Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Henry Villar
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 5/24/1987
(39 years, 4 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.0 |
| K% | 11.1% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.08 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.0 |
| K% | 11.1% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.08 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 41.2 | 6.91 | 1.94 | 0.22 | .258 | 68.1% | 2.16 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 8.47 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .291 | 74.6% | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.63 | ||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 65.1 | 8.95 | 1.65 | 0.83 | .344 | 70.0% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 4.41 | 3.81 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 90.0 | 10.90 | 1.80 | 0.60 | .319 | 70.2% | 48.9% | 7.9% | 2.60 | 2.62 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 23 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 11 | 102.0 | 6.00 | 3.71 | 0.97 | .261 | 72.8% | 49.2% | 9.8% | 4.15 | 4.58 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.44 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 0.96 | 0.72 | .342 | 70.1% | 50.9% | 9.1% | 4.06 | 3.06 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 3.52 | 5.87 | 2.11 | .286 | 68.5% | 45.0% | 17.6% | 6.81 | 8.09 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 76.0 | 5.68 | 3.43 | 1.42 | .313 | 69.2% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 5.45 | 5.60 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .200 | 65.8% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 3.45 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.40 | 1.44 | 1.44 | .273 | 70.9% | 41.6% | 12.7% | 4.68 | 4.88 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.2 | 4.28 | 3.74 | 1.07 | .339 | 58.5% | 50.4% | 10.0% | 7.49 | 5.68 | 5.49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 5.10 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 41.2 | 6.91 | 1.94 | 0.22 | .258 | 68.1% | 2.16 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 8.47 | 1.47 | 0.49 | .291 | 74.6% | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.63 | ||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 65.1 | 8.95 | 1.65 | 0.83 | .344 | 70.0% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 4.41 | 3.81 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 3 | 90.0 | 10.90 | 1.80 | 0.60 | .319 | 70.2% | 48.9% | 7.9% | 2.60 | 2.62 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 23 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 11 | 102.0 | 6.00 | 3.71 | 0.97 | .261 | 72.8% | 49.2% | 9.8% | 4.15 | 4.58 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.44 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 0.96 | 0.72 | .342 | 70.1% | 50.9% | 9.1% | 4.06 | 3.06 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 3.52 | 5.87 | 2.11 | .286 | 68.5% | 45.0% | 17.6% | 6.81 | 8.09 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 76.0 | 5.68 | 3.43 | 1.42 | .313 | 69.2% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 5.45 | 5.60 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .200 | 65.8% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 3.45 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.40 | 1.44 | 1.44 | .273 | 70.9% | 41.6% | 12.7% | 4.68 | 4.88 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.2 | 4.28 | 3.74 | 1.07 | .339 | 58.5% | 50.4% | 10.0% | 7.49 | 5.68 | 5.49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 5.10 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 1 | 1 | 2.16 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 168 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2007 | HOU | R | 4 | 4 | 2.45 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 301 | 64 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | HOU | R | 3 | 6 | 4.41 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 272 | 69 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2009 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 2.60 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 90.0 | 368 | 80 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.15 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 102.0 | 445 | 95 | 49 | 47 | 11 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37.2 | 155 | 42 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 176 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.45 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 76.0 | 331 | 87 | 48 | 46 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.68 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 204 | 50 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.49 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 158 | 45 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 1 | 1 | 2.16 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 168 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2007 | HOU | R | 4 | 4 | 2.45 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 301 | 64 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | HOU | R | 3 | 6 | 4.41 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 272 | 69 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2009 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 2.60 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 90.0 | 368 | 80 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.15 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 102.0 | 445 | 95 | 49 | 47 | 11 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37.2 | 155 | 42 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 176 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.45 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 76.0 | 331 | 87 | 48 | 46 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.68 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 