Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Grant Knipp
Seattle Mariners (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 230
DOB: 11/29/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 183 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $275,000 |
| College: | Campbell University (Buies Creek, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 183 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $275,000 |
| College: | Campbell University (Buies Creek, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesCollege
Minor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 10.0% | 27.1% | 0.37 | .271 | .362 | .475 | .837 | .203 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.9 | .381 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | CAM | NCAA | 12.9% | 20.6% | 0.63 | .278 | .414 | .572 | .986 | .294 | 7.3 | .303 | 1.5 | 51 | 14.5 | .436 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CAM | NCAA | 19.4% | 20.1% | 0.96 | .402 | .547 | 1.029 | 1.576 | .627 | 7.7 | .397 | -0.1 | 55 | 31.1 | .617 | 232 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 10.0% | 27.1% | 0.37 | .271 | .362 | .475 | .837 | .203 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.9 | .381 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | CAM | NCAA | 12.9% | 20.6% | 0.63 | .278 | .414 | .572 | .986 | .294 | 7.3 | .303 | 1.5 | 51 | 14.5 | .436 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CAM | NCAA | 19.4% | 20.1% | 0.96 | .402 | .547 | 1.029 | 1.576 | .627 | 7.7 | .397 | -0.1 | 55 | 31.1 | .617 | 232 |
Minor LeaguesCollege

