Garrett Apker
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 195
DOB: 9/18/1999
(27 years, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .346 | 51.3% | 29.6% | 9.1% | 6.35 | 4.30 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 48.0 | 8.81 | 6.94 | 1.50 | .353 | 57.1% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 7.88 | 6.51 | 6.58 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 6.67 | 1.37 | .352 | 56.2% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 7.58 | 6.51 | 6.14 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .290 | 62.5% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.91 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.64 | 3.43 | 0.64 | .291 | 67.7% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 4.07 | 3.57 | 3.56 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.28 | 3.54 | 0.51 | .291 | 66.3% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 3.88 | 3.57 | 3.63 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.14 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 14.14 | 1.29 | .333 | 73.9% | 45.5% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 8.82 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 14.46 | 0.96 | .292 | 74.1% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 6.75 | 8.15 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 6.07 | 1.47 | .295 | 69.4% | 41.5% | 5.93 | 6.11 | 5.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4.91 | 5.53 | 1.52 | .284 | 63.9% | 6.22 | 6.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 7.84 | 0.87 | .238 | 73.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.48 | 5.59 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 2.45 | .321 | 57.7% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 10.64 | 8.71 | 7.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .286 | 64.0% | 41.2% | 18.2% | 7.17 | 7.20 | 6.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .346 | 51.3% | 29.6% | 9.1% | 6.35 | 4.30 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 48.0 | 8.81 | 6.94 | 1.50 | .353 | 57.1% | 33.8% | 15.4% | 7.88 | 6.51 | 6.58 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 6.67 | 1.37 | .352 | 56.2% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 7.58 | 6.51 | 6.14 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .290 | 62.5% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.91 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.64 | 3.43 | 0.64 | .291 | 67.7% | 46.7% | 9.4% | 4.07 | 3.57 | 3.56 | 3.46 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.28 | 3.54 | 0.51 | .291 | 66.3% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 3.88 | 3.57 | 3.63 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 6.14 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 14.14 | 1.29 | .333 | 73.9% | 45.5% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 8.82 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 14.46 | 0.96 | .292 | 74.1% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 6.75 | 8.15 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 6.07 | 1.47 | .295 | 69.4% | 41.5% | 5.93 | 6.11 | 5.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4.91 | 5.53 | 1.52 | .284 | 63.9% | 6.22 | 6.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 7.84 | 0.87 | .238 | 73.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.48 | 5.59 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 2.45 | .321 | 57.7% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 10.64 | 8.71 | 7.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .286 | 64.0% | 41.2% | 18.2% | 7.17 | 7.20 | 6.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 1 | 4 | 7.88 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48.0 | 232 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 7.58 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 59.1 | 281 | 66 | 57 | 50 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 62 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 4 | 1 | 4.07 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42.0 | 168 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.88 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53.1 | 216 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 55 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 99 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 1 | 4 | 7.88 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48.0 | 232 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 7.58 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 59.1 | 281 | 66 | 57 | 50 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 62 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | DET | A | 4 | 1 | 4.07 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42.0 | 168 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.88 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53.1 | 216 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 55 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 99 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11.91 | 5.56 | 2.14 | 0.79 | 30.6% | 14.3% | 16.3% | .238 | 1.50 | .346 | 51.3% | 128 | 84 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 8.81 | 6.94 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 15.9% | 4.3% | .293 | 1.94 | .353 | 57.1% | 171 | 142 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.40 | 6.67 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 22.1% | 15.7% | 6.4% | .283 | 1.85 | .352 | 56.2% | 163 | 131 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .220 | 1.24 | .290 | 62.5% | 71 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 9.64 | 3.43 | 2.81 | 0.64 | 26.8% | 9.5% | 17.3% | .219 | 1.17 | .291 | 67.7% | 101 | 88 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.54 | 2.62 | 0.51 | 25.5% | 9.7% | 15.7% | .219 | 1.18 | .291 | 66.3% | 94 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 40.0% | -10.0% | .000 | 1.71 | .000 | 75.0% | 99 | 153 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 5.14 | 14.14 | 0.36 | 1.29 | 10.8% | 29.7% | -18.9% | .308 | 2.71 | .333 | 73.9% | 176 | 209 | 8.82 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 6.75 | 14.46 | 0.47 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 31.9% | -17.0% | .250 | 2.46 | .292 | 74.1% | 157 | 195 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 6.07 | 0.97 | 1.47 | 13.9% | 14.4% | -0.5% | .276 | 1.77 | .295 | 69.4% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.91 | 5.53 | 0.89 | 1.52 | 12.1% | 13.6% | -1.5% | .275 | 1.67 | .284 | 63.9% | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 11.32 | 7.84 | 1.44 | 0.87 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .171 | 1.45 | .238 | 73.5% | 64 | 94 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.09 | .321 | 57.7% | 187 | 159 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 24.2% | 20.2% | 4.0% | .234 | 1.78 | .286 | 64.0% | 128 | 128 | 7.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11.91 | 5.56 | 2.14 | 0.79 | 30.6% | 14.3% | 16.3% | .238 | 1.50 | .346 | 51.3% | 128 | 84 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 8.81 | 6.94 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 15.9% | 4.3% | .293 | 1.94 | .353 | 57.1% | 171 | 142 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.40 | 6.67 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 22.1% | 15.7% | 6.4% | .283 | 1.85 | .352 | 56.2% | 163 | 131 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 10.4% | 10.4% | .220 | 1.24 | .290 | 62.5% | 71 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 9.64 | 3.43 | 2.81 | 0.64 | 26.8% | 9.5% | 17.3% | .219 | 1.17 | .291 | 67.7% | 101 | 88 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.54 | 2.62 | 0.51 | 25.5% | 9.7% | 15.7% | .219 | 1.18 | .291 | 66.3% | 94 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 40.0% | -10.0% | .000 | 1.71 | .000 | 75.0% | 99 | 153 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 5.14 | 14.14 | 0.36 | 1.29 | 10.8% | 29.7% | -18.9% | .308 | 2.71 | .333 | 73.9% | 176 | 209 | 8.82 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 6.75 | 14.46 | 0.47 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 31.9% | -17.0% | .250 | 2.46 | .292 | 74.1% | 157 | 195 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 6.07 | 0.97 | 1.47 | 13.9% | 14.4% | -0.5% | .276 | 1.77 | .295 | 69.4% | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.91 | 5.53 | 0.89 | 1.52 | 12.1% | 13.6% | -1.5% | .275 | 1.67 | .284 | 63.9% | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 11.32 | 7.84 | 1.44 | 0.87 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .171 | 1.45 | .238 | 73.5% | 64 | 94 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.09 | .321 | 57.7% | 187 | 159 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 24.2% | 20.2% | 4.0% | .234 | 1.78 | .286 | 64.0% | 128 | 128 | 7.20 |

