45110.6%29.2%0.36.253.336.414.750.162.34414.71.4.328120
    2025Sinker (SI)3006.1%15.2%0.40.267.323.400.723.133.29711.90.2.316112
    2025Changeup (CH)27312.5%19.6%0.64.286.375.469.844.184.3339.12.5.368147
    2025Curveball (CU)2292.4%28.6%0.08.237.286.500.786.263.2805.50.6.330122
    2025Cutter (FC)20910.2%18.4%0.56.386.449.6591.108.273.43812.06.2.470216
    2025Splitter (FS)885.0%20.0%0.25.500.500.9441.444.444.5716.74.3.580290
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)616.7%60.0%0.11.077.133.077.210.000.200-0.8-2.5.105-30
    2025Forkball (FO)550.0%0.0%1.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.00.8.787425
    2026Fourseam (FA)8108.0%21.6%0.37.309.366.495.861.186.36435.210.0.375146
    2026Slider (SL)6306.8%27.3%0.25.202.273.277.550.076.2778.7-6.9.25165
    2026Sinker (SI)44710.3%11.2%0.92.284.362.382.744.098.30715.41.6.334119
    2026Changeup (CH)31211.6%10.1%1.14.233.319.267.586.033.2595.7-2.5.27278
    2026Cutter (FC)23417.3%7.7%2.25.463.538.7801.319.317.45915.69.4.541255
    2026Curveball (CU)16714.3%11.9%1.20.306.405.472.877.167.3337.42.4.387154
    2026Splitter (FS)740.0%0.0%0.00.429.429.7861.214.357.3853.92.3.517241
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)456.7%13.3%0.50.308.333.385.718.077.3331.7-0.1.309103
    TotalFourseam (FA)122609.6%16.0%0.60.313.382.562.944.250.331617.8229.8.400163
    TotalSinker (SI)702410.5%12.2%0.86.333.408.548.956.215.350371.8147.7.410170
    TotalSlider (SL)689410.4%30.6%0.34.234.329.381.711.147.326187.20.9.316108
    TotalChangeup (CH)508311.2%17.5%0.64.286.367.448.815.162.329182.039.7.355133
    TotalCurveball (CU)30797.7%22.8%0.34.268.340.482.822.214.313107.422.7.354133
    TotalCutter (FC)27639.8%19.8%0.50.341.412.514.926.172.413121.545.2.400164
    TotalSplitter (FS)83210.0%22.3%0.45.245.322.367.689.122.30423.3-1.5.306102
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80410.0%23.7%0.42.304.374.536.909.232.36833.311.1.387154
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)843.8%19.2%0.20.480.5001.1601.660.680.50010.87.8.689360
    TotalForkball (FO)2625.0%25.0%1.00.333.500.8331.333.500.3332.41.5.544264
    TotalEephus (EP)130.0%25.0%0.00.750.750.7501.500.0001.0001.61.1.665338
    TotalScrewball (SC)2100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.000.0000.40.3.694358
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBStrikesBallsPitchesdividerxMovzMovMov
    2010Sinker (SI)3422.2%44.4%33.3%0.0%0.0%221234-5.55.010.4
    2010Fourseam (FA)180.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11718-3.18.19.4
    2010Curveball (CU)130.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%85135.7-5.910.0
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%56111.62.14.0
    2010Changeup (CH)750.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%527-8.84.810.3
    2010Cutter (FC)30.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%3030.04.85.1
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-4.53.75.8
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%101-7.0-4.98.5
    2011Fourseam (FA)71116.9%36.9%46.2%15.0%8.3%487224711-1.18.710.0
    2011Sinker (SI)54415.5%45.7%38.8%8.9%17.8%343201544-2.95.010.4
    2011Slider (SL)42425.9%37.0%37.0%10.0%15.0%2611634240.60.54.2
    2011Changeup (CH)32718.8%54.7%26.6%17.6%5.9%191136327-4.73.78.6
    2011Curveball (CU)25029.0%41.9%29.0%22.2%11.1%1281222502.8-6.79.0
    2011Cutter (FC)11718.8%56.3%25.0%0.0%25.0%7641117-0.25.76.3
    2011Splitter (FS)4418.2%54.5%27.3%0.0%0.0%311344-6.42.97.6
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2233.3%0.0%66.7%25.0%0.0%148220.41.35.4
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%6511-6.30.97.0
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%2681.5-3.66.5
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1122.0-3.95.4
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0225.7-5.48.3
    2012Fourseam (FA)74127.6%25.7%46.7%19.7%14.1%500241741-0.28.510.2
    2012Sinker (SI)52723.1%44.4%32.4%5.7%14.3%3361915270.05.510.8
    2012Slider (SL)37423.1%34.6%42.3%13.6%0.0%2241503740.50.14.3
    2012Changeup (CH)31118.4%42.1%39.5%6.7%33.3%177134311-2.83.88.9
    2012Curveball (CU)21811.5%50.0%38.5%10.0%0.0%119992181.6-6.18.4
    2012Cutter (FC)16113.6%36.4%50.0%27.3%18.2%9764161-0.15.05.6
    2012Splitter (FS)500.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%272350-5.23.17.4
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4040.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2317402.7-6.68.1
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2420.0%40.0%40.0%0.0%50.0%17724-0.90.85.0
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2025.3-5.77.8
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%112-9.3-0.59.6
    2013Fourseam (FA)72129.2%35.4%35.4%5.9%17.6%474247721-1.37.69.5
    2013Sinker (SI)45928.8%43.2%27.9%6.5%22.6%302157459-2.54.810.1
    2013Slider (SL)34434.0%36.2%29.8%21.4%7.1%2131313440.80.04.3
    2013Changeup (CH)32836.2%42.6%21.3%0.0%10.0%191137328-5.52.68.5
    2013Curveball (CU)24425.7%34.3%40.0%0.0%21.4%1291152442.4-5.88.7
    2013Cutter (FC)16236.7%33.3%30.0%0.0%11.1%107551621.04.96.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5433.3%22.2%44.4%0.0%0.0%3420543.1-6.58.3
    2013Splitter (FS)4125.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%212041-4.41.26.7
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%347-2.5-0.36.4
    2013Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2021.8-8.79.1
    2014Fourseam (FA)78329.6%35.2%35.2%16.1%8.9%503280783-1.58.510.0
    2014Sinker (SI)62435.7%42.6%21.7%4.0%20.0%396228624-1.95.610.5
    2014Slider (SL)45437.8%37.8%24.4%9.1%27.3%2551994540.41.04.1
    2014Changeup (CH)38636.4%39.4%24.2%6.3%12.5%222164386-4.83.78.7
    2014Curveball (CU)26547.5%22.5%30.0%16.7%16.7%1381272653.8-6.39.2
    2014Cutter (FC)18524.1%37.9%37.9%18.2%9.1%110751850.65.35.8
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7422.2%55.6%22.2%0.0%0.0%4133744.5-6.38.5
    2014Splitter (FS)320.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%131932-6.82.17.6
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2354.1-7.711.1
    2015Fourseam (FA)57627.9%26.9%45.2%10.6%12.8%365211576-1.28.710.3
    2015Sinker (SI)39439.4%41.5%19.1%5.6%44.4%250144394-4.15.010.5
    2015Changeup (CH)26837.8%42.2%20.0%11.1%0.0%161107268-5.13.79.0
    2015Slider (SL)26628.6%42.9%28.6%33.3%0.0%1511152660.20.64.3
    2015Curveball (CU)15435.3%52.9%11.8%0.0%0.0%67871540.9-6.08.0
    2015Cutter (FC)9147.1%29.4%23.5%0.0%25.0%5635910.64.95.4
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4666.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1828463.4-5.77.9
    2015Splitter (FS)4427.3%63.6%9.1%0.0%200.0%321244-3.00.85.9
    2015Knuckleball (KN)110.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%6511-0.70.65.4
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-4.36.88.1
    2016Fourseam (FA)90231.4%26.4%42.1%19.4%25.4%604298902-1.38.910.4
    2016Sinker (SI)53434.1%38.5%27.5%8.0%24.0%325209534-2.35.810.6
    2016Slider (SL)52333.3%41.2%25.5%23.1%23.1%3142095230.51.54.0
    2016Changeup (CH)30534.8%37.0%28.3%0.0%38.5%160145305-5.54.29.5
    2016Curveball (CU)20842.9%20.0%37.1%15.4%15.4%132762081.5-5.37.7
    2016Cutter (FC)13144.4%22.2%33.3%0.0%16.7%77541310.65.25.6
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5866.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%2830582.6-5.97.1
    2016Splitter (FS)3633.3%55.6%11.1%0.0%0.0%231336-4.12.08.2
    2016Knuckleball (KN)40.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%4041.2-2.84.5
    2017Fourseam (FA)62025.2%32.5%42.3%11.5%19.2%396224620-2.09.511.4
    2017Sinker (SI)34429.4%33.8%36.8%0.0%24.0%213131344-4.76.111.7
    2017Slider (SL)31330.6%41.7%27.8%20.0%30.0%180133313-0.12.24.4
    2017Changeup (CH)25736.2%44.7%19.1%11.1%11.1%149108257-4.54.710.1
    2017Curveball (CU)17917.6%35.3%47.1%6.3%31.3%106731790.9-4.97.2
    2017Cutter (FC)12123.8%28.6%47.6%0.0%10.0%76451210.94.75.4
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3840.0%20.0%40.0%0.0%100.0%2216383.0-4.06.4
    2017Splitter (FS)2120.0%60.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%14721-3.82.48.6
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-6.68.610.8
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%10112.0-8.614.8
    2018Fourseam (FA)89336.3%30.7%33.0%15.3%18.6%602291893-1.58.710.2
    2018Sinker (SI)49533.9%42.4%23.7%10.7%10.7%335160495-2.05.310.5
    2018Slider (SL)46532.3%43.1%24.6%12.5%31.3%287178465-0.31.64.1
    2018Changeup (CH)40633.3%34.9%31.7%15.0%5.0%229177406-4.83.69.2
    2018Curveball (CU)17142.9%25.0%32.1%11.1%22.2%104671712.2-5.07.2
    2018Cutter (FC)10941.7%33.3%25.0%0.0%33.3%64451090.34.34.6
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8131.3%56.3%12.5%0.0%0.0%4239812.7-5.36.9
    2018Splitter (FS)2950.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%171229-6.53.07.8
    2018Knuckleball (KN)90.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%7290.5-0.13.6
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1018.7-7.211.3
    2019Fourseam (FA)98527.1%31.6%41.2%16.4%26.0%621364985-2.78.710.2
    2019Changeup (CH)43630.8%44.6%24.6%6.3%25.0%241195436-5.23.99.4
    2019Sinker (SI)42836.7%36.7%26.5%15.4%30.8%285143428-2.45.410.5
    2019Slider (SL)40630.6%38.8%30.6%0.0%13.3%2471594061.11.83.7
    2019Curveball (CU)18430.3%42.4%27.3%0.0%33.3%108761842.8-3.96.5
    2019Cutter (FC)18134.6%53.8%11.5%33.3%0.0%115661810.54.65.1
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6435.7%57.1%7.1%0.0%100.0%3628644.9-6.58.6
    2019Splitter (FS)6242.9%28.6%28.6%0.0%0.0%293362-5.93.57.6
    2020Fourseam (FA)30139.4%22.7%37.9%12.0%36.0%189112301-2.49.110.7
    2020Slider (SL)21631.0%31.0%37.9%27.3%9.1%11898216-0.11.84.2
    2020Sinker (SI)15833.3%51.9%14.8%25.0%0.0%10256158-3.75.410.6
    2020Changeup (CH)15027.8%44.4%27.8%20.0%20.0%7773150-6.13.79.4
    2020Cutter (FC)8331.3%31.3%37.5%16.7%0.0%4934830.35.05.5
    2020Curveball (CU)510.0%36.4%63.6%14.3%28.6%3219513.5-4.07.0
    2020Splitter (FS)5133.3%33.3%33.3%50.0%0.0%252651-4.23.87.3
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1150.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%65114.4-5.67.5
    2021Fourseam (FA)96924.4%36.5%39.1%7.8%19.5%652317969-2.18.910.5
    2021Slider (SL)42127.0%38.1%34.9%13.6%22.7%2371844210.81.54.2
    2021Changeup (CH)39729.6%44.4%25.9%9.5%23.8%237160397-6.13.89.6
    2021Sinker (SI)37922.4%65.7%11.9%12.5%25.0%235144379-1.65.611.0
    2021Cutter (FC)26830.0%32.5%37.5%13.3%0.0%1531152680.24.55.0
    2021Curveball (CU)17122.2%40.7%37.0%0.0%40.0%103681712.4-4.77.8
    2021Splitter (FS)4211.1%55.6%33.3%0.0%0.0%251742-5.92.17.0
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)410.0%75.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%2021412.5-5.46.8
    2022Fourseam (FA)83928.4%34.9%36.7%9.7%14.5%518321839-2.19.010.5
    2022Slider (SL)52428.0%30.7%41.3%9.7%9.7%3182065240.31.14.1
    2022Sinker (SI)46728.4%50.6%21.0%5.9%29.4%317150467-2.64.410.4
    2022Changeup (CH)35530.4%39.2%30.4%0.0%4.2%198157355-6.03.49.4
    2022Cutter (FC)23354.1%29.7%16.2%16.7%0.0%134992330.25.15.6
    2022Curveball (CU)18019.5%36.6%43.9%22.2%0.0%118621802.2-4.67.2
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8023.1%38.5%38.5%0.0%60.0%4832801.2-4.25.5
    2022Splitter (FS)7712.5%75.0%12.5%0.0%0.0%433477-6.32.67.3
    2023Fourseam (FA)85331.1%30.0%38.9%14.3%14.3%583270853-2.08.910.4
    2023Slider (SL)55024.1%41.8%34.2%14.8%29.6%3252255500.21.34.6
    2023Sinker (SI)42128.1%47.2%24.7%4.5%27.3%271150421-3.04.210.4
    2023Changeup (CH)32541.0%34.4%24.6%0.0%13.3%177148325-6.22.99.4
    2023Cutter (FC)24933.3%33.3%33.3%13.3%6.7%154952490.34.45.0
    2023Curveball (CU)23632.5%32.5%35.0%7.1%7.1%1361002361.3-4.87.8
    2023Splitter (FS)6033.3%33.3%33.3%25.0%0.0%411960-6.91.87.5
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5725.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%3126572.5-3.35.0
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%022-6.71.67.0
    2024Fourseam (FA)77224.2%31.2%44.6%5.7%17.1%515257772-1.78.810.3
    2024Slider (SL)52232.9%32.9%34.2%4.0%8.0%3062165220.01.34.8
    2024Sinker (SI)46925.3%50.5%24.2%13.0%8.7%309160469-0.94.910.5
    2024Changeup (CH)24034.3%42.9%22.9%0.0%12.5%121119240-6.02.99.5
    2024Cutter (FC)22630.2%41.9%27.9%25.0%8.3%148782260.04.85.2
    2024Curveball (CU)15922.2%40.7%37.0%10.0%30.0%85741592.2-4.97.2
    2024Splitter (FS)7922.2%55.6%22.2%0.0%0.0%354479-5.82.16.9
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4633.3%50.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%2818462.2-4.75.9
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%426-4.3-3.86.2
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2023.53.95.4
    2025Fourseam (FA)76630.2%34.3%35.5%13.3%18.3%529237766-2.68.910.4
    2025Slider (SL)45125.4%31.3%43.3%6.9%10.3%2691824510.21.04.4
    2025Sinker (SI)30021.3%54.7%24.0%11.1%11.1%20991300-0.23.810.0
    2025Changeup (CH)27318.4%55.3%26.3%20.0%20.0%149124273-6.52.59.1
    2025Curveball (CU)22918.5%40.7%40.7%18.2%18.2%1221072292.9-4.97.4
    2025Cutter (FC)20920.0%60.0%20.0%14.3%42.9%133762090.24.85.1
    2025Splitter (FS)8840.0%26.7%33.3%0.0%20.0%503888-6.62.07.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)610.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%4021611.6-3.54.6
    2025Forkball (FO)5100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-6.31.96.6
    2026Fourseam (FA)81027.5%39.6%32.9%6.1%18.4%558252810-2.28.810.5
    2026Slider (SL)63029.3%36.6%34.1%7.1%3.6%3662646300.30.74.4
    2026Sinker (SI)44723.9%58.0%18.2%0.0%12.5%292155447-1.23.910.5
    2026Changeup (CH)31227.8%50.0%22.2%33.3%0.0%169143312-6.82.29.2
    2026Cutter (FC)23428.9%26.3%44.7%23.5%11.8%155792340.24.65.0
    2026Curveball (CU)16735.5%41.9%22.6%28.6%14.3%90771671.4-4.87.1
    2026Splitter (FS)7414.3%42.9%42.9%0.0%16.7%353974-6.21.97.7
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4525.0%41.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%2619452.1-4.76.2
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226028.3%32.4%39.3%12.6%17.6%8107415312260-1.88.810.3
    TotalSinker (SI)702428.6%45.9%25.4%7.6%20.3%454224827024-2.25.110.6
    TotalSlider (SL)689429.2%36.9%33.9%12.0%14.3%4076281868940.31.14.3
    TotalChangeup (CH)508331.1%43.0%25.9%9.1%14.5%285422295083-5.43.59.2
    TotalCurveball (CU)307928.6%36.0%35.4%11.7%18.1%1725135430792.2-5.37.8
    TotalCutter (FC)276331.8%36.8%31.4%14.3%12.1%1707105627630.34.85.3
    TotalSplitter (FS)83224.8%50.4%24.8%5.9%11.8%463369832-5.72.37.4
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80431.9%42.9%25.2%0.0%26.7%4453598042.8-5.26.9
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8415.0%30.0%55.0%9.1%36.4%562884-0.70.25.2
    TotalForkball (FO)2650.0%25.0%25.0%0.0%100.0%161026-5.72.37.4
    TotalEephus (EP)130.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%94134.6-7.09.7
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0225.7-5.48.3
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBStrikesBallsPitchesdividerxMovzMovMov
    2010Sinker (SI)3422.2%44.4%33.3%0.0%0.0%221234-5.55.010.4
    2010Fourseam (FA)180.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11718-3.18.19.4
    2010Curveball (CU)130.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%85135.7-5.910.0
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%56111.62.14.0
    2010Changeup (CH)750.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%527-8.84.810.3
    2010Cutter (FC)30.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%3030.04.85.1
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-4.53.75.8
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%101-7.0-4.98.5
    2011Fourseam (FA)71116.9%36.9%46.2%15.0%8.3%487224711-1.18.710.0
    2011Sinker (SI)54415.5%45.7%38.8%8.9%17.8%343201544-2.95.010.4
    2011Slider (SL)42425.9%37.0%37.0%10.0%15.0%2611634240.60.54.2
    2011Changeup (CH)32718.8%54.7%26.6%17.6%5.9%191136327-4.73.78.6
    2011Curveball (CU)25029.0%41.9%29.0%22.2%11.1%1281222502.8-6.79.0
    2011Cutter (FC)11718.8%56.3%25.0%0.0%25.0%7641117-0.25.76.3
    2011Splitter (FS)4418.2%54.5%27.3%0.0%0.0%311344-6.42.97.6
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2233.3%0.0%66.7%25.0%0.0%148220.41.35.4
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%6511-6.30.97.0
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%2681.5-3.66.5
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1122.0-3.95.4
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0225.7-5.48.3
    2012Fourseam (FA)74127.6%25.7%46.7%19.7%14.1%500241741-0.28.510.2
    2012Sinker (SI)52723.1%44.4%32.4%5.7%14.3%3361915270.05.510.8
    2012Slider (SL)37423.1%34.6%42.3%13.6%0.0%2241503740.50.14.3
    2012Changeup (CH)31118.4%42.1%39.5%6.7%33.3%177134311-2.83.88.9
    2012Curveball (CU)21811.5%50.0%38.5%10.0%0.0%119992181.6-6.18.4
    2012Cutter (FC)16113.6%36.4%50.0%27.3%18.2%9764161-0.15.05.6
    2012Splitter (FS)500.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%272350-5.23.17.4
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4040.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2317402.7-6.68.1
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2420.0%40.0%40.0%0.0%50.0%17724-0.90.85.0
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2025.3-5.77.8
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%112-9.3-0.59.6
    2013Fourseam (FA)72129.2%35.4%35.4%5.9%17.6%474247721-1.37.69.5
    2013Sinker (SI)45928.8%43.2%27.9%6.5%22.6%302157459-2.54.810.1
    2013Slider (SL)34434.0%36.2%29.8%21.4%7.1%2131313440.80.04.3
    2013Changeup (CH)32836.2%42.6%21.3%0.0%10.0%191137328-5.52.68.5
    2013Curveball (CU)24425.7%34.3%40.0%0.0%21.4%1291152442.4-5.88.7
    2013Cutter (FC)16236.7%33.3%30.0%0.0%11.1%107551621.04.96.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5433.3%22.2%44.4%0.0%0.0%3420543.1-6.58.3
    2013Splitter (FS)4125.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%212041-4.41.26.7
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%347-2.5-0.36.4
    2013Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2021.8-8.79.1
    2014Fourseam (FA)78329.6%35.2%35.2%16.1%8.9%503280783-1.58.510.0
    2014Sinker (SI)62435.7%42.6%21.7%4.0%20.0%396228624-1.95.610.5
    2014Slider (SL)45437.8%37.8%24.4%9.1%27.3%2551994540.41.04.1
    2014Changeup (CH)38636.4%39.4%24.2%6.3%12.5%222164386-4.83.78.7
    2014Curveball (CU)26547.5%22.5%30.0%16.7%16.7%1381272653.8-6.39.2
    2014Cutter (FC)18524.1%37.9%37.9%18.2%9.1%110751850.65.35.8
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7422.2%55.6%22.2%0.0%0.0%4133744.5-6.38.5
    2014Splitter (FS)320.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%131932-6.82.17.6
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2354.1-7.711.1
    2015Fourseam (FA)57627.9%26.9%45.2%10.6%12.8%365211576-1.28.710.3
    2015Sinker (SI)39439.4%41.5%19.1%5.6%44.4%250144394-4.15.010.5
    2015Changeup (CH)26837.8%42.2%20.0%11.1%0.0%161107268-5.13.79.0
    2015Slider (SL)26628.6%42.9%28.6%33.3%0.0%1511152660.20.64.3
