Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Haruto Inoue
P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 5/13/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: International Players
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
N/A
N/A
2028
50
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Splitter
60 / 60
Cutter
55 / 60
Command
50 / 60
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: International Players
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
N/A
N/A
2028
50
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Splitter
60 / 60
Cutter
55 / 60
Command
50 / 60
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .353 | 57.8% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 6.00 | 3.52 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .442 | 45.0% | 51.2% | 20.0% | 10.95 | 3.96 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.82 | 2.41 | 0.45 | .294 | 76.4% | 50.4% | 6.8% | 2.76 | 2.27 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 1.60 | 1.26 | .315 | 76.5% | 41.0% | 13.0% | 3.70 | 3.24 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 25 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 147.0 | 8.94 | 1.84 | 0.55 | .273 | 80.2% | 49.6% | 7.9% | 2.02 | 2.25 | 2.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.0 | 10.13 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .353 | 57.8% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 6.00 | 3.52 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .442 | 45.0% | 51.2% | 20.0% | 10.95 | 3.96 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 101.0 | 8.82 | 2.41 | 0.45 | .294 | 76.4% | 50.4% | 6.8% | 2.76 | 2.27 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 1.60 | 1.26 | .315 | 76.5% | 41.0% | 13.0% | 3.70 | 3.24 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 25 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 147.0 | 8.94 | 1.84 | 0.55 | .273 | 80.2% | 49.6% | 7.9% | 2.02 | 2.25 | 2.41 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 10.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 60 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.0 | 413 | 87 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 4 | 8 | 3.70 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 453 | 115 | 48 | 44 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 10 | 8 | 2.02 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 572 | 114 | 39 | 33 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 10.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 60 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.0 | 413 | 87 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 4 | 8 | 3.70 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 453 | 115 | 48 | 44 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 10 | 8 | 2.02 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 572 | 114 | 39 | 33 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 146 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 10.13 | 2.63 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 25.5% | 6.6% | 18.9% | .283 | 1.46 | .353 | 57.8% | 178 | 103 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 18.3% | 5.0% | 13.3% | .375 | 1.95 | .442 | 45.0% | 345 | 122 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 8.82 | 2.41 | 3.67 | 0.45 | 24.0% | 6.5% | 17.4% | .227 | 1.13 | .294 | 76.4% | 96 | 76 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 8.41 | 1.60 | 5.26 | 1.26 | 22.1% | 4.2% | 17.9% | .266 | 1.25 | .315 | 76.5% | 125 | 106 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 8.94 | 1.84 | 4.87 | 0.55 | 25.5% | 5.2% | 20.3% | .211 | 0.98 | .273 | 80.2% | 63 | 70 | 2.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 10.13 | 2.63 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 25.5% | 6.6% | 18.9% | .283 | 1.46 | .353 | 57.8% | 178 | 103 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 18.3% | 5.0% | 13.3% | .375 | 1.95 | .442 | 45.0% | 345 | 122 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 8.82 | 2.41 | 3.67 | 0.45 | 24.0% | 6.5% | 17.4% | .227 | 1.13 | .294 | 76.4% | 96 | 76 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 8.41 | 1.60 | 5.26 | 1.26 | 22.1% | 4.2% | 17.9% | .266 | 1.25 | .315 | 76.5% | 125 | 106 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 8.94 | 1.84 | 4.87 | 0.55 | 25.5% | 5.2% | 20.3% | .211 | 0.98 | .273 | 80.2% | 63 | 70 | 2.25 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1.27 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 34.7% | 36.1% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.20 | 25.6% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 85 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 1.88 | 22.8% | 50.4% | 26.8% | 15.1% | 6.8% | 40.5% | 33.8% | 25.7% | 21.1% | 63.7% | 15.1% | 77 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 41.0% | 36.3% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 36.4% | 33.9% | 29.7% | 18.5% | 59.7% | 21.8% | 81 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 37.0% | 33.9% | 29.1% | 19.4% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1.27 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 34.7% | 36.1% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.20 | 25.6% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 85 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 1.88 | 22.8% | 50.4% | 26.8% | 15.1% | 6.8% | 40.5% | 33.8% | 25.7% | 21.1% | 63.7% | 15.1% | 77 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 41.0% | 36.3% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 36.4% | 33.9% | 29.7% | 18.5% | 59.7% | 21.8% | 81 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 37.0% | 33.9% | 29.1% | 19.4% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.41 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 153 | 304 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 22 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 83 | 164 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 137 | 73 | 62 | 11 | 535 | 1060 | 1595 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 130 | 115 | 72 | 14 | 545 | 1147 | 1692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 188 | 114 | 77 | 17 | 723 | 1550 | 2273 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 153 | 304 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 22 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 83 | 164 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 137 | 73 | 62 | 11 | 535 | 1060 | 1595 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 130 | 115 | 72 | 14 | 545 | 1147 | 1692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 188 | 114 | 77 | 17 | 723 | 1550 | 2273 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 44.0% | 83.1% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 21.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 46.6% | 78.3% | 63.3% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 44.8% | 77.2% | 65.9% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 48.5% | 77.7% | 62.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 48.9% | 77.6% | 65.6% | 11.0% | 19.1% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 44.0% | 83.1% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 21.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 46.6% | 78.3% | 63.3% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | 44.8% | 77.2% | 65.9% | 10.2% | 20.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | 48.5% | 77.7% | 62.5% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | 48.9% | 77.6% | 65.6% | 11.0% | 19.1% | 30.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 7 | 4 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | P | 25 | 15 | 101.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | P | 23 | 23 | 147.0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 7 | 4 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOK | NPB | P | 25 | 15 | 101.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOK | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOK | NPB | P | 23 | 23 | 147.0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

