Geison Urbaez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 7/5/2000
(26 years, 4 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 16.0% |
| GB% | 35.0% |
| ERA | 6.27 |
| FIP | 7.18 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 16.0% |
| GB% | 35.0% |
| ERA | 6.27 |
| FIP | 7.18 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 2.49 | 0.83 | .317 | 62.5% | 48.4% | 9.5% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 11.50 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 8.00 | 6.56 | 6.52 | 7.44 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 39.2 | 8.62 | 6.58 | 0.45 | .342 | 64.7% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 6.58 | 6.56 | 5.45 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .339 | 80.8% | 57.4% | 17.4% | 3.72 | 3.87 | 4.40 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .292 | 76.9% | 53.2% | 7.7% | 4.15 | 5.03 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 75.1 | 8.36 | 3.23 | 1.08 | .329 | 79.7% | 56.5% | 15.3% | 3.82 | 3.87 | 4.54 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.24 | 2.72 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.94 | 4.46 | 0.25 | .231 | 65.0% | 52.4% | 2.9% | 3.72 | 4.08 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 4.04 | 0.21 | .258 | 65.3% | 53.7% | 2.7% | 3.83 | 3.24 | 3.89 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 56.2 | 6.67 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .276 | 70.9% | 42.9% | 8.5% | 3.18 | 5.07 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 7.09 | 1.91 | .320 | 73.4% | 35.0% | 17.9% | 6.27 | 7.18 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.19 | 4.71 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.1% | 42.1% | 5.23 | 5.34 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 2.49 | 0.83 | .317 | 62.5% | 48.4% | 9.5% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 11.50 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 8.00 | 6.56 | 6.52 | 7.44 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 39.2 | 8.62 | 6.58 | 0.45 | .342 | 64.7% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 6.58 | 6.56 | 5.45 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .339 | 80.8% | 57.4% | 17.4% | 3.72 | 3.87 | 4.40 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .292 | 76.9% | 53.2% | 7.7% | 4.15 | 5.03 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 75.1 | 8.36 | 3.23 | 1.08 | .329 | 79.7% | 56.5% | 15.3% | 3.82 | 3.87 | 4.54 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.24 | 2.72 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.94 | 4.46 | 0.25 | .231 | 65.0% | 52.4% | 2.9% | 3.72 | 4.08 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 4.04 | 0.21 | .258 | 65.3% | 53.7% | 2.7% | 3.83 | 3.24 | 3.89 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 56.2 | 6.67 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .276 | 70.9% | 42.9% | 8.5% | 3.18 | 5.07 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 7.09 | 1.91 | .320 | 73.4% | 35.0% | 17.9% | 6.27 | 7.18 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.19 | 4.71 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.1% | 42.1% | 5.23 | 5.34 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 93 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 8.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.58 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 190 | 41 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3 | 4 | 3.72 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 247 | 64 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.82 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 75.1 | 326 | 79 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 154 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 179 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.18 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.2 | 261 | 53 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.0 | 163 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 93 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 3 | 0 | 8.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.58 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 190 | 41 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3 | 4 | 3.72 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 247 | 64 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.82 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 75.1 | 326 | 79 | 33 | 32 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 154 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.83 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 179 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.18 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.2 | 261 | 53 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.0 | 163 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 9.14 | 2.49 | 3.67 | 0.83 | 23.7% | 6.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.25 | .317 | 62.5% | 116 | 97 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 8.00 | 11.50 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 23.7% | -7.2% | .286 | 2.39 | .370 | 66.0% | 177 | 144 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 8.62 | 6.58 | 1.31 | 0.45 | 20.0% | 15.3% | 4.7% | .266 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.7% | 143 | 118 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.53 | 2.17 | 3.93 | 1.24 | 22.3% | 5.7% | 16.6% | .281 | 1.34 | .339 | 80.8% | 95 | 112 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 7.79 | 6.75 | 1.15 | 0.52 | 19.0% | 16.5% | 2.5% | .234 | 1.62 | .292 | 76.9% | 96 | 115 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 8.36 | 3.23 | 2.59 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 8.3% | 13.2% | .271 | 1.41 | .329 | 79.7% | 95 | 112 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 111 | 67 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 6.94 | 4.46 | 1.56 | 0.25 | 18.2% | 11.7% | 6.5% | .188 | 1.18 | .231 | 65.0% | 94 | 100 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 6.80 | 4.04 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 17.9% | 10.6% | 7.3% | .210 | 1.23 | .258 | 65.3% | 96 | 96 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 6.67 | 5.56 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 16.1% | 13.4% | 2.7% | .240 | 1.55 | .276 | 70.9% | 83 | 131 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 551 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 8.18 | 7.09 | 1.15 | 1.91 | 18.4% | 16.0% | 2.5% | .284 | 1.94 | .320 | 73.4% | 133 | 151 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.19 | 4.71 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 15.1% | 11.5% | 3.6% | .271 | 1.60 | .297 | 70.1% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 9.14 | 2.49 | 3.67 | 0.83 | 23.7% | 6.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.25 | .317 | 62.5% | 116 | 97 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 8.00 | 11.50 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 23.7% | -7.2% | .286 | 2.39 | .370 | 66.0% | 177 | 144 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 8.62 | 6.58 | 1.31 | 0.45 | 20.0% | 15.3% | 4.7% | .266 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.7% | 143 | 118 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.53 | 2.17 | 3.93 | 1.24 | 22.3% | 5.7% | 16.6% | .281 | 1.34 | .339 | 80.8% | 95 | 112 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 7.79 | 6.75 | 1.15 | 0.52 | 19.0% | 16.5% | 2.5% | .234 | 1.62 | .292 | 76.9% | 96 | 115 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 8.36 | 3.23 | 2.59 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 8.3% | 13.2% | .271 | 1.41 | .329 | 79.7% | 95 | 112 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 66.7% | 111 | 67 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 6.94 | 4.46 | 1.56 | 0.25 | 18.2% | 11.7% | 6.5% | .188 | 1.18 | .231 | 65.0% | 94 | 100 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 6.80 | 4.04 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 17.9% | 10.6% | 7.3% | .210 | 1.23 | .258 | 65.3% | 96 | 96 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 6.67 | 5.56 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 16.1% | 13.4% | 2.7% | .240 | 1.55 | .276 | 70.9% | 83 | 131 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 551 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 8.18 | 7.09 | 1.15 | 1.91 | 18.4% | 16.0% | 2.5% | .284 | 1.94 | .320 | 73.4% | 133 | 151 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.19 | 4.71 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 15.1% | 11.5% | 3.6% | .271 | 1.60 | .297 | 70.1% | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1.43 | 17.7% | 48.4% | 33.