Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Haruhiro Hamaguchi
P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 3/16/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 94.2 | 9.22 | 4.56 | 0.86 | .320 | 77.5% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 3.90 | 3.77 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 9.29 | 4.15 | 0.87 | .246 | 75.5% | 51.9% | 12.7% | 3.17 | 3.62 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 7.70 | 5.40 | 0.92 | .319 | 74.1% | 55.7% | 12.7% | 4.60 | 4.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 8.28 | 5.12 | 0.79 | .271 | 73.6% | 48.8% | 10.1% | 3.94 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.1 | 7.05 | 2.64 | 0.64 | .288 | 75.9% | 48.0% | 7.7% | 3.36 | 3.02 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.41 | 4.63 | 0.79 | .314 | 65.6% | 52.7% | 10.3% | 4.50 | 3.71 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 4.96 | 0.51 | .291 | 70.1% | 44.7% | 5.7% | 3.25 | 3.44 | 3.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 94.2 | 9.22 | 4.56 | 0.86 | .320 | 77.5% | 49.6% | 11.4% | 3.90 | 3.77 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 9.29 | 4.15 | 0.87 | .246 | 75.5% | 51.9% | 12.7% | 3.17 | 3.62 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 7.70 | 5.40 | 0.92 | .319 | 74.1% | 55.7% | 12.7% | 4.60 | 4.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 8.28 | 5.12 | 0.79 | .271 | 73.6% | 48.8% | 10.1% | 3.94 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.1 | 7.05 | 2.64 | 0.64 | .288 | 75.9% | 48.0% | 7.7% | 3.36 | 3.02 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.41 | 4.63 | 0.79 | .314 | 65.6% | 52.7% | 10.3% | 4.50 | 3.71 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 4.96 | 0.51 | .291 | 70.1% | 44.7% | 5.7% | 3.25 | 3.44 | 3.55 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 5 | 3.90 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 416 | 92 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.17 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 82.1 | 341 | 59 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 4.60 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 363 | 84 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 7 | 3.94 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 387 | 73 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 8 | 7 | 3.36 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 464 | 104 | 42 | 42 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 3 | 7 | 4.50 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 304 | 71 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 4 | 3.25 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 229 | 47 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 5 | 3.90 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 416 | 92 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.17 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 82.1 | 341 | 59 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 4.60 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 363 | 84 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 7 | 3.94 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 387 | 73 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 8 | 7 | 3.36 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 464 | 104 | 42 | 42 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 3 | 7 | 4.50 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 304 | 71 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 4 | 3.25 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 229 | 47 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 9.22 | 4.56 | 2.02 | 0.86 | 23.3% | 11.5% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.48 | .320 | 77.5% | 92 | 93 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 9.29 | 4.15 | 2.24 | 0.87 | 24.9% | 11.1% | 13.8% | .197 | 1.18 | .246 | 75.5% | 78 | 92 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 7.70 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 12.9% | 5.5% | .268 | 1.67 | .319 | 74.1% | 115 | 115 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 8.28 | 5.12 | 1.62 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 13.4% | 8.3% | .220 | 1.37 | .271 | 73.6% | 106 | 109 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 7.05 | 2.64 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 19.0% | 7.1% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.22 | .288 | 75.9% | 97 | 91 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 7.41 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 0.79 | 18.4% | 11.5% | 6.9% | .264 | 1.56 | .314 | 65.6% | 136 | 115 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 7.69 | 4.96 | 1.55 | 0.51 | 19.7% | 12.7% | 7.0% | .236 | 1.44 | .291 | 70.1% | 109 | 117 | 3.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 9.22 | 4.56 | 2.02 | 0.86 | 23.3% | 11.5% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.48 | .320 | 77.5% | 92 | 93 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 9.29 | 4.15 | 2.24 | 0.87 | 24.9% | 11.1% | 13.8% | .197 | 1.18 | .246 | 75.5% | 78 | 92 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 7.70 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 12.9% | 5.5% | .268 | 1.67 | .319 | 74.1% | 115 | 115 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 8.28 | 5.12 | 1.62 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 13.4% | 8.3% | .220 | 1.37 | .271 | 73.6% | 106 | 109 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 7.05 | 2.64 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 19.0% | 7.1% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.22 | .288 | 75.9% | 97 | 91 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 7.41 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 0.79 | 18.4% | 11.5% | 6.9% | .264 | 1.56 | .314 | 65.6% | 136 | 115 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 7.69 | 4.96 | 1.55 | 0.51 | 19.7% | 12.7% | 7.0% | .236 | 1.44 | .291 | 70.1% | 109 | 117 | 3.44 |

