Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
German Ramirez
Houston Astros (A)SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 179
DOB: 7/28/2006
(20 years, 3 months, 9 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 97 |
| PA | 373 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .221 |
| OBP | .311 |
| SLG | .290 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'23 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 97 |
| PA | 373 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .221 |
| OBP | .311 |
| SLG | .290 |
| wOBA | .298 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'23 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 16 | 48 | 206 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 7.3% | 18.9% | .071 | .317 | .257 | .324 | .328 | .326 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 17 | 48 | 187 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 10.2% | 28.3% | .055 | .321 | .226 | .310 | .280 | .300 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 17 | 51 | 196 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 9.7% | 27.6% | .052 | .300 | .214 | .296 | .266 | .287 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 18 | 48 | 191 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 10.5% | 21.5% | .172 | .303 | .245 | .340 | .417 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 18 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6.5% | 36.4% | .014 | .233 | .143 | .208 | .157 | .193 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 69 | 268 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 9.3% | 25.7% | .124 | .285 | .215 | .302 | .339 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .547 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 19 | 97 | 373 | 2 | 55 | 37 | 31 | 11.5% | 31.1% | .069 | .332 | .221 | .311 | .290 | .298 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 32.9% | .054 | .247 | .168 | .211 | .222 | .197 | 20 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 16 | 48 | 206 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 7.3% | 18.9% | .071 | .317 | .257 | .324 | .328 | .326 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 17 | 48 | 187 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 10.2% | 28.3% | .055 | .321 | .226 | .310 | .280 | .300 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 17 | 51 | 196 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 9.7% | 27.6% | .052 | .300 | .214 | .296 | .266 | .287 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 18 | 48 | 191 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 10.5% | 21.5% | .172 | .303 | .245 | .340 | .417 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 18 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6.5% | 36.4% | .014 | .233 | .143 | .208 | .157 | .193 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 69 | 268 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 9.3% | 25.7% | .124 | .285 | .215 | .302 | .339 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .547 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 19 | 97 | 373 | 2 | 55 | 37 | 31 | 11.5% | 31.1% | .069 | .332 | .221 | .311 | .290 | .298 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 32.9% | .054 | .247 | .168 | .211 | .222 | .197 | 20 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 48 | 183 | 206 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .257 |
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 48 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .226 |
| 2024 | HOU | A | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 173 | 196 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .214 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 48 | 163 | 191 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .245 |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 21 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 69 | 233 | 268 | 50 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 69 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .215 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 8 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | HOU | A | 97 | 321 | 373 | 71 | 53 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 37 | 43 | 0 | 116 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 6 | .221 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .168 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 48 | 183 | 206 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .257 |
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 48 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .226 |
| 2024 | HOU | A | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 173 | 196 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .214 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 48 | 163 | 191 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .245 |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 21 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 69 | 233 | 268 | 50 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 69 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .215 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 8 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | HOU | A | 97 | 321 | 373 | 71 | 53 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 37 | 43 | 0 | 116 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 6 | .221 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .168 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 7.3% | 18.9% | 0.38 | .257 | .324 | .328 | .651 | .071 | 4.8 | .317 | -1.4 | 24 | -6.4 | .326 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 10.2% | 28.3% | 0.36 | .226 | .310 | .280 | .591 | .055 | 5.6 | .321 | -3.4 | 18 | -8.1 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -98 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 9.7% | 27.6% | 0.35 | .214 | .296 | .266 | .562 | .052 | 5.6 | .300 | -3.4 | 17 | -10.2 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 10.5% | 21.5% | 0.49 | .245 | .340 | .417 | .757 | .172 | 6.8 | .303 | -0.5 | 28 | 2.8 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 36.4% | 0.18 | .143 | .208 | .157 | .365 | .014 | 5.8 | .233 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.9 | .193 | 16 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.3% | 25.7% | 0.36 | .215 | .302 | .339 | .641 | .124 | 7.1 | .285 | -0.3 | 30 | -5.1 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .547 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 7.