Geraldo Quintero
Free Agent (AA)2B/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'5" / 155
DOB: 10/10/2001
(25 years, 5 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2025
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2025
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 17 | 58 | 237 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 21 | 12.7% | 11.8% | .112 | .298 | .264 | .379 | .376 | .376 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 40 | 142 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 12.0% | 18.3% | .066 | .260 | .207 | .312 | .273 | .294 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 20 | 91 | 419 | 6 | 61 | 47 | 26 | 11.5% | 16.5% | .160 | .308 | .262 | .358 | .423 | .366 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 22 | 96 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 10.4% | 22.9% | .125 | .298 | .238 | .347 | .363 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 113 | 515 | 8 | 73 | 59 | 34 | 11.3% | 17.7% | .154 | .306 | .258 | .356 | .412 | .360 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 112 | 472 | 3 | 54 | 41 | 29 | 11.7% | 18.6% | .074 | .313 | .251 | .345 | .325 | .320 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 22 | 94 | 338 | 3 | 47 | 29 | 32 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .080 | .296 | .240 | .334 | .319 | .314 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .406 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 23 | 102 | 399 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 29 | 13.0% | 21.8% | .146 | .252 | .212 | .327 | .358 | .332 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26.3% | 31.6% | .385 | .500 | .308 | .526 | .692 | .516 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 23.8% | .096 | .271 | .212 | .289 | .308 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 109 | 434 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 18 | 8.5% | 23.7% | .098 | .270 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .270 | 70 | -1.2 | -16.6 | -6.9 | -0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 24.8% | .120 | .279 | .219 | .296 | .339 | .282 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 17 | 58 | 237 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 21 | 12.7% | 11.8% | .112 | .298 | .264 | .379 | .376 | .376 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 40 | 142 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 12.0% | 18.3% | .066 | .260 | .207 | .312 | .273 | .294 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 20 | 91 | 419 | 6 | 61 | 47 | 26 | 11.5% | 16.5% | .160 | .308 | .262 | .358 | .423 | .366 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 22 | 96 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 10.4% | 22.9% | .125 | .298 | .238 | .347 | .363 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 113 | 515 | 8 | 73 | 59 | 34 | 11.3% | 17.7% | .154 | .306 | .258 | .356 | .412 | .360 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 112 | 472 | 3 | 54 | 41 | 29 | 11.7% | 18.6% | .074 | .313 | .251 | .345 | .325 | .320 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 22 | 94 | 338 | 3 | 47 | 29 | 32 | 9.8% | 19.5% | .080 | .296 | .240 | .334 | .319 | .314 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .406 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 23 | 102 | 399 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 29 | 13.0% | 21.8% | .146 | .252 | .212 | .327 | .358 | .332 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26.3% | 31.6% | .385 | .500 | .308 | .526 | .692 | .516 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 23.8% | .096 | .271 | .212 | .289 | .308 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 109 | 434 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 18 | 8.5% | 23.7% | .098 | .270 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .270 | 70 | -1.2 | -16.6 | -6.9 | -0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 24.8% | .120 | .279 | .219 | .296 | .339 | .282 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 58 | 197 | 237 | 52 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 30 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 8 | .264 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 40 | 121 | 142 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .207 |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 91 | 362 | 419 | 95 | 58 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 8 | .262 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 80 | 96 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .238 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 113 | 442 | 515 | 114 | 71 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 91 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 11 | .258 |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 112 | 406 | 472 | 102 | 83 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 13 | .251 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 94 | 288 | 338 | 69 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 16 | .240 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 102 | 335 | 399 | 71 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 52 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 11 | .212 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 388 | 434 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 103 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 10 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 58 | 197 | 237 | 52 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 22 | 30 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 8 | .264 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 40 | 121 | 142 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .207 |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 91 | 362 | 419 | 95 | 58 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 8 | .262 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 80 | 96 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .238 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 113 | 442 | 515 | 114 | 71 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 59 | 58 | 0 | 91 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 11 | .258 |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 112 | 406 | 472 | 102 | 83 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 13 | .251 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 94 | 288 | 338 | 69 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 16 | .240 