Hans Wilson
(AAA)C
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 205
DOB: 9/8/1990
(36 years, 1 month, 25 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .157 | -49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 23 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6.7% | 15.0% | .109 | .298 | .255 | .300 | .364 | .297 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 28 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .047 | .343 | .279 | .360 | .326 | .324 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 33 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.3% | 7.2% | .121 | .377 | .348 | .377 | .470 | .381 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 61 | 171 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | 18.1% | .097 | .254 | .214 | .261 | .312 | .263 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 66 | 194 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3.6% | 14.4% | .063 | .270 | .233 | .269 | .295 | .263 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% | 18.6% | .015 | .304 | .254 | .246 | .269 | .234 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 51 | 181 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6.6% | 12.2% | .061 | .303 | .268 | .320 | .329 | .304 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .373 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 61 | 189 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 6.9% | 11.6% | .059 | .304 | .271 | .324 | .329 | .306 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 49 | 154 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 5.8% | 22.1% | .104 | .320 | .259 | .320 | .363 | .308 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .157 | -49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 23 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6.7% | 15.0% | .109 | .298 | .255 | .300 | .364 | .297 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 28 | 52 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .047 | .343 | .279 | .360 | .326 | .324 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 33 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.3% | 7.2% | .121 | .377 | .348 | .377 | .470 | .381 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 61 | 171 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 5.3% | 18.1% | .097 | .254 | .214 | .261 | .312 | .263 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 66 | 194 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 3.6% | 14.4% | .063 | .270 | .233 | .269 | .295 | .263 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% | 18.6% | .015 | .304 | .254 | .246 | .269 | .234 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 51 | 181 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6.6% | 12.2% | .061 | .303 | .268 | .320 | .329 | .304 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .373 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 61 | 189 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 6.9% | 11.6% | .059 | .304 | .271 | .324 | .329 | .306 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 49 | 154 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 5.8% | 22.1% | .104 | .320 | .259 | .320 | .363 | .308 | 43 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 55 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 43 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 66 | 69 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 154 | 171 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .214 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 176 | 194 | 41 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 67 | 70 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 51 | 164 | 181 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .268 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 170 | 189 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .271 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 135 | 154 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 55 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 43 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 66 | 69 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 154 | 171 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .214 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 176 | 194 | 41 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 67 | 70 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 51 | 164 | 181 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .268 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 170 | 189 | 46 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .271 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49 | 135 | 154 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .157 | -49 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 15.0% | 0.44 | .255 | .300 | .364 | .664 | .109 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.8 | .297 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .279 | .360 | .326 | .686 | .047 | 2.1 | .343 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.6 | .324 | 64 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4.3% | 7.2% | 0.60 | .348 | .377 | .470 | .847 | .121 | 3.4 | .377 | 0.1 | 11 | 1.6 | .381 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.3% | 18.1% | 0.29 | .214 | .261 | .312 | .572 | .097 | 2.8 | .254 | -1.1 | 10 | -12.6 | .263 | 30 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.6% | 14.4% | 0.25 | .233 | .269 | .295 | .564 | .063 | 1.2 | .270 | 0.1 | 12 | -12.5 | .263 | 34 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 18.6% | 0.00 | .254 | .246 | .269 | .515 | .015 | 3.1 | .304 | 0.3 | 2 | -6.9 | .234 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 6.6% | 12.2% | 0.55 | .268 | .320 | .329 | .649 | .061 | 1.5 | .303 | -0.7 | 16 | -8.8 | .304 | 76 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .373 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.9% | 11.6% | 0.59 | .271 | .324 | .329 | .654 | .059 | 1.4 | .304 | -0.7 | 17 | -8.7 | .306 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.8% | 22.1% | 0.26 | .259 | .320 | .363 | .683 | .104 | 1.8 | .320 | -0.3 | 15 | -9.1 | .308 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .157 | -49 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 15.0% | 0.44 | .255 | .300 | .364 | .664 | .109 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.8 | .297 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .279 | .360 | .326 | .686 | .047 | 2.1 | .343 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.6 | .324 | 64 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4.3% | 7.2% | 0.60 | .348 | .377 | .470 | .847 | .121 | 3.4 | .377 | 0.1 | 11 | 1.6 | .381 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 5.3% | 18.1% | 0.29 | .214 | .261 | .312 | .572 | .097 | 2.8 | .254 | -1.1 | 10 | -12.6 | .263 | 30 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.6% | 14.4% | 0.25 | .233 | .269 | .295 | .564 | .063 | 1.2 | .270 | 0.1 | 12 | -12.5 | .263 | 34 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.0% | 18.6% | 0.00 | .254 | .246 | .269 | .515 | .015 | 3.1 | .304 | 0.3 | 2 | -6.9 | .234 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 6.6% | 12.2% | 0.55 | .268 | .320 | .329 | .649 | .061 | 1.5 | .303 | -0.7 | 16 | -8.8 | .304 | 76 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .373 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.9% | 11.6% | 0.59 | .271 | .324 | .329 | .654 | .059 | 1.4 | .304 | -0.7 | 17 | -8.7 | .306 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.8% | 22.1% | 0.26 | .259 | .320 | .363 | .683 | .104 | 1.8 | .320 | -0.3 | 15 | -9.1 | .308 | 43 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.15 | 10.9% | 60.9% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 17.0% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.00 | 15.6% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.21 | 26.2% | 50.8% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.56 | 21.3% | 56.6% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 40.8% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.69 | 27.