Grant Witherspoon
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 200
DOB: 9/27/1996
(30 years, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 4, Pick: 16, Ovr: 120 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $457,700 |
| School: | Tulane (New Orleans, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 4, Pick: 16, Ovr: 120 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $457,700 |
| School: | Tulane (New Orleans, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 21 | 56 | 235 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 7.7% | 25.1% | .137 | .315 | .245 | .312 | .382 | .322 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 22 | 119 | 490 | 10 | 71 | 54 | 22 | 9.0% | 20.6% | .145 | .297 | .248 | .316 | .393 | .330 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 99 | 429 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 13 | 8.9% | 25.4% | .233 | .315 | .269 | .331 | .503 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 25 | 49 | 211 | 7 | 29 | 33 | 10 | 6.6% | 22.3% | .196 | .355 | .294 | .346 | .490 | .368 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 66 | 260 | 10 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 11.9% | 25.0% | .205 | .293 | .241 | .340 | .446 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 471 | 17 | 62 | 61 | 15 | 9.6% | 23.8% | .201 | .323 | .266 | .343 | .467 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 25 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .167 | .143 | .133 | .214 | .140 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 38 | 165 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 12.1% | 25.5% | .208 | .326 | .264 | .358 | .472 | .373 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 35 | 141 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 15.6% | 29.8% | .128 | .292 | .205 | .340 | .333 | .317 | .306 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 73 | 306 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 13.7% | 27.5% | .172 | .311 | .238 | .350 | .410 | .347 | .306 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 26 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.1% | 38.7% | .077 | .286 | .154 | .290 | .231 | .255 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 27 | 41 | 157 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 10.8% | 33.8% | .102 | .220 | .153 | .250 | .255 | .244 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 32.7% | .124 | .277 | .197 | .273 | .321 | .264 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 21 | 56 | 235 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 7.7% | 25.1% | .137 | .315 | .245 | .312 | .382 | .322 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 22 | 119 | 490 | 10 | 71 | 54 | 22 | 9.0% | 20.6% | .145 | .297 | .248 | .316 | .393 | .330 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 99 | 429 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 13 | 8.9% | 25.4% | .233 | .315 | .269 | .331 | .503 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 25 | 49 | 211 | 7 | 29 | 33 | 10 | 6.6% | 22.3% | .196 | .355 | .294 | .346 | .490 | .368 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 66 | 260 | 10 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 11.9% | 25.0% | .205 | .293 | .241 | .340 | .446 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 471 | 17 | 62 | 61 | 15 | 9.6% | 23.8% | .201 | .323 | .266 | .343 | .467 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 25 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .071 | .167 | .143 | .133 | .214 | .140 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 38 | 165 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 12.1% | 25.5% | .208 | .326 | .264 | .358 | .472 | .373 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 35 | 141 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 15.6% | 29.8% | .128 | .292 | .205 | .340 | .333 | .317 | .306 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 73 | 306 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 13.7% | 27.5% | .172 | .311 | .238 | .350 | .410 | .347 | .306 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 26 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.1% | 38.7% | .077 | .286 | .154 | .290 | .231 | .255 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 27 | 41 | 157 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 10.8% | 33.8% | .102 | .220 | .153 | .250 | .255 | .244 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 32.7% | .124 | .277 | .197 | .273 | .321 | .264 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 56 | 212 | 235 | 52 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .245 |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 119 | 440 | 490 | 109 | 70 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 54 | 44 | 1 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 6 | .248 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 99 | 386 | 429 | 104 | 60 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 109 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 6 | .269 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49 | 194 | 211 | 57 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .294 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 66 | 224 | 260 | 54 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .241 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 418 | 471 | 111 | 65 | 25 | 4 | 17 | 62 | 61 | 45 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 6 | .266 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 38 | 144 | 165 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | .264 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 35 | 117 | 141 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 73 | 261 | 306 | 62 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 42 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .238 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 14 | 26 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41 | 137 | 157 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .153 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 56 | 212 | 235 | 52 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .245 |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 119 | 440 | 490 | 109 | 70 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 54 | 44 | 1 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 6 | .248 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 99 | 386 | 429 | 104 | 60 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 109 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 6 | .269 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49 | 194 | 211 | 57 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .294 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 66 | 224 | 260 | 54 