Gavin LaValley
Free Agent (ST)1B/3B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 235
DOB: 12/28/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 17 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 125 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Carl Albert (OK) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 125 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Carl Albert (OK) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 54 | 219 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 11.9% | 20.1% | .153 | .345 | .286 | .374 | .439 | .382 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .143 | .300 | .190 | .227 | .333 | .249 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 241 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 3 | 10.8% | 22.4% | .152 | .342 | .276 | .361 | .429 | .370 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 125 | 530 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 4 | 9.4% | 21.5% | .092 | .341 | .267 | .343 | .358 | .332 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6% | 31.8% | .053 | .333 | .211 | .318 | .263 | .287 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 92 | 374 | 11 | 50 | 61 | 0 | 7.8% | 19.3% | .195 | .317 | .275 | .334 | .470 | .370 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 97 | 396 | 11 | 52 | 61 | 0 | 8.1% | 19.9% | .188 | .317 | .272 | .333 | .459 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .390 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 61 | 259 | 15 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 5.8% | 18.9% | .250 | .299 | .288 | .332 | .538 | .391 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 22 | 67 | 272 | 3 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 7.0% | 24.6% | .101 | .326 | .251 | .305 | .352 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 531 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 6.4% | 21.8% | .174 | .313 | .269 | .318 | .443 | .346 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 120 | 446 | 13 | 43 | 57 | 2 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .135 | .261 | .209 | .291 | .344 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 119 | 449 | 10 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 10.5% | 24.7% | .142 | .327 | .254 | .339 | .396 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .750 | .750 | .800 | .750 | .678 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .238 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 54 | 219 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 11.9% | 20.1% | .153 | .345 | .286 | .374 | .439 | .382 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .143 | .300 | .190 | .227 | .333 | .249 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 241 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 3 | 10.8% | 22.4% | .152 | .342 | .276 | .361 | .429 | .370 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 125 | 530 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 4 | 9.4% | 21.5% | .092 | .341 | .267 | .343 | .358 | .332 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6% | 31.8% | .053 | .333 | .211 | .318 | .263 | .287 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 92 | 374 | 11 | 50 | 61 | 0 | 7.8% | 19.3% | .195 | .317 | .275 | .334 | .470 | .370 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 97 | 396 | 11 | 52 | 61 | 0 | 8.1% | 19.9% | .188 | .317 | .272 | .333 | .459 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .390 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 61 | 259 | 15 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 5.8% | 18.9% | .250 | .299 | .288 | .332 | .538 | .391 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 22 | 67 | 272 | 3 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 7.0% | 24.6% | .101 | .326 | .251 | .305 | .352 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 531 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 6.4% | 21.8% | .174 | .313 | .269 | .318 | .443 | .346 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 120 | 446 | 13 | 43 | 57 | 2 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .135 | .261 | .209 | .291 | .344 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 119 | 449 | 10 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 10.5% | 24.7% | .142 | .327 | .254 | .339 | .396 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .750 | .750 | .800 | .750 | .678 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .238 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 54 | 189 | 219 | 54 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 5 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 59 | 210 | 241 | 58 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 125 | 469 | 530 | 125 | 91 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 50 | 1 | 114 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .267 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 5 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 338 | 374 | 93 | 51 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 50 | 61 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 97 | 357 | 396 | 97 | 54 | 30 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 61 | 32 | 0 | 79 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 61 | 236 | 259 | 68 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 38 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 67 | 247 | 272 | 62 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 128 | 483 | 531 | 130 | 82 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 34 | 1 | 116 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 120 | 393 | 446 | 82 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 43 | 57 | 44 | 2 | 121 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .209 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 119 | 394 | 449 | 100 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 10 | 58 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .254 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 54 | 189 | 219 | 54 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 5 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 59 | 210 | 241 | 58 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 125 | 469 | 530 | 125 | 91 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 50 | 1 | 114 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .267 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 5 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 338 | 374 | 93 | 51 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 50 | 61 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 