Garrett Howe
Cleveland Guardians (A+)2B/SS
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 178
DOB: 7/12/2002
(24 years, 3 months, 5 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 69 |
| PA | 256 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .204 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .296 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 11, Pick: 10, Ovr: 325 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Samford University (Birmingham, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 69 |
| PA | 256 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .204 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .296 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 11, Pick: 10, Ovr: 325 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Samford University (Birmingham, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 18 | 41 | 151 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 12.6% | 15.9% | .087 | .301 | .254 | .351 | .341 | .336 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 19 | 57 | 264 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 8 | 8.3% | 14.0% | .103 | .316 | .276 | .352 | .379 | .345 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 20 | 62 | 261 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 10 | 11.1% | 11.9% | .090 | .333 | .296 | .379 | .386 | .362 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 281 | 8 | 73 | 44 | 23 | 15.7% | 11.4% | .204 | .397 | .369 | .480 | .573 | .472 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 21 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 15.0% | 31.7% | .000 | .387 | .240 | .367 | .240 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 22 | 81 | 315 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 30 | 13.0% | 25.4% | .053 | .293 | .211 | .322 | .264 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 15 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7.1% | 26.8% | .078 | .314 | .235 | .291 | .314 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 96 | 371 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 34 | 12.1% | 25.6% | .057 | .296 | .215 | .317 | .272 | .302 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .152 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 29.5% | .056 | .246 | .176 | .233 | .232 | .211 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 98 | 371 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 14 | 7.8% | 34.5% | .048 | .299 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .230 | 44 | -0.6 | -25.0 | 1.5 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 31.5% | .083 | .277 | .193 | .258 | .276 | .241 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 69 | 256 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 9 | 13.7% | 28.1% | .093 | .285 | .204 | .316 | .296 | .298 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 18 | 41 | 151 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 12.6% | 15.9% | .087 | .301 | .254 | .351 | .341 | .336 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 19 | 57 | 264 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 8 | 8.3% | 14.0% | .103 | .316 | .276 | .352 | .379 | .345 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 20 | 62 | 261 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 10 | 11.1% | 11.9% | .090 | .333 | .296 | .379 | .386 | .362 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 281 | 8 | 73 | 44 | 23 | 15.7% | 11.4% | .204 | .397 | .369 | .480 | .573 | .472 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 21 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 15.0% | 31.7% | .000 | .387 | .240 | .367 | .240 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 22 | 81 | 315 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 30 | 13.0% | 25.4% | .053 | .293 | .211 | .322 | .264 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 15 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7.1% | 26.8% | .078 | .314 | .235 | .291 | .314 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 96 | 371 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 34 | 12.1% | 25.6% | .057 | .296 | .215 | .317 | .272 | .302 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .152 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 29.5% | .056 | .246 | .176 | .233 | .232 | .211 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 98 | 371 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 14 | 7.8% | 34.5% | .048 | .299 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .230 | 44 | -0.6 | -25.0 | 1.5 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 31.5% | .083 | .277 | .193 | .258 | .276 | .241 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 69 | 256 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 9 | 13.7% | 28.1% | .093 | .285 | .204 | .316 | .296 | .298 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 41 | 126 | 151 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .254 | |
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 57 | 232 | 264 | 64 | 48 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .276 | |
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 62 | 223 | 261 | 66 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .296 | |
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 58 | 225 | 281 | 83 | 55 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 73 | 44 | 44 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 2 | .369 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 15 | 50 | 60 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .240 |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 81 | 265 | 315 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 10 | .211 |
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 15 | 51 | 56 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .235 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 96 | 316 | 371 | 68 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 45 | 0 | 95 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 11 | .215 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 331 | 371 | 63 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 128 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 69 | 216 | 256 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .204 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 41 | 126 | 151 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .254 | |
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 57 | 232 | 264 | 64 | 48 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .276 | |
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 62 | 223 | 261 | 66 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .296 | |
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 58 | 225 | 281 | 83 | 55 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 73 | 44 | 44 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 2 | .369 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 15 | 50 | 60 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .240 |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 81 | 265 | 315 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 10 | .211 |
