Gabe Holt
Free Agent (AA)2B/3B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 1/7/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 28 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 26, Ovr: 223 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $450,000 |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 26, Ovr: 223 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $450,000 |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .571 | .500 | .518 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 21 | 9 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 5.9% | .219 | .179 | .219 | .265 | .438 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4.9% | 4.9% | .184 | .235 | .263 | .317 | .447 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 23 | 82 | 395 | 1 | 70 | 36 | 17 | 15.7% | 11.9% | .059 | .320 | .279 | .403 | .337 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 23 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 11.1% | .053 | .364 | .316 | .409 | .368 | .360 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 97 | 440 | 1 | 73 | 40 | 17 | 15.5% | 11.8% | .058 | .325 | .283 | .403 | .341 | .363 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 24 | 81 | 312 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 6.4% | 8.0% | .038 | .223 | .205 | .257 | .243 | .236 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .571 | .500 | .518 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 21 | 9 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 5.9% | .219 | .179 | .219 | .265 | .438 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4.9% | 4.9% | .184 | .235 | .263 | .317 | .447 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 23 | 82 | 395 | 1 | 70 | 36 | 17 | 15.7% | 11.9% | .059 | .320 | .279 | .403 | .337 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 23 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 11.1% | .053 | .364 | .316 | .409 | .368 | .360 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 97 | 440 | 1 | 73 | 40 | 17 | 15.5% | 11.8% | .058 | .325 | .283 | .403 | .341 | .363 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 24 | 81 | 312 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 6.4% | 8.0% | .038 | .223 | .205 | .257 | .243 | .236 | 31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9 | 32 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 82 | 323 | 395 | 90 | 74 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 36 | 62 | 1 | 47 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .279 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 15 | 38 | 45 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 97 | 361 | 440 | 102 | 84 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 40 | 68 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .283 |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 81 | 288 | 312 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 3 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9 | 32 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 11 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 82 | 323 | 395 | 90 | 74 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 36 | 62 | 1 | 47 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .279 |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 15 | 38 | 45 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 97 | 361 | 440 | 102 | 84 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 40 | 68 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | .283 |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 81 | 288 | 312 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 3 | .205 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .571 | .500 | 1.071 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .518 | 204 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2.9% | 5.9% | 0.50 | .219 | .265 | .438 | .702 | .219 | 1.6 | .179 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.0 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.00 | .263 | .317 | .447 | .764 | .184 | 0.8 | .235 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 15.7% | 11.9% | 1.32 | .279 | .403 | .337 | .740 | .059 | 6.1 | .320 | 1.3 | 62 | 8.1 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 13.3% | 11.1% | 1.20 | .316 | .409 | .368 | .778 | .053 | 0.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.4 | .360 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 15.5% | 11.8% | 1.31 | .283 | .403 | .341 | .744 | .058 | 5.8 | .325 | 1.3 | 69 | 9.5 | .363 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 6.4% | 8.0% | 0.80 | .205 | .257 | .243 | .500 | .038 | 4.9 | .223 | 0.1 | 14 | -27.4 | .236 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .571 | .500 | 1.071 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .518 | 204 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2.9% | 5.9% | 0.50 | .219 | .265 | .438 | .702 | .219 | 1.6 | .179 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.0 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.00 | .263 | .317 | .447 | .764 | .184 | 0.8 | .235 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 15.7% | 11.9% | 1.32 | .279 | .403 | .337 | .740 | .059 | 6.1 | .320 | 1.3 | 62 | 8.1 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 13.3% | 11.1% | 1.20 | .316 | .409 | .368 | .778 | .053 | 0.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.4 | .360 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 15.5% | 11.8% | 1.31 | .283 | .403 | .341 | .744 | .058 | 5.8 | .325 | 1.3 | 69 | 9.5 | .363 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 6.4% | 8.0% | 0.80 | .205 | .257 | .243 | .500 | .038 | 4.9 | .223 | 0.1 | 14 | -27.4 | .236 | 31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 2.86 | 22.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1.94 | 22.1% | 51.5% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 1.4% | 39.8% | 21.9% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2.86 | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 12.1% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 2.03 | 21.4% | 52.6% | 26.0% | 16.5% | 1.3% | 40.1% | 20.8% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2.80 | 17.1% | 61.1% | 21.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.3% | 51.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2.50 | 27.6% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 2.86 | 22.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1.94 | 22.1% | 51.5% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 1.4% | 39.8% | 21.9% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2.86 | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 12.1% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 2.03 | 21.4% | 52.6% | 26.0% | 16.5% | 1.3% | 40.1% | 20.8% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2.80 | 17.1% | 61.1% | 21.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.3% | 51.1% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 42.6% | 90.9% | 52.9% | 3.9% | 21.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 43.9% | 91.8% | 43.9% | 3.6% | 20.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 42.3% | 85.2% | 41.8% | 6.3% | 17.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 48.4% | 87.1% | 53.3% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 43.0% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 6.3% | 17.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 49.7% | 88.1% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 42.6% | 90.9% | 52.9% | 3.9% | 21.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 43.9% | 91.8% | 43.9% | 3.6% | 20.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 42.3% | 85.2% | 41.8% | 6.3% | 17.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 48.4% | 87.1% | 53.3% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 43.0% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 6.3% | 17.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 49.7% | 88.1% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.6% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 2B | 48 | 48 | 402.0 | 66 | 94 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2B | 44 | 41 | 360.2 | 53 | 108 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 3B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 3B | 12 | 11 | 92.0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 2B | 48 | 48 | 402.0 | 66 | 94 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2B | 44 | 41 | 360.2 | 53 | 108 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 3B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 3B | 12 | 11 | 92.0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