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .241 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 115 | 418 | 471 | 111 | 65 | 25 | 4 | 17 | 62 | 61 | 45 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 6 | .266 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 38 | 144 | 165 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | .264 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 35 | 117 | 141 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 73 | 261 | 306 | 62 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 42 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .238 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 14 | 26 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41 | 137 | 157 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .153 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 7.7% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .245 | .312 | .382 | .694 | .137 | 7.7 | .315 | 1.1 | 28 | -5.4 | .322 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 9.0% | 20.6% | 0.44 | .248 | .316 | .393 | .710 | .145 | 7.2 | .297 | 1.8 | 60 | 3.3 | .330 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 341 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 8.9% | 25.4% | 0.35 | .269 | .331 | .503 | .834 | .233 | 5.3 | .315 | -0.6 | 69 | 10.5 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 6.6% | 22.3% | 0.30 | .294 | .346 | .490 | .836 | .196 | 7.0 | .355 | -0.3 | 33 | 4.9 | .368 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 11.9% | 25.0% | 0.48 | .241 | .340 | .446 | .786 | .205 | 4.7 | .293 | -0.4 | 37 | 2.7 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 9.6% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .266 | .343 | .467 | .809 | .201 | 6.0 | .323 | -0.6 | 69 | 7.6 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .133 | .214 | .348 | .071 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.6 | .140 | -26 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 12.1% | 25.5% | 0.48 | .264 | .358 | .472 | .830 | .208 | 6.0 | .326 | -1.4 | 26 | 5.7 | .373 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 15.6% | 29.8% | 0.52 | .205 | .340 | .333 | .674 | .128 | 4.1 | .292 | 0.4 | 15 | -4.9 | .317 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 13.7% | 27.5% | 0.50 | .238 | .350 | .410 | .760 | .172 | 5.2 | .311 | -1.0 | 41 | 0.8 | .347 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.42 | .154 | .290 | .231 | .521 | .077 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.2 | .255 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 10.8% | 33.8% | 0.32 | .153 | .250 | .255 | .505 | .102 | 4.3 | .220 | -0.8 | 9 | -10.0 | .244 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 32.7% | 0.27 | .197 | .273 | .321 | .594 | .124 | 4.5 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 7.7% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .245 | .312 | .382 | .694 | .137 | 7.7 | .315 | 1.1 | 28 | -5.4 | .322 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 9.0% | 20.6% | 0.44 | .248 | .316 | .393 | .710 | .145 | 7.2 | .297 | 1.8 | 60 | 3.3 | .330 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 341 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 8.9% | 25.4% | 0.35 | .269 | .331 | .503 | .834 | .233 | 5.3 | .315 | -0.6 | 69 | 10.5 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 6.6% | 22.3% | 0.30 | .294 | .346 | .490 | .836 | .196 | 7.0 | .355 | -0.3 | 33 | 4.9 | .368 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 11.9% | 25.0% | 0.48 | .241 | .340 | .446 | .786 | .205 | 4.7 | .293 | -0.4 | 37 | 2.7 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 9.6% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .266 | .343 | .467 | .809 | .201 | 6.0 | .323 | -0.6 | 69 | 7.6 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .133 | .214 | .348 | .071 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.6 | .140 | -26 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 12.1% | 25.5% | 0.48 | .264 | .358 | .472 | .830 | .208 | 6.0 | .326 | -1.4 | 26 | 5.7 | .373 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 15.6% | 29.8% | 0.52 | .205 | .340 | .333 | .674 | .128 | 4.1 | .292 | 0.4 | 15 | -4.9 | .317 | 81 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 13.7% | 27.5% | 0.50 | .238 | .350 | .410 | .760 | .172 | 5.2 | .311 | -1.0 | 41 | 0.8 | .347 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.42 | .154 | .290 | .231 | .521 | .077 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.2 | .255 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 10.8% | 33.8% | 0.32 | .153 | .250 | .255 | .505 | .102 | 4.3 | .220 | -0.8 | 9 | -10.0 | .244 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 32.7% | 0.27 | .197 | .273 | .321 | .594 | .124 | 4.5 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.26 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 45.2% | 21.3% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 1.23 | 14.4% | 47.1% | 38.4% | 14.8% | 7.8% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0.95 | 17.7% | 40.1% | 42.2% | 13.7% | 18.8% | 39.6% | 28.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.60 | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.6% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 38.9% | 30.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.57 | 16.6% | 51.0% | 32.5% | 11.8% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.58 | 15.9% | 51.5% | 32.6% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 44.7% | 24.9% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 22.2% | 42.4% | 35.4% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.0% | 30.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.27 | 23.0% | 43.1% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 16.9% | 41.2% | 26.6% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1.16 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.6% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 31.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.26 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 45.2% | 21.3% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 1.23 | 14.4% | 47.1% | 38.4% | 14.8% | 7.8% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0.95 | 17.7% | 40.1% | 42.2% | 13.7% | 18.8% | 39.6% | 28.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.60 | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.6% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 38.9% | 30.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.57 | 16.6% | 51.0% | 32.5% | 11.8% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.58 | 15.9% | 51.5% | 32.6% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 44.7% | 24.9% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 22.2% | 42.4% | 35.4% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 36.0% | 30.