204 | 50 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.49 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 158 | 45 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 6.91 | 1.94 | 3.56 | 0.22 | 19.0% | 5.4% | 13.7% | .210 | 1.01 | .258 | 68.1% | 66 | 79 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | 8.47 | 1.47 | 5.75 | 0.49 | 22.9% | 4.0% | 18.9% | .229 | 1.04 | .291 | 74.6% | 69 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 8.95 | 1.65 | 5.42 | 0.83 | 23.9% | 4.4% | 19.5% | .272 | 1.24 | .344 | 70.0% | 104 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 10.90 | 1.80 | 6.06 | 0.60 | 29.6% | 4.9% | 24.7% | .231 | 1.09 | .319 | 70.2% | 72 | 70 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 6.00 | 3.71 | 1.62 | 0.97 | 15.3% | 9.4% | 5.8% | .237 | 1.34 | .261 | 72.8% | 103 | 112 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 66.7% | 64 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.33 | .250 | 66.7% | 113 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 7.88 | 0.96 | 8.25 | 0.72 | 21.3% | 2.6% | 18.7% | .280 | 1.22 | .342 | 70.1% | 91 | 68 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 3.52 | 5.87 | 0.60 | 2.11 | 8.5% | 14.2% | -5.7% | .300 | 1.83 | .286 | 68.5% | 134 | 160 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 5.68 | 3.43 | 1.66 | 1.42 | 14.5% | 8.8% | 5.7% | .290 | 1.53 | .313 | 69.2% | 113 | 115 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.75 | 23.3% | 4.7% | 18.6% | .171 | 0.75 | .200 | 65.8% | 68 | 76 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5.40 | 1.44 | 3.75 | 1.44 | 14.7% | 3.9% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.16 | .273 | 70.9% | 114 | 119 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4.28 | 3.74 | 1.14 | 1.07 | 10.1% | 8.9% | 1.3% | .319 | 1.75 | .339 | 58.5% | 157 | 124 | 5.68 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.33 | .250 | 66.7% | 113 | 101 | 4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | 6.91 | 1.94 | 3.56 | 0.22 | 19.0% | 5.4% | 13.7% | .210 | 1.01 | .258 | 68.1% | 66 | 79 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | 8.47 | 1.47 | 5.75 | 0.49 | 22.9% | 4.0% | 18.9% | .229 | 1.04 | .291 | 74.6% | 69 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 8.95 | 1.65 | 5.42 | 0.83 | 23.9% | 4.4% | 19.5% | .272 | 1.24 | .344 | 70.0% | 104 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 10.90 | 1.80 | 6.06 | 0.60 | 29.6% | 4.9% | 24.7% | .231 | 1.09 | .319 | 70.2% | 72 | 70 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 6.00 | 3.71 | 1.62 | 0.97 | 15.3% | 9.4% | 5.8% | .237 | 1.34 | .261 | 72.8% | 103 | 112 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 66.7% | 64 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.33 | .250 | 66.7% | 113 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 7.88 | 0.96 | 8.25 | 0.72 | 21.3% | 2.6% | 18.7% | .280 | 1.22 | .342 | 70.1% | 91 | 68 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 3.52 | 5.87 | 0.60 | 2.11 | 8.5% | 14.2% | -5.7% | .300 | 1.83 | .286 | 68.5% | 134 | 160 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 5.68 | 3.43 | 1.66 | 1.42 | 14.5% | 8.8% | 5.7% | .290 | 1.53 | .313 | 69.2% | 113 | 115 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.75 | 23.3% | 4.7% | 18.6% | .171 | 0.75 | .200 | 65.8% | 68 | 76 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5.40 | 1.44 | 3.75 | 1.44 | 14.7% | 3.9% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.16 | .273 | 70.9% | 114 | 119 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 4.28 | 3.74 | 1.14 | 1.07 | 10.1% | 8.9% | 1.3% | .319 | 1.75 | .339 | 58.5% | 157 | 124 | 5.68 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.33 | .250 | 66.7% | 113 | 101 | 4.08 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | R | 2.63 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 1.79 | 20.0% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 42.3% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 1.46 | 17.6% | 48.9% | 33.5% | 22.4% | 7.9% | 50.2% | 23.4% | 26.4% | 65 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 1.39 | 15.5% | 49.2% | 35.3% | 17.0% | 9.8% | 48.8% | 24.3% | 26.9% | 108 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 136 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 4.73 | 127 | 5.10 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.76 | 20.2% | 50.9% | 28.9% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 53.8% | 29.9% | 16.2% | 72 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.16 | 16.0% | 45.0% | 38.9% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 54.5% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 132 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.39 | 18.0% | 47.8% | 34.3% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 18.3% | 102 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.23 | 3.3% | 53.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 78 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 49.7% | 19.9% | 30.4% | 105 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 119 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.1% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 55.6% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 115 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 4.73 | 127 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | R | 2.63 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | 1.79 | 20.0% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 42.3% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 84 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 1.46 | 17.6% | 48.9% | 33.5% | 22.4% | 7.9% | 50.2% | 23.4% | 26.4% | 65 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 1.39 | 15.5% | 49.2% | 35.3% | 17.0% | 9.8% | 48.8% | 24.3% | 26.9% | 108 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 136 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 4.73 | 127 | 5.10 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.76 | 20.2% | 50.9% | 28.9% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 53.8% | 29.9% | 16.2% | 72 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1.16 | 16.0% | 45.0% | 38.9% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 54.5% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 132 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.39 | 18.0% | 47.8% | 34.3% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 18.3% | 102 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.23 | 3.3% | 53.