Gerardo Esparza
(AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 210
DOB: 12/12/1987
(38 years, 10 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 60.0 | 4.65 | 3.60 | 1.05 | .317 | 61.2% | 5.85 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 42.1 | 2.98 | 4.04 | 0.64 | .297 | 74.1% | 4.04 | 5.29 | 5.97 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 2.82 | 2.62 | 0.60 | .361 | 62.7% | 49.7% | 6.0% | 6.25 | 4.69 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .450 | 81.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 69.1 | 1.82 | 4.54 | 1.04 | .313 | 68.4% | 46.4% | 8.7% | 5.84 | 6.32 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 73.2 | 1.95 | 4.28 | 0.98 | .323 | 69.6% | 46.1% | 8.2% | 5.74 | 6.18 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 86.2 | 2.80 | 3.53 | 0.73 | .281 | 64.1% | 45.8% | 6.4% | 4.98 | 5.33 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.07 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .377 | 51.3% | 55.2% | 11.8% | 10.43 | 6.46 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .375 | 63.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.90 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .500 | 53.6% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 9.82 | 5.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.08 | .409 | 60.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 8.64 | 5.82 | 5.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 60.0 | 4.65 | 3.60 | 1.05 | .317 | 61.2% | 5.85 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 42.1 | 2.98 | 4.04 | 0.64 | .297 | 74.1% | 4.04 | 5.29 | 5.97 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 2.82 | 2.62 | 0.60 | .361 | 62.7% | 49.7% | 6.0% | 6.25 | 4.69 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .450 | 81.8% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 69.1 | 1.82 | 4.54 | 1.04 | .313 | 68.4% | 46.4% | 8.7% | 5.84 | 6.32 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 73.2 | 1.95 | 4.28 | 0.98 | .323 | 69.6% | 46.1% | 8.2% | 5.74 | 6.18 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 86.2 | 2.80 | 3.53 | 0.73 | .281 | 64.1% | 45.8% | 6.4% | 4.98 | 5.33 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.07 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .377 | 51.3% | 55.2% | 11.8% | 10.43 | 6.46 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .375 | 63.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 5.90 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .500 | 53.6% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 9.82 | 5.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.08 | .409 | 60.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 8.64 | 5.82 | 5.66 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5.85 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 276 | 73 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 187 | 47 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.2 | 213 | 68 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.84 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.1 | 327 | 91 | 49 | 45 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 5.74 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 73.2 | 351 | 100 | 51 | 47 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4.98 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86.2 | 375 | 92 | 53 | 48 | 7 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.43 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 77 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5.85 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 276 | 73 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 187 | 47 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.2 | 213 | 68 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.84 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.1 | 327 | 91 | 49 | 45 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 5.74 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 73.2 | 351 | 100 | 51 | 47 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4.98 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86.2 | 375 | 92 | 53 | 48 | 7 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.43 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 77 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4.65 | 3.60 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 11.2% | 8.7% | 2.5% | .297 | 1.62 | .317 | 61.2% | 124 | 112 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.98 | 4.04 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 7.5% | 10.2% | -2.7% | .285 | 1.56 | .297 | 74.1% | 91 | 116 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2.82 | 2.62 | 1.08 | 0.60 | 6.6% | 6.1% | 0.5% | .345 | 1.81 | .361 | 62.7% | 151 | 110 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .409 | 2.08 | .450 | 81.8% | 91 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.82 | 4.54 | 0.40 | 1.04 | 4.3% | 10.7% | -6.4% | .317 | 1.82 | .313 | 68.4% | 125 | 131 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.95 | 4.28 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 4.6% | 10.0% | -5.4% | .324 | 1.83 | .323 | 69.6% | 123 | 128 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2.80 | 3.53 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 7.2% | 9.1% | -1.9% | .273 | 1.45 | .281 | 64.1% | 106 | 110 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.07 | 4.30 | 0.71 | 1.23 | 6.5% | 9.1% | -2.6% | .368 | 2.18 | .377 | 51.3% | 202 | 121 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 21.7% | -13.0% | .333 | 2.36 | .375 | 63.6% | 154 | 121 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 2.45 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | .286 | 1.91 | .500 | 53.6% | 206 | 117 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 2.5% | .313 | 2.16 | .409 | 60.2% | 177 | 119 | 5.