97 | 357 | 396 | 97 | 54 | 30 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 61 | 32 | 0 | 79 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 61 | 236 | 259 | 68 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 38 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 67 | 247 | 272 | 62 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 128 | 483 | 531 | 130 | 82 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 34 | 1 | 116 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 120 | 393 | 446 | 82 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 43 | 57 | 44 | 2 | 121 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .209 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 119 | 394 | 449 | 100 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 10 | 58 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .254 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 11.9% | 20.1% | 0.59 | .286 | .374 | .439 | .814 | .153 | 5.6 | .345 | 0.5 | 38 | 9.3 | .382 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .190 | .227 | .333 | .561 | .143 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .249 | 45 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 10.8% | 22.4% | 0.48 | .276 | .361 | .429 | .790 | .152 | 5.5 | .342 | 0.5 | 39 | 7.3 | .370 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 9.4% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .267 | .343 | .358 | .702 | .092 | 3.3 | .341 | 0.3 | 64 | 4.4 | .332 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 13.6% | 31.8% | 0.43 | .211 | .318 | .263 | .581 | .053 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .287 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 7.8% | 19.3% | 0.40 | .275 | .334 | .470 | .805 | .195 | 2.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 54 | 13.6 | .370 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 8.1% | 19.9% | 0.41 | .272 | .333 | .459 | .793 | .188 | 2.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 56 | 13.2 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .390 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 5.8% | 18.9% | 0.31 | .288 | .332 | .538 | .870 | .250 | 1.6 | .299 | 0.0 | 41 | 13.8 | .391 | 147 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 7.0% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .251 | .305 | .352 | .657 | .101 | 1.2 | .326 | 0.0 | 26 | -3.0 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 6.4% | 21.8% | 0.29 | .269 | .318 | .443 | .761 | .174 | 1.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 67 | 10.7 | .346 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .209 | .291 | .344 | .635 | .135 | 2.2 | .261 | -0.3 | 42 | -10.0 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 10.5% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .254 | .339 | .396 | .735 | .142 | 3.5 | .327 | -0.6 | 57 | 7.8 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .750 | .800 | .750 | 1.550 | .000 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .678 | 321 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .238 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 11.9% | 20.1% | 0.59 | .286 | .374 | .439 | .814 | .153 | 5.6 | .345 | 0.5 | 38 | 9.3 | .382 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .190 | .227 | .333 | .561 | .143 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .249 | 45 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 10.8% | 22.4% | 0.48 | .276 | .361 | .429 | .790 | .152 | 5.5 | .342 | 0.5 | 39 | 7.3 | .370 | 123 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 9.4% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .267 | .343 | .358 | .702 | .092 | 3.3 | .341 | 0.3 | 64 | 4.4 | .332 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 13.6% | 31.8% | 0.43 | .211 | .318 | .263 | .581 | .053 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .287 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 7.8% | 19.3% | 0.40 | .275 | .334 | .470 | .805 | .195 | 2.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 54 | 13.6 | .370 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 8.1% | 19.9% | 0.41 | .272 | .333 | .459 | .793 | .188 | 2.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 56 | 13.2 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .390 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 5.8% | 18.9% | 0.31 | .288 | .332 | .538 | .870 | .250 | 1.6 | .299 | 0.0 | 41 | 13.8 | .391 | 147 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 7.0% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .251 | .305 | .352 | .657 | .101 | 1.2 | .326 | 0.0 | 26 | -3.0 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 6.4% | 21.8% | 0.29 | .269 | .318 | .443 | .761 | .174 | 1.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 67 | 10.7 | .346 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .209 | .291 | .344 | .635 | .135 | 2.2 | .261 | -0.3 | 42 | -10.0 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 10.5% | 24.7% | 0.42 | .254 | .339 | .396 | .735 | .142 | 3.5 | .327 | -0.6 | 57 | 7.8 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .750 | .800 | .750 | 1.550 | .000 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .678 | 321 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .238 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.24 | 20.6% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.6% | 25.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 46.8% | 24.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 0.97 | 16.4% | 41.2% | 42.4% | 9.3% | 2.7% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 0.88 | 17.6% | 38.5% | 43.9% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 46.9% | 23.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 17.2% | 39.4% | 43.4% | 14.3% | 9.2% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.1% | 21.7% | 18.1% | 46.1% | 26.9% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 0.86 | 17.7% | 38.1% | 44.2% | 17.5% | 3.8% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.2% | 37.7% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 11.0% | 44.3% | 28.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 0.90 | 21.7% | 37.1% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 11.6% | 44.2% | 24.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.81 | 18.7% | 36.4% | 44.9% | 17.3% | 7.9% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.24 | 20.6% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.6% | 25.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 46.8% | 24.