    2015Curveball (CU)15435.3%52.9%11.8%0.0%0.0%67871540.9-6.08.0
    2015Cutter (FC)9147.1%29.4%23.5%0.0%25.0%5635910.64.95.4
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4666.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1828463.4-5.77.9
    2015Splitter (FS)4427.3%63.6%9.1%0.0%200.0%321244-3.00.85.9
    2015Knuckleball (KN)110.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%6511-0.70.65.4
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-4.36.88.1
    2016Fourseam (FA)90231.4%26.4%42.1%19.4%25.4%604298902-1.38.910.4
    2016Sinker (SI)53434.1%38.5%27.5%8.0%24.0%325209534-2.35.810.6
    2016Slider (SL)52333.3%41.2%25.5%23.1%23.1%3142095230.51.54.0
    2016Changeup (CH)30534.8%37.0%28.3%0.0%38.5%160145305-5.54.29.5
    2016Curveball (CU)20842.9%20.0%37.1%15.4%15.4%132762081.5-5.37.7
    2016Cutter (FC)13144.4%22.2%33.3%0.0%16.7%77541310.65.25.6
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5866.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%2830582.6-5.97.1
    2016Splitter (FS)3633.3%55.6%11.1%0.0%0.0%231336-4.12.08.2
    2016Knuckleball (KN)40.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%4041.2-2.84.5
    2017Fourseam (FA)62025.2%32.5%42.3%11.5%19.2%396224620-2.09.511.4
    2017Sinker (SI)34429.4%33.8%36.8%0.0%24.0%213131344-4.76.111.7
    2017Slider (SL)31330.6%41.7%27.8%20.0%30.0%180133313-0.12.24.4
    2017Changeup (CH)25736.2%44.7%19.1%11.1%11.1%149108257-4.54.710.1
    2017Curveball (CU)17917.6%35.3%47.1%6.3%31.3%106731790.9-4.97.2
    2017Cutter (FC)12123.8%28.6%47.6%0.0%10.0%76451210.94.75.4
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3840.0%20.0%40.0%0.0%100.0%2216383.0-4.06.4
    2017Splitter (FS)2120.0%60.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%14721-3.82.48.6
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-6.68.610.8
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%10112.0-8.614.8
    2018Fourseam (FA)89336.3%30.7%33.0%15.3%18.6%602291893-1.58.710.2
    2018Sinker (SI)49533.9%42.4%23.7%10.7%10.7%335160495-2.05.310.5
    2018Slider (SL)46532.3%43.1%24.6%12.5%31.3%287178465-0.31.64.1
    2018Changeup (CH)40633.3%34.9%31.7%15.0%5.0%229177406-4.83.69.2
    2018Curveball (CU)17142.9%25.0%32.1%11.1%22.2%104671712.2-5.07.2
    2018Cutter (FC)10941.7%33.3%25.0%0.0%33.3%64451090.34.34.6
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8131.3%56.3%12.5%0.0%0.0%4239812.7-5.36.9
    2018Splitter (FS)2950.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%171229-6.53.07.8
    2018Knuckleball (KN)90.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%7290.5-0.13.6
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1018.7-7.211.3
    2019Fourseam (FA)98527.1%31.6%41.2%16.4%26.0%621364985-2.78.710.2
    2019Changeup (CH)43630.8%44.6%24.6%6.3%25.0%241195436-5.23.99.4
    2019Sinker (SI)42836.7%36.7%26.5%15.4%30.8%285143428-2.45.410.5
    2019Slider (SL)40630.6%38.8%30.6%0.0%13.3%2471594061.11.83.7
    2019Curveball (CU)18430.3%42.4%27.3%0.0%33.3%108761842.8-3.96.5
    2019Cutter (FC)18134.6%53.8%11.5%33.3%0.0%115661810.54.65.1
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6435.7%57.1%7.1%0.0%100.0%3628644.9-6.58.6
    2019Splitter (FS)6242.9%28.6%28.6%0.0%0.0%293362-5.93.57.6
    2020Fourseam (FA)30139.4%22.7%37.9%12.0%36.0%189112301-2.49.110.7
    2020Slider (SL)21631.0%31.0%37.9%27.3%9.1%11898216-0.11.84.2
    2020Sinker (SI)15833.3%51.9%14.8%25.0%0.0%10256158-3.75.410.6
    2020Changeup (CH)15027.8%44.4%27.8%20.0%20.0%7773150-6.13.79.4
    2020Cutter (FC)8331.3%31.3%37.5%16.7%0.0%4934830.35.05.5
    2020Curveball (CU)510.0%36.4%63.6%14.3%28.6%3219513.5-4.07.0
    2020Splitter (FS)5133.3%33.3%33.3%50.0%0.0%252651-4.23.87.3
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1150.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%65114.4-5.67.5
    2021Fourseam (FA)96924.4%36.5%39.1%7.8%19.5%652317969-2.18.910.5
    2021Slider (SL)42127.0%38.1%34.9%13.6%22.7%2371844210.81.54.2
    2021Changeup (CH)39729.6%44.4%25.9%9.5%23.8%237160397-6.13.89.6
    2021Sinker (SI)37922.4%65.7%11.9%12.5%25.0%235144379-1.65.611.0
    2021Cutter (FC)26830.0%32.5%37.5%13.3%0.0%1531152680.24.55.0
    2021Curveball (CU)17122.2%40.7%37.0%0.0%40.0%103681712.4-4.77.8
    2021Splitter (FS)4211.1%55.6%33.3%0.0%0.0%251742-5.92.17.0
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)410.0%75.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%2021412.5-5.46.8
    2022Fourseam (FA)83928.4%34.9%36.7%9.7%14.5%518321839-2.19.010.5
    2022Slider (SL)52428.0%30.7%41.3%9.7%9.7%3182065240.31.14.1
    2022Sinker (SI)46728.4%50.6%21.0%5.9%29.4%317150467-2.64.410.4
    2022Changeup (CH)35530.4%39.2%30.4%0.0%4.2%198157355-6.03.49.4
    2022Cutter (FC)23354.1%29.7%16.2%16.7%0.0%134992330.25.15.6
    2022Curveball (CU)18019.5%36.6%43.9%22.2%0.0%118621802.2-4.67.2
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8023.1%38.5%38.5%0.0%60.0%4832801.2-4.25.5
    2022Splitter (FS)7712.5%75.0%12.5%0.0%0.0%433477-6.32.67.3
    2023Fourseam (FA)85331.1%30.0%38.9%14.3%14.3%583270853-2.08.910.4
    2023Slider (SL)55024.1%41.8%34.2%14.8%29.6%3252255500.21.34.6
    2023Sinker (SI)42128.1%47.2%24.7%4.5%27.3%271150421-3.04.210.4
    2023Changeup (CH)32541.0%34.4%24.6%0.0%13.3%177148325-6.22.99.4
    2023Cutter (FC)24933.3%33.3%33.3%13.3%6.7%154952490.34.45.0
    2023Curveball (CU)23632.5%32.5%35.0%7.1%7.1%1361002361.3-4.87.8
    2023Splitter (FS)6033.3%33.3%33.3%25.0%0.0%411960-6.91.87.5
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5725.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%3126572.5-3.35.0
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%022-6.71.67.0
    2024Fourseam (FA)77224.2%31.2%44.6%5.7%17.1%515257772-1.78.810.3
    2024Slider (SL)52232.9%32.9%34.2%4.0%8.0%3062165220.01.34.8
    2024Sinker (SI)46925.3%50.5%24.2%13.0%8.7%309160469-0.94.910.5
    2024Changeup (CH)24034.3%42.9%22.9%0.0%12.5%121119240-6.02.99.5
    2024Cutter (FC)22630.2%41.9%27.9%25.0%8.3%148782260.04.85.2
    2024Curveball (CU)15922.2%40.7%37.0%10.0%30.0%85741592.2-4.97.2
    2024Splitter (FS)7922.2%55.6%22.2%0.0%0.0%354479-5.82.16.9
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4633.3%50.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%2818462.2-4.75.9
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%426-4.3-3.86.2
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2023.53.95.4
    2025Fourseam (FA)76630.2%34.3%35.5%13.3%18.3%529237766-2.68.910.4
    2025Slider (SL)45125.4%31.3%43.3%6.9%10.3%2691824510.21.04.4
    2025Sinker (SI)30021.3%54.7%24.0%11.1%11.1%20991300-0.23.810.0
    2025Changeup (CH)27318.4%55.3%26.3%20.0%20.0%149124273-6.52.59.1
    2025Curveball (CU)22918.5%40.7%40.7%18.2%18.2%1221072292.9-4.97.4
    2025Cutter (FC)20920.0%60.0%20.0%14.3%42.9%133762090.24.85.1
    2025Splitter (FS)8840.0%26.7%33.3%0.0%20.0%503888-6.62.07.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)610.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%4021611.6-3.54.6
    2025Forkball (FO)5100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-6.31.96.6
    2026Fourseam (FA)81027.5%39.6%32.9%6.1%18.4%558252810-2.28.810.5
    2026Slider (SL)63029.3%36.6%34.1%7.1%3.6%3662646300.30.74.4
    2026Sinker (SI)44723.9%58.0%18.2%0.0%12.5%292155447-1.23.910.5
    2026Changeup (CH)31227.8%50.0%22.2%33.3%0.0%169143312-6.82.29.2
    2026Cutter (FC)23428.9%26.3%44.7%23.5%11.8%155792340.24.65.0
    2026Curveball (CU)16735.5%41.9%22.6%28.6%14.3%90771671.4-4.87.1
    2026Splitter (FS)7414.3%42.9%42.9%0.0%16.7%353974-6.21.97.7
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4525.0%41.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%2619452.1-4.76.2
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226028.3%32.4%39.3%12.6%17.6%8107415312260-1.88.810.3
    TotalSinker (SI)702428.6%45.9%25.4%7.6%20.3%454224827024-2.25.110.6
    TotalSlider (SL)689429.2%36.9%33.9%12.0%14.3%4076281868940.31.14.3
    TotalChangeup (CH)508331.1%43.0%25.9%9.1%14.5%285422295083-5.43.59.2
    TotalCurveball (CU)307928.6%36.0%35.4%11.7%18.1%1725135430792.2-5.37.8
    TotalCutter (FC)276331.8%36.8%31.4%14.3%12.1%1707105627630.34.85.3
    TotalSplitter (FS)83224.8%50.4%24.8%5.9%11.8%463369832-5.72.37.4
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80431.9%42.9%25.2%0.0%26.7%4453598042.8-5.26.9
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8415.0%30.0%55.0%9.1%36.4%562884-0.70.25.2
    TotalForkball (FO)2650.0%25.0%25.0%0.0%100.0%161026-5.72.37.4
    TotalEephus (EP)130.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%94134.6-7.09.7
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0225.7-5.48.3
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%SwStr%dividerpVALpVAL/C
    2010Sinker (SI)3421.4%75.0%52.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%58.8%0.0%0.71.9
    2010Fourseam (FA)1830.8%100.0%50.0%75.0%60.0%66.7%27.8%16.7%1.47.7
    2010Curveball (CU)1314.3%66.7%38.5%0.0%50.0%40.0%46.2%23.1%0.96.6
    2010Slider (SL)1114.3%25.0%18.2%100.0%100.0%100.0%36.4%0.0%0.43.4
    2010Changeup (CH)750.0%100.0%71.4%100.0%33.3%60.0%42.9%28.6%0.45.3
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%-1.3-43.3
    2010Splitter (FS)2100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%50.0%0.210.8
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.16.4
    2011Fourseam (FA)71133.3%75.9%54.7%77.1%90.8%86.6%50.2%7.3%6.30.9
    2011Sinker (SI)54431.1%76.5%52.0%72.5%93.2%86.6%46.1%7.0%-10.5-1.9
    2011Slider (SL)42435.8%74.2%51.9%34.1%75.0%58.6%42.0%21.5%0.00.0
    2011Changeup (CH)32737.8%87.6%52.6%65.5%74.1%69.8%29.7%15.9%-2.7-0.8
    2011Curveball (CU)25024.1%59.8%37.2%60.5%76.4%69.9%36.8%11.2%-3.2-1.3
    2011Cutter (FC)11737.3%74.1%55.6%54.5%88.4%76.9%49.6%12.8%-1.4-1.2
    2011Splitter (FS)4461.3%92.3%70.5%57.9%75.0%64.5%29.5%25.0%2.55.7
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2222.2%76.9%54.5%100.0%90.0%91.7%59.1%4.5%-1.0-4.4
    2011Forkball (FO)1125.0%100.0%45.5%50.0%100.0%80.0%27.3%9.1%-1.3-11.8
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%66.7%25.0%100.0%100.0%37.5%0.0%-1.6-20.1
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.00.2
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.3-13.9
    2012Fourseam (FA)74127.4%76.4%55.5%73.6%85.8%83.2%57.2%9.3%-7.5-1.0
    2012Sinker (SI)52733.6%79.4%54.3%72.2%92.1%85.3%45.2%8.0%0.10.0
    2012Slider (SL)37432.7%73.1%50.0%34.3%85.5%66.3%42.8%16.8%4.11.1
    2012Changeup (CH)31133.8%76.8%46.9%58.9%76.7%67.8%30.5%15.1%-4.4-1.4
    2012Curveball (CU)21826.0%57.5%38.5%50.0%90.0%73.8%39.9%10.1%2.81.3
    2012Cutter (FC)16123.7%76.5%51.6%66.7%78.5%75.9%52.8%12.4%-3.2-2.0
    2012Splitter (FS)5033.3%88.2%52.0%27.3%73.3%53.8%34.0%24.0%0.81.6
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4021.7%58.8%37.5%40.0%100.0%80.0%42.5%7.5%-0.8-2.1
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2422.2%73.3%54.2%50.0%72.7%69.2%62.5%16.7%-3.4-14.1
    2012Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%-0.9-47.1
    2012Forkball (FO)250.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-1.0
    2013Fourseam (FA)72128.9%81.8%57.1%78.4%88.3%85.9%53.4%8.0%-18.2-2.5
    2013Sinker (SI)45931.3%84.3%58.4%80.0%84.8%83.6%51.2%9.6%-9.6-2.1
    2013Slider (SL)34429.9%79.6%52.6%33.9%69.6%58.6%45.6%21.8%3.51.0
    2013Changeup (CH)32834.1%82.9%51.5%62.5%75.3%69.8%35.7%15.5%-2.8-0.9
    2013Curveball (CU)24426.4%72.9%44.7%59.0%78.6%71.6%39.3%12.7%-3.8-1.5
    2013Cutter (FC)16232.5%90.2%61.7%69.2%86.5%82.0%50.6%11.1%-3.2-2.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5426.9%75.0%51.9%71.4%90.5%85.7%51.9%7.4%-1.6-3.0
    2013Splitter (FS)4133.3%90.9%48.8%40.0%70.0%55.0%26.8%22.0%-1.2-3.0
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%66.7%28.6%100.0%100.0%42.9%0.0%-1.2-17.0
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.314.4
    2014Fourseam (FA)78327.2%81.4%54.7%71.4%84.5%81.3%50.7%10.2%-1.9-0.2
    2014Sinker (SI)62431.4%76.1%53.5%79.8%87.7%85.3%49.5%7.9%-10.8-1.7
    2014Slider (SL)45425.3%70.3%43.6%33.8%74.6%60.6%40.7%17.2%-2.9-0.6
    2014Changeup (CH)38635.8%82.2%51.3%59.8%76.4%68.7%33.4%16.1%-2.2-0.6
    2014Curveball (CU)26521.8%64.2%39.2%50.0%84.3%73.1%41.1%10.6%-7.4-2.8
    2014Cutter (FC)18528.3%74.4%49.7%42.9%85.9%72.8%46.5%13.5%-1.2-0.7
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7415.2%53.7%36.5%60.0%72.7%70.4%55.4%10.8%-0.7-0.9
    2014Splitter (FS)3225.0%75.0%37.5%33.3%50.0%41.7%25.0%21.9%0.82.6
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%-0.6-11.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)57625.9%80.4%54.9%68.6%82.1%79.1%53.1%11.5%-0.10.0
    2015Sinker (SI)39431.5%77.3%52.5%85.1%88.6%87.4%45.9%6.6%-9.7-2.5
    2015Changeup (CH)26836.4%84.9%55.6%59.3%74.4%68.5%39.6%17.5%0.00.0
    2015Slider (SL)26626.3%62.3%40.6%45.2%77.3%64.8%39.8%14.3%-0.6-0.2
    2015Curveball (CU)15417.0%64.6%31.8%44.4%77.4%65.3%31.2%11.0%-1.3-0.9
    2015Cutter (FC)9113.2%75.5%49.5%80.0%90.0%88.9%58.2%5.5%-2.6-2.9
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4610.7%50.0%26.1%66.7%100.0%91.7%39.1%2.2%-1.1-2.5
    2015Splitter (FS)4445.8%85.0%63.6%63.6%70.6%67.9%45.5%20.5%-1.7-4.0
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1120.0%50.0%36.4%100.0%100.0%100.0%54.5%0.0%-1.5-13.5
    2015Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.29.3
    2016Fourseam (FA)90226.9%79.5%57.4%76.5%79.6%79.0%58.0%12.1%-15.2-1.7
    2016Sinker (SI)53427.8%76.8%52.6%67.1%81.7%77.9%50.7%11.6%-14.2-2.7
    2016Slider (SL)52332.7%74.8%49.9%35.6%67.5%55.2%40.9%22.4%6.81.3
    2016Changeup (CH)30530.8%84.6%46.9%56.1%79.2%68.5%29.8%14.8%-9.0-3.0
    2016Curveball (CU)20833.1%73.6%50.0%52.5%87.5%74.0%41.8%13.0%-5.7-2.7
    2016Cutter (FC)13122.1%74.6%47.3%66.7%78.7%75.8%48.1%11.5%-1.2-1.0
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5829.3%76.5%43.1%75.0%84.6%80.0%29.3%8.6%-3.3-5.7
    2016Splitter (FS)3651.9%77.8%58.3%50.0%71.4%57.1%25.0%25.0%2.15.9
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%-0.5-11.9
    2017Fourseam (FA)62028.7%79.7%55.0%66.3%86.7%81.5%51.6%10.2%-10.9-1.8
    2017Sinker (SI)34425.4%81.0%51.7%73.9%89.4%85.4%47.4%7.6%-12.4-3.6
    2017Slider (SL)31327.8%74.5%48.2%42.9%75.5%64.9%43.8%16.9%-3.3-1.0
    2017Changeup (CH)25733.7%88.3%53.7%56.4%71.1%65.2%36.6%18.7%-3.2-1.3
    2017Curveball (CU)17927.1%75.9%49.7%69.2%88.9%83.1%46.4%8.4%-1.8-1.0
    2017Cutter (FC)12131.7%86.2%57.9%60.0%80.0%74.3%47.9%14.9%-0.10.0
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3828.6%76.5%50.0%16.7%100.0%73.7%44.7%13.2%-3.5-9.3
    2017Splitter (FS)2146.2%87.5%61.9%33.3%85.7%61.5%38.1%23.8%0.73.5
    2017Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.29.1
    2017Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.04.3
    2018Fourseam (FA)89329.0%83.3%58.8%71.8%83.6%81.0%54.9%11.2%-15.7-1.8
    2018Sinker (SI)49531.5%86.6%59.8%84.2%90.5%88.9%51.3%6.7%-1.4-0.3
    2018Slider (SL)46531.4%77.6%52.3%50.0%79.1%69.5%45.2%15.9%-10.7-2.3
    2018Changeup (CH)40629.7%86.3%52.0%58.9%75.4%69.7%39.4%15.8%1.90.5
    2018Curveball (CU)17132.0%78.9%51.5%53.1%91.1%77.3%41.5%11.7%-5.8-3.4
    2018Cutter (FC)10926.2%83.3%51.4%43.8%75.0%66.1%44.0%17.4%-2.1-2.0
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8114.9%85.3%44.4%57.1%82.8%77.8%42.0%9.9%-1.5-1.8
    2018Splitter (FS)2926.7%85.7%55.2%50.0%58.3%56.3%48.3%24.1%-1.0-3.4
    2018Knuckleball (KN)933.3%100.0%77.8%100.0%50.0%57.1%66.7%33.3%0.66.7
    2018Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.0
    2019Fourseam (FA)98525.7%80.2%54.1%80.2%83.7%82.9%52.2%9.2%-16.8-1.7
    2019Changeup (CH)43631.1%75.8%46.8%62.5%77.6%71.1%35.1%13.5%-1.5-0.3
    2019Sinker (SI)42833.2%76.4%55.4%78.3%88.7%85.7%51.4%7.9%-11.6-2.7
    2019Slider (SL)40628.8%72.8%48.8%39.1%69.4%59.6%45.3%19.7%7.21.8
    2019Curveball (CU)18430.8%81.8%52.2%60.6%87.3%78.1%41.8%11.4%-5.5-3.0
    2019Cutter (FC)18129.2%82.4%54.1%53.6%82.9%74.5%47.0%13.8%-0.2-0.1
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6435.7%81.8%51.6%73.3%77.8%75.8%34.4%12.5%-2.1-3.3
    2019Splitter (FS)6227.3%83.3%43.5%66.7%86.7%77.8%29.0%9.7%-0.6-1.0
    2020Fourseam (FA)30121.3%78.1%51.5%86.7%90.4%89.7%53.2%5.3%-19.7-6.5
    2020Slider (SL)21620.2%78.4%46.3%50.0%84.2%76.0%44.9%11.1%-1.5-0.7
    2020Sinker (SI)15820.3%76.4%51.9%78.6%89.7%87.8%56.3%6.3%-1.9-1.2
    2020Changeup (CH)15029.0%79.1%43.3%71.0%70.6%70.8%28.7%12.7%-2.0-1.3
    2020Cutter (FC)8324.4%73.8%49.4%60.0%87.1%80.5%50.6%9.6%-1.8-2.1
    2020Curveball (CU)5137.5%68.4%49.0%58.3%92.3%76.0%37.3%11.8%-0.2-0.5
    2020Splitter (FS)5121.9%63.2%37.3%42.9%83.3%68.4%37.3%11.8%-0.1-0.2
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1128.6%75.0%45.5%50.0%100.0%80.0%36.4%9.1%-0.7-6.4
    2021Fourseam (FA)96924.6%77.9%56.3%81.3%88.7%87.4%59.6%7.1%-19.1-2.0
    2021Slider (SL)42127.0%73.3%46.8%52.3%75.8%68.0%42.8%15.0%-10.8-2.6
    2021Changeup (CH)39733.5%76.6%50.6%73.8%77.7%76.1%39.8%12.1%-8.2-2.1
    2021Sinker (SI)37922.2%72.7%48.0%85.4%84.4%84.6%51.2%7.4%1.70.4
    2021Cutter (FC)26823.4%69.5%45.9%53.1%84.6%76.4%48.9%10.8%2.50.9
    2021Curveball (CU)17122.5%75.6%48.0%65.0%83.9%79.3%48.0%9.9%-4.1-2.4
    2021Splitter (FS)4237.0%93.3%57.1%70.0%78.6%75.0%35.7%14.3%0.40.8
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4120.0%75.0%41.5%60.0%91.7%82.4%39.0%7.3%0.0-0.1
    2022Fourseam (FA)83919.4%75.4%50.7%84.7%88.1%87.5%55.8%6.3%-15.7-1.9
    2022Slider (SL)52432.7%68.8%48.1%55.1%83.1%72.2%42.7%13.4%-7.7-1.5
    2022Sinker (SI)46729.7%70.6%52.9%83.3%84.0%83.8%56.7%8.6%-4.3-0.9
    2022Changeup (CH)35532.2%71.2%45.9%79.7%86.5%83.4%35.2%7.6%-8.2-2.3
    2022Cutter (FC)23322.4%63.2%42.9%57.7%91.9%83.0%50.2%7.3%-9.4-4.0
    2022Curveball (CU)18037.0%70.0%51.7%64.9%94.6%82.8%44.4%8.9%1.70.9
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8037.5%71.9%51.2%61.1%95.7%80.5%40.0%10.0%-4.6-5.7
    2022Splitter (FS)7722.0%75.0%46.8%77.8%96.3%91.7%46.8%3.9%-1.8-2.4
    2023Fourseam (FA)85325.4%76.3%56.3%77.6%87.3%85.6%60.7%8.1%-13.7-1.6
    2023Slider (SL)55028.9%75.9%48.7%43.5%80.7%67.9%42.2%15.6%-10.1-1.8
    2023Sinker (SI)42119.6%74.1%49.6%97.3%85.5%87.6%55.1%6.2%-10.2-2.4
    2023Changeup (CH)32529.4%78.9%46.8%71.0%90.0%82.2%35.1%8.3%-14.0-4.3
    2023Cutter (FC)24922.0%72.5%48.6%42.3%92.6%81.8%52.6%8.8%-2.4-0.9
    2023Curveball (CU)23630.8%76.7%48.3%73.3%92.8%85.1%38.1%7.2%-3.7-1.6
    2023Splitter (FS)6050.0%58.3%53.3%55.6%92.9%71.9%40.0%15.0%0.71.1
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5730.6%81.0%49.1%81.8%82.4%82.1%36.8%8.8%-0.5-0.9
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4-18.1
    2024Fourseam (FA)77226.1%77.6%55.6%80.2%88.3%86.7%57.3%7.4%-6.9-0.9
    2024Slider (SL)52226.0%65.9%43.3%57.1%79.9%72.1%43.3%12.1%-7.0-1.3
    2024Sinker (SI)46927.7%71.2%52.5%91.1%88.9%89.4%56.9%5.5%-0.7-0.1
    2024Changeup (CH)24030.8%72.1%42.5%69.8%81.6%75.5%28.3%10.4%-6.4-2.7
    2024Cutter (FC)22620.9%70.7%51.8%50.0%82.8%77.8%61.9%11.5%1.30.6
    2024Curveball (CU)15922.4%73.8%42.1%63.6%84.4%77.6%38.4%9.4%-4.3-2.7
    2024Splitter (FS)7918.9%73.1%36.7%70.0%84.2%79.3%32.9%7.6%-2.1-2.7
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4632.1%72.2%47.8%55.6%100.0%81.8%39.1%8.7%0.10.3
