Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Greg Harris
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 8/17/1994
(32 years, 2 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2018
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Curveball
40 / 45
Changeup
55 / 60
Cutter
50 / 50
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 17, Pick: 18, Ovr: 514 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Los Alamitos (CA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2018
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Curveball
40 / 45
Changeup
55 / 60
Cutter
50 / 50
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 17, Pick: 18, Ovr: 514 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Los Alamitos (CA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 34.0 | 5.82 | 2.38 | 1.06 | .274 | 58.4% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 5.29 | 5.30 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 87.0 | 9.52 | 2.90 | 0.72 | .332 | 63.8% | 41.4% | 6.4% | 4.45 | 3.55 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 9.11 | 3.04 | 0.11 | .315 | 69.5% | 43.4% | 1.1% | 2.17 | 2.65 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 5.45 | 3.18 | 0.23 | .317 | 69.6% | 45.5% | 2.2% | 3.40 | 3.49 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 122.2 | 7.92 | 3.08 | 0.15 | .315 | 69.5% | 44.2% | 1.4% | 2.57 | 2.92 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 147.0 | 8.20 | 3.55 | 0.61 | .282 | 74.9% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 3.12 | 3.58 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .625 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.17 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 150.0 | 8.40 | 3.66 | 0.60 | .289 | 74.3% | 43.1% | 6.1% | 3.24 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 97.1 | 8.60 | 3.88 | 1.39 | .295 | 69.5% | 34.4% | 11.9% | 4.90 | 4.62 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.13 | 3.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 34.0 | 5.82 | 2.38 | 1.06 | .274 | 58.4% | 46.7% | 9.8% | 5.29 | 5.30 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 87.0 | 9.52 | 2.90 | 0.72 | .332 | 63.8% | 41.4% | 6.4% | 4.45 | 3.55 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.0 | 9.11 | 3.04 | 0.11 | .315 | 69.5% | 43.4% | 1.1% | 2.17 | 2.65 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 39.2 | 5.45 | 3.18 | 0.23 | .317 | 69.6% | 45.5% | 2.2% | 3.40 | 3.49 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 122.2 | 7.92 | 3.08 | 0.15 | .315 | 69.5% | 44.2% | 1.4% | 2.57 | 2.92 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 147.0 | 8.20 | 3.55 | 0.61 | .282 | 74.9% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 3.12 | 3.58 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .625 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.17 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 150.0 | 8.40 | 3.66 | 0.60 | .289 | 74.3% | 43.1% | 6.1% | 3.24 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 97.1 | 8.60 | 3.88 | 1.39 | .295 | 69.5% | 34.4% | 11.9% | 4.90 | 4.62 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.13 | 3.62 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 2 | 3 | 5.29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 144 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | LAD | A | 7 | 6 | 4.45 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 376 | 88 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 92 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A | 7 | 5 | 2.17 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 348 | 74 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 84 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 164 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 2.57 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122.2 | 512 | 114 | 51 | 35 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 108 | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.12 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 592 | 119 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 134 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3.24 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 609 | 124 | 59 | 54 | 10 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 140 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.90 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 97.1 | 418 | 93 | 57 | 53 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 2 | 3 | 5.29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 144 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | LAD | A | 7 | 6 | 4.45 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 376 | 88 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 92 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A | 7 | 5 | 2.17 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 348 | 74 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 84 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 164 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 2.57 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122.2 | 512 | 114 | 51 | 35 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 108 | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.12 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 592 | 119 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 134 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 3.24 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 609 | 124 | 59 | 54 | 10 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 140 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.90 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 97.1 | 418 | 93 | 57 | 53 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 5.82 | 2.38 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 15.3% | 6.3% | 9.0% | .250 | 1.24 | .274 | 58.4% | 130 | 130 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 9.52 | 2.90 | 3.29 | 0.72 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .257 | 1.33 | .332 | 63.8% | 121 | 95 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 9.11 | 3.04 | 3.00 | 0.11 | 24.1% | 8.0% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.23 | .315 | 69.5% | 62 | 73 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 5.45 | 3.18 | 1.71 | 0.23 | 14.6% | 8.5% | 6.1% | .270 | 1.36 | .317 | 69.6% | 106 | 109 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 7.92 | 3.08 | 2.57 | 0.15 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .315 | 69.5% | 76 | 85 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 8.20 | 3.55 | 2.31 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .225 | 1.20 | .282 | 74.9% | 88 | 102 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .357 | 2.67 | .625 | 62.5% | 243 | 60 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 8.40 | 3.66 | 2.30 | 0.60 | 23.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | .228 | 1.23 | .289 | 74.3% | 91 | 101 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 8.60 | 3.88 | 2.21 | 1.39 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .250 | 1.39 | .295 | 69.5% | 138 | 128 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 2.25 | .556 | 66.7% | 168 | 80 | 3.