Gerardo Hernandez
Free Agent (DSL)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 10/16/2003
(23 years)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.54 | .275 | 67.7% | 43.1% | 6.7% | 5.40 | 5.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 7.02 | 1.08 | .296 | 53.0% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 5.94 | 6.63 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.31 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.96 | .323 | 48.3% | 41.7% | 10.5% | 7.23 | 6.27 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .267 | 84.9% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 1.86 | 5.27 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.54 | .275 | 67.7% | 43.1% | 6.7% | 5.40 | 5.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 7.02 | 1.08 | .296 | 53.0% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 5.94 | 6.63 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.31 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.96 | .323 | 48.3% | 41.7% | 10.5% | 7.23 | 6.27 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .267 | 84.9% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 1.86 | 5.27 | 4.50 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 13.3% | 16.0% | -2.7% | .242 | 1.62 | .275 | 67.7% | 129 | 132 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.48 | 7.02 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 14.5% | 15.7% | -1.2% | .265 | 1.86 | .296 | 53.0% | 134 | 148 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .400 | 2.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 407 | 73 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .282 | 1.93 | .323 | 48.3% | 164 | 140 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 4.66 | 2.79 | 1.67 | 0.93 | 12.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.24 | .267 | 84.9% | 34 | 97 | 5.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 13.3% | 16.0% | -2.7% | .242 | 1.62 | .275 | 67.7% | 129 | 132 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.48 | 7.02 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 14.5% | 15.7% | -1.2% | .265 | 1.86 | .296 | 53.0% | 134 | 148 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .400 | 2.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 407 | 73 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | .282 | 1.93 | .323 | 48.3% | 164 | 140 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 4.66 | 2.79 | 1.67 | 0.93 | 12.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.24 | .267 | 84.9% | 34 | 97 | 5.27 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 1.47 | 27.5% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 126 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 1.17 | 25.0% | 40.4% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | 128 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 80 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 26.7% | 41.7% | 31.7% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 123 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 85 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 1.47 | 27.5% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 53.8% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 126 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 1.17 | 25.0% | 40.4% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | 128 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 80 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 26.7% | 41.7% | 31.7% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 123 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 85 | 4.50 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 54.0% | 70.3% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 5.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 56.9% | 64.4% | 13.3% | 20.3% | 3.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 73.7% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 58.7% | 63.4% | 12.8% | 21.5% | 2.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 39.2% | 90.0% | 30.8% | 3.9% | 15.7% | 19.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | DSL | 54.0% | 70.3% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 5.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 56.9% | 64.4% | 13.3% | 20.3% | 3.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 73.7% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 58.7% | 63.4% | 12.8% | 21.5% | 2.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | DSL | 39.2% | 90.0% | 30.8% | 3.9% | 15.7% | 19.6% |