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.27 | 23.0% | 43.1% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 16.9% | 41.2% | 26.6% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1.16 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.6% | 28.1% | 9.4% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 31.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 67 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 208 | 458 | 666 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 157 | 128 | 48 | 19 | 653 | 1184 | 1837 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 111 | 117 | 49 | 16 | 619 | 1107 | 1726 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 75 | 47 | 22 | 2 | 271 | 476 | 747 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 80 | 51 | 26 | 6 | 410 | 635 | 1045 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 155 | 98 | 48 | 8 | 681 | 1111 | 1792 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 42 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 289 | 425 | 714 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 231 | 339 | 570 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 75 | 59 | 40 | 16 | 520 | 764 | 1284 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 80 | 129 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 37 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 242 | 403 | 645 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 67 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 208 | 458 | 666 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 157 | 128 | 48 | 19 | 653 | 1184 | 1837 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 111 | 117 | 49 | 16 | 619 | 1107 | 1726 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 75 | 47 | 22 | 2 | 271 | 476 | 747 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 80 | 51 | 26 | 6 | 410 | 635 | 1045 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 155 | 98 | 48 | 8 | 681 | 1111 | 1792 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 42 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 289 | 425 | 714 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 231 | 339 | 570 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 75 | 59 | 40 | 16 | 520 | 764 | 1284 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 80 | 129 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 37 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 242 | 403 | 645 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 58.4% | 66.8% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 10.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 46.6% | 74.9% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 48.8% | 75.4% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 15.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49.7% | 76.3% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 45.9% | 72.1% | 44.6% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.9% | 45.4% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 65.9% | 65.5% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 44.4% | 72.2% | 40.0% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.2% | 58.6% | 43.7% | 52.1% | 76.5% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 31.2% | 58.6% | 44.1% | 52.1% | 76.5% | 70.0% | 45.9% | 41.5% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.5% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 48.7% | 62.4% | 51.0% | 18.3% | 13.6% | 31.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 58.4% | 66.8% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 10.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 46.6% | 74.9% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 48.8% | 75.4% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 15.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49.7% | 76.3% | 46.4% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 45.9% | 72.1% | 44.6% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.9% | 45.4% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 65.9% | 65.5% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 44.4% | 72.2% | 40.0% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.2% | 58.6% | 43.7% | 52.1% | 76.5% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 43.3% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 31.2% | 58.6% | 44.1% | 52.1% | 76.5% | 70.0% | 45.9% | 41.5% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.5% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 48.7% | 62.4% | 51.0% | 18.3% | 13.6% | 31.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | LF | 45 | 45 | 378.1 | 76 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 182.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 196.0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | LF | 9 | 7 | 69.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 107.2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | CF | 54 | 53 | 445.1 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | CF | 52 | 51 | 448.2 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | CF | 60 | 60 | 520.2 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | CF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | CF | 12 | 9 | 93.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | RF | 15 | 12 | 115.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | RF | 18 | 17 | 149.2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 37 | 36 | 316.0 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 22 | 20 | 177.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | RF | 18 | 17 | 153.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 147.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | LF | 45 | 45 | 378.1 | 76 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 182.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 196.0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | LF | 9 | 7 | 69.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 107.2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | CF | 54 | 53 | 445.1 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | CF | 52 | 51 | 448.2 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | CF | 60 | 60 | 520.2 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | CF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | CF | 12 | 9 | 93.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | RF | 15 | 12 | 115.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | RF | 18 | 17 | 149.2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 37 | 36 | 316.0 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 22 | 20 | 177.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | RF | 18 | 17 | 153.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 147.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 111.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

