Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Gabriel Arias
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 12/6/1989
(36 years, 10 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .211 | 83.3% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.91 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 41.0 | 6.59 | 3.51 | 0.44 | .224 | 78.2% | 45.0% | 4.3% | 2.63 | 3.71 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 70.2 | 8.92 | 1.15 | 0.13 | .319 | 70.0% | 38.6% | 1.1% | 2.29 | 2.02 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 73.2 | 8.19 | 0.73 | 0.12 | .293 | 74.7% | 52.3% | 1.5% | 1.22 | 1.71 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 7.68 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .330 | 76.0% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 2.97 | 2.81 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 22 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 7 | 96.0 | 9.09 | 2.34 | 0.47 | .344 | 65.9% | 40.1% | 4.7% | 3.66 | 3.17 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | -0.21 | -0.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 101.0 | 9.45 | 2.23 | 0.45 | .351 | 65.9% | 41.3% | 4.7% | 3.65 | 3.01 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 54.2 | 6.42 | 2.30 | 0.33 | .293 | 74.4% | 35.6% | 2.6% | 2.47 | 3.17 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 69.0 | 5.48 | 2.74 | 0.52 | .290 | 74.0% | 36.6% | 3.9% | 3.13 | 3.85 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 80.1 | 5.49 | 2.35 | 1.01 | .282 | 62.1% | 37.0% | 7.0% | 4.15 | 4.45 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 149.1 | 5.48 | 2.53 | 0.78 | .286 | 67.7% | 36.8% | 5.6% | 3.68 | 4.17 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 65.0 | 6.23 | 1.66 | 0.28 | .269 | 69.9% | 43.1% | 2.5% | 2.77 | 3.01 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.70 | .333 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 6.22 | 6.02 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 128.2 | 5.95 | 2.59 | 0.98 | .302 | 65.7% | 39.6% | 8.6% | 4.48 | 4.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.69 | .263 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 5.03 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 55.1 | 6.51 | 3.25 | 1.30 | .373 | 56.8% | 39.7% | 9.3% | 7.64 | 5.38 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .238 | 64.5% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 7.50 | 8.77 | 7.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 6.30 | 2.40 | 0.75 | .312 | 77.3% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 4.74 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 66.0 | 6.00 | 2.45 | 0.95 | .304 | 76.4% | 45.7% | 8.0% | 3.41 | 5.11 | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .211 | 83.3% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.91 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 41.0 | 6.59 | 3.51 | 0.44 | .224 | 78.2% | 45.0% | 4.3% | 2.63 | 3.71 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 70.2 | 8.92 | 1.15 | 0.13 | .319 | 70.0% | 38.6% | 1.1% | 2.29 | 2.02 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 73.2 | 8.19 | 0.73 | 0.12 | .293 | 74.7% | 52.3% | 1.5% | 1.22 | 1.71 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 7.68 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .330 | 76.0% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 2.97 | 2.81 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 22 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 7 | 96.0 | 9.09 | 2.34 | 0.47 | .344 | 65.9% | 40.1% | 4.7% | 3.66 | 3.17 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | -0.21 | -0.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 37 | 8 | 101.0 | 9.45 | 2.23 | 0.45 | .351 | 65.9% | 41.3% | 4.7% | 3.65 | 3.01 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 54.2 | 6.42 | 2.30 | 0.33 | .293 | 74.4% | 35.6% | 2.6% | 2.47 | 3.17 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 69.0 | 5.48 | 2.74 | 0.52 | .290 | 74.0% | 36.6% | 3.9% | 3.13 | 3.85 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 80.1 | 5.49 | 2.35 | 1.01 | .282 | 62.1% | 37.0% | 7.0% | 4.15 | 4.45 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 149.1 | 5.48 | 2.53 | 0.78 | .286 | 67.7% | 36.8% | 5.6% | 3.68 | 4.17 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 65.0 | 6.23 | 1.66 | 0.28 | .269 | 69.9% | 43.1% | 2.5% | 2.77 | 3.01 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.70 | .333 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 6.22 | 6.02 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 128.2 | 5.95 | 2.59 | 0.98 | .302 | 65.7% | 39.6% | 8.6% | 4.48 | 4.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.34 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.69 | .263 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 5.03 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 55.1 | 6.51 | 3.25 | 1.30 | .373 | 56.8% | 39.7% | 9.3% | 7.64 | 5.38 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .238 | 64.5% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 7.50 | 8.77 | 7.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 6.30 | 2.40 | 0.75 | .312 | 77.3% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 4.74 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 66.0 | 6.00 | 2.45 | 0.95 | .304 | 76.4% | 45.7% | 8.0% | 3.41 | 5.11 | 5.91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2008 | PHI | R | 3 | 3 | 2.63 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 41.0 | 165 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2009 | PHI | R | 5 | 2 | 2.29 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 70.2 | 293 | 68 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | PHI | R | 4 | 2 | 1.22 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 285 | 62 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.97 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36.1 | 154 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A | 4 | 9 | 3.66 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.0 | 417 | 103 | 50 | 39 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 3.65 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 101.0 | 437 | 109 | 52 | 41 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 106 | |