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 41.0% | 2.6% | 40.4% | 24.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 27.3% | 47.3% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.41 | 17.7% | 58.2% | 24.1% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 33.8% | 24.1% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.49 | 17.0% | 59.2% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 32.9% | 24.3% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.87 | 15.7% | 54.9% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 35.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.15 | 10.9% | 60.9% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 17.0% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.00 | 15.6% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.21 | 26.2% | 50.8% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.56 | 21.3% | 56.6% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 40.8% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.69 | 27.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 41.0% | 2.6% | 40.4% | 24.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.86 | 27.3% | 47.3% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.41 | 17.7% | 58.2% | 24.1% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 33.8% | 24.1% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.49 | 17.0% | 59.2% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 32.9% | 24.3% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.87 | 15.7% | 54.9% | 29.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 45.7% | 19.0% | 35.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 129 | 195 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 121 | 193 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 78 | 137 | 215 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 199 | 396 | 595 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 39 | 39 | 16 | 193 | 434 | 627 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 70 | 173 | 243 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 34 | 25 | 10 | 177 | 387 | 564 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 188 | 406 | 594 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 56 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 173 | 388 | 561 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 129 | 195 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 121 | 193 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 78 | 137 | 215 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 69 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 199 | 396 | 595 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 66 | 39 | 39 | 16 | 193 | 434 | 627 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 70 | 173 | 243 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 34 | 25 | 10 | 177 | 387 | 564 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 188 | 406 | 594 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 56 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 173 | 388 | 561 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 54.4% | 76.4% | 46.7% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 48.2% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 13.0% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 52.1% | 83.9% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.4% | 80.5% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 12.9% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 54.7% | 81.6% | 47.9% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 57.2% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 53.9% | 80.9% | 51.9% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 56.7% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 54.0% | 80.7% | 51.9% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 54.9% | 71.1% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 54.4% | 76.4% | 46.7% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 48.2% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 13.0% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 52.1% | 83.9% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 11.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.4% | 80.5% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 12.9% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 54.7% | 81.6% | 47.9% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 57.2% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 53.9% | 80.9% | 51.9% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 56.7% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 54.0% | 80.7% | 51.9% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 54.9% | 71.1% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | C | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | C | 23 | 12 | 123.2 | 115 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | C | 27 | 8 | 106.0 | 88 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | C | 28 | 14 | 133.0 | 100 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | C | 58 | 44 | 394.0 | 317 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | C | 66 | 57 | 473.1 | 401 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 65 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | C | 28 | 17 | 157.1 | 122 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 10 | 3 | 26.1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 51 | 51 | 427.0 | 317 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | C | 44 | 41 | 326.0 | 262 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | C | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | C | 23 | 12 | 123.2 | 115 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | C | 27 | 8 | 106.0 | 88 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | C | 28 | 14 | 133.0 | 100 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | C | 58 | 44 | 394.0 | 317 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | C | 66 | 57 | 473.1 | 401 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 65 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | C | 28 | 17 | 157.1 | 122 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 10 | 3 | 26.1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 51 | 51 | 427.0 | 317 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | C | 44 | 41 | 326.0 | 262 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