    2024Knuckleball (KN)660.0%100.0%66.7%66.7%100.0%75.0%16.7%16.7%-0.9-15.4
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.316.9
    2025Fourseam (FA)76622.9%78.9%57.4%74.6%82.0%80.9%61.7%11.0%-7.2-0.9
    2025Slider (SL)45128.6%75.4%49.2%38.9%73.3%62.2%44.1%18.6%-2.0-0.4
    2025Sinker (SI)30033.8%76.5%58.0%77.3%80.8%79.9%56.7%11.7%2.50.8
    2025Changeup (CH)27333.7%75.0%45.8%60.0%81.7%70.4%29.3%13.6%-5.0-1.8
    2025Curveball (CU)22931.5%64.0%43.7%46.7%90.9%71.0%37.6%12.7%-3.3-1.4
    2025Cutter (FC)20916.9%69.8%48.8%57.1%78.4%75.5%60.3%12.0%-6.0-2.9
    2025Splitter (FS)8837.7%74.1%48.9%52.2%95.0%72.1%30.7%13.6%-5.2-5.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6144.7%43.5%44.3%23.5%90.0%48.1%37.7%23.0%1.22.0
    2025Forkball (FO)533.3%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%-0.7-13.7
    2026Fourseam (FA)81035.8%75.9%56.9%77.4%81.8%80.5%52.7%11.1%-4.5-0.6
    2026Slider (SL)63024.0%66.7%44.9%44.2%81.1%71.0%49.0%13.0%3.90.6
    2026Sinker (SI)44722.3%73.0%51.7%71.4%84.7%82.3%57.9%9.2%3.10.7
    2026Changeup (CH)31227.9%66.4%42.9%69.8%85.2%79.1%39.1%9.0%1.10.4
    2026Cutter (FC)23420.4%74.3%51.7%45.0%87.1%80.2%58.1%10.3%-5.5-2.3
    2026Curveball (CU)16733.0%67.2%45.5%54.3%100.0%78.9%36.5%9.6%-3.7-2.2
    2026Splitter (FS)7425.0%77.3%40.5%76.9%94.1%86.7%29.7%5.4%-4.0-5.4
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4537.9%87.5%55.6%36.4%100.0%72.0%35.6%15.6%-0.3-0.7
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226027.0%78.7%55.6%76.3%85.4%83.4%55.4%9.2%-165.4-1.3
    TotalSinker (SI)702428.9%76.7%53.5%79.1%87.2%85.1%51.5%8.0%-89.2-1.3
    TotalSlider (SL)689428.9%72.4%47.8%43.1%76.9%65.4%43.5%16.6%-30.8-0.4
    TotalChangeup (CH)508332.6%79.3%48.7%64.5%78.2%72.2%34.5%13.5%-66.2-1.3
    TotalCurveball (CU)307927.7%70.2%44.8%57.7%87.1%76.2%40.1%10.7%-48.5-1.6
    TotalCutter (FC)276324.6%74.4%50.6%54.8%84.7%77.8%52.2%11.3%-37.8-1.4
    TotalSplitter (FS)83233.7%78.2%49.2%55.7%81.9%70.2%34.7%14.7%-9.5-1.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80427.9%70.0%45.0%55.6%89.1%76.8%40.7%10.4%-21.2-2.6
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8431.6%76.1%56.0%75.0%80.0%78.7%54.8%11.9%-7.8-9.3
    TotalForkball (FO)2635.3%88.9%53.8%66.7%100.0%85.7%34.6%7.7%-1.7-6.4
    TotalEephus (EP)1342.9%83.3%61.5%33.3%100.0%75.0%46.2%15.4%-1.2-9.2
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.3-13.9
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%SwStr%dividerpVALpVAL/C
    2010Sinker (SI)3421.4%75.0%52.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%58.8%0.0%0.71.9
    2010Fourseam (FA)1830.8%100.0%50.0%75.0%60.0%66.7%27.8%16.7%1.47.7
    2010Curveball (CU)1314.3%66.7%38.5%0.0%50.0%40.0%46.2%23.1%0.96.6
    2010Slider (SL)1114.3%25.0%18.2%100.0%100.0%100.0%36.4%0.0%0.43.4
    2010Changeup (CH)750.0%100.0%71.4%100.0%33.3%60.0%42.9%28.6%0.45.3
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%-1.3-43.3
    2010Splitter (FS)2100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%50.0%0.210.8
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.16.4
    2011Fourseam (FA)71133.3%75.9%54.7%77.1%90.8%86.6%50.2%7.3%6.30.9
    2011Sinker (SI)54431.1%76.5%52.0%72.5%93.2%86.6%46.1%7.0%-10.5-1.9
    2011Slider (SL)42435.8%74.2%51.9%34.1%75.0%58.6%42.0%21.5%0.00.0
    2011Changeup (CH)32737.8%87.6%52.6%65.5%74.1%69.8%29.7%15.9%-2.7-0.8
    2011Curveball (CU)25024.1%59.8%37.2%60.5%76.4%69.9%36.8%11.2%-3.2-1.3
    2011Cutter (FC)11737.3%74.1%55.6%54.5%88.4%76.9%49.6%12.8%-1.4-1.2
    2011Splitter (FS)4461.3%92.3%70.5%57.9%75.0%64.5%29.5%25.0%2.55.7
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2222.2%76.9%54.5%100.0%90.0%91.7%59.1%4.5%-1.0-4.4
    2011Forkball (FO)1125.0%100.0%45.5%50.0%100.0%80.0%27.3%9.1%-1.3-11.8
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%66.7%25.0%100.0%100.0%37.5%0.0%-1.6-20.1
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.00.2
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.3-13.9
    2012Fourseam (FA)74127.4%76.4%55.5%73.6%85.8%83.2%57.2%9.3%-7.5-1.0
    2012Sinker (SI)52733.6%79.4%54.3%72.2%92.1%85.3%45.2%8.0%0.10.0
    2012Slider (SL)37432.7%73.1%50.0%34.3%85.5%66.3%42.8%16.8%4.11.1
    2012Changeup (CH)31133.8%76.8%46.9%58.9%76.7%67.8%30.5%15.1%-4.4-1.4
    2012Curveball (CU)21826.0%57.5%38.5%50.0%90.0%73.8%39.9%10.1%2.81.3
    2012Cutter (FC)16123.7%76.5%51.6%66.7%78.5%75.9%52.8%12.4%-3.2-2.0
    2012Splitter (FS)5033.3%88.2%52.0%27.3%73.3%53.8%34.0%24.0%0.81.6
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4021.7%58.8%37.5%40.0%100.0%80.0%42.5%7.5%-0.8-2.1
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2422.2%73.3%54.2%50.0%72.7%69.2%62.5%16.7%-3.4-14.1
    2012Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%-0.9-47.1
    2012Forkball (FO)250.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-1.0
    2013Fourseam (FA)72128.9%81.8%57.1%78.4%88.3%85.9%53.4%8.0%-18.2-2.5
    2013Sinker (SI)45931.3%84.3%58.4%80.0%84.8%83.6%51.2%9.6%-9.6-2.1
    2013Slider (SL)34429.9%79.6%52.6%33.9%69.6%58.6%45.6%21.8%3.51.0
    2013Changeup (CH)32834.1%82.9%51.5%62.5%75.3%69.8%35.7%15.5%-2.8-0.9
    2013Curveball (CU)24426.4%72.9%44.7%59.0%78.6%71.6%39.3%12.7%-3.8-1.5
    2013Cutter (FC)16232.5%90.2%61.7%69.2%86.5%82.0%50.6%11.1%-3.2-2.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5426.9%75.0%51.9%71.4%90.5%85.7%51.9%7.4%-1.6-3.0
    2013Splitter (FS)4133.3%90.9%48.8%40.0%70.0%55.0%26.8%22.0%-1.2-3.0
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%66.7%28.6%100.0%100.0%42.9%0.0%-1.2-17.0
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.314.4
    2014Fourseam (FA)78327.2%81.4%54.7%71.4%84.5%81.3%50.7%10.2%-1.9-0.2
    2014Sinker (SI)62431.4%76.1%53.5%79.8%87.7%85.3%49.5%7.9%-10.8-1.7
    2014Slider (SL)45425.3%70.3%43.6%33.8%74.6%60.6%40.7%17.2%-2.9-0.6
    2014Changeup (CH)38635.8%82.2%51.3%59.8%76.4%68.7%33.4%16.1%-2.2-0.6
    2014Curveball (CU)26521.8%64.2%39.2%50.0%84.3%73.1%41.1%10.6%-7.4-2.8
    2014Cutter (FC)18528.3%74.4%49.7%42.9%85.9%72.8%46.5%13.5%-1.2-0.7
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7415.2%53.7%36.5%60.0%72.7%70.4%55.4%10.8%-0.7-0.9
    2014Splitter (FS)3225.0%75.0%37.5%33.3%50.0%41.7%25.0%21.9%0.82.6
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%-0.6-11.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)57625.9%80.4%54.9%68.6%82.1%79.1%53.1%11.5%-0.10.0
    2015Sinker (SI)39431.5%77.3%52.5%85.1%88.6%87.4%45.9%6.6%-9.7-2.5
    2015Changeup (CH)26836.4%84.9%55.6%59.3%74.4%68.5%39.6%17.5%0.00.0
    2015Slider (SL)26626.3%62.3%40.6%45.2%77.3%64.8%39.8%14.3%-0.6-0.2
    2015Curveball (CU)15417.0%64.6%31.8%44.4%77.4%65.3%31.2%11.0%-1.3-0.9
    2015Cutter (FC)9113.2%75.5%49.5%80.0%90.0%88.9%58.2%5.5%-2.6-2.9
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4610.7%50.0%26.1%66.7%100.0%91.7%39.1%2.2%-1.1-2.5
    2015Splitter (FS)4445.8%85.0%63.6%63.6%70.6%67.9%45.5%20.5%-1.7-4.0
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1120.0%50.0%36.4%100.0%100.0%100.0%54.5%0.0%-1.5-13.5
    2015Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.29.3
    2016Fourseam (FA)90226.9%79.5%57.4%76.5%79.6%79.0%58.0%12.1%-15.2-1.7
    2016Sinker (SI)53427.8%76.8%52.6%67.1%81.7%77.9%50.7%11.6%-14.2-2.7
    2016Slider (SL)52332.7%74.8%49.9%35.6%67.5%55.2%40.9%22.4%6.81.3
    2016Changeup (CH)30530.8%84.6%46.9%56.1%79.2%68.5%29.8%14.8%-9.0-3.0
    2016Curveball (CU)20833.1%73.6%50.0%52.5%87.5%74.0%41.8%13.0%-5.7-2.7
    2016Cutter (FC)13122.1%74.6%47.3%66.7%78.7%75.8%48.1%11.5%-1.2-1.0
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5829.3%76.5%43.1%75.0%84.6%80.0%29.3%8.6%-3.3-5.7
    2016Splitter (FS)3651.9%77.8%58.3%50.0%71.4%57.1%25.0%25.0%2.15.9
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%-0.5-11.9
    2017Fourseam (FA)62028.7%79.7%55.0%66.3%86.7%81.5%51.6%10.2%-10.9-1.8
    2017Sinker (SI)34425.4%81.0%51.7%73.9%89.4%85.4%47.4%7.6%-12.4-3.6
    2017Slider (SL)31327.8%74.5%48.2%42.9%75.5%64.9%43.8%16.9%-3.3-1.0
    2017Changeup (CH)25733.7%88.3%53.7%56.4%71.1%65.2%36.6%18.7%-3.2-1.3
    2017Curveball (CU)17927.1%75.9%49.7%69.2%88.9%83.1%46.4%8.4%-1.8-1.0
    2017Cutter (FC)12131.7%86.2%57.9%60.0%80.0%74.3%47.9%14.9%-0.10.0
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3828.6%76.5%50.0%16.7%100.0%73.7%44.7%13.2%-3.5-9.3
    2017Splitter (FS)2146.2%87.5%61.9%33.3%85.7%61.5%38.1%23.8%0.73.5
    2017Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.29.1
    2017Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.04.3
    2018Fourseam (FA)89329.0%83.3%58.8%71.8%83.6%81.0%54.9%11.2%-15.7-1.8
    2018Sinker (SI)49531.5%86.6%59.8%84.2%90.5%88.9%51.3%6.7%-1.4-0.3
    2018Slider (SL)46531.4%77.6%52.3%50.0%79.1%69.5%45.2%15.9%-10.7-2.3
    2018Changeup (CH)40629.7%86.3%52.0%58.9%75.4%69.7%39.4%15.8%1.90.5
    2018Curveball (CU)17132.0%78.9%51.5%53.1%91.1%77.3%41.5%11.7%-5.8-3.4
    2018Cutter (FC)10926.2%83.3%51.4%43.8%75.0%66.1%44.0%17.4%-2.1-2.0
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8114.9%85.3%44.4%57.1%82.8%77.8%42.0%9.9%-1.5-1.8
    2018Splitter (FS)2926.7%85.7%55.2%50.0%58.3%56.3%48.3%24.1%-1.0-3.4
    2018Knuckleball (KN)933.3%100.0%77.8%100.0%50.0%57.1%66.7%33.3%0.66.7
    2018Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.0
    2019Fourseam (FA)98525.7%80.2%54.1%80.2%83.7%82.9%52.2%9.2%-16.8-1.7
    2019Changeup (CH)43631.1%75.8%46.8%62.5%77.6%71.1%35.1%13.5%-1.5-0.3
    2019Sinker (SI)42833.2%76.4%55.4%78.3%88.7%85.7%51.4%7.9%-11.6-2.7
    2019Slider (SL)40628.8%72.8%48.8%39.1%69.4%59.6%45.3%19.7%7.21.8
    2019Curveball (CU)18430.8%81.8%52.2%60.6%87.3%78.1%41.8%11.4%-5.5-3.0
    2019Cutter (FC)18129.2%82.4%54.1%53.6%82.9%74.5%47.0%13.8%-0.2-0.1
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6435.7%81.8%51.6%73.3%77.8%75.8%34.4%12.5%-2.1-3.3
    2019Splitter (FS)6227.3%83.3%43.5%66.7%86.7%77.8%29.0%9.7%-0.6-1.0
    2020Fourseam (FA)30121.3%78.1%51.5%86.7%90.4%89.7%53.2%5.3%-19.7-6.5
    2020Slider (SL)21620.2%78.4%46.3%50.0%84.2%76.0%44.9%11.1%-1.5-0.7
    2020Sinker (SI)15820.3%76.4%51.9%78.6%89.7%87.8%56.3%6.3%-1.9-1.2
    2020Changeup (CH)15029.0%79.1%43.3%71.0%70.6%70.8%28.7%12.7%-2.0-1.3
    2020Cutter (FC)8324.4%73.8%49.4%60.0%87.1%80.5%50.6%9.6%-1.8-2.1
    2020Curveball (CU)5137.5%68.4%49.0%58.3%92.3%76.0%37.3%11.8%-0.2-0.5
    2020Splitter (FS)5121.9%63.2%37.3%42.9%83.3%68.4%37.3%11.8%-0.1-0.2
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1128.6%75.0%45.5%50.0%100.0%80.0%36.4%9.1%-0.7-6.4
    2021Fourseam (FA)96924.6%77.9%56.3%81.3%88.7%87.4%59.6%7.1%-19.1-2.0
    2021Slider (SL)42127.0%73.3%46.8%52.3%75.8%68.0%42.8%15.0%-10.8-2.6
    2021Changeup (CH)39733.5%76.6%50.6%73.8%77.7%76.1%39.8%12.1%-8.2-2.1
    2021Sinker (SI)37922.2%72.7%48.0%85.4%84.4%84.6%51.2%7.4%1.70.4
    2021Cutter (FC)26823.4%69.5%45.9%53.1%84.6%76.4%48.9%10.8%2.50.9
    2021Curveball (CU)17122.5%75.6%48.0%65.0%83.9%79.3%48.0%9.9%-4.1-2.4
    2021Splitter (FS)4237.0%93.3%57.1%70.0%78.6%75.0%35.7%14.3%0.40.8
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4120.0%75.0%41.5%60.0%91.7%82.4%39.0%7.3%0.0-0.1
    2022Fourseam (FA)83919.4%75.4%50.7%84.7%88.1%87.5%55.8%6.3%-15.7-1.9
    2022Slider (SL)52432.7%68.8%48.1%55.1%83.1%72.2%42.7%13.4%-7.7-1.5
    2022Sinker (SI)46729.7%70.6%52.9%83.3%84.0%83.8%56.7%8.6%-4.3-0.9
    2022Changeup (CH)35532.2%71.2%45.9%79.7%86.5%83.4%35.2%7.6%-8.2-2.3
    2022Cutter (FC)23322.4%63.2%42.9%57.7%91.9%83.0%50.2%7.3%-9.4-4.0
    2022Curveball (CU)18037.0%70.0%51.7%64.9%94.6%82.8%44.4%8.9%1.70.9
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8037.5%71.9%51.2%61.1%95.7%80.5%40.0%10.0%-4.6-5.7
    2022Splitter (FS)7722.0%75.0%46.8%77.8%96.3%91.7%46.8%3.9%-1.8-2.4
    2023Fourseam (FA)85325.4%76.3%56.3%77.6%87.3%85.6%60.7%8.1%-13.7-1.6
    2023Slider (SL)55028.9%75.9%48.7%43.5%80.7%67.9%42.2%15.6%-10.1-1.8
    2023Sinker (SI)42119.6%74.1%49.6%97.3%85.5%87.6%55.1%6.2%-10.2-2.4
    2023Changeup (CH)32529.4%78.9%46.8%71.0%90.0%82.2%35.1%8.3%-14.0-4.3
    2023Cutter (FC)24922.0%72.5%48.6%42.3%92.6%81.8%52.6%8.8%-2.4-0.9
    2023Curveball (CU)23630.8%76.7%48.3%73.3%92.8%85.1%38.1%7.2%-3.7-1.6
    2023Splitter (FS)6050.0%58.3%53.3%55.6%92.9%71.9%40.0%15.0%0.71.1
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5730.6%81.0%49.1%81.8%82.4%82.1%36.8%8.8%-0.5-0.9
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.4-18.1
    2024Fourseam (FA)77226.1%77.6%55.6%80.2%88.3%86.7%57.3%7.4%-6.9-0.9
    2024Slider (SL)52226.0%65.9%43.3%57.1%79.9%72.1%43.3%12.1%-7.0-1.3
    2024Sinker (SI)46927.7%71.2%52.5%91.1%88.9%89.4%56.9%5.5%-0.7-0.1
    2024Changeup (CH)24030.8%72.1%42.5%69.8%81.6%75.5%28.3%10.4%-6.4-2.7
    2024Cutter (FC)22620.9%70.7%51.8%50.0%82.8%77.8%61.9%11.5%1.30.6
    2024Curveball (CU)15922.4%73.8%42.1%63.6%84.4%77.6%38.4%9.4%-4.3-2.7
    2024Splitter (FS)7918.9%73.1%36.7%70.0%84.2%79.3%32.9%7.6%-2.1-2.7
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4632.1%72.2%47.8%55.6%100.0%81.8%39.1%8.7%0.10.3
    2024Knuckleball (KN)660.0%100.0%66.7%66.7%100.0%75.0%16.7%16.7%-0.9-15.4
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.316.9
    2025Fourseam (FA)76622.9%78.9%57.4%74.6%82.0%80.9%61.7%11.0%-7.2-0.9
    2025Slider (SL)45128.6%75.4%49.2%38.9%73.3%62.2%44.1%18.6%-2.0-0.4
    2025Sinker (SI)30033.8%76.5%58.0%77.3%80.8%79.9%56.7%11.7%2.50.8
    2025Changeup (CH)27333.7%75.0%45.8%60.0%81.7%70.4%29.3%13.6%-5.0-1.8
    2025Curveball (CU)22931.5%64.0%43.7%46.7%90.9%71.0%37.6%12.7%-3.3-1.4
    2025Cutter (FC)20916.9%69.8%48.8%57.1%78.4%75.5%60.3%12.0%-6.0-2.9
    2025Splitter (FS)8837.7%74.1%48.9%52.2%95.0%72.1%30.7%13.6%-5.2-5.9
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6144.7%43.5%44.3%23.5%90.0%48.1%37.7%23.0%1.22.0
    2025Forkball (FO)533.3%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%-0.7-13.7
    2026Fourseam (FA)81035.8%75.9%56.9%77.4%81.8%80.5%52.7%11.1%-4.5-0.6
    2026Slider (SL)63024.0%66.7%44.9%44.2%81.1%71.0%49.0%13.0%3.90.6
    2026Sinker (SI)44722.3%73.0%51.7%71.4%84.7%82.3%57.9%9.2%3.10.7
    2026Changeup (CH)31227.9%66.4%42.9%69.8%85.2%79.1%39.1%9.0%1.10.4
    2026Cutter (FC)23420.4%74.3%51.7%45.0%87.1%80.2%58.1%10.3%-5.5-2.3
    2026Curveball (CU)16733.0%67.2%45.5%54.3%100.0%78.9%36.5%9.6%-3.7-2.2
    2026Splitter (FS)7425.0%77.3%40.5%76.9%94.1%86.7%29.7%5.4%-4.0-5.4
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4537.9%87.5%55.6%36.4%100.0%72.0%35.6%15.6%-0.3-0.7
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226027.0%78.7%55.6%76.3%85.4%83.4%55.4%9.2%-165.4-1.3
    TotalSinker (SI)702428.9%76.7%53.5%79.1%87.2%85.1%51.5%8.0%-89.2-1.3
    TotalSlider (SL)689428.9%72.4%47.8%43.1%76.9%65.4%43.5%16.6%-30.8-0.4
    TotalChangeup (CH)508332.6%79.3%48.7%64.5%78.2%72.2%34.5%13.5%-66.2-1.3
    TotalCurveball (CU)307927.7%70.2%44.8%57.7%87.1%76.2%40.1%10.7%-48.5-1.6
    TotalCutter (FC)276324.6%74.4%50.6%54.8%84.7%77.8%52.2%11.3%-37.8-1.4
    TotalSplitter (FS)83233.7%78.2%49.2%55.7%81.9%70.2%34.7%14.7%-9.5-1.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80427.9%70.0%45.0%55.6%89.1%76.8%40.7%10.4%-21.2-2.6
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8431.6%76.1%56.0%75.0%80.0%78.7%54.8%11.9%-7.8-9.3
    TotalForkball (FO)2635.3%88.9%53.8%66.7%100.0%85.7%34.6%7.7%-1.7-6.4
    TotalEephus (EP)1342.9%83.3%61.5%33.3%100.0%75.0%46.2%15.4%-1.2-9.2
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.3-13.9
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerVertical BreakVertical DropHorizontal BreakdividerArmAngleSpinRatedividerEventsEVEV90maxEVLABarrelsBarrel%HardHitHardHit%
    2010Sinker (SI)348.426.0-9.190.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1813.519.0-5.220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)13-9.958.59.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Slider (SL)113.535.62.710.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)78.030.5-14.620.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)37.926.40.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)26.132.0-7.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1-8.153.5-11.700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71114.517.9-1.91320.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)5448.425.1-4.81170.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Slider (SL)4240.939.31.0560.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)3276.134.2-7.9640.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)250-11.258.74.7310.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)1179.626.1-0.4160.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)444.833.5-10.7110.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)222.145.00.760.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Forkball (FO)111.443.1-10.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8-6.150.82.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)2-6.576.63.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)2-9.070.79.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74114.218.8-0.31520.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)5279.124.1-0.11090.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Slider (SL)3740.240.30.8530.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)3116.433.9-4.6390.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)218-10.257.22.7260.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)1618.428.0-0.1230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)505.133.7-8.740.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)40-11.055.14.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)241.444.5-1.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)2-9.5100.18.820.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)2-0.844.1-15.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72112.719.5-2.31490.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)4598.125.1-4.11110.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Slider (SL)3440.139.91.3480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)3284.335.2-9.1480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)244-9.656.54.0370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)1628.227.51.6300.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)54-10.854.55.290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)412.037.4-7.340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7-0.550.4-4.220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)2-14.476.73.100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78314.217.7-2.51590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)6249.423.4-3.21160.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Slider (SL)4541.737.10.7450.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)3866.233.0-8.1690.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)265-10.556.86.3400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)1858.926.61.0290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)74-10.553.87.690.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)323.536.4-11.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)5-12.877.86.910.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57614.617.3-2.1216310491.9104.3110.020.4109.6%5048.1%