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 0.97 | 16.4% | 41.2% | 42.4% | 9.3% | 2.7% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 0.88 | 17.6% | 38.5% | 43.9% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 46.9% | 23.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 17.2% | 39.4% | 43.4% | 14.3% | 9.2% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.1% | 21.7% | 18.1% | 46.1% | 26.9% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 0.86 | 17.7% | 38.1% | 44.2% | 17.5% | 3.8% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.2% | 37.7% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 11.0% | 44.3% | 28.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 0.90 | 21.7% | 37.1% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 11.6% | 44.2% | 24.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.81 | 18.7% | 36.4% | 44.9% | 17.3% | 7.9% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 62 | 50 | 29 | 5 | 116 | 283 | 399 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 45 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 119 | 325 | 444 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 146 | 150 | 58 | 14 | 266 | 741 | 1007 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 101 | 115 | 46 | 15 | 486 | 887 | 1373 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 108 | 119 | 47 | 17 | 520 | 933 | 1453 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 70 | 83 | 35 | 18 | 353 | 669 | 1022 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 69 | 80 | 32 | 14 | 381 | 720 | 1101 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 139 | 163 | 67 | 32 | 734 | 1389 | 2123 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 101 | 112 | 59 | 25 | 635 | 1061 | 1696 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 103 | 127 | 53 | 22 | 629 | 1104 | 1733 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 62 | 50 | 29 | 5 | 116 | 283 | 399 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 45 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 119 | 325 | 444 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 146 | 150 | 58 | 14 | 266 | 741 | 1007 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 101 | 115 | 46 | 15 | 486 | 887 | 1373 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 108 | 119 | 47 | 17 | 520 | 933 | 1453 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 70 | 83 | 35 | 18 | 353 | 669 | 1022 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 69 | 80 | 32 | 14 | 381 | 720 | 1101 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 139 | 163 | 67 | 32 | 734 | 1389 | 2123 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 101 | 112 | 59 | 25 | 635 | 1061 | 1696 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 103 | 127 | 53 | 22 | 629 | 1104 | 1733 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 61.9% | 59.5% | 21.0% | 25.1% | 9.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 68.9% | 35.5% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 68.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 62.6% | 56.8% | 23.2% | 27.0% | 10.6% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 67.2% | 58.3% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 6.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 38.8% | 67.7% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 54.2% | 75.1% | 48.9% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 53.3% | 74.8% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 10.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.3% | 76.9% | 49.8% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 54.4% | 13.8% | 15.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 74.5% | 52.2% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 48.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 73.2% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 61.9% | 59.5% | 21.0% | 25.1% | 9.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 68.9% | 35.5% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 68.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 62.6% | 56.8% | 23.2% | 27.0% | 10.6% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 67.2% | 58.3% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 6.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 38.8% | 67.7% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 54.2% | 75.1% | 48.9% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 53.3% | 74.8% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 10.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.3% | 76.9% | 49.8% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 54.4% | 13.8% | 15.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 74.5% | 52.2% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 48.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 73.2% | 48.1% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1B | 9 | 9 | 78.2 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 1B | 62 | 61 | 514.2 | 478 | 24 | 4 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1B | 61 | 61 | 526.0 | 561 | 21 | 5 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1B | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 462 | 32 | 2 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1B | 104 | 97 | 833.1 | 707 | 50 | 6 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1B | 41 | 38 | 326.1 | 279 | 16 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 39 | 37 | 314.2 | 25 | 57 | 14 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 3B | 113 | 113 | 1006.2 | 60 | 233 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 24 | 23 | 201.0 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 40.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 3B | 71 | 70 | 591.0 | 47 | 99 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1B | 9 | 9 | 78.2 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 1B | 62 | 61 | 514.2 | 478 | 24 | 4 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1B | 61 | 61 | 526.0 | 561 | 21 | 5 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1B | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 462 | 32 | 2 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1B | 104 | 97 | 833.1 | 707 | 50 | 6 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1B | 41 | 38 | 326.1 | 279 | 16 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 39 | 37 | 314.2 | 25 | 57 | 14 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 3B | 113 | 113 | 1006.2 | 60 | 233 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 24 | 23 | 201.0 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 40.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 3B | 71 | 70 | 591.0 | 47 | 99 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

