Geraldo Bueno
(AAA)P
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 1/21/1981
(45 years, 8 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 6.69 | 6.21 | 0.72 | .223 | 85.8% | 2.15 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .231 | 57.1% | 7.36 | 6.20 | 7.69 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.42 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .105 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 6.05 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 34.1 | 4.98 | 5.50 | 1.05 | .266 | 71.4% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 4.46 | 5.79 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 40.2 | 4.43 | 5.09 | 1.11 | .242 | 72.2% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 4.20 | 5.83 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 27.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .343 | 72.8% | 42.6% | 6.9% | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 4.82 | 7.07 | 0.96 | .384 | 68.6% | 47.5% | 8.1% | 7.39 | 6.31 | 6.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 37.2 | 6.69 | 6.21 | 0.72 | .223 | 85.8% | 2.15 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .231 | 57.1% | 7.36 | 6.20 | 7.69 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.42 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .105 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 6.05 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 34.1 | 4.98 | 5.50 | 1.05 | .266 | 71.4% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 4.46 | 5.79 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 40.2 | 4.43 | 5.09 | 1.11 | .242 | 72.2% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 4.20 | 5.83 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 27.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .343 | 72.8% | 42.6% | 6.9% | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 4.82 | 7.07 | 0.96 | .384 | 68.6% | 47.5% | 8.1% | 7.39 | 6.31 | 6.72 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 153 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.46 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 34.1 | 155 | 33 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 40.2 | 178 | 36 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 21.1 | 93 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 140 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 153 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.46 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 34.1 | 155 | 33 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 40.2 | 178 | 36 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 21.1 | 93 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 140 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6.69 | 6.21 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 18.3% | 17.0% | 1.3% | .192 | 1.33 | .223 | 85.8% | 45 | 108 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 22.2% | -16.7% | .214 | 1.91 | .231 | 57.1% | 170 | 130 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 2.84 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 4.3% | 8.7% | -4.3% | .143 | 0.79 | .105 | 83.3% | 70 | 136 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4.98 | 5.50 | 0.90 | 1.05 | 12.3% | 13.5% | -1.3% | .250 | 1.57 | .266 | 71.4% | 94 | 125 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 4.43 | 5.09 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 11.2% | 12.9% | -1.7% | .235 | 1.45 | .242 | 72.2% | 90 | 127 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .333 | 27.8% | 405 | 247 | 12.00 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5.91 | 2.53 | 2.33 | 0.84 | 15.1% | 6.5% | 8.6% | .302 | 1.50 | .343 | 72.8% | 96 | 94 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 4.82 | 7.07 | 0.68 | 0.96 | 10.7% | 15.7% | -5.0% | .350 | 2.25 | .384 | 68.6% | 126 | 116 | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 6.69 | 6.21 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 18.3% | 17.0% | 1.3% | .192 | 1.33 | .223 | 85.8% | 45 | 108 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 22.2% | -16.7% | .214 | 1.91 | .231 | 57.1% | 170 | 130 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 2.84 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 4.3% | 8.7% | -4.3% | .143 | 0.79 | .105 | 83.3% | 70 | 136 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 4.98 | 5.50 | 0.90 | 1.05 | 12.3% | 13.5% | -1.3% | .250 | 1.57 | .266 | 71.4% | 94 | 125 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 4.43 | 5.09 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 11.2% | 12.9% | -1.7% | .235 | 1.45 | .242 | 72.2% | 90 | 127 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .333 | 27.8% | 405 | 247 | 12.00 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5.91 | 2.53 | 2.33 | 0.84 | 15.1% | 6.5% | 8.6% | .302 | 1.50 | .343 | 72.8% | 96 | 94 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 4.82 | 7.07 | 0.68 | 0.96 | 10.7% | 15.7% | -5.0% | .350 | 2.25 | .384 | 68.6% | 126 | 116 | 6.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 114 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.04 | 15.6% | 43.1% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 8.9% | 46.9% | 34.5% | 18.6% | 121 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 13.4% | 44.9% | 41.7% | 32.1% | 9.4% | 48.9% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 120 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 133 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 14.7% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 40.0% | 94 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.27 | 15.2% | 47.5% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 49.0% | 21.6% | 29.4% | 129 | 6.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 114 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.04 | 15.6% | 43.1% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 8.9% | 46.9% | 34.5% | 18.6% | 121 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 13.4% | 44.9% | 41.7% | 32.1% | 9.4% | 48.9% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 120 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 133 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 14.7% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 40.0% | 94 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.27 | 15.2% | 47.5% | 37.4% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 49.0% | 21.6% | 29.4% | 129 | 6.72 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 47.6% | 90.0% | 30.4% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 40.4% | 83.9% | 40.6% | 6.5% | 16.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 41.2% | 84.6% | 39.3% | 6.3% | 16.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25.6% | 90.9% | 40.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 53.3% | 83.9% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 12.1% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.3% | 85.2% | 40.0% | 6.1% | 15.8% | 21.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 47.6% | 90.0% | 30.4% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 40.4% | 83.9% | 40.6% | 6.5% | 16.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | --- | MiLB | 41.2% | 84.6% | 39.3% | 6.3% | 16.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 25.6% | 90.9% | 40.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 53.3% | 83.9% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 12.1% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.3% | 85.2% | 40.0% | 6.1% | 15.8% | 21.9% |