    2015Sinker (SI)3948.424.6-6.819909492.0104.0108.010.61212.8%4851.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)2686.133.1-8.516024791.3102.8106.311.548.5%1838.3%
    2015Slider (SL)2661.037.80.313592182.3102.1102.518.614.8%419.0%
    2015Curveball (CU)154-9.956.01.621361785.7104.2104.89.4211.8%741.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)918.228.30.917981787.4107.1108.417.8317.6%741.2%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)46-9.552.55.61788793.3100.2100.28.700.0%457.1%
    2015Splitter (FS)441.337.3-5.011501192.1104.5107.24.2327.3%436.4%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)111.048.5-1.2304294.3107.2107.29.0150.0%150.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)211.324.2-7.21813170.770.770.7-25.000.0%00.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90214.817.1-2.2221516092.4105.9114.622.62918.1%7848.8%
    2016Sinker (SI)5349.622.5-3.821139293.4107.3109.914.11213.0%4852.2%
    2016Slider (SL)5232.535.80.815165287.5104.2110.514.559.6%1936.5%
    2016Changeup (CH)3057.131.4-9.217104789.6103.5107.510.748.5%1634.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)208-8.854.72.621303592.3103.2106.721.8411.4%1748.6%
    2016Cutter (FC)1318.726.51.021111892.9106.6108.313.1211.1%738.9%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)58-9.952.54.42085690.198.798.74.800.0%350.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)363.334.7-6.81286981.398.998.910.400.0%111.1%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4-4.653.21.9273.954.893.113.000.0%00.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62015.915.9-3.3222812388.9104.3109.018.41411.4%4939.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34410.321.9-7.821147092.3106.7108.215.11420.0%3651.4%
    2017Slider (SL)3133.634.3-0.220823788.5103.7109.012.1410.8%1437.8%
    2017Changeup (CH)2577.930.3-7.517144787.2101.0107.111.5612.8%1736.2%
    2017Curveball (CU)179-8.254.61.524223591.4100.8104.220.2514.3%1645.7%
    2017Cutter (FC)1217.927.71.523442188.2105.0105.518.314.8%838.1%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)38-6.748.55.12442597.0101.3101.320.0240.0%480.0%
    2017Splitter (FS)213.932.8-6.41443689.095.995.9-0.800.0%350.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)214.420.9-10.9152600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1-14.381.320.1245100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89314.517.0-2.6224717990.8104.2109.618.22413.4%8145.3%
    2018Sinker (SI)4958.923.2-3.3212211990.6103.2107.510.7108.4%5747.9%
    2018Slider (SL)4652.735.6-0.522146886.4103.2105.712.0710.3%1927.9%
    2018Changeup (CH)4066.131.7-8.017206486.599.0106.217.934.7%2031.3%
    2018Curveball (CU)171-8.453.23.724892984.6101.1104.215.213.4%827.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)1097.127.10.423791391.0100.7103.512.900.0%646.2%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)81-8.851.34.424711789.4103.4104.64.215.9%423.5%
    2018Splitter (FS)295.030.8-10.81341483.1103.2103.2-4.500.0%125.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)9-0.246.60.8184.384.384.3-8.000.0%00.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)1-12.077.614.6232600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98514.516.5-4.5227917890.4106.3112.018.02916.3%8547.8%
    2019Changeup (CH)4366.631.0-8.617786789.6100.5107.211.934.5%2638.8%
    2019Sinker (SI)4288.922.6-4.121539891.6106.3110.014.01515.3%4950.0%
    2019Slider (SL)4063.034.61.822245088.9104.2107.614.7510.0%1428.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)184-6.650.44.724213389.2103.9104.810.5515.2%1236.4%
    2019Cutter (FC)1817.726.90.823022784.1103.3105.29.700.0%829.6%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)64-10.953.28.225301488.5103.7104.20.017.1%642.9%
    2019Splitter (FS)625.831.6-9.91460777.383.683.615.600.0%00.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30115.515.9-3.62922706793.8106.0109.320.51623.9%4161.2%
    2020Slider (SL)2162.836.00.02623532992.0103.5106.816.326.9%1551.7%
    2020Sinker (SI)1589.023.0-6.02721242895.1105.6108.610.127.1%1760.7%
    2020Changeup (CH)1506.131.2-9.92717321887.299.6108.514.715.6%527.8%
    2020Cutter (FC)838.426.51.31923751691.0106.1107.314.8318.8%1168.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)51-7.250.96.83025601193.4105.3107.124.0218.2%545.5%
    2020Splitter (FS)516.230.9-6.6421345785.597.797.717.500.0%114.3%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)11-9.951.38.8162485293.499.299.221.500.0%150.0%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96915.116.0-3.238227220092.9105.9113.615.03015.0%9648.0%
    2021Slider (SL)4212.435.41.73723856593.8105.2111.515.469.2%3452.3%
    2021Changeup (CH)3976.230.8-9.93517368291.3104.9111.78.889.8%4048.8%
    2021Sinker (SI)3799.422.2-2.73420996788.3106.3110.41.057.5%3044.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)2687.627.10.63823224086.798.6109.517.125.0%1025.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)171-8.453.84.74225802789.2105.0110.310.3622.2%1244.4%
    2021Splitter (FS)423.533.8-9.3371275992.7100.4100.412.100.0%444.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)41-9.550.94.9432415593.0101.8101.812.000.0%240.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83915.315.5-3.239228517291.2104.6111.115.61810.5%8348.3%
    2022Slider (SL)5241.736.40.63324117591.1104.1108.917.068.0%4154.7%
    2022Sinker (SI)4677.424.6-4.42721318392.2105.1112.36.41113.3%4149.4%
    2022Changeup (CH)3555.731.1-9.73417587991.4102.5108.011.7810.1%3341.8%
    2022Cutter (FC)2338.626.10.83923393790.3105.9107.812.538.1%1951.4%
    2022Curveball (CU)180-8.151.94.24024844189.4100.2105.822.012.4%1434.1%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)80-7.549.12.43825061492.7104.1104.316.7321.4%535.7%
    2022Splitter (FS)774.231.4-10.14014281793.7106.1107.01.415.9%1164.7%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85315.215.7-3.140227118290.3105.8109.118.62513.7%8345.6%
    2023Slider (SL)5502.036.50.43524228088.2105.9110.614.8911.3%2733.8%
    2023Sinker (SI)4217.024.6-4.93021229291.8106.4108.87.51112.0%4852.2%
    2023Changeup (CH)3254.832.2-10.23518026292.0103.9107.512.0711.3%2946.8%
    2023Cutter (FC)2497.426.91.03923414586.6105.1107.919.036.7%1226.7%
    2023Curveball (CU)236-8.552.22.64125144187.599.4106.418.500.0%1229.3%
    2023Splitter (FS)602.832.8-11.04212511294.6102.7103.215.618.3%650.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57-6.048.44.8432348889.5106.1106.113.8225.0%337.5%
    2023Forkball (FO)22.736.0-11.14888600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77215.015.6-2.639228615892.0106.4110.020.22113.3%7144.9%
    2024Slider (SL)5222.036.7-0.13424407387.1100.7108.316.022.7%2432.9%
    2024Sinker (SI)4698.123.3-1.63321519689.3106.0109.67.955.2%4850.0%
    2024Changeup (CH)2404.832.1-9.83518563587.9105.0112.38.9617.1%1337.1%
    2024Cutter (FC)2268.125.60.64024114386.3103.6110.011.212.3%1637.2%
    2024Curveball (CU)159-8.852.14.24125562788.2105.2106.713.4518.5%1037.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)793.432.2-9.34213251188.9102.9104.21.119.1%436.4%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)46-8.349.74.4412410690.2103.2103.214.300.0%116.7%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6-6.353.2-7.230259284.396.396.339.000.0%150.0%
    2024Forkball (FO)26.532.05.9551193192.292.292.222.000.0%00.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76615.215.3-4.140230617092.1105.0111.618.52112.4%8348.8%
    2025Slider (SL)4511.536.30.43624856789.9103.0110.920.7811.9%2841.8%
    2025Sinker (SI)3006.224.9-0.33221917691.4105.6114.16.379.2%3748.7%
    2025Changeup (CH)2734.132.1-10.63618143888.4102.3110.04.125.3%1231.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)229-8.851.45.74025602791.6103.3107.620.127.4%1244.4%
    2025Cutter (FC)2098.025.41.23824433587.5104.9111.24.4411.4%1542.9%
    2025Splitter (FS)883.133.2-10.73713731592.7100.0100.717.916.7%960.0%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)61-6.245.33.5432512587.699.399.310.300.0%240.0%
    2025Forkball (FO)53.236.6-10.5411233189.989.989.912.000.0%00.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81014.915.5-3.438232814988.1104.1110.014.9128.1%6140.9%
    2026Slider (SL)6301.036.60.73724918490.3103.7109.215.489.5%3238.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)4476.524.5-2.03022079089.7102.7108.52.966.7%3842.2%
    2026Changeup (CH)3123.632.7-11.23517565491.0107.4110.310.535.6%2240.7%
    2026Cutter (FC)2347.626.40.83624183989.8105.3109.618.8512.8%1846.2%
    2026Curveball (CU)167-8.650.32.94026033188.5102.0106.711.326.5%1341.9%
    2026Splitter (FS)743.133.7-10.23714011492.3103.9108.316.1214.3%642.9%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)45-8.448.83.93824571290.098.3100.410.300.0%433.3%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226014.716.7-2.8171715243691.2105.4114.618.224910.2%86135.3%
    TotalSinker (SI)70248.423.8-3.6121464146791.3105.6114.19.01107.5%49733.9%
    TotalSlider (SL)68941.836.70.617171390489.2104.0111.515.6637.0%27130.0%
    TotalChangeup (CH)50835.832.2-8.914128186289.8103.3112.311.3556.4%25129.1%
    TotalCurveball (CU)3079-9.154.23.916166248889.2103.2110.316.6357.2%13828.3%
    TotalCutter (FC)27638.126.70.820179845088.0105.0111.214.1276.0%13730.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)8323.833.3-9.322107314290.0102.7108.39.696.3%5035.2%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)804-8.851.05.017185712590.7103.2106.19.597.2%3931.2%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)840.347.0-1.22582084.2107.2107.216.315.0%210.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)263.937.4-9.516654484.392.292.23.000.0%00.0%
    TotalEephus (EP)13-11.681.27.736730.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)2-9.070.79.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerVertical BreakVertical DropHorizontal BreakdividerArmAngleSpinRatedividerEventsEVEV90maxEVLABarrelsBarrel%HardHitHardHit%
    2010Sinker (SI)348.426.0-9.190.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1813.519.0-5.220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)13-9.958.59.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Slider (SL)113.535.62.710.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)78.030.5-14.620.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)37.926.40.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)26.132.0-7.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1-8.153.5-11.700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71114.517.9-1.91320.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)5448.425.1-4.81170.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Slider (SL)4240.939.31.0560.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)3276.134.2-7.9640.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)250-11.258.74.7310.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)1179.626.1-0.4160.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)444.833.5-10.7110.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)222.145.00.760.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Forkball (FO)111.443.1-10.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8-6.150.82.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)2-6.576.63.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)2-9.070.79.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74114.218.8-0.31520.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)5279.124.1-0.11090.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Slider (SL)3740.240.30.8530.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)3116.433.9-4.6390.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)218-10.257.22.7260.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)1618.428.0-0.1230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)505.133.7-8.740.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)40-11.055.14.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)241.444.5-1.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)2-9.5100.18.820.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)2-0.844.1-15.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72112.719.5-2.31490.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)4598.125.1-4.11110.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Slider (SL)3440.139.91.3480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)3284.335.2-9.1480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)244-9.656.54.0370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)1628.227.51.6300.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)54-10.854.55.290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)412.037.4-7.340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7-0.550.4-4.220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)2-14.476.73.100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78314.217.7-2.51590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)6249.423.4-3.21160.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Slider (SL)4541.737.10.7450.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)3866.233.0-8.1690.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)265-10.556.86.3400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)1858.926.61.0290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)74-10.553.87.690.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)323.536.4-11.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)5-12.877.86.910.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57614.617.3-2.1216310491.9104.3110.020.4109.6%5048.1%
    2015Sinker (SI)3948.424.6-6.819909492.0104.0108.010.61212.8%4851.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)2686.133.1-8.516024791.3102.8106.311.548.5%1838.3%
    2015Slider (SL)2661.037.80.313592182.3102.1102.518.614.8%419.0%
    2015Curveball (CU)154-9.956.01.621361785.7104.2104.89.4211.8%741.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)918.228.30.917981787.4107.1108.417.8317.6%741.2%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)46-9.552.55.61788793.3100.2100.28.700.0%457.1%
    2015Splitter (FS)441.337.3-5.011501192.1104.5107.24.2327.3%436.4%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)111.048.5-1.2304294.3107.2107.29.0150.0%150.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)211.324.2-7.21813170.770.770.7-25.000.0%00.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90214.817.1-2.2221516092.4105.9114.622.62918.1%7848.8%
    2016Sinker (SI)5349.622.5-3.821139293.4107.3109.914.11213.0%4852.2%
    2016Slider (SL)5232.535.80.815165287.5104.2110.514.559.6%1936.5%
    2016Changeup (CH)3057.131.4-9.217104789.6103.5107.510.748.5%1634.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)208-8.854.72.621303592.3103.2106.721.8411.4%1748.6%
    2016Cutter (FC)1318.726.51.021111892.9106.6108.313.1211.1%738.9%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)58-9.952.54.42085690.198.798.74.800.0%350.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)363.334.7-6.81286981.398.998.910.400.0%111.1%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4-4.653.21.9273.954.893.113.000.0%00.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62015.915.9-3.3222812388.9104.3109.018.41411.4%4939.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34410.321.9-7.821147092.3106.7108.215.11420.0%3651.4%
    2017Slider (SL)3133.634.3-0.220823788.5103.7109.012.1410.8%1437.8%
    2017Changeup (CH)2577.930.3-7.517144787.2101.0107.111.5612.8%1736.2%
    2017Curveball (CU)179-8.254.61.524223591.4100.8104.220.2514.3%1645.7%
    2017Cutter (FC)1217.927.71.523442188.2105.0105.518.314.8%838.1%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)38-6.748.55.12442597.0101.3101.320.0240.0%480.0%
    2017Splitter (FS)213.932.8-6.41443689.095.995.9-0.800.0%350.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)214.420.9-10.9152600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1-14.381.320.1245100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89314.517.0-2.6224717990.8104.2109.618.22413.4%8145.3%
    2018Sinker (SI)4958.923.2-3.3212211990.6103.2107.510.7108.4%5747.9%
    2018Slider (SL)4652.735.6-0.522146886.4103.2105.712.0710.3%1927.9%
    2018Changeup (CH)4066.131.7-8.017206486.599.0106.217.934.7%2031.3%
    2018Curveball (CU)171-8.453.23.724892984.6101.1104.215.213.4%827.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)1097.127.10.423791391.0100.7103.512.900.0%646.2%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)81-8.851.34.424711789.4103.4104.64.215.9%423.5%
    2018Splitter (FS)295.030.8-10.81341483.1103.2103.2-4.500.0%125.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)9-0.246.60.8184.384.384.3-8.000.0%00.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)1-12.077.614.6232600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98514.516.5-4.5227917890.4106.3112.018.02916.3%8547.8%
    2019Changeup (CH)4366.631.0-8.617786789.6100.5107.211.934.5%2638.8%
    2019Sinker (SI)4288.922.6-4.121539891.6106.3110.014.01515.3%4950.0%
    2019Slider (SL)4063.034.61.822245088.9104.2107.614.7510.0%1428.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)184-6.650.44.724213389.2103.9104.810.5515.2%1236.4%
    2019Cutter (FC)1817.726.90.823022784.1103.3105.29.700.0%829.6%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)64-10.953.28.225301488.5103.7104.20.017.1%642.9%
    2019Splitter (FS)625.831.6-9.91460777.383.683.615.600.0%00.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30115.515.9-3.62922706793.8106.0109.320.51623.9%4161.2%
    2020Slider (SL)2162.836.00.02623532992.0103.5106.816.326.9%1551.7%
    2020Sinker (SI)1589.023.0-6.02721242895.1105.6108.610.127.1%1760.7%
    2020Changeup (CH)1506.131.2-9.92717321887.299.6108.514.715.6%527.8%
    2020Cutter (FC)838.426.51.31923751691.0106.1107.314.8318.8%1168.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)51-7.250.96.83025601193.4105.3107.124.0218.2%545.5%
    2020Splitter (FS)516.230.9-6.6421345785.597.797.717.500.0%114.3%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)11-9.951.38.8162485293.499.299.221.500.0%150.0%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96915.116.0-3.238227220092.9105.9113.615.03015.0%9648.0%
    2021Slider (SL)4212.435.41.73723856593.8105.2111.515.469.2%3452.3%
    2021Changeup (CH)3976.230.8-9.93517368291.3104.9111.78.889.8%4048.8%
    2021Sinker (SI)3799.422.2-2.73420996788.3106.3110.41.057.5%3044.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)2687.627.10.63823224086.798.6109.517.125.0%1025.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)171-8.453.84.74225802789.2105.0110.310.3622.2%1244.4%
    2021Splitter (FS)423.533.8-9.3371275992.7100.4100.412.100.0%444.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)41-9.550.94.9432415593.0101.8101.812.000.0%240.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83915.315.5-3.239228517291.2104.6111.115.61810.5%8348.3%
    2022Slider (SL)5241.736.40.63324117591.1104.1108.917.068.0%4154.7%
