Gabriel Terrero
Free Agent (DSL)1B/OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 169
DOB: 12/21/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 16 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 45 | 157 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 11.5% | 22.3% | .067 | .390 | .289 | .381 | .356 | .374 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 13 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 41.3% | .190 | .286 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .305 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 30 | 116 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 17.2% | 24.1% | .091 | .224 | .170 | .365 | .261 | .339 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 18 | 43 | 162 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 10 | 14.2% | 29.0% | .123 | .241 | .177 | .335 | .300 | .329 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 19 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 35 | 41 | 6 | 11.9% | 33.2% | .240 | .396 | .271 | .366 | .510 | .410 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 45 | 157 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 11.5% | 22.3% | .067 | .390 | .289 | .381 | .356 | .374 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 13 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 41.3% | .190 | .286 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .305 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 30 | 116 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 17.2% | 24.1% | .091 | .224 | .170 | .365 | .261 | .339 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 18 | 43 | 162 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 10 | 14.2% | 29.0% | .123 | .241 | .177 | .335 | .300 | .329 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 19 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 35 | 41 | 6 | 11.9% | 33.2% | .240 | .396 | .271 | .366 | .510 | .410 | 121 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 11.5% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .289 | .381 | .356 | .736 | .067 | 6.6 | .390 | 0.3 | 25 | 3.3 | .374 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 6.5% | 41.3% | 0.16 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .642 | .190 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.9 | .305 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 17.2% | 24.1% | 0.71 | .170 | .365 | .261 | .627 | .091 | 6.7 | .224 | 1.3 | 15 | -1.6 | .339 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 14.2% | 29.0% | 0.49 | .177 | .335 | .300 | .635 | .123 | 6.6 | .241 | 1.5 | 20 | -3.6 | .329 | 78 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 11.9% | 33.2% | 0.36 | .271 | .366 | .510 | .876 | .240 | 6.3 | .396 | -2.4 | 42 | 8.8 | .410 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 11.5% | 22.3% | 0.51 | .289 | .381 | .356 | .736 | .067 | 6.6 | .390 | 0.3 | 25 | 3.3 | .374 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 6.5% | 41.3% | 0.16 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .642 | .190 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.9 | .305 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 17.2% | 24.1% | 0.71 | .170 | .365 | .261 | .627 | .091 | 6.7 | .224 | 1.3 | 15 | -1.6 | .339 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 14.2% | 29.0% | 0.49 | .177 | .335 | .300 | .635 | .123 | 6.6 | .241 | 1.5 | 20 | -3.6 | .329 | 78 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 11.9% | 33.2% | 0.36 | .271 | .366 | .510 | .876 | .240 | 6.3 | .396 | -2.4 | 42 | 8.8 | .410 | 121 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.03 | 22.2% | 39.4% | 38.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.04 | 15.5% | 43.1% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.91 | 17.3% | 39.5% | 43.2% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 0.64 | 25.6% | 29.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 15.1% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 26.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.03 | 22.2% | 39.4% | 38.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 20.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.04 | 15.5% | 43.1% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 0.91 | 17.3% | 39.5% | 43.2% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 0.64 | 25.6% | 29.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 15.1% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 26.2% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 66.0% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 30.9% | 5.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 80.4% | 29.5% | 34.8% | 56.7% | 2.1% | 58.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 52.0% | 48.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 7.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 60.1% | 41.0% | 23.5% | 35.5% | 5.9% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 69.2% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 44.0% | 2.9% | 46.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 66.0% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 30.9% | 5.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 80.4% | 29.5% | 34.8% | 56.7% | 2.1% | 58.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 52.0% | 48.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 7.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 60.1% | 41.0% | 23.5% | 35.5% | 5.9% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 69.2% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 44.0% | 2.9% | 46.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1B | 18 | 17 | 126.0 | 113 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 15 | 14 | 120.1 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1B | 12 | 9 | 81.1 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 3B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | SS | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | RF | 37 | 36 | 303.1 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1B | 18 | 17 | 126.0 | 113 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 15 | 14 | 120.1 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1B | 12 | 9 | 81.1 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 3B | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | SS | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | RF | 37 | 36 | 303.1 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

