Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

George Kirby
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 2/4/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 30 | 142 |
| GS | 31 | 30 | 142 |
| IP | 173.0 | 174.2 | 812.1 |
| K% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 4.2% |
| GB% | 43.3% | 43.5% | |
| ERA | 3.55 | 4.33 | 3.74 |
| FIP | 3.42 | 3.90 | 3.39 |
| WAR | 3.2 | 2.5 | 16.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:28%
SL:28%
SI:21%
KC:10%
CH:5%
News
Rotowire: Kirby allowed four runs on six hits and three walks while striking out five over five innings in a no-decision versus the Astros on Wednesday. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 30 | 142 |
| GS | 31 | 30 | 142 |
| IP | 173.0 | 174.2 | 812.1 |
| K% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 4.2% |
| GB% | 43.3% | 43.5% | |
| ERA | 3.55 | 4.33 | 3.74 |
| FIP | 3.42 | 3.90 | 3.39 |
| WAR | 3.2 | 2.5 | 16.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:28%
SL:28%
SI:21%
KC:10%
CH:5%
News
Rotowire: Kirby allowed four runs on six hits and three walks while striking out five over five innings in a no-decision versus the Astros on Wednesday. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 0.00 | 0.39 | .365 | 79.6% | 46.9% | 6.3% | 2.35 | 2.04 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 11.23 | 1.73 | 0.22 | .314 | 66.5% | 58.6% | 4.0% | 2.38 | 2.44 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 9.69 | 2.42 | 0.00 | .338 | 75.8% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.25 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 10.64 | 2.00 | 0.13 | .324 | 70.7% | 54.3% | 2.2% | 2.53 | 2.37 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 1.82 | 1.09 | .269 | 90.4% | 47.3% | 13.6% | 1.82 | 3.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.86 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 2.03 | 1.01 | .311 | 77.5% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 3.04 | 3.58 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .389 | 61.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 7.04 | 4.70 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 130.0 | 9.21 | 1.52 | 0.90 | .331 | 75.1% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 95.4 | 3.39 | 3.31 | 2.99 | 3.33 | 2.9 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .261 | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .267 | 66.0% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 2.31 | 3.13 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 190.2 | 8.12 | 0.90 | 1.04 | .292 | 75.1% | 44.2% | 10.7% | 96.2 | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.34 | 3.63 | 4.2 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .357 | 51.1% | 45.2% | 8.3% | 5.52 | 3.19 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 191.0 | 8.43 | 1.08 | 1.04 | .291 | 71.6% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 96.2 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 3.26 | 3.58 | 4.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 1.80 | 2.70 | .444 | 70.3% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 4.20 | 5.87 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.73 | 7.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 9.79 | 2.07 | 1.07 | .315 | 71.3% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 96.1 | 4.21 | 3.88 | 3.37 | 3.25 | 2.4 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .347 | 68.6% | 41.5% | 26.7% | 6.00 | 4.52 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .348 | 78.7% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 3.77 | 4.28 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 173.0 | 8.80 | 1.71 | 1.08 | .290 | 72.4% | 3.55 | 3.42 | 3.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 178.0 | 8.77 | 1.71 | 1.11 | .290 | 73.5% | 42.3% | 3.51 | 3.49 | 3.55 | 3.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 147.7 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 1.04 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 168.0 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 1.04 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.81 | 1.70 | 1.10 | .292 | 71.5% | 3.62 | 3.45 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.71 | 1.80 | 1.11 | .282 | 71.6% | 3.66 | 3.51 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.76 | 1.91 | 1.08 | .286 | 71.4% | 3.71 | 3.52 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.0 | 8.93 | 1.77 | 1.06 | .277 | 75.4% | 3.21 | 3.39 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 174.2 | 7.63 | 2.42 | 1.13 | .336 | 73.1% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 96.8 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 3.96 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 8.25 | 1.96 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.4% | 3.81 | 3.62 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 45 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 812.1 | 8.52 | 1.55 | 1.04 | .311 | 73.2% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 96.1 | 3.74 | 3.73 | 3.39 | 3.58 | 16.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 9.35 | 1.73 | 1.38 | .319 | 78.2% | 35.5% | 13.3% | 4.15 | 3.97 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | 9.78 | 0.00 | 0.39 | .365 | 79.6% | 46.9% | 6.3% | 2.35 | 2.04 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 11.23 | 1.73 | 0.22 | .314 | 66.5% | 58.6% | 4.0% | 2.38 | 2.44 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 9.69 | 2.42 | 0.00 | .338 | 75.8% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.25 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 10.64 | 2.00 | 0.13 | .324 | 70.7% | 54.3% | 2.2% | 2.53 | 2.37 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 1.82 | 1.09 | .269 | 90.4% | 47.3% | 13.6% | 1.82 | 3.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.86 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 2.03 | 1.01 | .311 | 77.5% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 3.04 | 3.58 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .389 | 61.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 7.04 | 4.70 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 130.0 | 9.21 | 1.52 | 0.90 | .331 | 75.1% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 95.4 | 3.39 | 3.31 | 2.99 | 3.33 | 2.9 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .261 | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .267 | 66.0% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 2.31 | 3.13 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 190.2 | 8.12 | 0.90 | 1.04 | .292 | 75.1% | 44.2% | 10.7% | 96.2 | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.34 | 3.63 | 4.2 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .357 | 51.1% | 45.2% | 8.3% | 5.52 | 3.19 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 191.0 | 8.43 | 1.08 | 1.04 | .291 | 71.6% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 96.2 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 3.26 | 3.58 | 4.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 1.80 | 2.70 | .444 | 70.3% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 4.20 | 5.87 | 3.62 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.73 | 7.