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.47 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.2 | 221 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 4 | 4.15 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 343 | 83 | 48 | 37 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 3.68 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.1 | 625 | 149 | 75 | 61 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 259 | 55 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.22 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 288 | 82 | 51 | 44 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4.48 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 547 | 137 | 74 | 64 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7.64 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 262 | 80 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 252 | 63 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.41 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66.0 | 279 | 70 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2008 | PHI | R | 3 | 3 | 2.63 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 41.0 | 165 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2009 | PHI | R | 5 | 2 | 2.29 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 70.2 | 293 | 68 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | PHI | R | 4 | 2 | 1.22 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 285 | 62 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.97 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36.1 | 154 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A | 4 | 9 | 3.66 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.0 | 417 | 103 | 50 | 39 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 3.65 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 101.0 | 437 | 109 | 52 | 41 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 106 | |
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.47 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.2 | 221 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 4 | 4.15 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 343 | 83 | 48 | 37 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 3.68 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.1 | 625 | 149 | 75 | 61 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.77 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 259 | 55 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.22 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 288 | 82 | 51 | 44 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4.48 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 547 | 137 | 74 | 64 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7.64 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 262 | 80 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 252 | 63 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.41 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66.0 | 279 | 70 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | .143 | 0.63 | .211 | 83.3% | 0 | 47 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 6.59 | 3.51 | 1.88 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 9.7% | 8.5% | .189 | 1.07 | .224 | 78.2% | 74 | 102 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 8.92 | 1.15 | 7.78 | 0.13 | 23.9% | 3.1% | 20.8% | .242 | 1.09 | .319 | 70.0% | 65 | 55 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 8.19 | 0.73 | 11.17 | 0.12 | 23.5% | 2.1% | 21.4% | .225 | 0.92 | .293 | 74.7% | 40 | 52 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 7.68 | 2.97 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 20.1% | 7.8% | 12.3% | .257 | 1.32 | .330 | 76.0% | 80 | 75 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 9.09 | 2.34 | 3.88 | 0.47 | 23.3% | 6.0% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.33 | .344 | 65.9% | 94 | 81 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .545 | 66.7% | 92 | -5 | -0.21 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.23 | 4.24 | 0.45 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .268 | 1.33 | .351 | 65.9% | 94 | 76 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 6.42 | 2.30 | 2.79 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.17 | .293 | 74.4% | 65 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 5.48 | 2.74 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 14.9% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .254 | 1.26 | .290 | 74.0% | 79 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 5.49 | 2.35 | 2.33 | 1.01 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .259 | 1.29 | .282 | 62.1% | 96 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 5.48 | 2.53 | 2.17 | 0.78 | 14.6% | 6.7% | 7.8% | .257 | 1.28 | .286 | 67.7% | 88 | 102 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6.23 | 1.66 | 3.75 | 0.28 | 17.4% | 4.6% | 12.7% | .225 | 1.03 | .269 | 69.9% | 72 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 13.9% | 8.7% | 5.2% | .313 | 1.68 | .333 | 62.5% | 129 | 133 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 5.95 | 2.59 | 2.30 | 0.98 | 15.5% | 6.8% | 8.8% | .271 | 1.35 | .302 | 65.7% | 100 | 106 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .273 | 1.13 | .263 | 87.0% | 84 | 127 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 6.51 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .332 | 1.81 | .373 | 56.8% | 151 | 107 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.50 | .238 | 64.5% | 144 | 164 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.30 | 2.40 | 2.63 | 0.75 | 16.7% | 6.3% | 10.3% | .270 | 1.32 | .312 | 77.3% | 46 | 78 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6.00 | 2.45 | 2.44 | 0.95 | 15.8% | 6.5% | 9.3% | .271 | 1.33 | .304 | 76.4% | 55 | 86 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | .143 | 0.63 | .211 | 83.3% | 0 | 47 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 6.59 | 3.51 | 1.88 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 9.7% | 8.5% | .189 | 1.07 | .224 | 78.2% | 74 | 102 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 8.92 | 1.15 | 7.78 | 0.13 | 23.9% | 3.1% | 20.8% | .242 | 1.09 | .319 | 70.0% | 65 | 55 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 8.19 | 0.73 | 11.17 | 0.12 | 23.5% | 2.1% | 21.4% | .225 | 0.92 | .293 | 74.7% | 40 | 52 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 7.68 | 2.97 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 20.1% | 7.8% | 12.3% | .257 | 1.32 | .330 | 76.0% | 80 | 75 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 9.09 | 2.34 | 3.88 | 0.47 | 23.3% | 6.0% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.33 | .344 | 65.9% | 94 | 81 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .545 | 66.7% | 92 | -5 | -0.21 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.23 | 4.24 | 0.45 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .268 | 1.33 | .351 | 65.9% | 94 | 76 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 6.42 | 2.30 | 2.79 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.17 | .293 | 74.4% | 65 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 5.48 | 2.74 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 14.9% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .254 | 1.26 | .290 | 74.0% | 79 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 5.49 | 2.35 | 2.33 | 1.01 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .259 | 1.29 | .282 | 62.1% | 96 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 5.48 | 2.53 | 2.17 | 0.78 | 14.6% | 6.7% | 7.8% | .257 | 1.28 | .286 | 67.7% | 88 | 102 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6.23 | 1.66 | 3.75 | 0.28 | 17.4% | 4.6% | 12.7% | .225 | 1.03 | .269 | 69.9% | 72 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 5.65 | 3.53 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 13.9% | 8.7% | 5.2% | .313 | 1.68 | .333 | 62.5% | 129 | 133 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 5.95 | 2.59 | 2.30 | 0.98 | 15.5% | 6.8% | 8.8% | .271 | 1.35 | .302 | 65.7% | 100 | 106 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .273 | 1.13 | .263 | 87.0% | 84 | 127 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 6.51 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 15.