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 78 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 49.7% | 19.9% | 30.4% | 105 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 119 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.1% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 55.6% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 115 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 4.73 | 127 | 5.10 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | R | 95 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 62 | 388 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 111 | 76 | 40 | 17 | 99 | 582 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 156 | 112 | 49 | 19 | 631 | 998 | 1629 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 57 | 95 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 58 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 143 | 339 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 51 | 21 | 7 | 277 | 370 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 84 | 44 | 11 | 420 | 709 | 1129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 62 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 67 | 63 | 31 | 9 | 230 | 451 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 218 | 338 | 556 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 57 | 95 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | R | 95 | 53 | 37 | 12 | 62 | 388 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 111 | 76 | 40 | 17 | 99 | 582 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 156 | 112 | 49 | 19 | 631 | 998 | 1629 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 57 | 95 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 58 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 143 | 339 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 51 | 21 | 7 | 277 | 370 | 647 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 84 | 44 | 11 | 420 | 709 | 1129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 62 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 67 | 63 | 31 | 9 | 230 | 451 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 61 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 218 | 338 | 556 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 57 | 95 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | R | 77.6% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 8.7% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 80.0% | 45.7% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 5.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 45.4% | 78.2% | 44.9% | 9.9% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 73.7% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25.0% | 74.5% | 49.5% | 41.7% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 49.5% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 53.7% | 76.1% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 41.3% | 82.8% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 14.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 46.6% | 79.5% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 55.4% | 25.6% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 52.7% | 78.8% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 13.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 44.8% | 83.9% | 39.2% | 7.2% | 14.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 74.5% | 49.5% | 41.7% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 49.5% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | R | 77.6% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 8.7% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | 80.0% | 45.7% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 5.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 45.4% | 78.2% | 44.9% | 9.9% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 73.7% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25.0% | 74.5% | 49.5% | 41.7% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 49.5% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 53.7% | 76.1% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 41.3% | 82.8% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 14.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 46.6% | 79.5% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 55.4% | 25.6% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 52.7% | 78.8% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 13.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 44.8% | 83.9% | 39.2% | 7.2% | 14.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 74.5% | 49.5% | 41.7% | 88.6% | 76.6% | 49.5% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 7 | 41.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 13 | 65.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | P | 43 | 3 | 90.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | P | 36 | 11 | 102.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | P | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 7 | 41.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | R | P | 13 | 13 | 65.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A | P | 43 | 3 | 90.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | P | 36 | 11 | 102.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | P | 25 | 2 | 50.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