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 15 | 51 | 56 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .235 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 96 | 316 | 371 | 68 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 45 | 0 | 95 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 11 | .215 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 98 | 331 | 371 | 63 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 128 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 69 | 216 | 256 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .204 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 12.6% | 15.9% | 0.79 | .254 | .351 | .341 | .693 | .087 | 4.5 | .301 | -1.2 | 19 | -5.6 | .336 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 8.3% | 14.0% | 0.59 | .276 | .352 | .379 | .732 | .103 | 6.7 | .316 | 0.2 | 36 | -9.6 | .345 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 11.1% | 11.9% | 0.94 | .296 | .379 | .386 | .765 | .090 | 4.7 | .333 | -0.8 | 38 | -6.9 | .362 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 15.7% | 11.4% | 1.38 | .369 | .480 | .573 | 1.054 | .204 | 8.1 | .397 | 2.5 | 75 | 20.5 | .472 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 15.0% | 31.7% | 0.47 | .240 | .367 | .240 | .607 | .000 | 5.6 | .387 | -0.4 | 7 | -0.3 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 13.0% | 25.4% | 0.51 | .211 | .322 | .264 | .586 | .053 | 6.5 | .293 | 0.7 | 31 | -7.1 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 7.1% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .235 | .291 | .314 | .605 | .078 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.8 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 12.1% | 25.6% | 0.47 | .215 | .317 | .272 | .589 | .057 | 6.4 | .296 | 0.9 | 36 | -8.9 | .302 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .152 | -21 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 29.5% | 0.21 | .176 | .233 | .232 | .464 | .056 | 4.8 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 34.5% | 0.23 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .500 | .048 | 5.3 | .299 | -0.6 | 19 | -24.9 | .230 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 31.5% | 0.24 | .193 | .258 | .276 | .535 | .083 | 4.9 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 13.7% | 28.1% | 0.49 | .204 | .316 | .296 | .613 | .093 | 4.8 | .285 | -1.4 | 24 | -12.7 | .298 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 12.6% | 15.9% | 0.79 | .254 | .351 | .341 | .693 | .087 | 4.5 | .301 | -1.2 | 19 | -5.6 | .336 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 8.3% | 14.0% | 0.59 | .276 | .352 | .379 | .732 | .103 | 6.7 | .316 | 0.2 | 36 | -9.6 | .345 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 11.1% | 11.9% | 0.94 | .296 | .379 | .386 | .765 | .090 | 4.7 | .333 | -0.8 | 38 | -6.9 | .362 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | SAM | NCAA | 15.7% | 11.4% | 1.38 | .369 | .480 | .573 | 1.054 | .204 | 8.1 | .397 | 2.5 | 75 | 20.5 | .472 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 15.0% | 31.7% | 0.47 | .240 | .367 | .240 | .607 | .000 | 5.6 | .387 | -0.4 | 7 | -0.3 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 13.0% | 25.4% | 0.51 | .211 | .322 | .264 | .586 | .053 | 6.5 | .293 | 0.7 | 31 | -7.1 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 7.1% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .235 | .291 | .314 | .605 | .078 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.8 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 12.1% | 25.6% | 0.47 | .215 | .317 | .272 | .589 | .057 | 6.4 | .296 | 0.9 | 36 | -8.9 | .302 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .152 | -21 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 29.5% | 0.21 | .176 | .233 | .232 | .464 | .056 | 4.8 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 34.5% | 0.23 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .500 | .048 | 5.3 | .299 | -0.6 | 19 | -24.9 | .230 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 31.5% | 0.24 | .193 | .258 | .276 | .535 | .083 | 4.9 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 13.7% | 28.1% | 0.49 | .204 | .316 | .296 | .613 | .093 | 4.8 | .285 | -1.4 | 24 | -12.7 | .298 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 98 | 331 | 371 | 63 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 29 | 128 | 14 | 7 | 7.8% | 34.5% | 0.23 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .500 | .048 | .299 | -0.6 | .230 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 347 | 389 | 68 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 31 | 128 | 15 | 8 | 8.0% | 32.9% | 0.24 | .196 | .268 | .245 | .512 | .049 | .300 | -0.9 | .233 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 108 | 362 | 407 | 73 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 29 | 33 | 129 | 16 | 8 | 8.1% | 31.7% | 0.26 | .202 | .275 | .260 | .535 | .058 | .300 | -0.7 | .243 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 98 | 331 | 371 | 63 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 24 | 29 | 128 | 14 | 7 | 7.8% | 34.5% | 0.23 | .190 | .262 | .239 | .500 | .048 | .299 | -0.6 | .230 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 103 | 347 | 389 | 68 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 31 | 128 | 15 | 8 | 8.0% | 32.9% | 0.24 | .196 | .268 | .245 | .512 | .049 | .300 | -0.9 | .233 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 108 | 362 | 407 | 73 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 29 | 33 | 129 | 16 | 8 | 8.1% | 31.7% | 0.26 | .202 | .275 | .260 | .535 | .058 | .300 | -0.7 | .243 | -0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1.40 | 29.0% | 41.4% | 29.6% | 29.1% | 1.8% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.32 | 28.5% | 40.7% | 30.8% | 30.9% | 2.9% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 0.74 | 22.6% | 32.9% | 44.5% | 46.2% | 4.6% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 39.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1.40 | 29.0% | 41.4% | 29.6% | 29.1% | 1.8% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.32 | 28.5% | 40.7% | 30.8% | 30.9% | 2.9% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 0.74 | 22.6% | 32.9% | 44.5% | 46.2% | 4.6% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 39.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 40.8% | 73.5% | 48.3% | 10.8% | 20.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 39.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 18.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 48.0% | 77.8% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 40.7% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 38.0% | 74.9% | 47.3% | 9.5% | 21.1% | 30.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 40.8% | 73.5% | 48.3% | 10.8% | 20.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 39.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 18.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 48.0% | 77.8% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 17.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 40.7% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 38.0% | 74.9% | 47.3% | 9.5% | 21.1% | 30.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 2B | 41 | 41 | 348.0 | 55 | 98 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 40 | 37 | 323.0 | 78 | 84 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 154.0 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | SS | 30 | 29 | 252.0 | 35 | 76 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | SS | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 73.2 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 2B | 41 | 41 | 348.0 | 55 | 98 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 40 | 37 | 323.0 | 78 | 84 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 154.0 | 15 | 24 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | SS | 30 | 29 | 252.0 | 35 | 76 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | SS | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | SS | 10 | 9 | 73.2 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

