Frederic Garcia
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 195
DOB: 12/17/2000
(25 years, 9 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.64 | 13.28 | 1.33 | .240 | 58.4% | 51.9% | 17.6% | 6.64 | 8.66 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 26.00 | 26.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 14.14 | 1.29 | .231 | 58.6% | 51.9% | 16.7% | 7.29 | 9.21 | 7.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 7.26 | 0.58 | .359 | 53.7% | 56.9% | 6.5% | 7.84 | 5.99 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 4.58 | 0.25 | .306 | 80.2% | 53.1% | 3.4% | 2.04 | 3.90 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 41.1 | 13.28 | 5.01 | 0.22 | .321 | 64.6% | 47.6% | 4.0% | 4.14 | 3.06 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.62 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .448 | 48.1% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 9.12 | 4.94 | 5.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.64 | 13.28 | 1.33 | .240 | 58.4% | 51.9% | 17.6% | 6.64 | 8.66 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 26.00 | 26.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 14.14 | 1.29 | .231 | 58.6% | 51.9% | 16.7% | 7.29 | 9.21 | 7.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 7.26 | 0.58 | .359 | 53.7% | 56.9% | 6.5% | 7.84 | 5.99 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 4.58 | 0.25 | .306 | 80.2% | 53.1% | 3.4% | 2.04 | 3.90 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 41.1 | 13.28 | 5.01 | 0.22 | .321 | 64.6% | 47.6% | 4.0% | 4.14 | 3.06 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.62 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .448 | 48.1% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 9.12 | 4.94 | 5.62 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.64 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 100 | 15 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 107 | 15 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 7.84 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 154 | 39 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 5 | 0 | 2.04 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 150 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 2 | 3 | 4.14 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 172 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 2 | 2 | 9.12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 127 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.64 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 100 | 15 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 107 | 15 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 7.84 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 154 | 39 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 5 | 0 | 2.04 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 150 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 2 | 3 | 4.14 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 172 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 2 | 2 | 9.12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 127 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 36 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 6.64 | 13.28 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 15.0% | 30.0% | -15.0% | .221 | 2.21 | .240 | 58.4% | 169 | 223 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .000 | 4.50 | .000 | 60.0% | 718 | 687 | 26.00 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 6.43 | 14.14 | 0.45 | 1.29 | 14.0% | 30.8% | -16.8% | .214 | 2.29 | .231 | 58.6% | 186 | 238 | 9.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 5.81 | 7.26 | 0.80 | 0.58 | 13.0% | 16.2% | -3.2% | .312 | 2.06 | .359 | 53.7% | 183 | 142 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 8.15 | 4.58 | 1.78 | 0.25 | 21.3% | 12.0% | 9.3% | .237 | 1.39 | .306 | 80.2% | 47 | 94 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 13.28 | 5.01 | 2.65 | 0.22 | 35.5% | 13.4% | 22.1% | .192 | 1.23 | .321 | 64.6% | 91 | 70 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12.62 | 7.71 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 17.3% | 11.0% | .291 | 2.03 | .448 | 48.1% | 162 | 86 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE/MIL | R | 6.64 | 13.28 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 15.0% | 30.0% | -15.0% | .221 | 2.21 | .240 | 58.4% | 169 | 223 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .000 | 4.50 | .000 | 60.0% | 718 | 687 | 26.00 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 6.43 | 14.14 | 0.45 | 1.29 | 14.0% | 30.8% | -16.8% | .214 | 2.29 | .231 | 58.6% | 186 | 238 | 9.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE/MIL | R | 5.81 | 7.26 | 0.80 | 0.58 | 13.0% | 16.2% | -3.2% | .312 | 2.06 | .359 | 53.7% | 183 | 142 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | DSL | 8.15 | 4.58 | 1.78 | 0.25 | 21.3% | 12.0% | 9.3% | .237 | 1.39 | .306 | 80.2% | 47 | 94 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | DSL | 13.28 | 5.01 | 2.65 | 0.22 | 35.5% | 13.4% | 22.1% | .192 | 1.23 | .321 | 64.6% | 91 | 70 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12.62 | 7.71 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 17.3% | 11.0% | .291 | 2.03 | .448 | 48.1% | 162 | 86 | 4.94 |