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 9.79 | 2.07 | 1.07 | .315 | 71.3% | 44.1% | 12.8% | 96.1 | 4.21 | 3.88 | 3.37 | 3.25 | 2.4 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .347 | 68.6% | 41.5% | 26.7% | 6.00 | 4.52 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .348 | 78.7% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 3.77 | 4.28 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 173.0 | 8.80 | 1.71 | 1.08 | .290 | 72.4% | 3.55 | 3.42 | 3.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 178.0 | 8.77 | 1.71 | 1.11 | .290 | 73.5% | 42.3% | 3.51 | 3.49 | 3.55 | 3.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 147.7 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 1.04 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 168.0 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 1.04 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.81 | 1.70 | 1.10 | .292 | 71.5% | 3.62 | 3.45 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.71 | 1.80 | 1.11 | .282 | 71.6% | 3.66 | 3.51 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 166.0 | 8.76 | 1.91 | 1.08 | .286 | 71.4% | 3.71 | 3.52 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.0 | 8.93 | 1.77 | 1.06 | .277 | 75.4% | 3.21 | 3.39 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 174.2 | 7.63 | 2.42 | 1.13 | .336 | 73.1% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 96.8 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 3.96 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 8.25 | 1.96 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.4% | 3.81 | 3.62 | 3.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 45 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 812.1 | 8.52 | 1.55 | 1.04 | .311 | 73.2% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 96.1 | 3.74 | 3.73 | 3.39 | 3.58 | 16.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 9.35 | 1.73 | 1.38 | .319 | 78.2% | 35.5% | 13.3% | 4.15 | 3.97 | 3.72 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 89 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.38 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 164 | 33 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.77 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 110 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 274 | 58 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 106 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.04 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 5 | 3.39 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 542 | 135 | 54 | 49 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 133 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.35 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.2 | 757 | 179 | 74 | 71 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 172 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 61 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 14 | 11 | 3.53 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.0 | 778 | 181 | 82 | 75 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 179 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 8 | 4.21 | 23 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 524 | 121 | 60 | 59 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 137 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.55 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 712 | 160 | 74 | 68 | 21 | 33 | 7 | 169 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 3.51 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.0 | 733 | 166 | 76 | 70 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 7 | 3.60 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 147.7 | 606 | 136 | 64 | 59 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 145 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.60 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 691 | 155 | 73 | 67 | 19 | 32 | 7 | 165 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.62 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 673 | 152 | 73 | 67 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 162 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.66 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 675 | 149 | 72 | 67 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 161 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.71 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 680 | 151 | 73 | 68 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 162 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 8 | 3.21 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 706 | 152 | 67 | 61 | 20 | 34 | 7 | 171 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4.33 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 741 | 197 | 89 | 84 | 22 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 148 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 10 | 3.81 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 777 | 179 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 41 | 6 | 172 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 45 | 3.74 | 142 | 142 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 812.1 | 3342 | 813 | 359 | 338 | 94 | 140 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 769 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 89 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.38 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 164 | 33 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.77 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 110 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 274 | 58 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 106 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.04 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 5 | 3.39 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 542 | 135 | 54 | 49 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 133 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.35 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.2 | 757 | 179 | 74 | 71 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 172 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 61 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 14 | 11 | 3.53 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.0 | 778 | 181 | 82 | 75 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 179 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 8 | 4.21 | 23 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 524 | 121 | 60 | 59 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 137 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.55 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 712 | 160 | 74 | 68 | 21 | 33 | 7 | 169 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 3.51 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.0 | 733 | 166 | 76 | 70 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 7 | 3.60 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 147.7 | 606 | 136 | 64 | 59 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 145 