Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Gunnar Hoglund
AthleticsP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 12/17/1999
(26 years, 9 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATH | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 6 | 28 | 6 |
| GS | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 32.1 | 57.0 | 32.1 |
| K% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 41.0% | 41.0% | |
| ERA | 6.40 | 4.86 | 6.40 |
| FIP | 6.75 | 4.93 | 6.75 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:36%
SL:24%
CH:23%
SI:17%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TOR) Mar'22 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,247,500 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.150MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Hoglund (knee/back) will be sidelined for the rest of the 2026 season after undergoing surgery on his left hip Monday. (5/20/2026)
Injury: Hip, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATH | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 6 | 28 | 6 |
| GS | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 32.1 | 57.0 | 32.1 |
| K% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 41.0% | 41.0% | |
| ERA | 6.40 | 4.86 | 6.40 |
| FIP | 6.75 | 4.93 | 6.75 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:36%
SL:24%
CH:23%
SI:17%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TOR) Mar'22 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,247,500 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.150MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2028
News
Rotowire: Hoglund (knee/back) will be sidelined for the rest of the 2026 season after undergoing surgery on his left hip Monday. (5/20/2026)
Injury: Hip, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.2 | 13.79 | 2.44 | 1.01 | .264 | 75.2% | 2.87 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.48 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 43.1 | 5.61 | 2.08 | 1.87 | .324 | 55.1% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 7.48 | 6.32 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .179 | 77.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.24 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.69 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 1.77 | 1.33 | .309 | 57.6% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 6.05 | 5.09 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 104.2 | 8.34 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .244 | 80.9% | 40.0% | 10.3% | 2.84 | 4.02 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 3.46 | 1.73 | .274 | 65.5% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 5.88 | 4.71 | 5.91 | 5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 130.2 | 8.20 | 2.55 | 1.17 | .250 | 77.3% | 39.1% | 11.3% | 3.44 | 4.71 | 4.40 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 9.10 | 2.12 | 0.91 | .288 | 83.3% | 44.0% | 13.6% | 2.43 | 4.05 | 4.17 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .444 | 53.6% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 3.95 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.78 | .295 | 74.3% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 93.5 | 6.40 | 7.72 | 6.75 | 4.78 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 57.0 | 6.64 | 2.71 | 1.54 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.86 | 4.93 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 59.0 | 6.88 | 2.80 | 1.45 | .295 | 70.5% | 40.2% | 4.74 | 4.77 | 4.58 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 72.0 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 1.63 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 1.63 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.00 | 2.90 | 1.55 | .287 | 68.6% | 4.89 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.59 | 2.87 | 1.67 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 1.61 | .277 | 69.1% | 4.84 | 4.86 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 60.0 | 6.65 | 2.97 | 1.48 | .293 | 66.5% | 5.07 | 4.92 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.78 | .295 | 74.3% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 93.5 | 6.40 | 7.72 | 6.75 | 4.78 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.2 | 13.79 | 2.44 | 1.01 | .264 | 75.2% | 2.87 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.48 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 43.1 | 5.61 | 2.08 | 1.87 | .324 | 55.1% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 7.48 | 6.32 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .179 | 77.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.24 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.69 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 1.77 | 1.33 | .309 | 57.6% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 6.05 | 5.09 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 104.2 | 8.34 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .244 | 80.9% | 40.0% | 10.3% | 2.84 | 4.02 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 3.46 | 1.73 | .274 | 65.5% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 5.88 | 4.71 | 5.91 | 5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 130.2 | 8.20 | 2.55 | 1.17 | .250 | 77.3% | 39.1% | 11.3% | 3.44 | 4.71 | 4.40 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 9.10 | 2.12 | 0.91 | .288 | 83.3% | 44.0% | 13.6% | 2.43 | 4.05 | 4.17 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .444 | 53.6% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 3.95 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.78 | .295 | 74.3% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 93.5 | 6.40 | 7.72 | 6.75 | 4.78 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 57.0 | 6.64 | 2.71 | 1.54 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.86 | 4.93 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 59.0 | 6.88 | 2.80 | 1.45 | .295 | 70.5% | 40.2% | 4.74 | 4.77 | 4.58 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 72.0 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 1.63 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 1.63 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.00 | 2.90 | 1.55 | .287 | 68.6% | 4.89 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.59 | 2.87 | 1.67 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.94 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 1.61 | .277 | 69.1% | 4.84 | 4.86 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 60.0 | 6.65 | 2.97 | 1.48 | .293 | 66.5% | 5.07 | 4.92 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.78 | .295 | 74.3% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 