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 5.82 | 2.38 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 15.3% | 6.3% | 9.0% | .250 | 1.24 | .274 | 58.4% | 130 | 130 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 9.52 | 2.90 | 3.29 | 0.72 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .257 | 1.33 | .332 | 63.8% | 121 | 95 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 9.11 | 3.04 | 3.00 | 0.11 | 24.1% | 8.0% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.23 | .315 | 69.5% | 62 | 73 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 5.45 | 3.18 | 1.71 | 0.23 | 14.6% | 8.5% | 6.1% | .270 | 1.36 | .317 | 69.6% | 106 | 109 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 7.92 | 3.08 | 2.57 | 0.15 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .315 | 69.5% | 76 | 85 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 8.20 | 3.55 | 2.31 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .225 | 1.20 | .282 | 74.9% | 88 | 102 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .357 | 2.67 | .625 | 62.5% | 243 | 60 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 8.40 | 3.66 | 2.30 | 0.60 | 23.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | .228 | 1.23 | .289 | 74.3% | 91 | 101 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 8.60 | 3.88 | 2.21 | 1.39 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .250 | 1.39 | .295 | 69.5% | 138 | 128 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .455 | 2.25 | .556 | 66.7% | 168 | 80 | 3.13 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1.20 | 14.3% | 46.7% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 47.3% | 13.6% | 39.1% | 109 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 0.93 | 13.9% | 41.4% | 44.7% | 17.4% | 6.4% | 42.0% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 93 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 1.06 | 15.8% | 43.4% | 40.8% | 31.2% | 1.1% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 26.8% | 90 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1.22 | 17.1% | 45.5% | 37.4% | 13.0% | 2.2% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | 116 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.12 | 16.2% | 44.2% | 39.6% | 25.2% | 1.4% | 46.4% | 25.1% | 28.5% | 98 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.04 | 15.9% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | 99 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 89 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.1% | 41.1% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 40.1% | 24.5% | 35.4% | 99 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 0.75 | 19.9% | 34.4% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 11.9% | 38.7% | 27.6% | 33.7% | 108 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 92 | 3.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1.20 | 14.3% | 46.7% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 47.3% | 13.6% | 39.1% | 109 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 0.93 | 13.9% | 41.4% | 44.7% | 17.4% | 6.4% | 42.0% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 93 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 1.06 | 15.8% | 43.4% | 40.8% | 31.2% | 1.1% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 26.8% | 90 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1.22 | 17.1% | 45.5% | 37.4% | 13.0% | 2.2% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | 116 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.12 | 16.2% | 44.2% | 39.6% | 25.2% | 1.4% | 46.4% | 25.1% | 28.5% | 98 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.04 | 15.9% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 35.9% | 99 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 89 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.05 | 15.9% | 43.1% | 41.1% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 40.1% | 24.5% | 35.4% | 99 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 0.75 | 19.9% | 34.4% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 11.9% | 38.7% | 27.6% | 33.7% | 108 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 92 | 3.62 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 49 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 184 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 101 | 109 | 34 | 19 | 191 | 599 | 790 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 99 | 93 | 36 | 29 | 158 | 509 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 56 | 46 | 21 | 6 | 89 | 228 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 155 | 139 | 57 | 35 | 247 | 737 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 167 | 160 | 62 | 40 | 856 | 1364 | 2220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 171 | 163 | 63 | 40 | 888 | 1412 | 2300 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 95 | 126 | 55 | 28 | 668 | 1027 | 1695 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 49 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 184 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 101 | 109 | 34 | 19 | 191 | 599 | 790 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 99 | 93 | 36 | 29 | 158 | 509 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 56 | 46 | 21 | 6 | 89 | 228 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 155 | 139 | 57 | 35 | 247 | 737 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 167 | 160 | 62 | 40 | 856 | 1364 | 2220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 171 | 163 | 63 | 40 | 888 | 1412 | 2300 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 95 | 126 | 55 | 28 | 668 | 1027 | 1695 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 73.1% | 63.7% | 18.1% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 64.7% | 57.7% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 10.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 69.6% | 54.1% | 26.7% | 31.9% | 6.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 58.0% | 77.2% | 18.9% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 65.9% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 25.9% | 8.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 43.9% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 50.0% | 67.5% | 58.8% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 45.8% | 73.3% | 44.3% | 12.2% | 15.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 46.3% | 75.5% | 41.6% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 45.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 73.1% | 63.7% | 18.1% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A | 64.7% | 57.7% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 10.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A | 69.6% | 54.1% | 26.7% | 31.9% | 6.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 58.0% | 77.2% | 18.9% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 65.9% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 25.9% | 8.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 43.9% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 50.0% | 67.5% | 58.8% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 45.8% | 73.3% | 44.3% | 12.2% | 15.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AA | 46.3% | 75.5% | 41.6% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 45.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |

