Gerardo Garcia
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 183
DOB: 7/2/1989
(37 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.59 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .391 | 78.6% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 5.79 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .338 | 58.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 5.60 | 4.21 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 31.0 | 2.90 | 7.55 | 2.03 | .350 | 61.9% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 8.71 | 8.33 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.72 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 32.2 | 3.31 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .346 | 63.6% | 50.8% | 14.9% | 8.27 | 8.15 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.0 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | .245 | 80.2% | 35.8% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 5.41 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.29 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 3.06 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .217 | 84.2% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 3.06 | 5.69 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .311 | 66.2% | 40.7% | 7.1% | 5.49 | 5.36 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .364 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.13 | 11.93 | 9.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.1 | 4.03 | 4.84 | 1.21 | .319 | 68.0% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 6.04 | 6.14 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.11 | 8.03 | 1.09 | .295 | 75.3% | 36.3% | 8.8% | 4.74 | 6.53 | 6.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.59 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .391 | 78.6% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 5.79 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .338 | 58.1% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 5.60 | 4.21 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 31.0 | 2.90 | 7.55 | 2.03 | .350 | 61.9% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 8.71 | 8.33 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.72 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 32.2 | 3.31 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .346 | 63.6% | 50.8% | 14.9% | 8.27 | 8.15 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.0 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | .245 | 80.2% | 35.8% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 5.41 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.29 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 3.06 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .217 | 84.2% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 3.06 | 5.69 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .311 | 66.2% | 40.7% | 7.1% | 5.49 | 5.36 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .364 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.13 | 11.93 | 9.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.1 | 4.03 | 4.84 | 1.21 | .319 | 68.0% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 6.04 | 6.14 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 5.11 | 8.03 | 1.09 | .295 | 75.3% | 36.3% | 8.8% | 4.74 | 6.53 | 6.39 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 8.71 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.0 | 166 | 50 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 8.27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 174 | 51 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.06 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.49 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 97 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 117 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 82 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 8.71 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.0 | 166 | 50 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 8.27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 174 | 51 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.06 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.49 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 97 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 117 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 6.35 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.4% | 13.8% | -10.3% | .375 | 2.29 | .391 | 78.6% | 107 | 119 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 11.0% | -1.2% | .301 | 1.75 | .338 | 58.1% | 125 | 86 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2.90 | 7.55 | 0.38 | 2.03 | 6.0% | 15.7% | -9.6% | .357 | 2.45 | .350 | 61.9% | 186 | 165 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 3.31 | 7.71 | 0.43 | 1.93 | 6.9% | 16.1% | -9.2% | .349 | 2.42 | .346 | 63.6% | 176 | 161 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 1.20 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 7.8% | 3.1% | 4.7% | .250 | 1.13 | .245 | 80.2% | 83 | 121 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 3.06 | 2.55 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.3% | .221 | 1.13 | .217 | 84.2% | 70 | 125 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.58 | 4.12 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 12.2% | 11.0% | 1.2% | .288 | 1.53 | .311 | 66.2% | 120 | 114 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .364 | 75.8% | 186 | 237 | 11.93 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 4.03 | 4.84 | 0.83 | 1.21 | 10.3% | 12.4% | -2.1% | .306 | 1.70 | .319 | 68.0% | 128 | 129 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.11 | 8.03 | 0.64 | 1.09 | 12.0% | 18.8% | -6.8% | .274 | 1.95 | .295 | 75.3% | 121 | 161 | 6.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.59 | 6.35 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.4% | 13.8% | -10.3% | .375 | 2.29 | .391 | 78.6% | 107 | 119 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.08 | 4.58 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 11.0% | -1.2% | .301 | 1.75 | .338 | 58.1% | 125 | 86 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2.90 | 7.55 | 0.38 | 2.03 | 6.0% | 15.7% | -9.6% | .357 | 2.45 | .350 | 61.9% | 186 | 165 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 3.31 | 7.71 | 0.43 | 1.93 | 6.9% | 16.1% | -9.2% | .349 | 2.42 | .346 | 63.6% | 176 | 161 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 1.20 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 7.8% | 3.1% | 4.7% | .250 | 1.13 | .245 | 80.2% | 83 | 121 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3.38 | 10.13 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 3.06 | 2.55 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 7.9% | 6.6% | 1.3% | .221 | 1.13 | .217 | 84.2% | 70 | 125 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 4.58 | 4.12 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 12.2% | 11.0% | 1.2% | .288 | 1.53 | .311 | 66.2% | 120 | 114 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .364 | 75.8% | 186 | 237 | 11.93 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 4.03 | 4.84 | 0.83 | 1.21 | 10.3% | 12.4% | -2.1% | .306 | 1.70 | .319 | 68.0% | 128 | 129 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5.11 | 8.03 | 0.64 | 1.09 | 12.0% | 18.8% | -6.8% | .274 | 1.95 | .295 | 75.3% | 121 | 161 | 6.53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 140 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.2% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 12.1% | 51.6% | 36.3% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 49.2% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 142 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 122 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 12.5% | 50.8% | 36.7% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 22.4% | 141 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 15.1% | 35.8% | 49.1% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 58.2% | 18.2% | 23.6% | 123 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 193 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 13.3% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 56.5% | 19.4% | 24.2% | 134 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.86 | 11.9% | 40.7% | 47.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 118 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 180 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 12.7% | 42.3% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | 125 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.85 | 21.3% | 36.3% | 42.5% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 56.1% | 20.7% | 23.2% | 147 | 6.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 140 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.2% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.42 | 12.1% | 51.6% | 36.3% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 49.2% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 142 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 122 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 12.5% | 50.8% | 36.7% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 22.4% | 141 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 15.1% | 35.8% | 49.1% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 58.2% | 18.2% | 23.6% | 123 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 193 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 13.3% | 36.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 56.5% | 19.4% | 24.2% | 134 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.86 | 11.9% | 40.7% | 47.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 118 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 180 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 12.7% | 42.3% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | 125 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.85 | 21.3% | 36.3% | 42.5% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 56.1% | 20.7% | 23.2% | 147 | 6.39 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 122 | 167 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 64 | 45 | 15 | 7 | 263 | 346 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 47 | 16 | 8 | 276 | 364 | 640 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 133 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 94 | 147 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 94 | 158 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 106 | 171 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 187 | 237 | 424 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 122 | 167 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 64 | 45 | 15 | 7 | 263 | 346 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 47 | 16 | 8 | 276 | 364 | 640 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 133 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 94 | 147 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 94 | 158 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 106 | 171 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 187 | 237 | 424 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 44.6% | 90.2% | 27.6% | 4.3% | 14.1% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.2% | 87.7% | 34.1% | 5.2% | 15.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 40.6% | 85.8% | 38.0% | 5.7% | 15.9% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 85.4% | 39.1% | 5.9% | 15.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 31.6% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 79.3% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 43.3% | 78.0% | 34.1% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 52.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 80.3% | 28.9% | 8.7% | 17.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39.2% | 81.3% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 24.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 44.6% | 90.2% | 27.6% | 4.3% | 14.1% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 42.2% | 87.7% | 34.1% | 5.2% | 15.2% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 40.6% | 85.8% | 38.0% | 5.7% | 15.9% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 41.9% | 76.9% | 62.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 85.4% | 39.1% | 5.9% | 15.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 51.2% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 31.6% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 79.3% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 43.3% | 78.0% | 34.1% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 52.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 44.0% | 80.3% | 28.9% | 8.7% | 17.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 39.2% | 81.3% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 24.1% |
Minor Leagues