93.5 | 6.40 | 7.72 | 6.75 | 4.78 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.87 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 247 | 40 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1 | 5 | 7.48 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 192 | 56 | 37 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.05 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 258 | 67 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 9 | 4 | 2.84 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 414 | 78 | 35 | 33 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.88 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 3.44 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 525 | 103 | 52 | 50 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 115 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.40 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.86 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 246 | 60 | 33 | 31 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.74 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 253 | 62 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 72.0 | 312 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.00 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 238 | 59 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.89 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.94 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 5.07 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 257 | 63 | 37 | 34 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.40 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.87 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 247 | 40 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1 | 5 | 7.48 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 192 | 56 | 37 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.05 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 258 | 67 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 9 | 4 | 2.84 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 414 | 78 | 35 | 33 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.88 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 111 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 3.44 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 525 | 103 | 52 | 50 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 115 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.40 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.86 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 246 | 60 | 33 | 31 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.74 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 253 | 62 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 72.0 | 312 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.00 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 238 | 59 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.89 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.94 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.84 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 5.07 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 257 | 63 | 37 | 34 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.40 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 13.79 | 2.44 | 5.65 | 1.01 | 38.9% | 6.9% | 32.0% | .175 | 0.91 | .264 | 75.2% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .200 | 0.80 | .308 | 75.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .273 | 75.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 3.0% | 21.2% | .219 | 1.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 5.61 | 2.08 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 14.1% | 5.2% | 8.9% | .309 | 1.52 | .324 | 55.1% | 155 | 130 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .119 | 0.55 | .179 | 77.8% | 30 | 51 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .400 | 50.0% | 111 | 37 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 6.79 | 1.77 | 3.83 | 1.33 | 17.8% | 4.7% | 13.2% | .276 | 1.30 | .309 | 57.6% | 126 | 106 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 8.34 | 2.32 | 3.59 | 1.03 | 23.4% | 6.5% | 16.9% | .205 | 1.00 | .244 | 80.9% | 68 | 102 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.62 | 3.46 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.35 | .274 | 65.5% | 103 | 107 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.20 | 2.55 | 3.22 | 1.17 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.6% | .215 | 1.07 | .250 | 77.3% | 75 | 103 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 9.10 | 2.12 | 4.29 | 0.91 | 26.1% | 6.1% | 20.0% | .226 | 1.04 | .288 | 83.3% | 41 | 73 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 17.36 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 42.9% | 9.5% | 33.3% | .263 | 1.50 | .444 | 53.6% | 162 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 16.5% | 7.9% | 8.6% | .297 | 1.52 | .295 | 74.3% | 145 | 154 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.64 | 2.71 | 2.44 | 1.54 | 17.1% | 7.0% | 10.1% | .267 | 1.36 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.88 | 2.80 | 2.46 | 1.45 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.37 | .295 | 70.5% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.00 | 2.90 | 2.42 | 1.55 | 18.1% | 7.5% | 10.6% | .262 | 1.35 | .287 | 68.6% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.59 | 2.87 | 2.64 | 1.67 | 19.6% | 7.4% | 12.2% | .252 | 1.31 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 1.61 | 19.7% | 7.5% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.30 | .277 | 69.1% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.97 | 2.24 | 1.48 | 17.2% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .268 | 1.38 | .293 | 66.5% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 16.5% | 7.9% | 8.6% | .297 | 1.52 | .295 | 74.3% | 145 | 154 | 6.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MISS | NCAA | 13.79 | 2.44 | 5.65 | 1.01 | 38.9% | 6.9% | 32.0% | .175 | 0.91 | .264 | 75.2% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .200 | 0.80 | .308 | 75.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .273 | 75.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 3.0% | 21.2% | .219 | 1.