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 11.5% | 31.1% | 0.37 | .221 | .311 | .290 | .601 | .069 | 6.5 | .332 | 2.6 | 35 | -16.3 | .298 | 70 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 32.9% | 0.13 | .168 | .211 | .222 | .432 | .054 | 4.5 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .197 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 7.3% | 18.9% | 0.38 | .257 | .324 | .328 | .651 | .071 | 4.8 | .317 | -1.4 | 24 | -6.4 | .326 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 10.2% | 28.3% | 0.36 | .226 | .310 | .280 | .591 | .055 | 5.6 | .321 | -3.4 | 18 | -8.1 | .300 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -98 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 9.7% | 27.6% | 0.35 | .214 | .296 | .266 | .562 | .052 | 5.6 | .300 | -3.4 | 17 | -10.2 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 10.5% | 21.5% | 0.49 | .245 | .340 | .417 | .757 | .172 | 6.8 | .303 | -0.5 | 28 | 2.8 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 6.5% | 36.4% | 0.18 | .143 | .208 | .157 | .365 | .014 | 5.8 | .233 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.9 | .193 | 16 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.3% | 25.7% | 0.36 | .215 | .302 | .339 | .641 | .124 | 7.1 | .285 | -0.3 | 30 | -5.1 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .547 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 7.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 11.5% | 31.1% | 0.37 | .221 | .311 | .290 | .601 | .069 | 6.5 | .332 | 2.6 | 35 | -16.3 | .298 | 70 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 32.9% | 0.13 | .168 | .211 | .222 | .432 | .054 | 4.5 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .197 | 20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 1.22 | 15.5% | 46.5% | 38.0% | 33.3% | 1.9% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 1.49 | 17.1% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 38.1% | 26.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1.39 | 17.6% | 47.9% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 38.0% | 28.1% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1.44 | 25.2% | 44.1% | 30.6% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.0% | 45.4% | 31.6% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 1.48 | 25.2% | 44.7% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 38.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 1.22 | 15.5% | 46.5% | 38.0% | 33.3% | 1.9% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 1.49 | 17.1% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 38.1% | 26.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 1.39 | 17.6% | 47.9% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 38.0% | 28.1% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1.44 | 25.2% | 44.1% | 30.6% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 44.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.0% | 45.4% | 31.6% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 1.48 | 25.2% | 44.7% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 38.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 69.7% | 59.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | 5.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 46.9% | 66.0% | 46.5% | 15.9% | 21.2% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 64.0% | 93.8% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 47.5% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 15.5% | 20.9% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 46.8% | 70.5% | 36.1% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 51.4% | 64.6% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 16.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 48.3% | 68.5% | 39.6% | 15.2% | 17.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 47.5% | 67.3% | 50.4% | 15.5% | 17.0% | 32.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 69.7% | 59.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | 5.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 46.9% | 66.0% | 46.5% | 15.9% | 21.2% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 64.0% | 93.8% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 47.5% | 67.4% | 45.9% | 15.5% | 20.9% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 46.8% | 70.5% | 36.1% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 51.4% | 64.6% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 16.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 48.3% | 68.5% | 39.6% | 15.2% | 17.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 47.5% | 67.3% | 50.4% | 15.5% | 17.0% | 32.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.2 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 3B | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3B | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 3B | 17 | 17 | 122.0 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 97.1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | SS | 33 | 31 | 275.2 | 50 | 91 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | SS | 32 | 31 | 245.2 | 40 | 59 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | SS | 28 | 28 | 217.0 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | SS | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | SS | 68 | 68 | 585.2 | 122 | 136 | 15 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.2 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | 3B | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | 3B | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 3B | 17 | 17 | 122.0 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 97.1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | SS | 33 | 31 | 275.2 | 50 | 91 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | SS | 32 | 31 | 245.2 | 40 | 59 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | SS | 28 | 28 | 217.0 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | SS | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | SS | 68 | 68 | 585.2 | 122 | 136 | 15 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | DSL | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

