Heitor Tokar
(A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 276
DOB: 10/25/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 43.1 | 7.27 | 1.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 72.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.78 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 2.83 | 0.51 | .283 | 75.2% | 52.6% | 7.1% | 2.83 | 3.79 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .212 | 57.4% | 51.4% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 4.72 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 40.0 | 8.33 | 1.80 | 0.68 | .305 | 56.8% | 58.3% | 9.7% | 4.73 | 3.93 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 54.0 | 9.17 | 2.33 | 0.83 | .285 | 56.9% | 56.7% | 10.9% | 4.50 | 4.13 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 76.1 | 7.55 | 3.77 | 1.53 | .355 | 48.4% | 48.6% | 17.8% | 8.02 | 5.53 | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 43.1 | 7.27 | 1.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 72.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.78 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 2.83 | 0.51 | .283 | 75.2% | 52.6% | 7.1% | 2.83 | 3.79 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .212 | 57.4% | 51.4% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 4.72 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 40.0 | 8.33 | 1.80 | 0.68 | .305 | 56.8% | 58.3% | 9.7% | 4.73 | 3.93 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 54.0 | 9.17 | 2.33 | 0.83 | .285 | 56.9% | 56.7% | 10.9% | 4.50 | 4.13 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 76.1 | 7.55 | 3.77 | 1.53 | .355 | 48.4% | 48.6% | 17.8% | 8.02 | 5.53 | 4.73 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 1.66 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 165 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 2.83 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 144 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3 | 3 | 4.73 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 169 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.50 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 228 | 48 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 4 | 8.02 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 76.1 | 362 | 102 | 79 | 68 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 64 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 1.66 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 165 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2019 | HOU | R | 1 | 0 | 2.83 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 144 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3 | 3 | 4.73 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 169 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.50 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 228 | 48 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 4 | 8.02 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 76.1 | 362 | 102 | 79 | 68 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 64 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 7.27 | 1.25 | 5.83 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 3.6% | 17.6% | .178 | 0.76 | .231 | 72.5% | 43 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 7.46 | 2.83 | 2.64 | 0.51 | 20.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | .231 | 1.17 | .283 | 75.2% | 71 | 96 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 30.5% | 10.2% | 20.3% | .170 | 1.07 | .212 | 57.4% | 78 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 8.33 | 1.80 | 4.63 | 0.68 | 21.9% | 4.7% | 17.2% | .247 | 1.18 | .305 | 56.8% | 104 | 85 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.17 | 2.33 | 3.93 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 6.1% | 18.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .285 | 56.9% | 97 | 87 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 7.55 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 1.53 | 17.7% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .311 | 1.76 | .355 | 48.4% | 159 | 114 | 5.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | R | 7.27 | 1.25 | 5.83 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 3.6% | 17.6% | .178 | 0.76 | .231 | 72.5% | 43 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | R | 7.46 | 2.83 | 2.64 | 0.51 | 20.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | .231 | 1.17 | .283 | 75.2% | 71 | 96 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 30.5% | 10.2% | 20.3% | .170 | 1.07 | .212 | 57.4% | 78 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 8.33 | 1.80 | 4.63 | 0.68 | 21.9% | 4.7% | 17.2% | .247 | 1.18 | .305 | 56.8% | 104 | 85 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.17 | 2.33 | 3.93 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 6.1% | 18.0% | .227 | 1.15 | .285 | 56.9% | 97 | 87 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A+ | 7.55 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 1.53 | 17.7% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .311 | 1.76 | .355 | 48.4% | 159 | 114 | 5.53 |