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .332 | 1.81 | .373 | 56.8% | 151 | 107 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.50 | .238 | 64.5% | 144 | 164 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.30 | 2.40 | 2.63 | 0.75 | 16.7% | 6.3% | 10.3% | .270 | 1.32 | .312 | 77.3% | 46 | 78 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6.00 | 2.45 | 2.44 | 0.95 | 15.8% | 6.5% | 9.3% | .271 | 1.33 | .304 | 76.4% | 55 | 86 | 5.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 1.06 | 12.6% | 45.0% | 42.3% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 33.1% | 31.4% | 94 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 27.3% | 1.1% | 45.0% | 25.1% | 29.9% | 60 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 1.54 | 13.7% | 52.3% | 34.0% | 34.3% | 1.5% | 44.0% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 52 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 2.03 | 17.0% | 55.7% | 27.4% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 27.8% | 37.0% | 89 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 1.05 | 21.7% | 40.1% | 38.3% | 17.9% | 4.7% | 33.4% | 26.2% | 40.3% | 84 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 8.00 | 27.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | -5 | -0.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.9% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 4.7% | 33.8% | 26.8% | 39.4% | 79 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 0.73 | 15.6% | 35.6% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 2.6% | 33.9% | 23.6% | 42.4% | 100 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 14.6% | 3.9% | 41.7% | 25.7% | 32.6% | 113 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 14.1% | 37.0% | 48.9% | 18.8% | 7.0% | 50.4% | 23.7% | 25.9% | 114 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.9% | 36.8% | 48.3% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 46.5% | 24.6% | 28.9% | 114 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.1% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 45.7% | 22.6% | 31.7% | 95 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 25.3% | 36.4% | 38.2% | 21.7% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 115 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.9% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 8.6% | 46.0% | 22.9% | 31.2% | 105 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 16.0% | 39.7% | 44.3% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.8% | 108 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 133 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.17 | 12.4% | 47.3% | 40.3% | 14.7% | 6.7% | 35.8% | 27.4% | 36.8% | 99 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.09 | 12.5% | 45.7% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 8.0% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.6% | 102 | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | 1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | 1.06 | 12.6% | 45.0% | 42.3% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 33.1% | 31.4% | 94 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 0.89 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 27.3% | 1.1% | 45.0% | 25.1% | 29.9% | 60 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 1.54 | 13.7% | 52.3% | 34.0% | 34.3% | 1.5% | 44.0% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 52 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 2.03 | 17.0% | 55.7% | 27.4% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 27.8% | 37.0% | 89 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 1.05 | 21.7% | 40.1% | 38.3% | 17.9% | 4.7% | 33.4% | 26.2% | 40.3% | 84 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 8.00 | 27.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | -5 | -0.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.9% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 4.7% | 33.8% | 26.8% | 39.4% | 79 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 0.73 | 15.6% | 35.6% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 2.6% | 33.9% | 23.6% | 42.4% | 100 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 14.6% | 3.9% | 41.7% | 25.7% | 32.6% | 113 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 14.1% | 37.0% | 48.9% | 18.8% | 7.0% | 50.4% | 23.7% | 25.9% | 114 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.9% | 36.8% | 48.3% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 46.5% | 24.6% | 28.9% | 114 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.1% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 45.7% | 22.6% | 31.7% | 95 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 25.3% | 36.4% | 38.2% | 21.7% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 115 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.9% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 8.6% | 46.0% | 22.9% | 31.2% | 105 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 111 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.90 | 16.0% | 39.7% | 44.3% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.8% | 108 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 133 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.17 | 12.4% | 47.3% | 40.3% | 14.7% | 6.7% | 35.8% | 27.4% | 36.8% | 99 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.09 | 12.5% | 45.7% | 41.8% | 17.2% | 8.0% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.6% | 102 | 5.91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 50 | 47 | 14 | 14 | 68 | 208 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 78 | 88 | 36 | 24 | 58 | 424 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 103 | 67 | 27 | 23 | 41 | 414 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 59 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 54 | 202 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 111 | 106 | 60 | 19 | 136 | 599 | 735 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 119 | 106 | 63 | 19 | 138 | 637 | 775 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 57 | 78 | 25 | 13 | 66 | 290 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 79 | 103 | 34 | 15 | 349 | 667 | 1016 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 97 | 128 | 37 | 24 | 403 | 759 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 176 | 231 | 71 | 39 | 752 | 1426 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 84 | 80 | 31 | 12 | 299 | 619 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 79 | 83 | 55 | 18 | 364 | 642 | 1006 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 163 | 163 | 86 | 30 | 663 | 1261 | 1924 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 86 | 31 | 9 | 285 | 578 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 52 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 75 | 23 | 11 | 322 | 649 | 971 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 87 | 26 | 15 | 348 | 701 | 1049 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 50 | 47 | 14 | 14 | 68 | 208 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 78 | 88 | 36 | 24 | 58 | 424 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 103 | 67 | 27 | 23 | 41 | 414 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 59 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 54 | 202 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 111 | 106 | 60 | 19 | 136 | 599 | 735 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 119 | 106 | 63 | 19 | 138 | 637 | 775 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 57 | 78 | 25 | 13 | 66 | 290 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 79 | 103 | 34 | 15 | 349 | 667 | 1016 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 97 | 128 | 37 | 24 | 403 | 759 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 176 | 231 | 71 | 39 | 752 | 1426 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 84 | 80 | 31 | 12 | 299 | 619 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 79 | 83 | 55 | 18 | 364 | 642 | 1006 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 163 | 163 | 86 | 30 | 663 | 1261 | 1924 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 77 | 86 | 31 | 9 | 285 | 578 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 52 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 75 | 23 | 11 | 322 | 649 | 971 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 87 | 26 | 15 | 348 | 701 | 1049 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 67.8% | 63.1% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 7.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 76.8% | 57.0% | 22.2% | 33.0% | 11.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 85.3% | 53.9% | 23.5% | 39.3% | 5.7% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 71.9% | 59.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 7.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 68.4% | 60.0% | 25.2% | 27.3% | 13.1% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 92.5% | 75.7% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 69.7% | 61.1% | 26.1% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 76.1% | 61.3% | 19.5% | 29.5% | 5.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 47.7% | 81.0% | 52.1% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 48.5% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 8.4% | 16.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 48.2% | 81.9% | 47.2% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 48.9% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 47.6% | 81.4% | 39.9% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.5% | 44.4% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 36.8% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 53.2% | 82.9% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 49.8% | 80.9% | 47.3% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 55.1% | 83.7% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 11.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.2% | 82.5% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.5% | 82.6% | 54.8% | 8.8% | 16.0% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 67.8% | 63.1% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 7.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 76.8% | 57.0% | 22.2% | 33.0% | 11.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 85.3% | 53.9% | 23.5% | 39.3% | 5.7% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | 71.9% | 59.2% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 7.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | 68.4% | 60.0% | 25.2% | 27.3% | 13.1% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 92.5% | 75.7% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MiLB | 69.7% | 61.1% | 26.1% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | 76.1% | 61.3% | 19.5% | 29.5% | 5.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 47.7% | 81.0% | 52.1% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 48.5% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 8.4% | 16.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 48.2% | 81.9% | 47.2% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 48.9% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 47.6% | 81.4% | 39.9% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.5% | 44.4% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 36.8% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 53.2% | 82.9% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 49.8% | 80.9% | 47.3% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 55.1% | 83.7% | 37.0% | 9.0% | 11.5% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 50.2% | 82.5% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.5% | 82.6% | 54.8% | 8.8% | 16.0% | 24.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | P | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | P | 17 | 0 | 41.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | P | 17 | 9 | 70.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | P | 14 | 10 | 73.2 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | P | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | P | 36 | 7 | 96.0 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | P | 12 | 7 | 54.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 69.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 80.1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 65.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 55.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | PHI | R | P | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | R | P | 17 | 0 | 41.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | P | 17 | 9 | 70.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | P | 14 | 10 | 73.2 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A- | P | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A | P | 36 | 7 | 96.0 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | A+ | P | 12 | 7 | 54.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 69.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 80.1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 65.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 63.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 55.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