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 102 | 335 | 399 | 71 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 52 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 11 | .212 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 388 | 434 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 103 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 10 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 12.7% | 11.8% | 1.07 | .264 | .379 | .376 | .754 | .112 | 7.8 | .298 | 0.6 | 37 | 5.2 | .376 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 12.0% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .207 | .312 | .273 | .585 | .066 | 8.8 | .260 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.7 | .294 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 11.5% | 16.5% | 0.70 | .262 | .358 | .423 | .781 | .160 | 8.0 | .308 | 0.3 | 65 | 10.1 | .366 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 10.4% | 22.9% | 0.45 | .238 | .347 | .363 | .710 | .125 | 5.7 | .298 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.1 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 11.3% | 17.7% | 0.64 | .258 | .356 | .412 | .768 | .154 | 8.0 | .306 | 0.3 | 77 | 10.2 | .360 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 11.7% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .251 | .345 | .325 | .671 | .074 | 6.7 | .313 | -1.2 | 56 | -4.9 | .320 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -14 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .240 | .334 | .319 | .654 | .080 | 7.6 | .296 | -1.1 | 37 | 0.0 | .314 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .406 | 159 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 13.0% | 21.8% | 0.60 | .212 | .327 | .358 | .685 | .146 | 7.0 | .252 | 0.4 | 47 | 3.4 | .332 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26.3% | 31.6% | 0.83 | .308 | .526 | .692 | 1.219 | .385 | 6.4 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.9 | .516 | 223 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 23.8% | 0.37 | .212 | .289 | .308 | .597 | .096 | 5.9 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .269 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .600 | .098 | 6.4 | .270 | -1.2 | 36 | -15.2 | .270 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 24.8% | 0.35 | .219 | .296 | .339 | .635 | .120 | 6.3 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 12.7% | 11.8% | 1.07 | .264 | .379 | .376 | .754 | .112 | 7.8 | .298 | 0.6 | 37 | 5.2 | .376 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 12.0% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .207 | .312 | .273 | .585 | .066 | 8.8 | .260 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.7 | .294 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 11.5% | 16.5% | 0.70 | .262 | .358 | .423 | .781 | .160 | 8.0 | .308 | 0.3 | 65 | 10.1 | .366 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 10.4% | 22.9% | 0.45 | .238 | .347 | .363 | .710 | .125 | 5.7 | .298 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.1 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 11.3% | 17.7% | 0.64 | .258 | .356 | .412 | .768 | .154 | 8.0 | .306 | 0.3 | 77 | 10.2 | .360 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 11.7% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .251 | .345 | .325 | .671 | .074 | 6.7 | .313 | -1.2 | 56 | -4.9 | .320 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -14 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 9.8% | 19.5% | 0.50 | .240 | .334 | .319 | .654 | .080 | 7.6 | .296 | -1.1 | 37 | 0.0 | .314 | 109 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .406 | 159 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 13.0% | 21.8% | 0.60 | .212 | .327 | .358 | .685 | .146 | 7.0 | .252 | 0.4 | 47 | 3.4 | .332 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26.3% | 31.6% | 0.83 | .308 | .526 | .692 | 1.219 | .385 | 6.4 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.9 | .516 | 223 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 23.8% | 0.37 | .212 | .289 | .308 | .597 | .096 | 5.9 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .269 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .600 | .098 | 6.4 | .270 | -1.2 | 36 | -15.2 | .270 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 24.8% | 0.35 | .219 | .296 | .339 | .635 | .120 | 6.3 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 109 | 388 | 434 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 37 | 103 | 18 | 10 | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .600 | .098 | .270 | -1.2 | .270 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 112 | 398 | 446 | 87 | 63 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 102 | 18 | 10 | 8.7% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .219 | .298 | .324 | .622 | .106 | .275 | -1.2 | .274 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 402 | 451 | 89 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 101 | 19 | 10 | 8.9% | 22.4% | 0.40 | .221 | .302 | .326 | .627 | .104 | .277 | -1.0 | .276 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 109 | 388 | 434 | 82 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 37 | 103 | 18 | 10 | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .211 | .290 | .309 | .600 | .098 | .270 | -1.2 | .270 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 112 | 398 | 446 | 87 | 63 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 102 | 18 | 10 | 8.7% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .219 | .298 | .324 | .622 | .106 | .275 | -1.2 | .274 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 402 | 451 | 89 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 101 | 19 | 10 | 8.9% | 22.4% | 0.40 | .221 | .302 | .326 | .627 | .104 | .277 | -1.0 | .276 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.99 | 15.8% | 41.8% | 42.4% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1.14 | 20.2% | 42.6% | 37.2% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 18.6% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1.01 | 23.0% | 38.7% | 38.3% | 17.3% | 5.5% | 49.5% | 18.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 10.2% | 47.5% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 45.8% | 25.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.03 | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 48.9% | 19.7% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1.51 | 21.9% | 47.0% | 31.1% | 15.3% | 3.1% | 45.7% | 20.8% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.33 | 19.1% | 46.2% | 34.7% | 28.2% | 3.8% | 47.3% | 21.