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.60 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 168.0 | 691 | 155 | 73 | 67 | 19 | 32 | 7 | 165 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.62 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 673 | 152 | 73 | 67 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 162 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.66 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 675 | 149 | 72 | 67 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 161 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.71 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 680 | 151 | 73 | 68 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 162 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 8 | 3.21 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 706 | 152 | 67 | 61 | 20 | 34 | 7 | 171 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4.33 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.2 | 741 | 197 | 89 | 84 | 22 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 148 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 10 | 3.81 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 777 | 179 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 41 | 6 | 172 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 45 | 3.74 | 142 | 142 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 812.1 | 3342 | 813 | 359 | 338 | 94 | 140 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 769 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 9.78 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.39 | 28.1% | 0.0% | 28.1% | .270 | 1.04 | .365 | 79.6% | 56 | 49 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 11.23 | 1.73 | 6.50 | 0.22 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .213 | 0.98 | .314 | 66.5% | 48 | 49 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 9.69 | 2.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 6.4% | 19.1% | .245 | 1.23 | .338 | 75.8% | 69 | 54 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 10.64 | 2.00 | 5.33 | 0.13 | 29.2% | 5.5% | 23.7% | .226 | 1.08 | .324 | 70.7% | 56 | 51 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 11.68 | 1.82 | 6.40 | 1.09 | 34.4% | 5.4% | 29.0% | .195 | 0.89 | .269 | 90.4% | 40 | 73 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 346 | 89 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 11.48 | 2.03 | 5.67 | 1.01 | 32.1% | 5.7% | 26.4% | .224 | 1.05 | .311 | 77.5% | 63 | 74 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 14.09 | 2.35 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .281 | 1.43 | .389 | 61.0% | 137 | 94 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 9.21 | 1.52 | 6.05 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 4.1% | 20.5% | .262 | 1.21 | .331 | 75.1% | 93 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6.75 | 1.13 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 3.1% | 15.6% | .207 | 0.88 | .261 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 11.57 | 2.31 | 5.00 | 0.77 | 30.6% | 6.1% | 24.5% | .196 | 1.03 | .267 | 66.0% | 48 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 8.12 | 0.90 | 9.05 | 1.04 | 22.7% | 2.5% | 20.2% | .245 | 1.04 | .292 | 75.1% | 84 | 81 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 9.20 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 0.61 | 24.6% | 4.9% | 19.7% | .276 | 1.30 | .357 | 51.1% | 120 | 70 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 8.43 | 1.08 | 7.78 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 3.0% | 20.1% | .242 | 1.07 | .291 | 71.6% | 94 | 82 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 11.70 | 1.80 | 6.50 | 2.70 | 28.9% | 4.4% | 24.4% | .349 | 1.70 | .444 | 70.3% | 137 | 107 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 185 | 160 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.79 | 2.07 | 4.72 | 1.07 | 26.1% | 5.5% | 20.6% | .248 | 1.19 | .315 | 71.3% | 110 | 83 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10.50 | 2.00 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 26.6% | 5.1% | 21.5% | .284 | 1.39 | .347 | 68.6% | 157 | 113 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.91 | 3.14 | 2.20 | 0.63 | 17.2% | 7.8% | 9.4% | .293 | 1.53 | .348 | 78.7% | 77 | 87 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.80 | 1.71 | 5.15 | 1.08 | 23.8% | 4.6% | 19.2% | .239 | 1.12 | .290 | 72.4% | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.77 | 1.71 | 5.12 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 4.6% | 19.1% | .240 | 1.12 | .290 | 73.5% | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | 23.9% | 4.6% | 19.3% | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | 23.9% | 4.6% | 19.3% | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.81 | 1.70 | 5.17 | 1.10 | 24.1% | 4.7% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.5% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.71 | 1.80 | 4.84 | 1.11 | 23.8% | 4.9% | 18.9% | .234 | 1.10 | .282 | 71.6% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.76 | 1.91 | 4.58 | 1.08 | 23.8% | 5.2% | 18.6% | .236 | 1.12 | .286 | 71.4% | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.93 | 1.77 | 5.04 | 1.06 | 24.2% | 4.8% | 19.4% | .228 | 1.08 | .277 | 75.4% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 7.63 | 2.42 | 3.15 | 1.13 | 20.0% | 6.3% | 13.6% | .285 | 1.40 | .336 | 73.1% | 112 | 98 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.25 | 1.96 | 4.20 | 1.11 | 22.1% | 5.2% | 16.8% | .246 | 1.18 | .292 | 71.4% | 3.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.52 | 1.55 | 5.49 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 4.2% | 18.8% | .256 | 1.17 | .311 | 73.2% | 98 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 1.73 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 24.3% | 4.5% | 19.8% | .262 | 1.23 | .319 | 78.2% | 108 | 100 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 9.78 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 0.39 | 28.1% | 0.0% | 28.1% | .270 | 1.04 | .365 | 79.6% | 56 | 49 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 11.23 | 1.73 | 6.50 | 0.22 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .213 | 0.98 | .314 | 66.5% | 48 | 49 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 9.69 | 2.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 6.4% | 19.1% | .245 | 1.23 | .338 | 75.8% | 69 | 54 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 10.64 | 2.00 | 5.33 | 0.13 | 29.2% | 5.5% | 23.7% | .226 | 1.08 | .324 | 70.7% | 56 | 51 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 11.68 | 1.82 | 6.40 | 1.09 | 34.4% | 5.4% | 29.0% | .195 | 0.89 | .269 | 90.4% | 40 | 73 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .455 | 3.