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 34.9% | 91 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2.33 | 25.9% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 42.6% | 164 | 7.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.76 | 21.6% | 50.0% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 38.5% | 124 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 52.6% | 22.0% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1.92 | 19.1% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 36.7% | 125 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.07 | 16.2% | 56.5% | 27.3% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 51.8% | 20.3% | 27.9% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.59 | 14.6% | 52.4% | 33.0% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 118 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.78 | 16.3% | 53.7% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 51.2% | 20.8% | 28.0% | 113 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.24 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.7% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 49.2% | 23.5% | 27.4% | 133 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 188 | 9.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.90 | 26.0% | 35.0% | 39.0% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.7% | 140 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1.43 | 17.7% | 48.4% | 33.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 34.9% | 91 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 2.33 | 25.9% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 42.6% | 164 | 7.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1.76 | 21.6% | 50.0% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 38.5% | 124 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 52.6% | 22.0% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1.92 | 19.1% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 36.7% | 125 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.07 | 16.2% | 56.5% | 27.3% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 51.8% | 20.3% | 27.9% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.59 | 14.6% | 52.4% | 33.0% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 118 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.78 | 16.3% | 53.7% | 30.1% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 51.2% | 20.8% | 28.0% | 113 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.24 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.7% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 49.2% | 23.5% | 27.4% | 133 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 188 | 9.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.90 | 26.0% | 35.0% | 39.0% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.7% | 140 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 5.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 154 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 28 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 172 | 181 | 353 | 84.4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 33 | 25 | 11 | 232 | 335 | 567 | 84.4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 97 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 290 | 575 | 865 | 86.3 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 25 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 120 | 190 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 122 | 59 | 35 | 14 | 410 | 765 | 1175 | 86.3 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 58 | 88 | 79.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 54 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 232 | 366 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 66 | 37 | 20 | 10 | 262 | 424 | 686 | 79.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 73 | 59 | 38 | 5 | 404 | 604 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 92.6 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 35 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 257 | 381 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 154 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 28 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 172 | 181 | 353 | 84.4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 33 | 25 | 11 | 232 | 335 | 567 | 84.4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 97 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 290 | 575 | 865 | 86.3 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 25 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 120 | 190 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 122 | 59 | 35 | 14 | 410 | 765 | 1175 | 86.3 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 58 | 88 | 79.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 54 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 232 | 366 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 66 | 37 | 20 | 10 | 262 | 424 | 686 | 79.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 73 | 59 | 38 | 5 | 404 | 604 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 92.6 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 35 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 257 | 381 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 55.6% | 67.2% | 31.2% | 18.2% | 16.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 19.2% | 61.9% | 36.0% | 63.4% | 83.7% | 77.2% | 39.4% | 37.1% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 19.2% | 61.9% | 43.4% | 63.4% | 83.7% | 72.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 12.0% | 15.7% | 27.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30.8% | 74.8% | 53.1% | 55.2% | 79.8% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 44.1% | 14.2% | 13.2% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 46.8% | 85.5% | 46.8% | 6.8% | 14.2% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30.8% | 74.8% | 51.4% | 55.2% | 79.8% | 76.2% | 51.4% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 25.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 43.5% | 85.0% | 55.7% | 90.0% | 88.2% | 81.6% | 46.5% | 52.0% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 19.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 47.2% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 85.0% | 48.3% | 90.0% | 88.2% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 44.7% | 10.5% | 13.0% | 23.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 45.2% | 77.2% | 40.2% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 20.0% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 45.3% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 11.9% | 14.4% | 26.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 55.6% | 67.2% | 31.2% | 18.2% | 16.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 19.2% | 61.9% | 36.0% | 63.4% | 83.7% | 77.2% | 39.4% | 37.1% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 19.2% | 61.9% | 43.4% | 63.4% | 83.7% | 72.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 12.0% | 15.7% | 27.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30.8% | 74.8% | 53.1% | 55.2% | 79.8% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 44.1% | 14.2% | 13.2% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 46.8% | 85.5% | 46.8% | 6.8% | 14.2% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30.8% | 74.8% | 51.4% | 55.2% | 79.8% | 76.2% | 51.4% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 25.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 43.5% | 85.0% | 55.7% | 90.0% | 88.2% | 81.6% | 46.5% | 52.0% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 19.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 47.2% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 85.0% | 48.3% | 90.0% | 88.2% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 44.7% | 10.5% | 13.0% | 23.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 45.2% | 77.2% | 40.2% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 20.0% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 45.3% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 11.9% | 14.4% | 26.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