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 5.61 | 2.08 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 14.1% | 5.2% | 8.9% | .309 | 1.52 | .324 | 55.1% | 155 | 130 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .119 | 0.55 | .179 | 77.8% | 30 | 51 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .400 | 50.0% | 111 | 37 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 6.79 | 1.77 | 3.83 | 1.33 | 17.8% | 4.7% | 13.2% | .276 | 1.30 | .309 | 57.6% | 126 | 106 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 8.34 | 2.32 | 3.59 | 1.03 | 23.4% | 6.5% | 16.9% | .205 | 1.00 | .244 | 80.9% | 68 | 102 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.62 | 3.46 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.35 | .274 | 65.5% | 103 | 107 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.20 | 2.55 | 3.22 | 1.17 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.6% | .215 | 1.07 | .250 | 77.3% | 75 | 103 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 9.10 | 2.12 | 4.29 | 0.91 | 26.1% | 6.1% | 20.0% | .226 | 1.04 | .288 | 83.3% | 41 | 73 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 17.36 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 42.9% | 9.5% | 33.3% | .263 | 1.50 | .444 | 53.6% | 162 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 16.5% | 7.9% | 8.6% | .297 | 1.52 | .295 | 74.3% | 145 | 154 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.64 | 2.71 | 2.44 | 1.54 | 17.1% | 7.0% | 10.1% | .267 | 1.36 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.88 | 2.80 | 2.46 | 1.45 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.37 | .295 | 70.5% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.00 | 2.90 | 2.42 | 1.55 | 18.1% | 7.5% | 10.6% | .262 | 1.35 | .287 | 68.6% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.59 | 2.87 | 2.64 | 1.67 | 19.6% | 7.4% | 12.2% | .252 | 1.31 | .278 | 68.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 1.61 | 19.7% | 7.5% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.30 | .277 | 69.1% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.97 | 2.24 | 1.48 | 17.2% | 7.7% | 9.5% | .268 | 1.38 | .293 | 66.5% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.40 | 3.06 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 16.5% | 7.9% | 8.6% | .297 | 1.52 | .295 | 74.3% | 145 | 154 | 6.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 72.0 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 21 | 51 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 87.3 | 90 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 24 | 62 | 6.39 | 2.47 | 2.58 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.31 | .283 | 68.9% | 4.74 | 4.80 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 96.0 | 98 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 26 | 68 | 6.38 | 2.44 | 2.62 | 1.31 | .259 | 1.29 | .284 | 69.0% | 4.59 | 4.58 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 72.0 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 21 | 51 | 6.38 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 1.63 | .268 | 1.36 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.00 | 5.11 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 87.3 | 90 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 24 | 62 | 6.39 | 2.47 | 2.58 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.31 | .283 | 68.9% | 4.74 | 4.80 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 96.0 | 98 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 26 | 68 | 6.38 | 2.44 | 2.62 | 1.31 | .259 | 1.29 | .284 | 69.0% | 4.59 | 4.58 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 42 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 105 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 65 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1.11 | 11.0% | 46.8% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 27.9% | 111 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 68 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1.02 | 14.7% | 43.1% | 42.1% | 19.3% | 10.8% | 43.1% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 101 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 0.97 | 18.6% | 40.0% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 43.5% | 24.0% | 32.5% | 96 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 35.9% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 111 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.7% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 21.2% | 11.3% | 43.5% | 24.4% | 32.1% | 99 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1.50 | 26.7% | 44.0% | 29.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 30.3% | 77 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 55 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.78 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.1% | 4.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 42 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 105 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 65 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 1.11 | 11.0% | 46.8% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 27.9% | 111 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 68 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1.02 | 14.7% | 43.1% | 42.1% | 19.3% | 10.8% | 43.1% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 101 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 0.97 | 18.6% | 40.0% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 43.5% | 24.0% | 32.5% | 96 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 35.9% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 111 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.7% | 39.1% | 42.2% | 21.2% | 11.3% | 43.5% | 24.4% | 32.1% | 99 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1.50 | 26.7% | 44.0% | 29.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 30.3% | 77 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 55 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.78 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.2% | 39.1% | 4.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 4.87 | 115 | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 60 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 72 | 65 | 17 | 8 | 246 | 448 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 7 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 128 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 85 | 83 | 29 | 16 | 344 | 620 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 112 | 116 | 52 | 22 | 578 | 1011 | 1589 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 35 | 15 | 10 | 169 | 256 | 425 | 86.8 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 140 | 151 | 67 | 32 | 747 | 1267 | 2014 | 86.8 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 159 | 293 | 452 | 89.6 | 12.5 | 4 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 201 | 347 | 548 | 92.4 | 14.4 | 17 | 16.2% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 75 | 73 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 47 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 46 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 201 | 347 | 548 | 92.4 | 14.4 | 17 | 16.