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 346 | 89 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 11.48 | 2.03 | 5.67 | 1.01 | 32.1% | 5.7% | 26.4% | .224 | 1.05 | .311 | 77.5% | 63 | 74 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 14.09 | 2.35 | 6.00 | 2.35 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .281 | 1.43 | .389 | 61.0% | 137 | 94 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 9.21 | 1.52 | 6.05 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 4.1% | 20.5% | .262 | 1.21 | .331 | 75.1% | 93 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6.75 | 1.13 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 3.1% | 15.6% | .207 | 0.88 | .261 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 11.57 | 2.31 | 5.00 | 0.77 | 30.6% | 6.1% | 24.5% | .196 | 1.03 | .267 | 66.0% | 48 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 8.12 | 0.90 | 9.05 | 1.04 | 22.7% | 2.5% | 20.2% | .245 | 1.04 | .292 | 75.1% | 84 | 81 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 9.20 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 0.61 | 24.6% | 4.9% | 19.7% | .276 | 1.30 | .357 | 51.1% | 120 | 70 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 8.43 | 1.08 | 7.78 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 3.0% | 20.1% | .242 | 1.07 | .291 | 71.6% | 94 | 82 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 11.70 | 1.80 | 6.50 | 2.70 | 28.9% | 4.4% | 24.4% | .349 | 1.70 | .444 | 70.3% | 137 | 107 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 185 | 160 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.79 | 2.07 | 4.72 | 1.07 | 26.1% | 5.5% | 20.6% | .248 | 1.19 | .315 | 71.3% | 110 | 83 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 10.50 | 2.00 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 26.6% | 5.1% | 21.5% | .284 | 1.39 | .347 | 68.6% | 157 | 113 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.91 | 3.14 | 2.20 | 0.63 | 17.2% | 7.8% | 9.4% | .293 | 1.53 | .348 | 78.7% | 77 | 87 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.80 | 1.71 | 5.15 | 1.08 | 23.8% | 4.6% | 19.2% | .239 | 1.12 | .290 | 72.4% | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.77 | 1.71 | 5.12 | 1.11 | 23.7% | 4.6% | 19.1% | .240 | 1.12 | .290 | 73.5% | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | 23.9% | 4.6% | 19.3% | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | 23.9% | 4.6% | 19.3% | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.81 | 1.70 | 5.17 | 1.10 | 24.1% | 4.7% | 19.5% | .240 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.5% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.71 | 1.80 | 4.84 | 1.11 | 23.8% | 4.9% | 18.9% | .234 | 1.10 | .282 | 71.6% | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.76 | 1.91 | 4.58 | 1.08 | 23.8% | 5.2% | 18.6% | .236 | 1.12 | .286 | 71.4% | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.93 | 1.77 | 5.04 | 1.06 | 24.2% | 4.8% | 19.4% | .228 | 1.08 | .277 | 75.4% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 7.63 | 2.42 | 3.15 | 1.13 | 20.0% | 6.3% | 13.6% | .285 | 1.40 | .336 | 73.1% | 112 | 98 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.25 | 1.96 | 4.20 | 1.11 | 22.1% | 5.2% | 16.8% | .246 | 1.18 | .292 | 71.4% | 3.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.52 | 1.55 | 5.49 | 1.04 | 23.0% | 4.2% | 18.8% | .256 | 1.17 | .311 | 73.2% | 98 | 85 | 3.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.35 | 1.73 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 24.3% | 4.5% | 19.8% | .262 | 1.23 | .319 | 78.2% | 108 | 100 | 3.97 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 382 | 89.3 | 111.5 | 11.2 | 34 | 8.9% | 148 | 38.7% | 3.39 | 3.31 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 560 | 89.2 | 115.6 | 12.4 | 42 | 7.5% | 229 | 40.9% | 3.35 | 3.88 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 569 | 89.0 | 113.9 | 14.8 | 46 | 8.1% | 206 | 36.2% | 3.53 | 3.40 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 92.6 | 110.1 | 7.1 | 3 | 10.0% | 16 | 53.3% | 7.20 | 4.20 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 351 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 11.7 | 30 | 8.5% | 154 | 43.9% | 4.21 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 47 | 91.1 | 111.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 51.1% | 3.77 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 543 | 89.4 | 111.5 | 12.2 | 36 | 6.6% | 218 | 40.1% | 4.33 | 4.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2405 | 89.4 | 115.6 | 12.6 | 188 | 7.8% | 955 | 39.7% | 3.74 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 382 | 89.3 | 111.5 | 11.2 | 34 | 8.9% | 148 | 38.7% | 3.39 | 3.31 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 560 | 89.2 | 115.6 | 12.4 | 42 | 7.5% | 229 | 40.9% | 3.35 | 3.88 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 569 | 89.0 | 113.9 | 14.8 | 46 | 8.1% | 206 | 36.2% | 3.53 | 3.40 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 92.6 | 110.1 | 7.1 | 3 | 10.0% | 16 | 53.3% | 7.20 | 4.20 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 351 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 11.7 | 30 | 8.5% | 154 | 43.9% | 4.21 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 47 | 91.1 | 111.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 51.1% | 3.77 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 543 | 89.4 | 111.5 | 12.2 | 36 | 6.6% | 218 | 40.1% | 4.33 | 4.20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2405 | 89.4 | 115.6 | 12.6 | 188 | 7.8% | 955 | 39.7% | 3.74 | 3.73 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1319 | 71.1 | 19.1% | 7.1 | 31.6% | 24.7% | 11.3% | 8.9% | 31 | 8 | 3 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 856 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.1 | 33.7% | 25.1% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 50.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1259 | 72.0 | 26.1% | 7.2 | 32.9% | 25.9% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 31 | 8 | 1 | 51.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4086 | 71.6 | 23.0% | 7.0 | 32.1% | 24.7% | 12.8% | 9.9% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 51.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1319 | 71.1 | 19.1% | 7.1 | 31.6% | 24.7% | 11.3% | 8.9% | 31 | 8 | 3 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 856 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.1 | 33.7% | 25.1% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 50.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1259 | 72.0 | 26.1% | 7.2 | 32.9% | 25.9% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 31 | 8 | 1 | 51.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4086 | 71.6 | 23.0% | 7.0 | 32.1% | 24.7% | 12.8% | 9.9% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 51.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 147.7 | 136 | 64 | 59 | 17 | 28 | 145 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 146.0 | 135 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 27 | 140 | 8.63 | 1.66 | 5.19 | 1.05 | .239 | 1.11 | .289 | 71.6% | 3.64 | 3.41 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 145.0 | 136 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 27 | 135 | 8.38 | 1.68 | 5.00 | 1.06 | .241 | 1.12 | .288 | 71.1% | 3.72 | 3.48 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 147.7 | 136 | 64 | 59 | 17 | 28 | 145 | 8.84 | 1.71 | 5.18 | 1.04 | .238 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.3% | 3.60 | 3.36 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 146.0 | 135 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 27 | 140 | 8.63 | 1.66 | 5.19 | 1.05 | .239 | 1.11 | .289 | 71.6% | 3.64 | 3.41 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 145.0 | 136 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 27 | 135 | 8.38 | 1.68 | 5.00 | 1.06 | .241 | 1.12 | .288 | 71.1% | 3.72 | 3.48 | 2.