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 23.9% | 39.3% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 11.0% | 48.4% | 21.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.99 | 15.8% | 41.8% | 42.4% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1.14 | 20.2% | 42.6% | 37.2% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 18.6% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1.01 | 23.0% | 38.7% | 38.3% | 17.3% | 5.5% | 49.5% | 18.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 10.2% | 47.5% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 45.8% | 25.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.03 | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.0% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 48.9% | 19.7% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 1.51 | 21.9% | 47.0% | 31.1% | 15.3% | 3.1% | 45.7% | 20.8% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.33 | 19.1% | 46.2% | 34.7% | 28.2% | 3.8% | 47.3% | 21.7% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.07 | 23.9% | 39.3% | 36.8% | 25.3% | 11.0% | 48.4% | 21.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 69 | 70 | 26 | 18 | 158 | 264 | 422 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 40 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 77 | 179 | 256 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 111 | 110 | 66 | 19 | 645 | 950 | 1595 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 152 | 255 | 407 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 139 | 135 | 72 | 24 | 797 | 1205 | 2002 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 148 | 98 | 69 | 15 | 731 | 1114 | 1845 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 104 | 78 | 43 | 22 | 462 | 813 | 1275 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 97 | 91 | 59 | 23 | 596 | 944 | 1540 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 36 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 69 | 70 | 26 | 18 | 158 | 264 | 422 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 40 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 77 | 179 | 256 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 111 | 110 | 66 | 19 | 645 | 950 | 1595 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 152 | 255 | 407 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 139 | 135 | 72 | 24 | 797 | 1205 | 2002 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 148 | 98 | 69 | 15 | 731 | 1114 | 1845 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 104 | 78 | 43 | 22 | 462 | 813 | 1275 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 97 | 91 | 59 | 23 | 596 | 944 | 1540 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 36 | 73 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 60.9% | 66.9% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 1.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 59.8% | 63.4% | 19.7% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 47.5% | 77.7% | 41.1% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 49.6% | 78.2% | 47.9% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 10.6% | 12.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 48.6% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 11.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 49.8% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 50.5% | 74.6% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 100.0% | 65.5% | 37.5% | 42.1% | 13.7% | 9.6% | 23.3% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 60.9% | 66.9% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 1.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 59.8% | 63.4% | 19.7% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 47.5% | 77.7% | 41.1% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 49.6% | 78.2% | 47.9% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 10.6% | 12.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 48.6% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 11.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 49.8% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 50.5% | 74.6% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 100.0% | 65.5% | 37.5% | 42.1% | 13.7% | 9.6% | 23.3% | 20.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2B | 27 | 26 | 211.0 | 55 | 57 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 2B | 16 | 15 | 107.1 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 2B | 30 | 30 | 269.2 | 46 | 67 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 80 | 77 | 671.0 | 125 | 184 | 8 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2B | 8 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 3B | 13 | 12 | 94.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3B | 58 | 58 | 502.2 | 41 | 93 | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 13 | 11 | 96.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | SS | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | SS | 10 | 8 | 66.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | LF | 7 | 4 | 42.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 145.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | LF | 79 | 79 | 674.2 | 134 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | LF | 83 | 83 | 713.2 | 146 | 8 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | CF | 14 | 11 | 99.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2B | 27 | 26 | 211.0 | 55 | 57 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 2B | 16 | 15 | 107.1 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 2B | 30 | 30 | 269.2 | 46 | 67 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 80 | 77 | 671.0 | 125 | 184 | 8 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 2B | 8 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 3B | 13 | 12 | 94.2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 3B | 58 | 58 | 502.2 | 41 | 93 | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 13 | 11 | 96.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | SS | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | SS | 10 | 8 | 66.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | LF | 7 | 4 | 42.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 145.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | LF | 79 | 79 | 674.2 | 134 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | LF | 83 | 83 | 713.2 | 146 | 8 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | CF | 14 | 11 | 99.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