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4.65 | 3.60 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 11.2% | 8.7% | 2.5% | .297 | 1.62 | .317 | 61.2% | 124 | 112 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.98 | 4.04 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 7.5% | 10.2% | -2.7% | .285 | 1.56 | .297 | 74.1% | 91 | 116 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 2.82 | 2.62 | 1.08 | 0.60 | 6.6% | 6.1% | 0.5% | .345 | 1.81 | .361 | 62.7% | 151 | 110 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 4.15 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .409 | 2.08 | .450 | 81.8% | 91 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.82 | 4.54 | 0.40 | 1.04 | 4.3% | 10.7% | -6.4% | .317 | 1.82 | .313 | 68.4% | 125 | 131 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.95 | 4.28 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 4.6% | 10.0% | -5.4% | .324 | 1.83 | .323 | 69.6% | 123 | 128 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2.80 | 3.53 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 7.2% | 9.1% | -1.9% | .273 | 1.45 | .281 | 64.1% | 106 | 110 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.07 | 4.30 | 0.71 | 1.23 | 6.5% | 9.1% | -2.6% | .368 | 2.18 | .377 | 51.3% | 202 | 121 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 8.7% | 21.7% | -13.0% | .333 | 2.36 | .375 | 63.6% | 154 | 121 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 17.18 | 7.36 | 2.33 | 2.45 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | .286 | 1.91 | .500 | 53.6% | 206 | 117 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 2.5% | .313 | 2.16 | .409 | 60.2% | 177 | 119 | 5.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.97 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 22.0% | 49.7% | 28.2% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.9% | 107 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.4% | 35.0% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 52.8% | 22.5% | 24.7% | 126 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.34 | 19.5% | 46.1% | 34.4% | 19.6% | 8.2% | 51.9% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 125 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.24 | 17.3% | 45.8% | 36.9% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 47.6% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 112 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.88 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 120 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 82 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.97 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 22.0% | 49.7% | 28.2% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.9% | 107 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.4% | 35.0% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 52.8% | 22.5% | 24.7% | 126 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.34 | 19.5% | 46.1% | 34.4% | 19.6% | 8.2% | 51.9% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 125 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.24 | 17.3% | 45.8% | 36.9% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 47.6% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 112 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.88 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 120 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 82 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.66 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 50 | 39 | 12 | 250 | 416 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 122 | 92 | 49 | 19 | 460 | 624 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 130 | 97 | 55 | 19 | 489 | 668 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 135 | 109 | 51 | 23 | 529 | 824 | 1353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 105 | 157 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 90 | 163 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 88 | 50 | 39 | 12 | 250 | 416 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 122 | 92 | 49 | 19 | 460 | 624 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 130 | 97 | 55 | 19 | 489 | 668 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 135 | 109 | 51 | 23 | 529 | 824 | 1353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 105 | 157 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 50 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 90 | 163 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 91.5% | 36.6% | 4.1% | 14.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.3% | 75.0% | 20.8% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 42.3% | 92.8% | 33.6% | 3.0% | 14.7% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 91.5% | 32.8% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 46.5% | 87.4% | 39.7% | 5.8% | 14.2% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.9% | 80.9% | 39.0% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 36.6% | 91.2% | 26.1% | 3.2% | 17.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 38.6% | 63.0% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 18.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 78.7% | 27.5% | 8.0% | 17.8% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 47.4% | 91.5% | 36.6% | 4.1% | 14.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 49.3% | 75.0% | 20.8% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 42.3% | 92.8% | 33.6% | 3.0% | 14.7% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 91.5% | 32.8% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 46.5% | 87.4% | 39.7% | 5.8% | 14.2% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.9% | 80.9% | 39.0% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 36.6% | 91.2% | 26.1% | 3.2% | 17.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 38.6% | 63.0% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 18.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 78.7% | 27.5% | 8.0% | 17.8% | 25.8% |
Minor Leagues