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.88 | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 23.4% | 34.4% | 53 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2.32 | 16.2% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 39.8% | 23.3% | 36.9% | 65 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 79 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.7% | 54.3% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 41.2% | 20.3% | 38.4% | 71 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1.18 | 12.7% | 47.3% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 40.0% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 67 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 128 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 33.8% | 72 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 71 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 12.2% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 37.4% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 52.1% | 31.4% | 3.32 | 84 | 3.33 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 4.45 | 140 | 5.51 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 58 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 18.9% | 44.2% | 37.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 29.5% | 29.8% | 17.7% | 49.6% | 32.7% | 3.71 | 85 | 3.63 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.01 | 18.0% | 41.3% | 40.7% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 34.2% | 36.1% | 29.8% | 17.8% | 52.8% | 29.4% | 3.56 | 87 | 3.58 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.89 | 13.3% | 56.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 66 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 158 | 7.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.1% | 33.5% | 9.4% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 41.0% | 26.8% | 11.7% | 54.4% | 33.9% | 3.39 | 77 | 3.25 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 30.2% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 47.2% | 41.5% | 2.90 | 69 | 2.92 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.10 | 32.6% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 3.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 20.4% | 43.3% | 36.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 66.7% | 35.5% | 39.0% | 25.4% | 15.8% | 50.1% | 34.1% | 4.14 | 96 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 19.1% | 43.5% | 37.4% | 10.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 61.1% | 35.9% | 36.1% | 28.0% | 16.2% | 51.6% | 32.2% | 3.65 | 86 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.5% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 18.4% | 46.1% | 35.5% | 3.19 | 91 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.88 | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 23.4% | 34.4% | 53 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2.32 | 16.2% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 39.8% | 23.3% | 36.9% | 65 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 79 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.7% | 54.3% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 41.2% | 20.3% | 38.4% | 71 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1.18 | 12.7% | 47.3% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 40.0% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 67 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 128 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 33.8% | 72 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 71 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 12.2% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 37.4% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 52.1% | 31.4% | 3.32 | 84 | 3.33 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 4.45 | 140 | 5.51 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 58 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 18.9% | 44.2% | 37.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 29.5% | 29.8% | 17.7% | 49.6% | 32.7% | 3.71 | 85 | 3.63 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.01 | 18.0% | 41.3% | 40.7% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 34.2% | 36.1% | 29.8% | 17.8% | 52.8% | 29.4% | 3.56 | 87 | 3.58 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.89 | 13.3% | 56.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 66 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 158 | 7.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.1% | 33.5% | 9.4% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 41.0% | 26.8% | 11.7% | 54.4% | 33.9% | 3.39 | 77 | 3.25 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 30.2% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 47.2% | 41.5% | 2.90 | 69 | 2.92 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 2.10 | 32.6% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 3.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.19 | 20.4% | 43.3% | 36.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 66.7% | 35.5% | 39.0% | 25.4% | 15.8% | 50.1% | 34.1% | 4.14 | 96 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 19.1% | 43.5% | 37.4% | 10.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 61.1% | 35.9% | 36.1% | 28.0% | 16.2% | 51.6% | 32.2% | 3.65 | 86 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.5% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 18.4% | 46.1% | 35.5% | 3.19 | 91 | 3.72 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 30 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 98 | 224 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 58 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 202 | 422 | 624 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 36 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 141 | 287 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 94 | 45 | 34 | 6 | 343 | 709 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 132 | 247 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 29 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 147 | 280 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 172 | 144 | 62 | 14 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 652 | 1440 | 2092 | 89.3 | 11.2 | 34 | 8.9% | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 83 | 118 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 80 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 246 | 206 | 105 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 823 | 2002 | 2825 | 89.2 | 12.4 | 42 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 19 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 89 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 232 | 229 | 101 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 112 | 937 | 2032 | 2969 | 89.0 | 14.8 | 46 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 117 | 160 | 92.6 | 7.1 | 3 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 154 | 117 | 78 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 727 | 1360 | 2087 | 90.6 | 11.7 | 30 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 195 | 299 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 21 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 85 | 148 | 233 | 91.