Garrett Ramsey
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 194
DOB: 10/29/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 16, Pick: 23, Ovr: 489 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $97,500 |
| College: | Southern Mississippi |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 16, Pick: 23, Ovr: 489 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $97,500 |
| College: | Southern Mississippi |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 8.36 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 13.06 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .425 | 77.3% | 2.61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.03 | 5.70 | 1.14 | .390 | 61.3% | 53.3% | 15.0% | 5.32 | 5.56 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 42.9% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.92 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 5.51 | 0.83 | .348 | 56.6% | 51.1% | 10.7% | 4.68 | 5.11 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.57 | 6.44 | 1.40 | .298 | 69.2% | 41.9% | 6.03 | 6.21 | 6.14 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 8.36 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 4.50 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 31.0 | 13.06 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .425 | 77.3% | 2.61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.03 | 5.70 | 1.14 | .390 | 61.3% | 53.3% | 15.0% | 5.32 | 5.56 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 42.9% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.92 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 5.51 | 0.83 | .348 | 56.6% | 51.1% | 10.7% | 4.68 | 5.11 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 8.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.57 | 6.44 | 1.40 | .298 | 69.2% | 41.9% | 6.03 | 6.21 | 6.14 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | 68 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.61 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.0 | 135 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 110 | 26 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.68 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 154 | 34 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | 68 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.61 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.0 | 135 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 110 | 26 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.68 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 154 | 34 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 12.86 | 8.36 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 19.1% | 10.3% | .231 | 1.79 | .375 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 13.06 | 3.19 | 4.09 | 0.29 | 33.3% | 8.1% | 25.2% | .269 | 1.39 | .425 | 77.3% | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 11.03 | 5.70 | 1.93 | 1.14 | 26.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | .286 | 1.73 | .390 | 61.3% | 98 | 107 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.44 | .267 | 42.9% | 69 | 94 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 10.19 | 5.51 | 1.85 | 0.83 | 24.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | .264 | 1.65 | .348 | 56.6% | 90 | 104 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.57 | 6.44 | 0.86 | 1.40 | 13.0% | 15.0% | -2.0% | .279 | 1.83 | .298 | 69.2% | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 12.86 | 8.36 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 19.1% | 10.3% | .231 | 1.79 | .375 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 13.06 | 3.19 | 4.09 | 0.29 | 33.3% | 8.1% | 25.2% | .269 | 1.39 | .425 | 77.3% | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 11.03 | 5.70 | 1.93 | 1.14 | 26.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | .286 | 1.73 | .390 | 61.3% | 98 | 107 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | .211 | 1.44 | .267 | 42.9% | 69 | 94 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 10.19 | 5.51 | 1.85 | 0.83 | 24.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | .264 | 1.65 | .348 | 56.6% | 90 | 104 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.57 | 6.44 | 0.86 | 1.40 | 13.0% | 15.0% | -2.0% | .279 | 1.83 | .298 | 69.2% | 6.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 33.9% | 93 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 117 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.61 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 45.1% | 18.7% | 36.3% | 100 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 192 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.9% | 37.6% | 6.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 33.9% | 93 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 117 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.61 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 45.1% | 18.7% | 36.3% | 100 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 192 | 8.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.9% | 37.6% | 6.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