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 60 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 72 | 65 | 17 | 8 | 246 | 448 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 7 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 128 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 85 | 83 | 29 | 16 | 344 | 620 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 112 | 116 | 52 | 22 | 578 | 1011 | 1589 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 35 | 15 | 10 | 169 | 256 | 425 | 86.8 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 140 | 151 | 67 | 32 | 747 | 1267 | 2014 | 86.8 | 19.7 | 4 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 159 | 293 | 452 | 89.6 | 12.5 | 4 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 201 | 347 | 548 | 92.4 | 14.4 | 17 | 16.2% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 75 | 73 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 47 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 46 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 201 | 347 | 548 | 92.4 | 14.4 | 17 | 16.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 33.4% | 91.7 | 0.9% | 93.8 | 37.9% | 87.8 | 13.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 33.4% | 91.7 | 0.9% | 93.8 | 37.9% | 87.8 | 13.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 43.4% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 93.0 | 6.6% | 88.2 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 23.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 23.0% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 33.4% | 91.7 | 0.9% | 93.8 | 37.9% | 87.8 | 13.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 33.4% | 91.7 | 0.9% | 93.8 | 37.9% | 87.8 | 13.9% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 43.4% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 93.0 | 6.6% | 88.2 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 23.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 93.2 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 23.0% | 86.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 69.4% | 52.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 46.3% | 78.9% | 30.8% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 57.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 49.9% | 78.3% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 54.0% | 67.9% | 58.7% | 17.3% | 8.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 45.6% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 50.4% | 75.5% | 50.8% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 48.5% | 75.1% | 45.4% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.6% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 65.8% | 85.7% | 78.6% | 41.9% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 21.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 29.6% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 65.8% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 45.0% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 31.7% | 67.1% | 49.6% | 49.3% | 92.8% | 79.0% | 50.4% | 47.0% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 61.8% | 47.1% | 47.6% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 26.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 56.5% | 88.3% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 58.3% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 56.5% | 88.3% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 58.3% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 69.4% | 52.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 46.3% | 78.9% | 30.8% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 57.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 49.9% | 78.3% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 54.0% | 67.9% | 58.7% | 17.3% | 8.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 45.6% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 50.4% | 75.5% | 50.8% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 48.5% | 75.1% | 45.4% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.6% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 65.8% | 85.7% | 78.6% | 41.9% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 21.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 29.6% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 65.8% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 45.0% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 25.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 31.7% | 67.1% | 49.6% | 49.3% | 92.8% | 79.0% | 50.4% | 47.0% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 61.8% | 47.1% | 47.6% | 32.7% | 14.5% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 26.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 56.5% | 88.3% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 58.3% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 56.5% | 88.3% | 79.5% | 51.7% | 58.3% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 17.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 83.5% | 83.3% | 18.6% | 61.7% | 83.2% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 83.5% | 83.3% | 18.6% | 61.7% | 83.2% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 72.1% | 95.7% | 28.5% | 55.6% | 77.7% | 37.4% | 30.0% | 42.4% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 30.5% | 47.3% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 18.4% | 47.8% | 22.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 30.5% | 47.3% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 18.4% | 47.8% | 22.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 83.5% | 83.3% | 18.6% | 61.7% | 83.2% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 83.5% | 83.3% | 18.6% | 61.7% | 83.2% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 72.1% | 95.7% | 28.5% | 55.6% | 77.7% | 37.4% | 30.0% | 42.4% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 30.5% | 47.3% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 18.4% | 47.8% | 22.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 30.5% | 47.3% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 18.4% | 47.8% | 22.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | P | 12 | 12 | 43.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 104.2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | P | 12 | 12 | 43.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 104.2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