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 219 | 193 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 204 | 159 | 109 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 207 | 152 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 234 | 196 | 110 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 923 | 1840 | 2763 | 89.4 | 12.2 | 36 | 6.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1038 | 892 | 456 | 93 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 429 | 4062 | 8674 | 12736 | 89.4 | 12.6 | 188 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 139 | 278 | 417 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 30 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 98 | 224 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 58 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 202 | 422 | 624 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 36 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 141 | 287 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 94 | 45 | 34 | 6 | 343 | 709 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 132 | 247 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 29 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 147 | 280 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 172 | 144 | 62 | 14 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 652 | 1440 | 2092 | 89.3 | 11.2 | 34 | 8.9% | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 83 | 118 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 80 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 246 | 206 | 105 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 823 | 2002 | 2825 | 89.2 | 12.4 | 42 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 19 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 89 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 232 | 229 | 101 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 112 | 937 | 2032 | 2969 | 89.0 | 14.8 | 46 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 117 | 160 | 92.6 | 7.1 | 3 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 154 | 117 | 78 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 727 | 1360 | 2087 | 90.6 | 11.7 | 30 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 195 | 299 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 21 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 85 | 148 | 233 | 91.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 219 | 193 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 204 | 159 | 109 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 207 | 152 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 234 | 196 | 110 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 923 | 1840 | 2763 | 89.4 | 12.2 | 36 | 6.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1038 | 892 | 456 | 93 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 429 | 4062 | 8674 | 12736 | 89.4 | 12.6 | 188 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 139 | 278 | 417 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.11 | -8.95 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.35 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 25 | -0.79 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.60 | -0.47 | 1.08 | 3.47 | 0.39 | 1.77 | 1.41 | 2.12 | 1.81 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 2.44 | -11.88 | 14.32 | 18.21 | 1.85 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 30 | 1.89 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.36 | -11.48 | 12.85 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 33 | 1.00 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.37 | -8.41 | 8.78 | -2.90 | -0.27 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 23 | 0.37 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.30 | -1.71 | 1.40 | -2.99 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 4 | -0.41 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.76 | -13.46 | 12.70 | -7.64 | -0.74 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 29 | -1.27 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.30 | -54.18 | 57.48 | 18.64 | 1.95 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 140 | 1.21 | 2.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -2.18 | 2.48 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 1.25 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.28 | 5 | -0.16 | 0.40 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.11 | -8.95 | 8.84 | 3.26 | 0.35 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 25 | -0.79 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.60 | -0.47 | 1.08 | 3.47 | 0.39 | 1.77 | 1.41 | 2.12 | 1.81 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 2.44 | -11.88 | 14.32 | 18.21 | 1.85 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 30 | 1.89 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.36 | -11.48 | 12.85 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 33 | 1.00 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.37 | -8.41 | 8.78 | -2.90 | -0.27 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 23 | 0.37 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.30 | -1.71 | 1.40 | -2.99 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 4 | -0.41 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.76 | -13.46 | 12.70 | -7.64 | -0.74 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 29 | -1.27 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.30 | -54.18 | 57.48 | 18.64 | 1.95 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 140 | 1.21 | 2.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -2.18 | 2.48 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 1.25 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.28 | 5 | -0.16 | 0.40 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | KN% | vKN | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 45.4% | 95.3 | 12.2% | 88.3 | 12.2% | 94.7 | 8.9% | 85.5 | 13.3% | 80.8 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 39.4% | 96.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | 21.6% | 95.8 | 19.7% | 86.3 | 11.5% | 81.8 | 1.8% | 86.6 | 0.1% | 75.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 33.9% | 96.0 | 0.4% | 92.3 | 10.2% | 86.0 | 23.6% | 96.0 | 23.7% | 87.2 | 8.2% | 83.4 | 0.0% | 73.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 36.3% | 96.2 | 8.1% | 86.1 | 20.6% | 96.1 | 30.0% | 86.8 | 5.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 96.2 | 2.7% | 86.0 | 26.7% | 96.2 | 27.4% | 87.2 | 12.1% | 84.4 | 2.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.3% | 96.7 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 22.3% | 97.2 | 27.5% | 87.1 | 8.6% | 82.9 | 12.