Gabriel Llanes
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 1/15/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 10, Ovr: 445 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Downey (CA) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 10, Ovr: 445 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Downey (CA) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.54 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .304 | 70.8% | 65.1% | 16.7% | 4.85 | 5.35 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .344 | 82.0% | 57.6% | 7.1% | 2.60 | 3.65 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 27.2 | 5.86 | 0.65 | 0.98 | .273 | 63.4% | 48.9% | 8.8% | 4.23 | 4.06 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 45.0 | 5.80 | 1.20 | 0.80 | .302 | 72.5% | 52.4% | 8.3% | 3.60 | 3.90 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 80.0 | 4.16 | 0.90 | 0.68 | .309 | 57.2% | 57.8% | 8.2% | 3.94 | 3.82 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 142.2 | 4.23 | 2.40 | 0.50 | .316 | 61.9% | 52.0% | 5.8% | 4.48 | 4.41 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 124.1 | 4.78 | 2.46 | 0.58 | .333 | 70.2% | 50.8% | 6.0% | 4.27 | 4.34 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.54 | 4.15 | 0.69 | .304 | 70.8% | 65.1% | 16.7% | 4.85 | 5.35 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.71 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .344 | 82.0% | 57.6% | 7.1% | 2.60 | 3.65 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 27.2 | 5.86 | 0.65 | 0.98 | .273 | 63.4% | 48.9% | 8.8% | 4.23 | 4.06 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 45.0 | 5.80 | 1.20 | 0.80 | .302 | 72.5% | 52.4% | 8.3% | 3.60 | 3.90 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 80.0 | 4.16 | 0.90 | 0.68 | .309 | 57.2% | 57.8% | 8.2% | 3.94 | 3.82 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 142.2 | 4.23 | 2.40 | 0.50 | .316 | 61.9% | 52.0% | 5.8% | 4.48 | 4.41 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 124.1 | 4.78 | 2.46 | 0.58 | .333 | 70.2% | 50.8% | 6.0% | 4.27 | 4.34 | 4.44 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 4.85 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 64 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 2.60 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 78 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 4.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 113 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.60 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 191 | 49 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 4 | 8 | 3.94 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80.0 | 344 | 95 | 51 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 6 | 11 | 4.48 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 627 | 166 | 90 | 71 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7 | 9 | 4.27 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 545 | 150 | 66 | 59 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 4.85 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 64 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 0 | 2.60 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 78 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 4.23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 113 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.60 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 191 | 49 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 4 | 8 | 3.94 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80.0 | 344 | 95 | 51 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 6 | 11 | 4.48 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 627 | 166 | 90 | 71 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7 | 9 | 4.27 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 545 | 150 | 66 | 59 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 66 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 5.54 | 4.15 | 1.33 | 0.69 | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .273 | 1.62 | .304 | 70.8% | 129 | 141 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.71 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 0.52 | 14.1% | 5.1% | 9.0% | .301 | 1.50 | .344 | 82.0% | 77 | 108 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.86 | 0.65 | 9.00 | 0.98 | 15.9% | 1.8% | 14.2% | .248 | 1.05 | .273 | 63.4% | 106 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 5.80 | 1.20 | 4.83 | 0.80 | 15.2% | 3.1% | 12.0% | .269 | 1.22 | .302 | 72.5% | 95 | 103 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 4.16 | 0.90 | 4.63 | 0.68 | 10.8% | 2.3% | 8.4% | .287 | 1.29 | .309 | 57.2% | 121 | 111 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 4.23 | 2.40 | 1.76 | 0.50 | 10.7% | 6.1% | 4.6% | .289 | 1.43 | .316 | 61.9% | 127 | 119 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 4.78 | 2.46 | 1.94 | 0.58 | 12.1% | 6.2% | 5.9% | .300 | 1.48 | .333 | 70.2% | 108 | 111 | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 5.54 | 4.15 | 1.33 | 0.69 | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .273 | 1.62 | .304 | 70.8% | 129 | 141 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.71 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 0.52 | 14.1% | 5.1% | 9.0% | .301 | 1.50 | .344 | 82.0% | 77 | 108 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 5.86 | 0.65 | 9.00 | 0.98 | 15.9% | 1.8% | 14.2% | .248 | 1.05 | .273 | 63.4% | 106 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 5.80 | 1.20 | 4.83 | 0.80 | 15.2% | 3.1% | 12.0% | .269 | 1.22 | .302 | 72.5% | 95 | 103 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 4.16 | 0.90 | 4.63 | 0.68 | 10.8% | 2.3% | 8.4% | .287 | 1.29 | .309 | 57.2% | 121 | 111 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 4.23 | 2.40 | 1.76 | 0.50 | 10.7% | 6.1% | 4.6% | .289 | 1.43 | .316 | 61.9% | 127 | 119 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 4.78 | 2.46 | 1.94 | 0.58 | 12.1% | 6.2% | 5.9% | .300 | 1.48 | .333 | 70.2% | 108 | 111 | 4.34 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 4.67 | 20.9% | 65.1% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 122 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2.43 | 18.6% | 57.6% | 23.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 14.5% | 33.9% | 96 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.26 | 12.5% | 48.9% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 48.4% | 19.8% | 31.9% | 92 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.60 | 15.0% | 52.4% | 32.7% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 49.7% | 17.6% | 32.7% | 94 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 2.23 | 16.3% | 57.8% | 25.9% | 17.8% | 8.2% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 99 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 1.83 | 19.5% | 52.0% | 28.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | 123 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.63 | 18.0% | 50.8% | 31.1% | 13.5% | 6.0% | 47.8% | 23.7% | 28.5% | 117 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 4.67 | 20.9% | 65.1% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 122 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2.43 | 18.6% | 57.6% | 23.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 14.5% | 33.9% | 96 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.26 | 12.5% | 48.9% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 48.4% | 19.8% | 31.9% | 92 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.60 | 15.0% | 52.4% | 32.7% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 49.7% | 17.6% | 32.7% | 94 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 2.23 | 16.3% | 57.8% | 25.9% | 17.8% | 8.2% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 99 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 1.83 | 19.5% | 52.0% | 28.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | 123 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 1.63 | 18.0% | 50.8% | 31.1% | 13.5% | 6.0% | 47.8% | 23.7% | 28.5% | 117 | 4.44 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 59.6% | 75.8% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 9.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 66.4% | 80.5% | 14.1% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 84.4% | 67.4% | 15.9% | 27.5% | 6.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 76.8% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 21.4% | 10.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 52.4% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 53.6% | 81.5% | 46.9% | 9.9% | 13.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 50.0% | 81.8% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 24.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | R | 59.6% | 75.8% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 9.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 66.4% | 80.5% | 14.1% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 84.4% | 67.4% | 15.9% | 27.5% | 6.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 76.8% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 21.4% | 10.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 52.4% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 53.6% | 81.5% | 46.9% | 9.9% | 13.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 50.0% | 81.8% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 24.1% |

