Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hayden Nierman
(A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 1/27/2000
(26 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.85 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .231 | 30.0% | 72.0% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 2.76 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 74.1% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.78 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .476 | 64.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 8.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 5.14 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .364 | 68.3% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 3.91 | 3.46 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 1.13 | .379 | 60.2% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 6.27 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.66 | 1.31 | .305 | 69.6% | 46.1% | 5.66 | 5.77 | 5.58 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5.62 | 4.89 | 1.31 | .296 | 68.6% | 5.53 | 5.58 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.85 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .231 | 30.0% | 72.0% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 2.76 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 74.1% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 2.78 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .476 | 64.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 8.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 5.14 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .364 | 68.3% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 3.91 | 3.46 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 1.13 | .379 | 60.2% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 6.27 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.66 | 1.31 | .305 | 69.6% | 46.1% | 5.66 | 5.77 | 5.58 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5.62 | 4.89 | 1.31 | .296 | 68.6% | 5.53 | 5.58 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 46 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 62 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 110 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 46 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 62 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 110 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 111 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 9.58 | 2.61 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.5% | .162 | 0.87 | .231 | 30.0% | 118 | 64 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .171 | 0.97 | .250 | 33.3% | 108 | 63 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 16.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 39.0% | 9.8% | 29.3% | .270 | 1.56 | .476 | 64.3% | 135 | 36 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 7.50 | 8.25 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 17.7% | -1.6% | .265 | 2.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 93 | 130 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.57 | 5.87 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 13.6% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.70 | .364 | 68.3% | 101 | 87 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 1.13 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .353 | 2.25 | .379 | 60.2% | 205 | 166 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.76 | 5.66 | 1.02 | 1.31 | 13.7% | 13.5% | 0.2% | .281 | 1.75 | .305 | 69.6% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.62 | 4.89 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 11.4% | 1.7% | .276 | 1.69 | .296 | 68.6% | 5.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 111 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 9.58 | 2.61 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.5% | .162 | 0.87 | .231 | 30.0% | 118 | 64 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 8.7% | 19.6% | .171 | 0.97 | .250 | 33.3% | 108 | 63 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 16.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 39.0% | 9.8% | 29.3% | .270 | 1.56 | .476 | 64.3% | 135 | 36 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 7.50 | 8.25 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 17.7% | -1.6% | .265 | 2.00 | .333 | 69.2% | 93 | 130 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.57 | 5.87 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 13.6% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.70 | .364 | 68.3% | 101 | 87 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 1.13 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .353 | 2.25 | .379 | 60.2% | 205 | 166 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.76 | 5.66 | 1.02 | 1.31 | 13.7% | 13.5% | 0.2% | .281 | 1.75 | .305 | 69.6% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.62 | 4.89 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 11.4% | 1.7% | .276 | 1.69 | .296 | 68.6% | 5.58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 110 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 16.0% | 72.0% | 12.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 71 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 6.67 | 14.8% | 74.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 70 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 43 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2.57 | 28.6% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 144 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 3.09 | 25.0% | 56.7% | 18.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 47.0% | 98 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 144 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.1% | 33.1% | 5.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 110 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 16.0% | 72.0% | 12.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 71 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 6.67 | 14.8% | 74.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 70 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 4.00 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 43 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 2.57 | 28.6% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 144 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 3.09 | 25.0% | 56.7% | 18.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 47.0% | 98 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 144 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.1% | 33.1% | 5.58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 108 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 116 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 98 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 103 | 144 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 168 | 262 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 76 | 87 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 108 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 116 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 98 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 103 | 144 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 168 | 262 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 76 | 87 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 47.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 50.0% | 38.5% | 83.3% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 46.1% | 72.7% | 58.5% | 12.6% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 68.2% | 56.5% | 14.9% | 17.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 44.4% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.4% | 29.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 41.7% | 78.5% | 56.1% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 38.1% | 79.8% | 43.5% | 7.7% | 19.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 39.8% | 79.5% | 49.1% | 8.1% | 20.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 34.4% | 89.3% | 35.0% | 3.7% | 19.0% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 47.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 50.0% | 38.5% | 83.3% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 46.1% | 72.7% | 58.5% | 12.6% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 68.2% | 56.5% | 14.9% | 17.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 44.4% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.4% | 29.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 41.7% | 78.5% | 56.1% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 38.1% | 79.8% | 43.5% | 7.7% | 19.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 39.8% | 79.5% | 49.1% | 8.1% | 20.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 34.4% | 89.3% | 35.0% | 3.7% | 19.0% | 22.7% |