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28.4% | 96.7 | 4.2% | 92.9 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 20.9% | 96.9 | 28.3% | 87.5 | 10.2% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 96.0 | 3.0% | 89.8 | 4.8% | 85.8 | 21.2% | 96.1 | 22.0% | 87.0 | 10.8% | 82.8 | 3.2% | 87.3 | 0.0% | 74.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | KN% | vKN | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 45.4% | 95.3 | 12.2% | 88.3 | 12.2% | 94.7 | 8.9% | 85.5 | 13.3% | 80.8 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 39.4% | 96.1 | 6.1% | 84.9 | 21.6% | 95.8 | 19.7% | 86.3 | 11.5% | 81.8 | 1.8% | 86.6 | 0.1% | 75.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 33.9% | 96.0 | 0.4% | 92.3 | 10.2% | 86.0 | 23.6% | 96.0 | 23.7% | 87.2 | 8.2% | 83.4 | 0.0% | 73.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 36.3% | 96.2 | 8.1% | 86.1 | 20.6% | 96.1 | 30.0% | 86.8 | 5.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 96.2 | 2.7% | 86.0 | 26.7% | 96.2 | 27.4% | 87.2 | 12.1% | 84.4 | 2.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.3% | 96.7 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 22.3% | 97.2 | 27.5% | 87.1 | 8.6% | 82.9 | 12.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 28.4% | 96.7 | 4.2% | 92.9 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 20.9% | 96.9 | 28.3% | 87.5 | 10.2% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 96.0 | 3.0% | 89.8 | 4.8% | 85.8 | 21.2% | 96.1 | 22.0% | 87.0 | 10.8% | 82.8 | 3.2% | 87.3 | 0.0% | 74.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 15.6 | -7.2 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -1.7 | -2.0 | 1.65 | -2.83 | 0.49 | -0.84 | -0.59 | -1.20 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 14.9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.43 | 1.03 | 0.35 | -5.31 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 4.6 | 0.1 | -6.2 | 10.5 | 9.0 | -4.7 | 0.0 | 0.46 | 0.79 | -2.05 | 1.50 | 1.28 | -1.95 | -3.50 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 7.7 | -2.7 | -1.7 | 4.3 | -0.5 | 1.1 | 1.27 | -4.75 | -0.31 | 0.76 | -0.20 | 2.36 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.2 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.35 | -38.10 | 3.02 | -3.78 | -2.40 | 2.78 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3.0 | 0.5 | -5.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -5.8 | -2.0 | 0.38 | 0.42 | -6.46 | 0.18 | 0.15 | -2.07 | -1.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.8 | -6.7 | -12.2 | 13.7 | 18.6 | -11.6 | -5.7 | 0.0 | 1.03 | -1.74 | -2.00 | 0.51 | 0.67 | -0.84 | -1.40 | -1.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 15.6 | -7.2 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -1.7 | -2.0 | 1.65 | -2.83 | 0.49 | -0.84 | -0.59 | -1.20 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 14.9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.43 | 1.03 | 0.35 | -5.31 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 4.6 | 0.1 | -6.2 | 10.5 | 9.0 | -4.7 | 0.0 | 0.46 | 0.79 | -2.05 | 1.50 | 1.28 | -1.95 | -3.50 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 7.7 | -2.7 | -1.7 | 4.3 | -0.5 | 1.1 | 1.27 | -4.75 | -0.31 | 0.76 | -0.20 | 2.36 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.2 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.35 | -38.10 | 3.02 | -3.78 | -2.40 | 2.78 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 3.0 | 0.5 | -5.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -5.8 | -2.0 | 0.38 | 0.42 | -6.46 | 0.18 | 0.15 | -2.07 | -1.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.8 | -6.7 | -12.2 | 13.7 | 18.6 | -11.6 | -5.7 | 0.0 | 1.03 | -1.74 | -2.00 | 0.51 | 0.67 | -0.84 | -1.40 | -1.00 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 51.2% | 77.6% | 52.8% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 51.4% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 51.9% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 51.6% | 68.5% | 47.8% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 47.5% | 68.3% | 59.1% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 60.4% | 86.2% | 61.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 48.9% | 70.8% | 59.4% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 51.2% | 75.8% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 19.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.9% | 71.7% | 52.5% | 72.4% | 84.5% | 81.5% | 55.1% | 67.7% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 64.9% | 66.7% | 34.7% | 21.6% | 17.5% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 32.8% | 70.7% | 54.3% | 64.8% | 85.2% | 79.9% | 56.8% | 69.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 71.6% | 64.4% | 24.6% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 73.1% | 53.2% | 62.2% | 85.0% | 78.5% | 52.0% | 66.1% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 33.9% | 71.4% | 56.9% | 42.9% | 90.0% | 79.1% | 61.3% | 60.0% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 40.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 29.7% | 68.3% | 48.9% | 55.2% | 84.8% | 75.8% | 49.9% | 64.5% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27.5% | 69.9% | 48.1% | 57.6% | 86.1% | 77.7% | 48.5% | 46.9% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34.2% | 69.7% | 51.7% | 61.7% | 87.5% | 78.9% | 49.3% | 66.3% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 70.8% | 52.3% | 63.0% | 85.4% | 79.0% | 52.6% | 66.9% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.6% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 51.2% | 77.6% | 52.8% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 51.4% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 51.9% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 51.6% | 68.5% | 47.8% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 47.5% | 68.3% | 59.1% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 60.4% | 86.2% | 61.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 48.9% | 70.8% | 59.4% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 51.2% | 75.8% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 19.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.9% | 71.7% | 52.5% | 72.4% | 84.5% | 81.5% | 55.1% | 67.7% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 64.9% | 66.7% | 34.7% | 21.6% | 17.5% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 32.8% | 70.7% | 54.3% | 64.8% | 85.2% | 79.9% | 56.8% | 69.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 71.6% | 64.4% | 24.6% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 73.1% | 53.2% | 62.2% | 85.0% | 78.5% | 52.0% | 66.1% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 33.9% | 71.4% | 56.9% | 42.9% | 90.0% | 79.1% | 61.3% | 60.0% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 40.