Griffin Roberts
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 6/13/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2022
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
40 / 40
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 8, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,664,200 |
| School: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Roberts (undisclosed) struck out a batter in a scoreless inning Saturday for Double-A Springfield after he was activated from the affiliate's 60-day injured list Friday. (7/11/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2022
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
40 / 40
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 8, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,664,200 |
| School: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Roberts (undisclosed) struck out a batter in a scoreless inning Saturday for Double-A Springfield after he was activated from the affiliate's 60-day injured list Friday. (7/11/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .300 | 41.7% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.20 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .286 | 41.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 5.59 | 2.81 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 4.93 | 4.80 | 0.41 | .338 | 61.5% | 47.3% | 4.3% | 6.44 | 5.18 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 28.23 | 21.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .500 | 65.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 3.87 | 5.23 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 10.70 | 1.02 | .308 | 56.6% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 10.70 | 8.23 | 7.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.68 | 9.62 | 1.11 | .347 | 60.2% | 49.0% | 27.3% | 9.25 | 3.87 | 7.09 | 6.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .300 | 41.7% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.20 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .286 | 41.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 5.59 | 2.81 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 4.93 | 4.80 | 0.41 | .338 | 61.5% | 47.3% | 4.3% | 6.44 | 5.18 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 28.23 | 21.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .500 | 65.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 3.87 | 5.23 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 10.70 | 1.02 | .308 | 56.6% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 10.70 | 8.23 | 7.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.68 | 9.62 | 1.11 | .347 | 60.2% | 49.0% | 27.3% | 9.25 | 3.87 | 7.09 | 6.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1 | 7 | 6.44 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 316 | 79 | 53 | 47 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 10.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 97 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 128 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1 | 7 | 6.44 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 316 | 79 | 53 | 47 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 10.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 97 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 9.25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 128 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .194 | 1.15 | .300 | 41.7% | 154 | 79 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.52 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .176 | 1.03 | .286 | 41.7% | 138 | 70 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 4.93 | 4.80 | 1.03 | 0.41 | 11.4% | 11.1% | 0.3% | .299 | 1.74 | .338 | 61.5% | 197 | 158 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 6.75 | 15.4% | 46.2% | -30.8% | .400 | 6.00 | .500 | 46.5% | 855 | 595 | 28.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19.29 | 7.71 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .235 | 1.71 | .500 | 65.8% | 203 | 137 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 11.72 | 10.70 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 23.7% | 21.6% | 2.1% | .219 | 1.98 | .308 | 56.6% | 201 | 154 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 13.68 | 9.62 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 20.3% | 8.6% | .225 | 1.89 | .347 | 60.2% | 184 | 140 | 7.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .194 | 1.15 | .300 | 41.7% | 154 | 79 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.52 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .176 | 1.03 | .286 | 41.7% | 138 | 70 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 4.93 | 4.80 | 1.03 | 0.41 | 11.4% | 11.1% | 0.3% | .299 | 1.74 | .338 | 61.5% | 197 | 158 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 6.75 | 15.4% | 46.2% | -30.8% | .400 | 6.00 | .500 | 46.5% | 855 | 595 | 28.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 19.29 | 7.71 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .235 | 1.71 | .500 | 65.8% | 203 | 137 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 11.72 | 10.70 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 23.7% | 21.6% | 2.1% | .219 | 1.98 | .308 | 56.6% | 201 | 154 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 13.68 | 9.62 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 20.3% | 8.6% | .225 | 1.89 | .347 | 60.2% | 184 | 140 | 7.09 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 92 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1.50 | 21.2% | 47.3% | 31.5% | 22.9% | 4.3% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 158 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 97 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 464 | 21.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 2.33 | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 51.2% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 150 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 2.27 | 29.4% | 49.0% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 126 | 6.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 92 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1.50 | 21.2% | 47.3% | 31.5% | 22.9% | 4.3% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 158 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 97 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 464 | 21.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 2.33 | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 51.2% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 150 | 7.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 2.27 | 29.4% | 49.0% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 126 | 6.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 61 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 105 | 70 | 47 | 16 | 449 | 660 | 1109 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 46 | 80 | 89.8 | 20.7 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 21 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 193 | 181 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 231 | 243 | 474 | 89.8 | 20.7 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 61 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 105 | 70 | 47 | 16 | 449 | 660 | 1109 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 46 | 80 | 89.8 | 20.7 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 21 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 193 | 181 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 231 | 243 | 474 | 89.8 | 20.7 | 1 | 14.3% |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 43.2% | 62.5% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 28.4% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 45.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 43.5% | 62.2% | 32.5% | 16.5% | 28.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 42.1% | 81.8% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 24.1% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 34.7% | 56.7% | 42.5% | 29.4% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 38.0% | 45.5% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 33.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 29.1% | 69.7% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 19.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 34.7% | 56.7% | 31.0% | 29.4% | 82.4% | 67.3% | 38.0% | 35.9% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 30.2% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 43.2% | 62.5% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 28.4% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 45.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 43.5% | 62.2% | 32.5% | 16.5% | 28.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 42.1% | 81.8% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 24.1% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 20.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 34.7% | 56.7% | 42.5% | 29.4% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 38.0% | 45.5% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 33.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AA | 29.1% | 69.7% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 19.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MiLB | 34.7% | 56.7% | 31.0% | 29.4% | 82.4% | 67.3% | 38.0% | 35.9% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 30.2% | 20.4 |