    2022Sinker (SI)4677.424.6-4.42721318392.2105.1112.36.41113.3%4149.4%
    2022Changeup (CH)3555.731.1-9.73417587991.4102.5108.011.7810.1%3341.8%
    2022Cutter (FC)2338.626.10.83923393790.3105.9107.812.538.1%1951.4%
    2022Curveball (CU)180-8.151.94.24024844189.4100.2105.822.012.4%1434.1%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)80-7.549.12.43825061492.7104.1104.316.7321.4%535.7%
    2022Splitter (FS)774.231.4-10.14014281793.7106.1107.01.415.9%1164.7%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85315.215.7-3.140227118290.3105.8109.118.62513.7%8345.6%
    2023Slider (SL)5502.036.50.43524228088.2105.9110.614.8911.3%2733.8%
    2023Sinker (SI)4217.024.6-4.93021229291.8106.4108.87.51112.0%4852.2%
    2023Changeup (CH)3254.832.2-10.23518026292.0103.9107.512.0711.3%2946.8%
    2023Cutter (FC)2497.426.91.03923414586.6105.1107.919.036.7%1226.7%
    2023Curveball (CU)236-8.552.22.64125144187.599.4106.418.500.0%1229.3%
    2023Splitter (FS)602.832.8-11.04212511294.6102.7103.215.618.3%650.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57-6.048.44.8432348889.5106.1106.113.8225.0%337.5%
    2023Forkball (FO)22.736.0-11.14888600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77215.015.6-2.639228615892.0106.4110.020.22113.3%7144.9%
    2024Slider (SL)5222.036.7-0.13424407387.1100.7108.316.022.7%2432.9%
    2024Sinker (SI)4698.123.3-1.63321519689.3106.0109.67.955.2%4850.0%
    2024Changeup (CH)2404.832.1-9.83518563587.9105.0112.38.9617.1%1337.1%
    2024Cutter (FC)2268.125.60.64024114386.3103.6110.011.212.3%1637.2%
    2024Curveball (CU)159-8.852.14.24125562788.2105.2106.713.4518.5%1037.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)793.432.2-9.34213251188.9102.9104.21.119.1%436.4%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)46-8.349.74.4412410690.2103.2103.214.300.0%116.7%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6-6.353.2-7.230259284.396.396.339.000.0%150.0%
    2024Forkball (FO)26.532.05.9551193192.292.292.222.000.0%00.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76615.215.3-4.140230617092.1105.0111.618.52112.4%8348.8%
    2025Slider (SL)4511.536.30.43624856789.9103.0110.920.7811.9%2841.8%
    2025Sinker (SI)3006.224.9-0.33221917691.4105.6114.16.379.2%3748.7%
    2025Changeup (CH)2734.132.1-10.63618143888.4102.3110.04.125.3%1231.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)229-8.851.45.74025602791.6103.3107.620.127.4%1244.4%
    2025Cutter (FC)2098.025.41.23824433587.5104.9111.24.4411.4%1542.9%
    2025Splitter (FS)883.133.2-10.73713731592.7100.0100.717.916.7%960.0%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)61-6.245.33.5432512587.699.399.310.300.0%240.0%
    2025Forkball (FO)53.236.6-10.5411233189.989.989.912.000.0%00.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81014.915.5-3.438232814988.1104.1110.014.9128.1%6140.9%
    2026Slider (SL)6301.036.60.73724918490.3103.7109.215.489.5%3238.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)4476.524.5-2.03022079089.7102.7108.52.966.7%3842.2%
    2026Changeup (CH)3123.632.7-11.23517565491.0107.4110.310.535.6%2240.7%
    2026Cutter (FC)2347.626.40.83624183989.8105.3109.618.8512.8%1846.2%
    2026Curveball (CU)167-8.650.32.94026033188.5102.0106.711.326.5%1341.9%
    2026Splitter (FS)743.133.7-10.23714011492.3103.9108.316.1214.3%642.9%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)45-8.448.83.93824571290.098.3100.410.300.0%433.3%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226014.716.7-2.8171715243691.2105.4114.618.224910.2%86135.3%
    TotalSinker (SI)70248.423.8-3.6121464146791.3105.6114.19.01107.5%49733.9%
    TotalSlider (SL)68941.836.70.617171390489.2104.0111.515.6637.0%27130.0%
    TotalChangeup (CH)50835.832.2-8.914128186289.8103.3112.311.3556.4%25129.1%
    TotalCurveball (CU)3079-9.154.23.916166248889.2103.2110.316.6357.2%13828.3%
    TotalCutter (FC)27638.126.70.820179845088.0105.0111.214.1276.0%13730.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)8323.833.3-9.322107314290.0102.7108.39.696.3%5035.2%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)804-8.851.05.017185712590.7103.2106.19.597.2%3931.2%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)840.347.0-1.22582084.2107.2107.216.315.0%210.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)263.937.4-9.516654484.392.292.23.000.0%00.0%
    TotalEephus (EP)13-11.681.27.736730.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)2-9.070.79.500.00.000.0%00.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerCompSwdividerBatSpdFastSw%SwgLngdividerSqUpCon%SqUpSw%dividerBlastCon%BlastSw%dividerTiltAtkAngAtkDirIdealAtkAng%
    2010Sinker (SI)3400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)1300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Slider (SL)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)54400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Slider (SL)42400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)32700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)25000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)11700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)4400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Forkball (FO)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)52700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Slider (SL)37400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)31100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)21800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)16100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)5000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)45900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Slider (SL)34400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)32800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)24400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)16200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)4100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)62400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Slider (SL)45400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)38600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)26500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)18500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)3200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Sinker (SI)39400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Changeup (CH)26800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Slider (SL)26600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Curveball (CU)15400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Cutter (FC)9100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Splitter (FS)4400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Sinker (SI)53400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Slider (SL)52300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Changeup (CH)30500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)20800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Cutter (FC)13100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)3600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Sinker (SI)34400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Slider (SL)31300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Changeup (CH)25700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Curveball (CU)17900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Cutter (FC)12100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Splitter (FS)2100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Sinker (SI)49500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Slider (SL)46500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)40600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Curveball (CU)17100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Cutter (FC)10900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)2900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Changeup (CH)43600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Sinker (SI)42800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Slider (SL)40600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)18400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Splitter (FS)6200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Slider (SL)21600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Sinker (SI)15800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Changeup (CH)15000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)8300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Curveball (CU)5100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)5100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Slider (SL)42100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Changeup (CH)39700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Sinker (SI)37900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Cutter (FC)26800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)17100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Splitter (FS)4200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Slider (SL)52400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Sinker (SI)46700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Changeup (CH)35500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Cutter (FC)23300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Curveball (CU)18000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)7700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85320170.410.4%6.429.1%25.4%9.1%8.0%424-741.3%
    2023Slider (SL)5509970.813.1%7.127.4%20.2%11.0%8.1%4414641.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)4219170.313.2%6.431.0%24.2%16.9%13.2%44-1-1231.9%
    2023Changeup (CH)3255570.25.5%7.340.8%36.4%24.5%21.8%4414654.5%
    2023Cutter (FC)2494771.421.3%6.621.6%17.0%10.8%8.5%447-140.4%
    2023Curveball (CU)2365270.57.7%7.325.5%23.1%10.6%9.6%4715738.5%
    2023Splitter (FS)601569.713.3%7.253.3%53.3%33.3%33.3%4711060.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57870.00.0%6.828.6%25.0%28.6%25.0%456-825.0%
    2023Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77236569.710.4%6.534.8%29.6%11.6%9.9%405-543.8%
    2024Slider (SL)52218069.610.0%7.136.4%26.1%14.0%10.0%4412535.0%
    2024Sinker (SI)46920370.09.4%6.530.2%26.6%12.8%11.3%443-636.9%
    2024Changeup (CH)2408669.03.5%7.328.6%20.9%12.7%9.3%4314634.9%
    2024Cutter (FC)2269870.616.3%6.828.0%21.4%13.3%10.2%429048.0%
    2024Curveball (CU)1595370.113.2%7.241.9%34.0%18.6%15.1%4513634.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)792270.19.1%7.238.9%31.8%16.7%13.6%4413354.5%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)461968.40.0%7.327.8%26.3%5.6%5.3%4512347.4%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6372.533.3%7.733.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%4720933.3%
    2024Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76639369.77.6%6.536.5%29.0%15.4%12.2%416-751.7%
    2025Slider (SL)45118169.87.2%7.240.3%26.5%16.8%11.0%4414548.1%
    2025Sinker (SI)30015670.39.6%6.637.6%30.1%21.6%17.3%446-746.8%
    2025Changeup (CH)27311469.56.1%7.432.5%22.8%8.8%6.1%4416638.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)2298869.66.8%7.425.4%19.3%10.4%8.0%4618934.1%
    2025Cutter (FC)2098971.218.0%6.730.1%24.7%16.4%13.5%4411-240.4%
    2025Splitter (FS)883969.27.7%7.540.7%28.2%18.5%12.8%4518856.4%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)612268.44.5%7.525.0%13.6%16.7%9.1%4618931.8%
    2025Forkball (FO)5370.40.0%6.933.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%445-933.3%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81040969.55.6%6.329.1%23.2%10.7%8.6%404-841.8%
    2026Slider (SL)63024870.57.3%7.132.4%23.0%14.2%10.1%4413441.9%
    2026Sinker (SI)44721570.48.4%6.533.1%27.9%12.2%10.2%434-742.8%
    2026Changeup (CH)31212770.210.2%7.137.8%29.1%15.3%11.8%4412344.9%
    2026Cutter (FC)23410770.813.1%6.727.9%22.4%12.8%10.3%437-341.1%
    2026Curveball (CU)1676870.32.9%7.236.2%30.9%17.2%14.7%4514542.6%
    2026Splitter (FS)742970.06.9%7.248.0%41.4%16.0%13.8%4512655.2%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)451970.810.5%7.256.3%47.4%25.0%21.1%4512263.2%
    TotalFourseam (FA)12260136869.78.2%6.432.7%26.9%12.0%9.9%415-745.1%
    TotalSinker (SI)702466570.29.6%6.532.9%27.5%15.1%12.6%433-840.5%
    TotalSlider (SL)689470870.18.8%7.134.6%24.3%14.3%10.0%4413541.7%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508338269.76.8%7.334.8%26.4%14.5%11.0%4414542.1%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307926170.17.3%7.331.6%26.1%14.0%11.5%4515737.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)276334170.916.4%6.727.7%22.0%13.7%10.9%439-142.8%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83210569.78.6%7.344.7%36.2%20.0%16.2%4515656.2%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)8046869.24.4%7.335.8%27.9%17.0%13.2%4513344.1%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)84372.533.3%7.733.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%4720933.3%
    TotalForkball (FO)26370.40.0%6.933.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%445-933.3%
    TotalEephus (EP)1300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerCompSwdividerBatSpdFastSw%SwgLngdividerSqUpCon%SqUpSw%dividerBlastCon%BlastSw%dividerTiltAtkAngAtkDirIdealAtkAng%
    2010Sinker (SI)3400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)1300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Slider (SL)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)54400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Slider (SL)42400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)32700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)25000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)11700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)4400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Forkball (FO)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)52700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Slider (SL)37400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)31100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)21800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)16100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)5000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)45900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Slider (SL)34400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)32800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)24400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)16200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)4100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)62400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Slider (SL)45400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)38600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)26500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)18500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)3200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Sinker (SI)39400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Changeup (CH)26800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Slider (SL)26600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Curveball (CU)15400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Cutter (FC)9100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Splitter (FS)4400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Sinker (SI)53400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Slider (SL)52300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Changeup (CH)30500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)20800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Cutter (FC)13100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)3600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Sinker (SI)34400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Slider (SL)31300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Changeup (CH)25700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Curveball (CU)17900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Cutter (FC)12100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Splitter (FS)2100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Sinker (SI)49500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Slider (SL)46500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)40600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Curveball (CU)17100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Cutter (FC)10900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)2900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Changeup (CH)43600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Sinker (SI)42800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Slider (SL)40600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)18400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2019Splitter (FS)6200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Slider (SL)21600.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Sinker (SI)15800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Changeup (CH)15000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)8300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Curveball (CU)5100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)5100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Slider (SL)42100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Changeup (CH)39700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Sinker (SI)37900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Cutter (FC)26800.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)17100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Splitter (FS)4200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83900.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Slider (SL)52400.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Sinker (SI)46700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Changeup (CH)35500.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Cutter (FC)23300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Curveball (CU)18000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8000.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)7700.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85320170.410.4%6.429.1%25.4%9.1%8.0%424-741.3%
    2023Slider (SL)5509970.813.1%7.127.4%20.2%11.0%8.1%4414641.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)4219170.313.2%6.431.0%24.2%16.9%13.2%44-1-1231.9%
    2023Changeup (CH)3255570.25.5%7.340.8%36.4%24.5%21.8%4414654.5%
    2023Cutter (FC)2494771.421.3%6.621.6%17.0%10.8%8.5%447-140.4%
    2023Curveball (CU)2365270.57.7%7.325.5%23.1%10.6%9.6%4715738.5%
    2023Splitter (FS)601569.713.3%7.253.3%53.3%33.3%33.3%4711060.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57870.00.0%6.828.6%25.0%28.6%25.0%456-825.0%
    2023Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77236569.710.4%6.534.8%29.6%11.6%9.9%405-543.8%
    2024Slider (SL)52218069.610.0%7.136.4%26.1%14.0%10.0%4412535.0%
    2024Sinker (SI)46920370.09.4%6.530.2%26.6%12.8%11.3%443-636.9%
    2024Changeup (CH)2408669.03.5%7.328.6%20.9%12.7%9.3%4314634.9%
    2024Cutter (FC)2269870.616.3%6.828.0%21.4%13.3%10.2%429048.0%
    2024Curveball (CU)1595370.113.2%7.241.9%34.0%18.6%15.1%4513634.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)792270.19.1%7.238.9%31.8%16.7%13.6%4413354.5%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)461968.40.0%7.327.8%26.3%5.6%5.3%4512347.4%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6372.533.3%7.733.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%4720933.3%
    2024Forkball (FO)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76639369.77.6%6.536.5%29.0%15.4%12.2%416-751.7%
    2025Slider (SL)45118169.87.2%7.240.3%26.5%16.8%11.0%4414548.1%
    2025Sinker (SI)30015670.39.6%6.637.6%30.1%21.6%17.3%446-746.8%
    2025Changeup (CH)27311469.56.1%7.432.5%22.8%8.8%6.1%4416638.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)2298869.66.8%7.425.4%19.3%10.4%8.0%4618934.1%
    2025Cutter (FC)2098971.218.0%6.730.1%24.7%16.4%13.5%4411-240.4%
    2025Splitter (FS)883969.27.7%7.540.7%28.2%18.5%12.8%4518856.4%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)612268.44.5%7.525.0%13.6%16.7%9.1%4618931.8%
    2025Forkball (FO)5370.40.0%6.933.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%445-933.3%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81040969.55.6%6.329.1%23.2%10.7%8.6%404-841.8%
    2026Slider (SL)63024870.57.3%7.132.4%23.0%14.2%10.1%4413441.9%
    2026Sinker (SI)44721570.48.4%6.533.1%27.9%12.2%10.2%434-742.8%
    2026Changeup (CH)31212770.210.2%7.137.8%29.1%15.3%11.8%4412344.9%
    2026Cutter (FC)23410770.813.1%6.727.9%22.4%12.8%10.3%437-341.1%
    2026Curveball (CU)1676870.32.9%7.236.2%30.9%17.2%14.7%4514542.6%
    2026Splitter (FS)742970.06.9%7.248.0%41.4%16.0%13.8%4512655.2%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)451970.810.5%7.256.3%47.4%25.0%21.1%4512263.2%
    TotalFourseam (FA)12260136869.78.2%6.432.7%26.9%12.0%9.9%415-745.1%
    TotalSinker (SI)702466570.29.6%6.532.9%27.5%15.1%12.6%433-840.5%
    TotalSlider (SL)689470870.18.8%7.134.6%24.3%14.3%10.0%4413541.7%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508338269.76.8%7.334.8%26.4%14.5%11.0%4414542.1%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307926170.17.3%7.331.6%26.1%14.0%11.5%4515737.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)276334170.916.4%6.727.7%22.0%13.7%10.9%439-142.8%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83210569.78.6%7.344.7%36.2%20.0%16.2%4515656.2%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)8046869.24.4%7.335.8%27.9%17.0%13.2%4513344.1%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)84372.533.3%7.733.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%4720933.3%
    TotalForkball (FO)26370.40.0%6.933.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%445-933.3%
    TotalEephus (EP)1300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)200.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerH-Swing%H-Contact%H-Zone%dividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerC-Swing%C-Contact%C-Zone%dividerW-Swing%W-Contact%W-Zone%
    2010Sinker (SI)3487.5%100.0%23.5%66.7%100.0%44.1%16.7%100.0%17.6%0.0%0.0%14.7%
    2010Fourseam (FA)18100.0%100.0%11.1%55.6%60.0%50.0%33.3%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%5.6%
    2010Curveball (CU)13100.0%100.0%15.4%50.0%0.0%46.2%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%30.8%
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%100.0%54.5%0.0%0.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%27.3%
    2010Changeup (CH)7100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%100.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%28.6%
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71180.6%89.6%21.8%64.5%90.1%46.1%30.1%66.0%23.2%1.7%0.0%8.4%
    2011Sinker (SI)54483.9%95.7%20.6%60.9%87.2%44.7%29.9%63.4%25.2%0.0%0.0%9.6%
    2011Slider (SL)42483.9%79.5%20.5%62.6%58.9%40.3%32.0%24.2%24.3%11.1%0.0%14.9%
    2011Changeup (CH)32791.2%67.7%10.4%73.1%77.0%36.1%39.0%64.6%37.6%11.8%16.7%15.6%
    2011Curveball (CU)25066.7%83.3%18.0%51.2%64.3%32.8%23.5%63.2%32.4%4.8%50.0%16.8%
    2011Cutter (FC)11789.3%92.0%23.9%65.1%75.0%36.8%32.4%54.5%29.1%8.3%0.0%9.4%
    2011Splitter (FS)44100.0%66.7%6.8%91.3%61.9%52.3%53.8%71.4%29.5%0.0%0.0%11.4%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2271.4%100.0%31.8%63.6%85.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%13.6%0.0%0.0%4.5%
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%100.0%36.4%25.0%0.0%36.4%33.3%100.0%27.3%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74189.3%88.6%26.5%57.8%81.7%46.0%24.3%67.6%20.5%2.0%0.0%6.9%
    2012Sinker (SI)52784.5%92.5%20.9%64.5%87.2%43.6%31.4%65.1%26.0%2.0%0.0%9.3%
    2012Slider (SL)37480.7%87.3%23.3%59.0%62.2%37.2%31.6%35.5%26.2%6.1%0.0%13.1%
    2012Changeup (CH)31175.0%80.0%12.9%70.6%71.4%34.7%37.6%52.6%32.5%1.6%0.0%19.6%
    2012Curveball (CU)21856.1%91.3%18.8%55.8%81.4%35.3%25.8%37.5%28.4%5.3%0.0%17.4%
    2012Cutter (FC)16193.5%79.1%28.6%48.5%75.0%41.0%20.0%62.5%24.8%0.0%0.0%5.6%
    2012Splitter (FS)50100.0%100.0%10.0%80.0%58.3%30.0%45.0%22.2%40.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4060.0%100.0%25.0%41.7%100.0%30.0%30.8%25.0%32.5%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)24100.0%100.0%29.2%44.4%25.0%37.5%28.6%50.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%4.2%
    2012Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72192.1%91.4%24.5%63.1%84.2%45.9%24.8%72.5%22.3%0.0%0.0%7.2%
    2013Sinker (SI)45993.3%83.7%22.9%68.1%86.0%45.8%25.5%70.4%23.1%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2013Slider (SL)34488.7%77.8%20.6%64.4%57.5%39.2%28.0%26.9%27.0%11.1%0.0%13.1%
    2013Changeup (CH)32883.3%88.9%16.5%74.1%67.4%35.4%31.6%54.1%35.7%2.4%0.0%12.5%
    2013Curveball (CU)24481.1%86.0%21.7%57.0%66.7%32.4%22.7%58.8%30.7%10.8%25.0%15.2%
    2013Cutter (FC)16297.8%86.7%28.4%72.1%75.0%37.0%24.4%100.0%25.3%7.1%0.0%8.6%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5480.0%87.5%37.0%66.7%90.0%27.8%11.1%50.0%31.5%0.0%0.0%1.9%
    2013Splitter (FS)41100.0%66.7%12.2%76.9%50.0%31.7%22.2%50.0%43.9%0.0%0.0%9.8%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)766.7%100.0%42.9%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%28.6%
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78390.8%82.6%25.0%62.1%81.9%44.1%19.2%75.8%22.0%2.9%0.0%8.8%
    2014Sinker (SI)62485.3%93.8%23.9%58.0%80.7%45.8%26.9%76.9%23.2%2.3%100.0%6.9%
    2014Slider (SL)45472.2%82.9%21.4%55.2%56.8%37.9%24.2%25.0%28.9%1.9%0.0%11.7%
    2014Changeup (CH)38686.4%74.5%15.3%71.7%72.1%37.6%31.8%53.7%33.2%3.8%50.0%13.7%
    2014Curveball (CU)26576.5%89.7%19.2%46.9%67.9%42.6%14.9%40.0%25.3%5.9%50.0%12.8%
    2014Cutter (FC)18590.0%88.9%21.6%56.6%70.2%44.9%19.6%22.2%24.9%0.0%0.0%8.6%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7482.4%85.7%23.0%34.4%54.5%43.2%10.5%50.0%25.7%0.0%0.0%8.1%
    2014Splitter (FS)3280.0%50.0%15.6%55.6%40.0%28.1%30.0%33.3%31.3%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57686.6%78.7%27.3%62.2%81.0%43.9%16.7%71.4%21.9%2.6%0.0%6.8%
    2015Sinker (SI)39477.9%89.6%21.8%66.3%87.9%44.4%22.7%86.4%24.6%5.6%0.0%9.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)26888.1%81.1%15.3%72.6%70.6%43.7%26.7%47.8%32.1%17.4%25.0%8.6%
    2015Slider (SL)26669.6%82.1%21.1%48.0%69.4%38.3%20.3%26.7%27.8%14.7%0.0%12.8%
    2015Curveball (CU)15475.0%88.9%15.6%36.8%52.4%37.0%20.0%55.6%29.2%3.6%0.0%18.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)9190.0%92.6%33.0%45.2%85.7%34.1%12.5%66.7%26.4%16.7%100.0%6.6%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4640.0%100.0%10.9%40.0%100.0%43.5%12.5%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%10.9%
    2015Splitter (FS)44100.0%63.6%25.0%64.7%81.8%38.6%45.5%60.0%25.0%20.0%0.0%11.4%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1166.7%100.0%27.3%33.3%100.0%54.5%0.0%0.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90289.9%76.2%27.5%62.9%83.1%45.9%17.6%63.6%20.8%2.0%100.0%5.7%
    2016Sinker (SI)53486.0%86.5%22.7%64.7%74.7%43.4%20.8%65.4%23.2%1.8%0.0%10.5%
    2016Slider (SL)52380.7%68.5%21.6%59.9%59.3%37.7%32.2%21.3%27.9%6.1%25.0%12.6%
    2016Changeup (CH)30584.3%81.4%16.7%63.7%72.3%33.4%31.3%48.4%32.5%7.5%25.0%17.4%
    2016Curveball (CU)20880.0%88.6%26.4%57.5%71.4%35.1%29.1%50.0%26.0%8.0%0.0%12.0%
    2016Cutter (FC)13181.3%76.9%24.4%54.0%77.8%38.2%19.4%71.4%27.5%15.4%50.0%9.9%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5887.5%85.7%13.8%58.3%85.7%41.4%25.0%50.0%27.6%0.0%0.0%17.2%
    2016Splitter (FS)3680.0%75.0%13.9%83.3%70.0%33.3%43.8%28.6%44.4%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62090.2%87.0%24.7%63.2%78.9%44.5%17.5%74.1%24.8%2.8%0.0%5.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34492.2%93.0%22.4%59.6%83.3%41.0%23.5%70.0%24.7%7.3%66.7%11.9%
    2017Slider (SL)31379.5%75.8%24.6%57.4%67.1%39.0%21.3%25.0%24.0%7.9%0.0%12.1%
    2017Changeup (CH)25791.4%65.6%13.6%71.5%64.8%47.9%27.7%66.7%24.9%0.0%0.0%13.2%
    2017Curveball (CU)17980.0%92.9%19.0%69.4%86.0%40.2%17.0%55.6%29.6%10.5%0.0%10.6%
    2017Cutter (FC)12188.5%82.6%21.5%79.6%76.9%40.5%17.5%42.9%33.1%16.7%0.0%5.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3891.7%100.0%31.6%46.2%50.0%34.2%25.0%0.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%13.2%
    2017Splitter (FS)21100.0%80.0%23.8%88.9%50.0%42.9%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%19.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89392.0%86.0%29.1%63.5%78.5%43.6%18.2%66.7%20.3%5.0%33.3%6.7%
    2018Sinker (SI)49593.5%90.5%24.8%66.5%89.0%46.9%24.8%80.0%20.4%0.0%0.0%7.5%
    2018Slider (SL)46583.5%84.2%26.0%59.8%69.3%36.3%29.1%37.8%27.3%8.3%0.0%10.3%
    2018Changeup (CH)40691.7%75.8%17.5%70.8%70.2%39.7%25.2%56.7%29.3%1.9%0.0%13.1%
    2018Curveball (CU)17184.6%93.9%22.8%65.2%69.8%38.6%26.8%63.6%24.0%4.0%0.0%14.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)10988.0%77.3%22.9%61.0%64.0%37.6%25.7%44.4%32.1%0.0%0.0%7.3%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8182.6%89.5%28.4%53.8%71.4%32.1%10.5%50.0%23.5%7.7%0.0%14.8%
    2018Splitter (FS)29100.0%50.0%20.7%63.6%71.4%37.9%37.5%33.3%27.6%0.0%0.0%13.8%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)9100.0%66.7%33.3%80.0%50.0%55.6%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98588.7%82.5%26.0%61.0%84.8%43.9%16.3%76.9%24.4%3.6%0.0%5.6%
    2019Changeup (CH)43682.1%87.3%15.4%64.6%68.4%41.3%22.7%56.7%30.3%3.6%0.0%12.8%
    2019Sinker (SI)42883.5%93.8%22.7%62.6%83.7%47.9%27.6%70.4%22.9%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2019Slider (SL)40677.9%70.3%23.4%57.9%62.1%40.4%24.2%25.0%24.4%10.4%20.0%11.8%
    2019Curveball (CU)18490.2%94.6%22.3%67.2%75.6%36.4%19.2%50.0%28.3%16.7%25.0%13.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18192.9%79.5%23.2%59.0%82.6%43.1%26.0%30.8%27.6%0.0%0.0%6.1%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6485.7%83.3%21.9%75.0%77.8%37.5%15.8%33.3%29.7%0.0%0.0%10.9%
    2019Splitter (FS)6266.7%100.0%9.7%68.0%76.5%40.3%27.3%66.7%35.5%0.0%0.0%14.5%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30188.5%89.9%25.6%59.6%91.4%45.2%7.2%60.0%22.9%0.0%0.0%6.0%
    2020Slider (SL)21686.4%81.6%20.4%58.0%87.2%37.5%18.8%33.3%29.6%11.1%0.0%12.5%
    2020Sinker (SI)15886.8%84.8%33.5%54.4%96.8%36.1%11.1%75.0%22.2%8.3%0.0%7.6%
    2020Changeup (CH)15082.4%64.3%11.3%61.4%77.1%38.0%27.6%62.5%38.7%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)8376.5%84.6%20.5%56.8%85.7%44.6%28.0%57.1%30.1%0.0%0.0%4.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)5166.7%100.0%17.6%68.8%81.8%31.4%44.4%50.0%35.3%0.0%0.0%15.7%
    2020Splitter (FS)5175.0%100.0%7.8%63.6%64.3%43.1%10.5%50.0%37.3%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)11100.0%100.0%18.2%66.7%100.0%27.3%25.0%0.0%36.4%0.0%0.0%18.2%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96987.1%87.0%31.9%58.1%89.3%43.3%16.7%75.0%19.8%0.0%0.0%4.9%
    2021Slider (SL)42186.9%83.6%20.0%53.1%68.4%42.5%25.9%28.6%25.7%2.0%0.0%11.9%
    2021Changeup (CH)39780.0%79.2%15.1%70.4%76.7%47.6%17.9%63.2%26.7%2.4%100.0%10.6%
    2021Sinker (SI)37983.0%82.2%23.2%52.2%86.3%48.0%15.7%85.7%23.5%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2021Cutter (FC)26883.8%86.0%25.4%47.4%72.2%42.5%19.4%50.0%22.8%0.0%0.0%9.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)17184.1%86.5%25.7%62.9%74.4%36.3%13.6%66.7%25.7%0.0%0.0%12.3%
    2021Splitter (FS)42100.0%85.7%16.7%80.0%75.0%35.7%36.4%75.0%26.2%11.1%0.0%21.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4187.5%85.7%19.5%53.3%75.0%36.6%15.4%100.0%31.7%0.0%0.0%12.2%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83986.7%88.7%30.3%50.3%87.6%44.1%10.7%72.2%20.0%0.0%0.0%5.5%
    2022Slider (SL)52474.8%86.5%22.7%58.9%77.2%39.5%24.1%30.3%26.1%11.9%0.0%11.3%
    2022Sinker (SI)46783.3%83.8%26.8%54.5%86.2%45.6%24.5%72.0%21.8%3.8%100.0%5.6%
    2022Changeup (CH)35578.6%81.8%15.8%62.5%88.4%42.8%20.5%69.6%31.5%2.9%0.0%9.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)23377.8%95.2%23.2%47.5%80.9%42.5%17.2%45.5%27.5%0.0%0.0%6.9%
    2022Curveball (CU)18075.0%96.3%20.0%65.9%85.2%45.6%23.8%50.0%23.3%10.0%0.0%11.1%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8086.7%100.0%18.8%61.1%86.4%45.0%35.3%16.7%21.3%0.0%0.0%15.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)7784.6%90.9%16.9%62.2%95.7%48.1%0.0%0.0%18.2%15.4%50.0%16.9%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85387.3%87.6%31.4%55.6%85.7%47.0%14.7%65.2%18.3%0.0%0.0%3.2%
    2023Slider (SL)55083.2%82.7%22.7%59.7%69.2%35.6%27.7%36.6%26.9%7.4%0.0%14.7%
    2023Sinker (SI)42185.1%89.7%26.8%52.7%84.8%44.4%14.6%92.3%21.1%0.0%0.0%7.1%
    2023Changeup (CH)32590.9%90.0%16.9%63.3%84.0%39.1%21.0%57.1%30.8%0.0%0.0%12.6%
    2023Cutter (FC)24985.5%94.3%24.9%51.8%79.7%45.8%16.4%22.2%22.1%0.0%0.0%7.2%
    2023Curveball (CU)23687.0%92.5%19.5%64.8%84.7%38.6%24.1%64.3%24.6%2.4%100.0%17.4%
    2023Splitter (FS)6072.7%87.5%18.3%56.0%78.6%41.7%50.0%55.6%30.0%16.7%0.0%10.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57100.0%75.0%14.0%65.2%86.7%40.4%27.8%80.0%31.6%0.0%0.0%14.0%
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77283.3%88.7%30.1%60.9%85.6%45.6%12.6%78.9%19.6%0.0%0.0%4.4%
    2024Slider (SL)52277.7%83.0%23.0%49.1%73.3%41.0%20.6%30.8%24.1%1.6%0.0%11.7%
    2024Sinker (SI)46978.8%86.5%28.1%57.1%90.5%43.3%23.4%100.0%22.8%3.7%0.0%5.8%
    2024Changeup (CH)24076.0%89.5%10.4%64.0%70.3%41.7%23.1%83.3%32.5%2.7%0.0%15.4%
    2024Cutter (FC)22679.7%85.5%30.5%53.5%79.2%43.8%19.1%22.2%20.8%0.0%0.0%4.9%
    2024Curveball (CU)15971.0%90.9%19.5%54.7%80.0%40.3%21.6%50.0%23.3%7.4%0.0%17.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)7975.0%83.3%10.1%60.0%77.8%38.0%17.2%80.0%36.7%0.0%0.0%15.2%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4670.0%100.0%21.7%75.0%75.0%34.8%30.0%66.7%21.7%0.0%0.0%21.7%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%16.7%
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76685.6%83.1%34.1%61.7%80.1%42.6%9.5%61.5%17.9%2.5%0.0%5.2%
    2025Slider (SL)45181.7%80.0%23.1%56.3%59.2%40.6%26.0%28.1%27.3%4.9%0.0%9.1%
    2025Sinker (SI)30081.7%81.2%34.7%58.5%83.3%41.0%27.1%62.5%19.7%7.1%0.0%4.7%
    2025Changeup (CH)27376.5%88.5%12.5%64.1%74.7%42.9%28.2%37.5%31.1%0.0%0.0%13.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)22988.9%93.8%15.7%54.3%70.0%39.7%22.1%40.0%29.7%9.1%0.0%14.4%
    2025Cutter (FC)20978.1%80.7%34.9%47.1%73.2%41.6%10.3%25.0%18.7%0.0%0.0%4.8%
    2025Splitter (FS)8866.7%100.0%10.2%66.0%74.2%53.4%28.6%33.3%23.9%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6133.3%100.0%14.8%57.9%81.8%31.1%50.0%9.1%36.1%18.2%0.0%16.4%
    2025Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81080.7%81.4%28.4%64.5%80.7%44.4%23.3%75.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2026Slider (SL)63076.9%86.7%24.8%49.8%68.6%37.6%24.2%41.0%25.4%7.9%0.0%12.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)44781.6%87.3%28.0%54.7%79.1%45.0%19.0%73.7%22.4%0.0%0.0%4.7%
    2026Changeup (CH)31271.9%92.7%18.3%57.1%76.4%40.4%25.0%61.9%26.9%0.0%0.0%14.4%
    2026Cutter (FC)23488.7%87.3%26.5%50.9%85.5%46.2%20.4%20.0%20.9%6.7%0.0%6.4%
    2026Curveball (CU)16775.8%100.0%19.8%56.6%86.7%31.7%37.0%45.0%32.3%3.7%0.0%16.2%
    2026Splitter (FS)7470.0%100.0%13.5%73.1%94.7%35.1%18.2%25.0%29.7%0.0%0.0%21.6%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)45100.0%100.0%13.3%64.7%90.9%37.8%42.9%33.3%31.1%25.0%0.0%17.8%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226087.4%85.3%28.0%60.6%83.8%44.7%17.9%70.8%21.1%1.8%15.4%6.0%
    TotalSinker (SI)702484.9%88.6%24.6%60.2%84.9%44.6%23.9%74.2%23.0%2.2%33.3%7.6%
    TotalSlider (SL)689480.0%81.0%22.6%56.6%66.1%38.8%26.0%30.1%26.3%7.5%3.2%12.2%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508383.4%81.1%14.9%67.5%73.7%40.1%27.5%57.6%31.3%3.5%20.8%13.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307978.3%91.2%20.1%57.7%75.0%37.4%23.2%52.0%27.7%6.4%17.2%14.7%
    TotalCutter (FC)276385.9%85.9%26.1%54.6%77.4%42.0%20.2%45.3%24.8%3.6%28.6%6.9%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83284.2%81.3%13.6%69.2%73.5%40.6%29.0%48.6%30.6%4.0%20.0%15.0%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80479.9%91.1%21.0%56.2%80.8%36.9%24.1%36.4%28.2%4.5%0.0%13.4%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8484.0%95.2%29.8%59.5%72.7%44.0%23.5%25.0%20.2%0.0%0.0%6.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)2666.7%100.0%11.5%88.9%100.0%34.6%12.5%0.0%30.8%50.0%66.7%23.1%
    TotalEephus (EP)13100.0%100.0%23.1%71.4%60.0%53.8%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%15.4%
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerH-Swing%H-Contact%H-Zone%dividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerC-Swing%C-Contact%C-Zone%dividerW-Swing%W-Contact%W-Zone%
    2010Sinker (SI)3487.5%100.0%23.5%66.7%100.0%44.1%16.7%100.0%17.6%0.0%0.0%14.7%
    2010Fourseam (FA)18100.0%100.0%11.1%55.6%60.0%50.0%33.3%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%5.6%
    2010Curveball (CU)13100.0%100.0%15.4%50.0%0.0%46.2%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%30.8%
    2010Slider (SL)110.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%100.0%54.5%0.0%0.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%27.3%
    2010Changeup (CH)7100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%100.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%28.6%
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71180.6%89.6%21.8%64.5%90.1%46.1%30.1%66.0%23.2%1.7%0.0%8.4%
    2011Sinker (SI)54483.9%95.7%20.6%60.9%87.2%44.7%29.9%63.4%25.2%0.0%0.0%9.6%
    2011Slider (SL)42483.9%79.5%20.5%62.6%58.9%40.3%32.0%24.2%24.3%11.1%0.0%14.9%
    2011Changeup (CH)32791.2%67.7%10.4%73.1%77.0%36.1%39.0%64.6%37.6%11.8%16.7%15.6%
    2011Curveball (CU)25066.7%83.3%18.0%51.2%64.3%32.8%23.5%63.2%32.4%4.8%50.0%16.8%
    2011Cutter (FC)11789.3%92.0%23.9%65.1%75.0%36.8%32.4%54.5%29.1%8.3%0.0%9.4%
    2011Splitter (FS)44100.0%66.7%6.8%91.3%61.9%52.3%53.8%71.4%29.5%0.0%0.0%11.4%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2271.4%100.0%31.8%63.6%85.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%13.6%0.0%0.0%4.5%
    2011Forkball (FO)110.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%100.0%36.4%25.0%0.0%36.4%33.3%100.0%27.3%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)8100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74189.3%88.6%26.5%57.8%81.7%46.0%24.3%67.6%20.5%2.0%0.0%6.9%
    2012Sinker (SI)52784.5%92.5%20.9%64.5%87.2%43.6%31.4%65.1%26.0%2.0%0.0%9.3%
    2012Slider (SL)37480.7%87.3%23.3%59.0%62.2%37.2%31.6%35.5%26.2%6.1%0.0%13.1%
    2012Changeup (CH)31175.0%80.0%12.9%70.6%71.4%34.7%37.6%52.6%32.5%1.6%0.0%19.6%
    2012Curveball (CU)21856.1%91.3%18.8%55.8%81.4%35.3%25.8%37.5%28.4%5.3%0.0%17.4%
    2012Cutter (FC)16193.5%79.1%28.6%48.5%75.0%41.0%20.0%62.5%24.8%0.0%0.0%5.6%
    2012Splitter (FS)50100.0%100.0%10.0%80.0%58.3%30.0%45.0%22.2%40.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4060.0%100.0%25.0%41.7%100.0%30.0%30.8%25.0%32.5%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)24100.0%100.0%29.2%44.4%25.0%37.5%28.6%50.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%4.2%
    2012Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72192.1%91.4%24.5%63.1%84.2%45.9%24.8%72.5%22.3%0.0%0.0%7.2%
    2013Sinker (SI)45993.3%83.7%22.9%68.1%86.0%45.8%25.5%70.4%23.1%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2013Slider (SL)34488.7%77.8%20.6%64.4%57.5%39.2%28.0%26.9%27.0%11.1%0.0%13.1%
    2013Changeup (CH)32883.3%88.9%16.5%74.1%67.4%35.4%31.6%54.1%35.7%2.4%0.0%12.5%
    2013Curveball (CU)24481.1%86.0%21.7%57.0%66.7%32.4%22.7%58.8%30.7%10.8%25.0%15.2%
    2013Cutter (FC)16297.8%86.7%28.4%72.1%75.0%37.0%24.4%100.0%25.3%7.1%0.0%8.6%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5480.0%87.5%37.0%66.7%90.0%27.8%11.1%50.0%31.5%0.0%0.0%1.9%
    2013Splitter (FS)41100.0%66.7%12.2%76.9%50.0%31.7%22.2%50.0%43.9%0.0%0.0%9.8%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)766.7%100.0%42.9%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%28.6%
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78390.8%82.6%25.0%62.1%81.9%44.1%19.2%75.8%22.0%2.9%0.0%8.8%
    2014Sinker (SI)62485.3%93.8%23.9%58.0%80.7%45.8%26.9%76.9%23.2%2.3%100.0%6.9%
    2014Slider (SL)45472.2%82.9%21.4%55.2%56.8%37.9%24.2%25.0%28.9%1.9%0.0%11.7%
    2014Changeup (CH)38686.4%74.5%15.3%71.7%72.1%37.6%31.8%53.7%33.2%3.8%50.0%13.7%
    2014Curveball (CU)26576.5%89.7%19.2%46.9%67.9%42.6%14.9%40.0%25.3%5.9%50.0%12.8%
    2014Cutter (FC)18590.0%88.9%21.6%56.6%70.2%44.9%19.6%22.2%24.9%0.0%0.0%8.6%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7482.4%85.7%23.0%34.4%54.5%43.2%10.5%50.0%25.7%0.0%0.0%8.1%
    2014Splitter (FS)3280.0%50.0%15.6%55.6%40.0%28.1%30.0%33.3%31.3%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)50.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57686.6%78.7%27.3%62.2%81.0%43.9%16.7%71.4%21.9%2.6%0.0%6.8%
    2015Sinker (SI)39477.9%89.6%21.8%66.3%87.9%44.4%22.7%86.4%24.6%5.6%0.0%9.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)26888.1%81.1%15.3%72.6%70.6%43.7%26.7%47.8%32.1%17.4%25.0%8.6%
    2015Slider (SL)26669.6%82.1%21.1%48.0%69.4%38.3%20.3%26.7%27.8%14.7%0.0%12.8%
    2015Curveball (CU)15475.0%88.9%15.6%36.8%52.4%37.0%20.0%55.6%29.2%3.6%0.0%18.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)9190.0%92.6%33.0%45.2%85.7%34.1%12.5%66.7%26.4%16.7%100.0%6.6%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4640.0%100.0%10.9%40.0%100.0%43.5%12.5%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%10.9%
    2015Splitter (FS)44100.0%63.6%25.0%64.7%81.8%38.6%45.5%60.0%25.0%20.0%0.0%11.4%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1166.7%100.0%27.3%33.3%100.0%54.5%0.0%0.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90289.9%76.2%27.5%62.9%83.1%45.9%17.6%63.6%20.8%2.0%100.0%5.7%
    2016Sinker (SI)53486.0%86.5%22.7%64.7%74.7%43.4%20.8%65.4%23.2%1.8%0.0%10.5%
    2016Slider (SL)52380.7%68.5%21.6%59.9%59.3%37.7%32.2%21.3%27.9%6.1%25.0%12.6%
    2016Changeup (CH)30584.3%81.4%16.7%63.7%72.3%33.4%31.3%48.4%32.5%7.5%25.0%17.4%
    2016Curveball (CU)20880.0%88.6%26.4%57.5%71.4%35.1%29.1%50.0%26.0%8.0%0.0%12.0%
    2016Cutter (FC)13181.3%76.9%24.4%54.0%77.8%38.2%19.4%71.4%27.5%15.4%50.0%9.9%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5887.5%85.7%13.8%58.3%85.7%41.4%25.0%50.0%27.6%0.0%0.0%17.2%
    2016Splitter (FS)3680.0%75.0%13.9%83.3%70.0%33.3%43.8%28.6%44.4%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62090.2%87.0%24.7%63.2%78.9%44.5%17.5%74.1%24.8%2.8%0.0%5.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34492.2%93.0%22.4%59.6%83.3%41.0%23.5%70.0%24.7%7.3%66.7%11.9%
    2017Slider (SL)31379.5%75.8%24.6%57.4%67.1%39.0%21.3%25.0%24.0%7.9%0.0%12.1%
    2017Changeup (CH)25791.4%65.6%13.6%71.5%64.8%47.9%27.7%66.7%24.9%0.0%0.0%13.2%
    2017Curveball (CU)17980.0%92.9%19.0%69.4%86.0%40.2%17.0%55.6%29.6%10.5%0.0%10.6%
    2017Cutter (FC)12188.5%82.6%21.5%79.6%76.9%40.5%17.5%42.9%33.1%16.7%0.0%5.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3891.7%100.0%31.6%46.2%50.0%34.2%25.0%0.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%13.2%
    2017Splitter (FS)21100.0%80.0%23.8%88.9%50.0%42.9%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%19.0%
    2017Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89392.0%86.0%29.1%63.5%78.5%43.6%18.2%66.7%20.3%5.0%33.3%6.7%
    2018Sinker (SI)49593.5%90.5%24.8%66.5%89.0%46.9%24.8%80.0%20.4%0.0%0.0%7.5%
    2018Slider (SL)46583.5%84.2%26.0%59.8%69.3%36.3%29.1%37.8%27.3%8.3%0.0%10.3%
    2018Changeup (CH)40691.7%75.8%17.5%70.8%70.2%39.7%25.2%56.7%29.3%1.9%0.0%13.1%
    2018Curveball (CU)17184.6%93.9%22.8%65.2%69.8%38.6%26.8%63.6%24.0%4.0%0.0%14.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)10988.0%77.3%22.9%61.0%64.0%37.6%25.7%44.4%32.1%0.0%0.0%7.3%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8182.6%89.5%28.4%53.8%71.4%32.1%10.5%50.0%23.5%7.7%0.0%14.8%
    2018Splitter (FS)29100.0%50.0%20.7%63.6%71.4%37.9%37.5%33.3%27.6%0.0%0.0%13.8%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)9100.0%66.7%33.3%80.0%50.0%55.6%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98588.7%82.5%26.0%61.0%84.8%43.9%16.3%76.9%24.4%3.6%0.0%5.6%
    2019Changeup (CH)43682.1%87.3%15.4%64.6%68.4%41.3%22.7%56.7%30.3%3.6%0.0%12.8%
    2019Sinker (SI)42883.5%93.8%22.7%62.6%83.7%47.9%27.6%70.4%22.9%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2019Slider (SL)40677.9%70.3%23.4%57.9%62.1%40.4%24.2%25.0%24.4%10.4%20.0%11.8%
    2019Curveball (CU)18490.2%94.6%22.3%67.2%75.6%36.4%19.2%50.0%28.3%16.7%25.0%13.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18192.9%79.5%23.2%59.0%82.6%43.1%26.0%30.8%27.6%0.0%0.0%6.1%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6485.7%83.3%21.9%75.0%77.8%37.5%15.8%33.3%29.7%0.0%0.0%10.9%
    2019Splitter (FS)6266.7%100.0%9.7%68.0%76.5%40.3%27.3%66.7%35.5%0.0%0.0%14.5%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30188.5%89.9%25.6%59.6%91.4%45.2%7.2%60.0%22.9%0.0%0.0%6.0%
    2020Slider (SL)21686.4%81.6%20.4%58.0%87.2%37.5%18.8%33.3%29.6%11.1%0.0%12.5%
    2020Sinker (SI)15886.8%84.8%33.5%54.4%96.8%36.1%11.1%75.0%22.2%8.3%0.0%7.6%
    2020Changeup (CH)15082.4%64.3%11.3%61.4%77.1%38.0%27.6%62.5%38.7%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)8376.5%84.6%20.5%56.8%85.7%44.6%28.0%57.1%30.1%0.0%0.0%4.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)5166.7%100.0%17.6%68.8%81.8%31.4%44.4%50.0%35.3%0.0%0.0%15.7%
    2020Splitter (FS)5175.0%100.0%7.8%63.6%64.3%43.1%10.5%50.0%37.3%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)11100.0%100.0%18.2%66.7%100.0%27.3%25.0%0.0%36.4%0.0%0.0%18.2%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96987.1%87.0%31.9%58.1%89.3%43.3%16.7%75.0%19.8%0.0%0.0%4.9%
    2021Slider (SL)42186.9%83.6%20.0%53.1%68.4%42.5%25.9%28.6%25.7%2.0%0.0%11.9%
    2021Changeup (CH)39780.0%79.2%15.1%70.4%76.7%47.6%17.9%63.2%26.7%2.4%100.0%10.6%
    2021Sinker (SI)37983.0%82.2%23.2%52.2%86.3%48.0%15.7%85.7%23.5%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2021Cutter (FC)26883.8%86.0%25.4%47.4%72.2%42.5%19.4%50.0%22.8%0.0%0.0%9.0%
    2021Curveball (CU)17184.1%86.5%25.7%62.9%74.4%36.3%13.6%66.7%25.7%0.0%0.0%12.3%
    2021Splitter (FS)42100.0%85.7%16.7%80.0%75.0%35.7%36.4%75.0%26.2%11.1%0.0%21.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4187.5%85.7%19.5%53.3%75.0%36.6%15.4%100.0%31.7%0.0%0.0%12.2%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83986.7%88.7%30.3%50.3%87.6%44.1%10.7%72.2%20.0%0.0%0.0%5.5%
    2022Slider (SL)52474.8%86.5%22.7%58.9%77.2%39.5%24.1%30.3%26.1%11.9%0.0%11.3%
    2022Sinker (SI)46783.3%83.8%26.8%54.5%86.2%45.6%24.5%72.0%21.8%3.8%100.0%5.6%
    2022Changeup (CH)35578.6%81.8%15.8%62.5%88.4%42.8%20.5%69.6%31.5%2.9%0.0%9.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)23377.8%95.2%23.2%47.5%80.9%42.5%17.2%45.5%27.5%0.0%0.0%6.9%
    2022Curveball (CU)18075.0%96.3%20.0%65.9%85.2%45.6%23.8%50.0%23.3%10.0%0.0%11.1%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8086.7%100.0%18.8%61.1%86.4%45.0%35.3%16.7%21.3%0.0%0.0%15.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)7784.6%90.9%16.9%62.2%95.7%48.1%0.0%0.0%18.2%15.4%50.0%16.9%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85387.3%87.6%31.4%55.6%85.7%47.0%14.7%65.2%18.3%0.0%0.0%3.2%
    2023Slider (SL)55083.2%82.7%22.7%59.7%69.2%35.6%27.7%36.6%26.9%7.4%0.0%14.7%
    2023Sinker (SI)42185.1%89.7%26.8%52.7%84.8%44.4%14.6%92.3%21.1%0.0%0.0%7.1%
    2023Changeup (CH)32590.9%90.0%16.9%63.3%84.0%39.1%21.0%57.1%30.8%0.0%0.0%12.6%
    2023Cutter (FC)24985.5%94.3%24.9%51.8%79.7%45.8%16.4%22.2%22.1%0.0%0.0%7.2%
    2023Curveball (CU)23687.0%92.5%19.5%64.8%84.7%38.6%24.1%64.3%24.6%2.4%100.0%17.4%
    2023Splitter (FS)6072.7%87.5%18.3%56.0%78.6%41.7%50.0%55.6%30.0%16.7%0.0%10.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)57100.0%75.0%14.0%65.2%86.7%40.4%27.8%80.0%31.6%0.0%0.0%14.0%
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77283.3%88.7%30.1%60.9%85.6%45.6%12.6%78.9%19.6%0.0%0.0%4.4%
    2024Slider (SL)52277.7%83.0%23.0%49.1%73.3%41.0%20.6%30.8%24.1%1.6%0.0%11.7%
    2024Sinker (SI)46978.8%86.5%28.1%57.1%90.5%43.3%23.4%100.0%22.8%3.7%0.0%5.8%
    2024Changeup (CH)24076.0%89.5%10.4%64.0%70.3%41.7%23.1%83.3%32.5%2.7%0.0%15.4%
    2024Cutter (FC)22679.7%85.5%30.5%53.5%79.2%43.8%19.1%22.2%20.8%0.0%0.0%4.9%
    2024Curveball (CU)15971.0%90.9%19.5%54.7%80.0%40.3%21.6%50.0%23.3%7.4%0.0%17.0%
    2024Splitter (FS)7975.0%83.3%10.1%60.0%77.8%38.0%17.2%80.0%36.7%0.0%0.0%15.2%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4670.0%100.0%21.7%75.0%75.0%34.8%30.0%66.7%21.7%0.0%0.0%21.7%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)60.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%16.7%
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76685.6%83.1%34.1%61.7%80.1%42.6%9.5%61.5%17.9%2.5%0.0%5.2%
    2025Slider (SL)45181.7%80.0%23.1%56.3%59.2%40.6%26.0%28.1%27.3%4.9%0.0%9.1%
    2025Sinker (SI)30081.7%81.2%34.7%58.5%83.3%41.0%27.1%62.5%19.7%7.1%0.0%4.7%
    2025Changeup (CH)27376.5%88.5%12.5%64.1%74.7%42.9%28.2%37.5%31.1%0.0%0.0%13.6%
    2025Curveball (CU)22988.9%93.8%15.7%54.3%70.0%39.7%22.1%40.0%29.7%9.1%0.0%14.4%
    2025Cutter (FC)20978.1%80.7%34.9%47.1%73.2%41.6%10.3%25.0%18.7%0.0%0.0%4.8%
    2025Splitter (FS)8866.7%100.0%10.2%66.0%74.2%53.4%28.6%33.3%23.9%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6133.3%100.0%14.8%57.9%81.8%31.1%50.0%9.1%36.1%18.2%0.0%16.4%
    2025Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81080.7%81.4%28.4%64.5%80.7%44.4%23.3%75.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2026Slider (SL)63076.9%86.7%24.8%49.8%68.6%37.6%24.2%41.0%25.4%7.9%0.0%12.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)44781.6%87.3%28.0%54.7%79.1%45.0%19.0%73.7%22.4%0.0%0.0%4.7%
    2026Changeup (CH)31271.9%92.7%18.3%57.1%76.4%40.4%25.0%61.9%26.9%0.0%0.0%14.4%
    2026Cutter (FC)23488.7%87.3%26.5%50.9%85.5%46.2%20.4%20.0%20.9%6.7%0.0%6.4%
    2026Curveball (CU)16775.8%100.0%19.8%56.6%86.7%31.7%37.0%45.0%32.3%3.7%0.0%16.2%
    2026Splitter (FS)7470.0%100.0%13.5%73.1%94.7%35.1%18.2%25.0%29.7%0.0%0.0%21.6%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)45100.0%100.0%13.3%64.7%90.9%37.8%42.9%33.3%31.1%25.0%0.0%17.8%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226087.4%85.3%28.0%60.6%83.8%44.7%17.9%70.8%21.1%1.8%15.4%6.0%
    TotalSinker (SI)702484.9%88.6%24.6%60.2%84.9%44.6%23.9%74.2%23.0%2.2%33.3%7.6%
    TotalSlider (SL)689480.0%81.0%22.6%56.6%66.1%38.8%26.0%30.1%26.3%7.5%3.2%12.2%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508383.4%81.1%14.9%67.5%73.7%40.1%27.5%57.6%31.3%3.5%20.8%13.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307978.3%91.2%20.1%57.7%75.0%37.4%23.2%52.0%27.7%6.4%17.2%14.7%
    TotalCutter (FC)276385.9%85.9%26.1%54.6%77.4%42.0%20.2%45.3%24.8%3.6%28.6%6.9%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83284.2%81.3%13.6%69.2%73.5%40.6%29.0%48.6%30.6%4.0%20.0%15.0%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80479.9%91.1%21.0%56.2%80.8%36.9%24.1%36.4%28.2%4.5%0.0%13.4%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8484.0%95.2%29.8%59.5%72.7%44.0%23.5%25.0%20.2%0.0%0.0%6.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)2666.7%100.0%11.5%88.9%100.0%34.6%12.5%0.0%30.8%50.0%66.7%23.1%
    TotalEephus (EP)13100.0%100.0%23.1%71.4%60.0%53.8%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%15.4%
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerSI-Swing%SI-Contact%SI-Zone%dividerSO-Swing%SO-Contact%SO-Zone%
    2010Sinker (SI)3466.7%100.0%44.1%62.5%100.0%23.5%71.4%100.0%20.6%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1855.6%60.0%50.0%75.0%66.7%22.2%40.0%50.0%27.8%
    2010Curveball (CU)1350.0%0.0%46.2%50.0%0.0%30.8%50.0%0.0%15.4%
    2010Slider (SL)1133.3%100.0%54.5%25.0%100.0%36.4%50.0%100.0%18.2%
    2010Changeup (CH)7100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%0.0%14.3%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%66.7%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)2100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71164.5%90.1%46.1%76.3%90.7%23.8%52.2%89.3%22.4%
    2011Sinker (SI)54460.9%87.2%44.7%65.9%90.1%22.6%55.8%83.6%22.1%
    2011Slider (SL)42462.6%58.9%40.3%62.9%67.9%21.0%62.2%49.0%19.3%
    2011Changeup (CH)32773.1%77.0%36.1%85.5%77.4%18.7%59.6%76.5%17.4%
    2011Curveball (CU)25051.2%64.3%32.8%61.0%68.0%16.4%41.5%58.8%16.4%
    2011Cutter (FC)11765.1%75.0%36.8%75.0%80.0%17.1%56.5%69.2%19.7%
    2011Splitter (FS)4491.3%61.9%52.3%88.9%62.5%20.5%92.9%61.5%31.8%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2263.6%85.7%50.0%66.7%75.0%27.3%60.0%100.0%22.7%
    2011Forkball (FO)1175.0%100.0%36.4%100.0%100.0%18.2%50.0%100.0%18.2%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74157.8%81.7%46.0%70.6%82.6%27.5%38.7%79.2%18.5%
    2012Sinker (SI)52764.5%87.2%43.6%78.4%90.1%22.0%50.4%82.8%21.6%
    2012Slider (SL)37459.0%62.2%37.2%69.9%68.6%19.5%47.0%51.6%17.6%
    2012Changeup (CH)31170.6%71.4%34.7%77.0%76.6%19.6%62.5%63.3%15.1%
    2012Curveball (CU)21855.8%81.4%35.3%62.2%85.7%20.6%46.9%73.3%14.7%
    2012Cutter (FC)16148.5%75.0%41.0%65.6%66.7%19.9%32.4%90.9%21.1%
    2012Splitter (FS)5080.0%58.3%30.0%87.5%57.1%16.0%71.4%60.0%14.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4041.7%100.0%30.0%62.5%100.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2444.4%25.0%37.5%57.1%25.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72163.1%84.2%45.9%79.7%84.4%21.2%48.9%83.9%24.7%
    2013Sinker (SI)45968.1%86.0%45.8%81.7%84.7%22.7%54.7%87.9%23.1%
    2013Slider (SL)34464.4%57.5%39.2%73.3%60.0%21.8%53.3%53.1%17.4%
    2013Changeup (CH)32874.1%67.4%35.4%80.0%65.0%15.2%69.7%69.6%20.1%
    2013Curveball (CU)24457.0%66.7%32.4%72.7%65.6%18.0%37.1%69.2%14.3%
    2013Cutter (FC)16272.1%75.0%37.0%89.7%80.8%17.9%56.3%66.7%19.1%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5466.7%90.0%27.8%72.7%87.5%20.4%50.0%100.0%7.4%
    2013Splitter (FS)4176.9%50.0%31.7%75.0%66.7%9.8%77.8%42.9%22.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78362.1%81.9%44.1%76.5%83.9%22.9%46.7%78.2%21.2%
    2014Sinker (SI)62458.0%80.7%45.8%70.0%83.5%20.8%48.1%77.3%25.0%
    2014Slider (SL)45455.2%56.8%37.9%66.7%60.7%18.5%44.3%51.3%19.4%
    2014Changeup (CH)38671.7%72.1%37.6%77.1%74.1%18.1%66.7%70.0%19.4%
    2014Curveball (CU)26546.9%67.9%42.6%60.0%72.2%22.6%32.1%58.8%20.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)18556.6%70.2%44.9%65.0%80.8%21.6%48.8%57.1%23.2%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7434.4%54.5%43.2%38.1%50.0%28.4%27.3%66.7%14.9%
    2014Splitter (FS)3255.6%40.0%28.1%100.0%100.0%3.1%50.0%25.0%25.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)566.7%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%20.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57662.2%81.0%43.9%73.5%88.0%23.6%49.2%69.0%20.3%
    2015Sinker (SI)39466.3%87.9%44.4%73.8%91.9%21.3%59.3%83.3%23.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)26872.6%70.6%43.7%81.8%64.4%20.5%64.5%77.5%23.1%
    2015Slider (SL)26648.0%69.4%38.3%53.1%73.1%18.4%43.4%65.2%19.9%
    2015Curveball (CU)15436.8%52.4%37.0%54.5%58.3%14.3%25.7%44.4%22.7%
    2015Cutter (FC)9145.2%85.7%34.1%61.1%81.8%19.8%23.1%100.0%14.3%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4640.0%100.0%43.5%53.8%100.0%28.3%14.3%100.0%15.2%
    2015Splitter (FS)4464.7%81.8%38.6%66.7%100.0%20.5%62.5%60.0%18.2%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1133.3%100.0%54.5%33.3%100.0%27.3%33.3%100.0%27.3%
    2015Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90262.9%83.1%45.9%74.7%83.6%26.2%47.2%82.1%19.7%
    2016Sinker (SI)53464.7%74.7%43.4%74.0%76.9%23.0%54.1%71.2%20.4%
    2016Slider (SL)52359.9%59.3%37.7%62.6%66.1%18.9%57.1%51.8%18.7%
    2016Changeup (CH)30563.7%72.3%33.4%85.7%77.8%13.8%48.3%65.5%19.7%
    2016Curveball (CU)20857.5%71.4%35.1%65.7%78.3%16.8%50.0%63.2%18.3%
    2016Cutter (FC)13154.0%77.8%38.2%67.7%81.0%23.7%31.6%66.7%14.5%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5858.3%85.7%41.4%87.5%100.0%13.8%43.8%71.4%27.6%
    2016Splitter (FS)3683.3%70.0%33.3%50.0%0.0%5.6%90.0%77.8%27.8%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62063.2%78.9%44.5%73.5%83.3%23.7%51.5%71.6%20.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34459.6%83.3%41.0%76.7%83.9%21.2%41.2%82.1%19.8%
    2017Slider (SL)31357.4%67.1%39.0%75.5%75.0%16.9%43.5%56.7%22.0%
    2017Changeup (CH)25771.5%64.8%47.9%82.5%65.4%24.5%60.0%63.9%23.3%
    2017Curveball (CU)17969.4%86.0%40.2%78.3%86.1%25.7%53.8%85.7%14.5%
    2017Cutter (FC)12179.6%76.9%40.5%80.0%75.0%24.8%78.9%80.0%15.7%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3846.2%50.0%34.2%50.0%100.0%10.5%44.4%25.0%23.7%
    2017Splitter (FS)2188.9%50.0%42.9%100.0%50.0%19.0%80.0%50.0%23.8%
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89363.5%78.5%43.6%72.6%80.8%24.1%52.3%74.7%19.5%
    2018Sinker (SI)49566.5%89.0%46.9%74.2%95.7%24.8%57.8%79.4%22.0%
    2018Slider (SL)46559.8%69.3%36.3%70.9%70.5%18.5%48.2%67.5%17.8%