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 29.7% | 68.3% | 48.9% | 55.2% | 84.8% | 75.8% | 49.9% | 64.5% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27.5% | 69.9% | 48.1% | 57.6% | 86.1% | 77.7% | 48.5% | 46.9% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34.2% | 69.7% | 51.7% | 61.7% | 87.5% | 78.9% | 49.3% | 66.3% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 70.8% | 52.3% | 63.0% | 85.4% | 79.0% | 52.6% | 66.9% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.6% | 20.3 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 78.1% | 85.6% | 30.6% | 53.7% | 82.0% | 45.5% | 20.9% | 55.3% | 19.4% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 4.5% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 74.6% | 88.1% | 30.4% | 58.2% | 78.7% | 45.2% | 25.7% | 51.7% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 79.1% | 88.5% | 27.8% | 57.5% | 76.9% | 44.7% | 24.5% | 48.0% | 20.9% | 5.1% | 10.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 88.7% | 93.6% | 33.1% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 41.3% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 69.9% | 91.8% | 27.4% | 55.2% | 71.0% | 44.0% | 23.3% | 43.1% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 75.1% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 57.0% | 78.8% | 43.2% | 30.5% | 50.5% | 22.1% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.4% | 56.5% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 25.4% | 49.6% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 16.3% | 6.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 78.1% | 85.6% | 30.6% | 53.7% | 82.0% | 45.5% | 20.9% | 55.3% | 19.4% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 4.5% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 74.6% | 88.1% | 30.4% | 58.2% | 78.7% | 45.2% | 25.7% | 51.7% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 79.1% | 88.5% | 27.8% | 57.5% | 76.9% | 44.7% | 24.5% | 48.0% | 20.9% | 5.1% | 10.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 88.7% | 93.6% | 33.1% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 41.3% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 69.9% | 91.8% | 27.4% | 55.2% | 71.0% | 44.0% | 23.3% | 43.1% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 75.1% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 57.0% | 78.8% | 43.2% | 30.5% | 50.5% | 22.1% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.4% | 56.5% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 25.4% | 49.6% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 16.3% | 6.2% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 53 | 65 | 54 | 59 | 43 | 60 | 46 | 69 | -0.54 | 3.16 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 57 | 68 | 54 | 54 | 40 | 66 | 48 | 71 | -0.83 | 3.08 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 48 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 57 | 51 | 61 | 53 | 62 | -0.54 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 56 | 51 | 62 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 52 | 59 | -0.30 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 47 | 65 | 52 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 51 | 59 | 55 | 59 | -0.61 | 3.27 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 58 | 55 | 47 | 61 | 51 | 64 | -0.58 | 3.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 53 | 65 | 54 | 59 | 43 | 60 | 46 | 69 | -0.54 | 3.16 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 57 | 68 | 54 | 54 | 40 | 66 | 48 | 71 | -0.83 | 3.08 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 48 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 57 | 51 | 61 | 53 | 62 | -0.54 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 56 | 51 | 62 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 52 | 59 | -0.30 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 47 | 65 | 52 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 51 | 59 | 55 | 59 | -0.61 | 3.27 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 58 | 61 | 63 | 58 | 55 | 47 | 61 | 51 | 64 | -0.58 | 3.28 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 103 | 104 | 99 | 98 | 90 | 96 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 99 | 106 | 126 | 104 | 93 | 105 | 104 | 114 | 113 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 103 | 108 | 97 | 116 | 93 | 118 | 104 | 110 | 112 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 100 | 104 | 99 | 86 | 113 | 99 | 112 | 110 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 94 | 112 | 86 | 113 | 104 | 82 | 107 | 101 | 112 | 112 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 106 | 98 | 117 | 100 | 91 | 106 | 101 | 112 | 111 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 103 | 104 | 99 | 98 | 90 | 96 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 99 | 106 | 126 | 104 | 93 | 105 | 104 | 114 | 113 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 103 | 108 | 97 | 116 | 93 | 118 | 104 | 110 | 112 | |||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 100 | 104 | 99 | 86 | 113 | 99 | 112 | 110 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 94 | 112 | 86 | 113 | 104 | 82 | 107 | 101 | 112 | 112 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 106 | 98 | 117 | 100 | 91 | 106 | 101 | 112 | 111 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 130.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 190.2 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 191.0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 174.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | .955 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 142 | 142 | 812.1 | 57 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83 | .982 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 130.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 190.2 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 191.0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | .952 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 174.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | .955 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 142 | 142 | 812.1 | 57 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83 | .982 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 2.0 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 26.8 | 2.9 | $23.5 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 4.2 | $33.8 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 3.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 39.1 | 4.2 | $33.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 23.1 | 2.4 | $19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.5 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 24.4 | 2.5 | $20.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 29.7 | 3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.2 | -4.6 | 0.6 | -4.1 | 153.9 | 16.3 | $130.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 2.0 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 26.8 | 2.9 | $23.5 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 4.2 | $33.8 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 3.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 39.1 | 4.2 | $33.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 23.1 | 2.4 | $19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.5 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -1.0 | 24.4 | 2.5 | $20.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 29.7 | 3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.2 | -4.6 | 0.6 | -4.1 | 153.9 | 16.3 | $130.3 |

