Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Fumimaru Taura
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 9/21/1999
(27 years, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .250 | 71.4% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .323 | 76.1% | 51.6% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 2.80 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .375 | 52.6% | 47.1% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 5.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 3.21 | 0.27 | .297 | 84.4% | 48.5% | 3.2% | 2.41 | 3.08 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.79 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .250 | 71.4% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .323 | 76.1% | 51.6% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 2.80 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .375 | 52.6% | 47.1% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 5.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.49 | 3.21 | 0.27 | .297 | 84.4% | 48.5% | 3.2% | 2.41 | 3.08 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.79 | 5.40 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 149 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 90 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 149 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.0% | .229 | 1.40 | .250 | 71.4% | 116 | 119 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 7.17 | 2.95 | 2.43 | 0.42 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.36 | .323 | 76.1% | 97 | 77 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 52.6% | 305 | 157 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 7.49 | 3.21 | 2.33 | 0.27 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.7% | .238 | 1.28 | .297 | 84.4% | 76 | 95 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 11.8% | -5.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .286 | 83.3% | 81 | 123 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FSB | NPB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.0% | .229 | 1.40 | .250 | 71.4% | 116 | 119 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 7.17 | 2.95 | 2.43 | 0.42 | 18.9% | 7.8% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.36 | .323 | 76.1% | 97 | 77 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2022 | FSB | NPB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 52.6% | 305 | 157 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 7.49 | 3.21 | 2.33 | 0.27 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.7% | .238 | 1.28 | .297 | 84.4% | 76 | 95 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | FSB | NPB | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 11.8% | -5.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .286 | 83.3% | 81 | 123 | 3.79 |