    2018Changeup (CH)40670.8%70.2%39.7%84.8%74.6%19.5%57.3%63.8%20.2%
    2018Curveball (CU)17165.2%69.8%38.6%69.0%95.0%17.0%62.2%47.8%21.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)10961.0%64.0%37.6%70.8%70.6%22.0%47.1%50.0%15.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8153.8%71.4%32.1%75.0%66.7%14.8%35.7%80.0%17.3%
    2018Splitter (FS)2963.6%71.4%37.9%83.3%80.0%20.7%40.0%50.0%17.2%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)980.0%50.0%55.6%100.0%50.0%44.4%0.0%0.0%11.1%
    2018Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98561.0%84.8%43.9%74.0%84.8%23.5%46.0%84.9%20.4%
    2019Changeup (CH)43664.6%68.4%41.3%80.7%68.7%18.8%51.0%68.0%22.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)42862.6%83.7%47.9%73.4%87.5%25.2%50.5%77.6%22.7%
    2019Slider (SL)40657.9%62.1%40.4%72.3%70.0%20.4%43.2%48.6%20.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)18467.2%75.6%36.4%78.1%72.0%17.4%57.1%80.0%19.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18159.0%82.6%43.1%69.2%85.2%21.5%48.7%78.9%21.5%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6475.0%77.8%37.5%72.7%87.5%17.2%76.9%70.0%20.3%
    2019Splitter (FS)6268.0%76.5%40.3%100.0%77.8%14.5%50.0%75.0%25.8%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30159.6%91.4%45.2%69.3%92.3%24.9%47.5%89.7%20.3%
    2020Slider (SL)21658.0%87.2%37.5%71.4%83.3%19.4%43.6%94.1%18.1%
    2020Sinker (SI)15854.4%96.8%36.1%60.7%100.0%17.7%48.3%92.9%18.4%
    2020Changeup (CH)15061.4%77.1%38.0%68.0%76.5%16.7%56.3%77.8%21.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)8356.8%85.7%44.6%78.9%86.7%22.9%33.3%83.3%21.7%
    2020Curveball (CU)5168.8%81.8%31.4%70.0%71.4%19.6%66.7%100.0%11.8%
    2020Splitter (FS)5163.6%64.3%43.1%83.3%70.0%23.5%40.0%50.0%19.6%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1166.7%100.0%27.3%50.0%100.0%18.2%100.0%100.0%9.1%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96958.1%89.3%43.3%68.3%89.5%27.3%40.6%88.9%16.0%
    2021Slider (SL)42153.1%68.4%42.5%68.1%80.6%21.6%37.5%45.5%20.9%
    2021Changeup (CH)39770.4%76.7%47.6%80.6%77.3%23.4%60.4%75.9%24.2%
    2021Sinker (SI)37952.2%86.3%48.0%62.4%86.2%24.5%41.6%86.5%23.5%
    2021Cutter (FC)26847.4%72.2%42.5%64.3%77.8%20.9%31.0%61.1%21.6%
    2021Curveball (CU)17162.9%74.4%36.3%69.7%82.6%19.3%55.2%62.5%17.0%
    2021Splitter (FS)4280.0%75.0%35.7%100.0%66.7%14.3%66.7%83.3%21.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4153.3%75.0%36.6%77.8%85.7%22.0%16.7%0.0%14.6%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83950.3%87.6%44.1%64.0%87.3%23.5%34.7%88.3%20.6%
    2022Slider (SL)52458.9%77.2%39.5%71.1%84.1%18.5%48.2%68.5%21.0%
    2022Sinker (SI)46754.5%86.2%45.6%61.0%82.7%26.3%45.6%92.7%19.3%
    2022Changeup (CH)35562.5%88.4%42.8%71.7%95.3%16.9%56.5%82.7%25.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)23347.5%80.9%42.5%51.7%83.9%25.8%41.0%75.0%16.7%
    2022Curveball (CU)18065.9%85.2%45.6%70.2%90.9%26.1%60.0%76.2%19.4%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8061.1%86.4%45.0%72.2%92.3%22.5%50.0%77.8%22.5%
    2022Splitter (FS)7762.2%95.7%48.1%76.2%100.0%27.3%43.8%85.7%20.8%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85355.6%85.7%47.0%66.9%87.7%28.4%38.4%80.3%18.6%
    2023Slider (SL)55059.7%69.2%35.6%61.0%78.1%19.1%58.2%58.5%16.5%
    2023Sinker (SI)42152.7%84.8%44.4%60.8%82.2%28.3%38.2%92.3%16.2%
    2023Changeup (CH)32563.3%84.0%39.1%81.7%87.8%18.5%47.1%78.1%20.6%
    2023Cutter (FC)24951.8%79.7%45.8%60.7%91.9%24.5%41.5%59.1%21.3%
    2023Curveball (CU)23664.8%84.7%38.6%69.8%90.0%18.2%60.4%79.3%20.3%
    2023Splitter (FS)6056.0%78.6%41.7%56.3%88.9%26.7%55.6%60.0%15.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5765.2%86.7%40.4%64.3%88.9%24.6%66.7%83.3%15.8%
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77260.9%85.6%45.6%74.5%87.0%25.3%43.9%82.6%20.3%
    2024Slider (SL)52249.1%73.3%41.0%50.5%76.5%19.3%47.8%70.4%21.6%
    2024Sinker (SI)46957.1%90.5%43.3%64.2%93.5%25.6%47.0%84.6%17.7%
    2024Changeup (CH)24064.0%70.3%41.7%72.9%77.1%20.0%55.8%62.1%21.7%
    2024Cutter (FC)22653.5%79.2%43.8%71.2%76.2%26.1%27.5%90.9%17.7%
    2024Curveball (CU)15954.7%80.0%40.3%68.6%75.0%22.0%37.9%90.9%18.2%
    2024Splitter (FS)7960.0%77.8%38.0%80.0%75.0%19.0%40.0%83.3%19.0%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4675.0%75.0%34.8%62.5%100.0%17.4%87.5%57.1%17.4%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76661.7%80.1%42.6%72.9%81.1%26.5%43.1%77.4%16.1%
    2025Slider (SL)45156.3%59.2%40.6%71.6%60.3%21.1%39.8%57.1%19.5%
    2025Sinker (SI)30058.5%83.3%41.0%71.7%79.1%20.0%46.0%89.7%21.0%
    2025Changeup (CH)27364.1%74.7%42.9%70.0%80.0%18.3%59.7%70.0%24.5%
    2025Curveball (CU)22954.3%70.0%39.7%55.3%65.4%20.1%53.3%75.0%19.7%
    2025Cutter (FC)20947.1%73.2%41.6%56.5%76.9%22.0%36.6%66.7%19.6%
    2025Splitter (FS)8866.0%74.2%53.4%75.0%73.3%22.7%59.3%75.0%30.7%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6157.9%81.8%31.1%56.3%77.8%26.2%66.7%100.0%4.9%
    2025Forkball (FO)5100.0%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81064.5%80.7%44.4%73.1%80.6%24.3%54.3%80.9%20.1%
    2026Slider (SL)63049.8%68.6%37.6%55.8%79.2%20.5%42.6%52.2%17.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)44754.7%79.1%45.0%67.0%80.5%25.7%38.4%75.8%19.2%
    2026Changeup (CH)31257.1%76.4%40.4%63.8%78.4%18.6%51.5%74.3%21.8%
    2026Cutter (FC)23450.9%85.5%46.2%59.3%88.6%25.2%40.8%80.0%20.9%
    2026Curveball (CU)16756.6%86.7%31.7%64.0%100.0%15.0%50.0%71.4%16.8%
    2026Splitter (FS)7473.1%94.7%35.1%80.0%87.5%13.5%68.8%100.0%21.6%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4564.7%90.9%37.8%88.9%100.0%20.0%37.5%66.7%17.8%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226060.6%83.8%44.7%72.3%85.1%24.9%45.9%81.2%19.9%
    TotalSinker (SI)702460.2%84.9%44.6%69.8%86.4%23.5%49.5%82.6%21.1%
    TotalSlider (SL)689456.6%66.1%38.8%65.2%71.9%19.7%47.7%57.9%19.1%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508367.5%73.7%40.1%78.4%75.6%18.8%57.8%71.5%21.3%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307957.7%75.0%37.4%66.6%78.6%19.4%48.2%69.7%18.0%
    TotalCutter (FC)276354.6%77.4%42.0%65.9%80.8%22.6%41.3%71.2%19.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83269.2%73.5%40.6%79.2%77.0%18.5%60.9%69.6%22.1%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80456.2%80.8%36.9%64.6%86.8%20.4%45.9%70.5%16.5%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8459.5%72.7%44.0%66.7%57.1%25.0%50.0%100.0%19.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)2688.9%100.0%34.6%100.0%100.0%23.1%66.7%100.0%11.5%
    TotalEephus (EP)1371.4%60.0%53.8%50.0%100.0%15.4%80.0%50.0%38.5%
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerSI-Swing%SI-Contact%SI-Zone%dividerSO-Swing%SO-Contact%SO-Zone%
    2010Sinker (SI)3466.7%100.0%44.1%62.5%100.0%23.5%71.4%100.0%20.6%
    2010Fourseam (FA)1855.6%60.0%50.0%75.0%66.7%22.2%40.0%50.0%27.8%
    2010Curveball (CU)1350.0%0.0%46.2%50.0%0.0%30.8%50.0%0.0%15.4%
    2010Slider (SL)1133.3%100.0%54.5%25.0%100.0%36.4%50.0%100.0%18.2%
    2010Changeup (CH)7100.0%50.0%28.6%100.0%0.0%14.3%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2010Cutter (FC)3100.0%100.0%66.7%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)2100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)71164.5%90.1%46.1%76.3%90.7%23.8%52.2%89.3%22.4%
    2011Sinker (SI)54460.9%87.2%44.7%65.9%90.1%22.6%55.8%83.6%22.1%
    2011Slider (SL)42462.6%58.9%40.3%62.9%67.9%21.0%62.2%49.0%19.3%
    2011Changeup (CH)32773.1%77.0%36.1%85.5%77.4%18.7%59.6%76.5%17.4%
    2011Curveball (CU)25051.2%64.3%32.8%61.0%68.0%16.4%41.5%58.8%16.4%
    2011Cutter (FC)11765.1%75.0%36.8%75.0%80.0%17.1%56.5%69.2%19.7%
    2011Splitter (FS)4491.3%61.9%52.3%88.9%62.5%20.5%92.9%61.5%31.8%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)2263.6%85.7%50.0%66.7%75.0%27.3%60.0%100.0%22.7%
    2011Forkball (FO)1175.0%100.0%36.4%100.0%100.0%18.2%50.0%100.0%18.2%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)80.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Screwball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)74157.8%81.7%46.0%70.6%82.6%27.5%38.7%79.2%18.5%
    2012Sinker (SI)52764.5%87.2%43.6%78.4%90.1%22.0%50.4%82.8%21.6%
    2012Slider (SL)37459.0%62.2%37.2%69.9%68.6%19.5%47.0%51.6%17.6%
    2012Changeup (CH)31170.6%71.4%34.7%77.0%76.6%19.6%62.5%63.3%15.1%
    2012Curveball (CU)21855.8%81.4%35.3%62.2%85.7%20.6%46.9%73.3%14.7%
    2012Cutter (FC)16148.5%75.0%41.0%65.6%66.7%19.9%32.4%90.9%21.1%
    2012Splitter (FS)5080.0%58.3%30.0%87.5%57.1%16.0%71.4%60.0%14.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)4041.7%100.0%30.0%62.5%100.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%
    2012Knuckleball (KN)2444.4%25.0%37.5%57.1%25.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%8.3%
    2012Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)72163.1%84.2%45.9%79.7%84.4%21.2%48.9%83.9%24.7%
    2013Sinker (SI)45968.1%86.0%45.8%81.7%84.7%22.7%54.7%87.9%23.1%
    2013Slider (SL)34464.4%57.5%39.2%73.3%60.0%21.8%53.3%53.1%17.4%
    2013Changeup (CH)32874.1%67.4%35.4%80.0%65.0%15.2%69.7%69.6%20.1%
    2013Curveball (CU)24457.0%66.7%32.4%72.7%65.6%18.0%37.1%69.2%14.3%
    2013Cutter (FC)16272.1%75.0%37.0%89.7%80.8%17.9%56.3%66.7%19.1%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)5466.7%90.0%27.8%72.7%87.5%20.4%50.0%100.0%7.4%
    2013Splitter (FS)4176.9%50.0%31.7%75.0%66.7%9.8%77.8%42.9%22.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2013Eephus (EP)2100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)78362.1%81.9%44.1%76.5%83.9%22.9%46.7%78.2%21.2%
    2014Sinker (SI)62458.0%80.7%45.8%70.0%83.5%20.8%48.1%77.3%25.0%
    2014Slider (SL)45455.2%56.8%37.9%66.7%60.7%18.5%44.3%51.3%19.4%
    2014Changeup (CH)38671.7%72.1%37.6%77.1%74.1%18.1%66.7%70.0%19.4%
    2014Curveball (CU)26546.9%67.9%42.6%60.0%72.2%22.6%32.1%58.8%20.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)18556.6%70.2%44.9%65.0%80.8%21.6%48.8%57.1%23.2%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)7434.4%54.5%43.2%38.1%50.0%28.4%27.3%66.7%14.9%
    2014Splitter (FS)3255.6%40.0%28.1%100.0%100.0%3.1%50.0%25.0%25.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)566.7%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%20.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)57662.2%81.0%43.9%73.5%88.0%23.6%49.2%69.0%20.3%
    2015Sinker (SI)39466.3%87.9%44.4%73.8%91.9%21.3%59.3%83.3%23.1%
    2015Changeup (CH)26872.6%70.6%43.7%81.8%64.4%20.5%64.5%77.5%23.1%
    2015Slider (SL)26648.0%69.4%38.3%53.1%73.1%18.4%43.4%65.2%19.9%
    2015Curveball (CU)15436.8%52.4%37.0%54.5%58.3%14.3%25.7%44.4%22.7%
    2015Cutter (FC)9145.2%85.7%34.1%61.1%81.8%19.8%23.1%100.0%14.3%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)4640.0%100.0%43.5%53.8%100.0%28.3%14.3%100.0%15.2%
    2015Splitter (FS)4464.7%81.8%38.6%66.7%100.0%20.5%62.5%60.0%18.2%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)1133.3%100.0%54.5%33.3%100.0%27.3%33.3%100.0%27.3%
    2015Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)90262.9%83.1%45.9%74.7%83.6%26.2%47.2%82.1%19.7%
    2016Sinker (SI)53464.7%74.7%43.4%74.0%76.9%23.0%54.1%71.2%20.4%
    2016Slider (SL)52359.9%59.3%37.7%62.6%66.1%18.9%57.1%51.8%18.7%
    2016Changeup (CH)30563.7%72.3%33.4%85.7%77.8%13.8%48.3%65.5%19.7%
    2016Curveball (CU)20857.5%71.4%35.1%65.7%78.3%16.8%50.0%63.2%18.3%
    2016Cutter (FC)13154.0%77.8%38.2%67.7%81.0%23.7%31.6%66.7%14.5%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)5858.3%85.7%41.4%87.5%100.0%13.8%43.8%71.4%27.6%
    2016Splitter (FS)3683.3%70.0%33.3%50.0%0.0%5.6%90.0%77.8%27.8%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)4100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)62063.2%78.9%44.5%73.5%83.3%23.7%51.5%71.6%20.8%
    2017Sinker (SI)34459.6%83.3%41.0%76.7%83.9%21.2%41.2%82.1%19.8%
    2017Slider (SL)31357.4%67.1%39.0%75.5%75.0%16.9%43.5%56.7%22.0%
    2017Changeup (CH)25771.5%64.8%47.9%82.5%65.4%24.5%60.0%63.9%23.3%
    2017Curveball (CU)17969.4%86.0%40.2%78.3%86.1%25.7%53.8%85.7%14.5%
    2017Cutter (FC)12179.6%76.9%40.5%80.0%75.0%24.8%78.9%80.0%15.7%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)3846.2%50.0%34.2%50.0%100.0%10.5%44.4%25.0%23.7%
    2017Splitter (FS)2188.9%50.0%42.9%100.0%50.0%19.0%80.0%50.0%23.8%
    2017Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)89363.5%78.5%43.6%72.6%80.8%24.1%52.3%74.7%19.5%
    2018Sinker (SI)49566.5%89.0%46.9%74.2%95.7%24.8%57.8%79.4%22.0%
    2018Slider (SL)46559.8%69.3%36.3%70.9%70.5%18.5%48.2%67.5%17.8%
    2018Changeup (CH)40670.8%70.2%39.7%84.8%74.6%19.5%57.3%63.8%20.2%
    2018Curveball (CU)17165.2%69.8%38.6%69.0%95.0%17.0%62.2%47.8%21.6%
    2018Cutter (FC)10961.0%64.0%37.6%70.8%70.6%22.0%47.1%50.0%15.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)8153.8%71.4%32.1%75.0%66.7%14.8%35.7%80.0%17.3%
    2018Splitter (FS)2963.6%71.4%37.9%83.3%80.0%20.7%40.0%50.0%17.2%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)980.0%50.0%55.6%100.0%50.0%44.4%0.0%0.0%11.1%
    2018Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)98561.0%84.8%43.9%74.0%84.8%23.5%46.0%84.9%20.4%
    2019Changeup (CH)43664.6%68.4%41.3%80.7%68.7%18.8%51.0%68.0%22.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)42862.6%83.7%47.9%73.4%87.5%25.2%50.5%77.6%22.7%
    2019Slider (SL)40657.9%62.1%40.4%72.3%70.0%20.4%43.2%48.6%20.0%
    2019Curveball (CU)18467.2%75.6%36.4%78.1%72.0%17.4%57.1%80.0%19.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)18159.0%82.6%43.1%69.2%85.2%21.5%48.7%78.9%21.5%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)6475.0%77.8%37.5%72.7%87.5%17.2%76.9%70.0%20.3%
    2019Splitter (FS)6268.0%76.5%40.3%100.0%77.8%14.5%50.0%75.0%25.8%
    2020Fourseam (FA)30159.6%91.4%45.2%69.3%92.3%24.9%47.5%89.7%20.3%
    2020Slider (SL)21658.0%87.2%37.5%71.4%83.3%19.4%43.6%94.1%18.1%
    2020Sinker (SI)15854.4%96.8%36.1%60.7%100.0%17.7%48.3%92.9%18.4%
    2020Changeup (CH)15061.4%77.1%38.0%68.0%76.5%16.7%56.3%77.8%21.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)8356.8%85.7%44.6%78.9%86.7%22.9%33.3%83.3%21.7%
    2020Curveball (CU)5168.8%81.8%31.4%70.0%71.4%19.6%66.7%100.0%11.8%
    2020Splitter (FS)5163.6%64.3%43.1%83.3%70.0%23.5%40.0%50.0%19.6%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)1166.7%100.0%27.3%50.0%100.0%18.2%100.0%100.0%9.1%
    2021Fourseam (FA)96958.1%89.3%43.3%68.3%89.5%27.3%40.6%88.9%16.0%
    2021Slider (SL)42153.1%68.4%42.5%68.1%80.6%21.6%37.5%45.5%20.9%
    2021Changeup (CH)39770.4%76.7%47.6%80.6%77.3%23.4%60.4%75.9%24.2%
    2021Sinker (SI)37952.2%86.3%48.0%62.4%86.2%24.5%41.6%86.5%23.5%
    2021Cutter (FC)26847.4%72.2%42.5%64.3%77.8%20.9%31.0%61.1%21.6%
    2021Curveball (CU)17162.9%74.4%36.3%69.7%82.6%19.3%55.2%62.5%17.0%
    2021Splitter (FS)4280.0%75.0%35.7%100.0%66.7%14.3%66.7%83.3%21.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)4153.3%75.0%36.6%77.8%85.7%22.0%16.7%0.0%14.6%
    2022Fourseam (FA)83950.3%87.6%44.1%64.0%87.3%23.5%34.7%88.3%20.6%
    2022Slider (SL)52458.9%77.2%39.5%71.1%84.1%18.5%48.2%68.5%21.0%
    2022Sinker (SI)46754.5%86.2%45.6%61.0%82.7%26.3%45.6%92.7%19.3%
    2022Changeup (CH)35562.5%88.4%42.8%71.7%95.3%16.9%56.5%82.7%25.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)23347.5%80.9%42.5%51.7%83.9%25.8%41.0%75.0%16.7%
    2022Curveball (CU)18065.9%85.2%45.6%70.2%90.9%26.1%60.0%76.2%19.4%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)8061.1%86.4%45.0%72.2%92.3%22.5%50.0%77.8%22.5%
    2022Splitter (FS)7762.2%95.7%48.1%76.2%100.0%27.3%43.8%85.7%20.8%
    2023Fourseam (FA)85355.6%85.7%47.0%66.9%87.7%28.4%38.4%80.3%18.6%
    2023Slider (SL)55059.7%69.2%35.6%61.0%78.1%19.1%58.2%58.5%16.5%
    2023Sinker (SI)42152.7%84.8%44.4%60.8%82.2%28.3%38.2%92.3%16.2%
    2023Changeup (CH)32563.3%84.0%39.1%81.7%87.8%18.5%47.1%78.1%20.6%
    2023Cutter (FC)24951.8%79.7%45.8%60.7%91.9%24.5%41.5%59.1%21.3%
    2023Curveball (CU)23664.8%84.7%38.6%69.8%90.0%18.2%60.4%79.3%20.3%
    2023Splitter (FS)6056.0%78.6%41.7%56.3%88.9%26.7%55.6%60.0%15.0%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)5765.2%86.7%40.4%64.3%88.9%24.6%66.7%83.3%15.8%
    2023Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2024Fourseam (FA)77260.9%85.6%45.6%74.5%87.0%25.3%43.9%82.6%20.3%
    2024Slider (SL)52249.1%73.3%41.0%50.5%76.5%19.3%47.8%70.4%21.6%
    2024Sinker (SI)46957.1%90.5%43.3%64.2%93.5%25.6%47.0%84.6%17.7%
    2024Changeup (CH)24064.0%70.3%41.7%72.9%77.1%20.0%55.8%62.1%21.7%
    2024Cutter (FC)22653.5%79.2%43.8%71.2%76.2%26.1%27.5%90.9%17.7%
    2024Curveball (CU)15954.7%80.0%40.3%68.6%75.0%22.0%37.9%90.9%18.2%
    2024Splitter (FS)7960.0%77.8%38.0%80.0%75.0%19.0%40.0%83.3%19.0%
    2024Knuckle Curve (KC)4675.0%75.0%34.8%62.5%100.0%17.4%87.5%57.1%17.4%
    2024Knuckleball (KN)6100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%
    2024Forkball (FO)2100.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2025Fourseam (FA)76661.7%80.1%42.6%72.9%81.1%26.5%43.1%77.4%16.1%
    2025Slider (SL)45156.3%59.2%40.6%71.6%60.3%21.1%39.8%57.1%19.5%
    2025Sinker (SI)30058.5%83.3%41.0%71.7%79.1%20.0%46.0%89.7%21.0%
    2025Changeup (CH)27364.1%74.7%42.9%70.0%80.0%18.3%59.7%70.0%24.5%
    2025Curveball (CU)22954.3%70.0%39.7%55.3%65.4%20.1%53.3%75.0%19.7%
    2025Cutter (FC)20947.1%73.2%41.6%56.5%76.9%22.0%36.6%66.7%19.6%
    2025Splitter (FS)8866.0%74.2%53.4%75.0%73.3%22.7%59.3%75.0%30.7%
    2025Knuckle Curve (KC)6157.9%81.8%31.1%56.3%77.8%26.2%66.7%100.0%4.9%
    2025Forkball (FO)5100.0%100.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2026Fourseam (FA)81064.5%80.7%44.4%73.1%80.6%24.3%54.3%80.9%20.1%
    2026Slider (SL)63049.8%68.6%37.6%55.8%79.2%20.5%42.6%52.2%17.1%
    2026Sinker (SI)44754.7%79.1%45.0%67.0%80.5%25.7%38.4%75.8%19.2%
    2026Changeup (CH)31257.1%76.4%40.4%63.8%78.4%18.6%51.5%74.3%21.8%
    2026Cutter (FC)23450.9%85.5%46.2%59.3%88.6%25.2%40.8%80.0%20.9%
    2026Curveball (CU)16756.6%86.7%31.7%64.0%100.0%15.0%50.0%71.4%16.8%
    2026Splitter (FS)7473.1%94.7%35.1%80.0%87.5%13.5%68.8%100.0%21.6%
    2026Knuckle Curve (KC)4564.7%90.9%37.8%88.9%100.0%20.0%37.5%66.7%17.8%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1226060.6%83.8%44.7%72.3%85.1%24.9%45.9%81.2%19.9%
    TotalSinker (SI)702460.2%84.9%44.6%69.8%86.4%23.5%49.5%82.6%21.1%
    TotalSlider (SL)689456.6%66.1%38.8%65.2%71.9%19.7%47.7%57.9%19.1%
    TotalChangeup (CH)508367.5%73.7%40.1%78.4%75.6%18.8%57.8%71.5%21.3%
    TotalCurveball (CU)307957.7%75.0%37.4%66.6%78.6%19.4%48.2%69.7%18.0%
    TotalCutter (FC)276354.6%77.4%42.0%65.9%80.8%22.6%41.3%71.2%19.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)83269.2%73.5%40.6%79.2%77.0%18.5%60.9%69.6%22.1%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)80456.2%80.8%36.9%64.6%86.8%20.4%45.9%70.5%16.5%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)8459.5%72.7%44.0%66.7%57.1%25.0%50.0%100.0%19.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)2688.9%100.0%34.6%100.0%100.0%23.1%66.7%100.0%11.5%
    TotalEephus (EP)1371.4%60.0%53.8%50.0%100.0%15.4%80.0%50.0%38.5%
    TotalScrewball (SC)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%