Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Heribert Silva
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 152
DOB: 3/31/2006
(20 years, 6 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 38 | 171 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 11 | 11.1% | 14.0% | .101 | .317 | .284 | .368 | .385 | .368 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 18 | 24 | 90 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 10.0% | 24.4% | .184 | .315 | .237 | .344 | .421 | .362 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4.1% | 22.4% | .067 | .343 | .267 | .306 | .333 | .306 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 32.2% | .066 | .212 | .153 | .196 | .218 | .186 | 14 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.5% | .107 | .276 | .205 | .265 | .312 | .256 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 38 | 171 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 11 | 11.1% | 14.0% | .101 | .317 | .284 | .368 | .385 | .368 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 18 | 24 | 90 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 10.0% | 24.4% | .184 | .315 | .237 | .344 | .421 | .362 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4.1% | 22.4% | .067 | .343 | .267 | .306 | .333 | .306 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 32.2% | .066 | .212 | .153 | .196 | .218 | .186 | 14 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.5% | .107 | .276 | .205 | .265 | .312 | .256 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 11.1% | 14.0% | 0.79 | .284 | .368 | .385 | .754 | .101 | 7.0 | .317 | 1.7 | 26 | 0.6 | .368 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 10.0% | 24.4% | 0.41 | .237 | .344 | .421 | .765 | .184 | 9.8 | .315 | 1.3 | 13 | -0.6 | .362 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 4.1% | 22.4% | 0.18 | .267 | .306 | .333 | .639 | .067 | 7.4 | .343 | 1.0 | 5 | -2.3 | .306 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.2% | 32.2% | 0.13 | .153 | .196 | .218 | .414 | .066 | 3.9 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .186 | 14 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 28.5% | 0.22 | .205 | .265 | .312 | .577 | .107 | 5.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 11.1% | 14.0% | 0.79 | .284 | .368 | .385 | .754 | .101 | 7.0 | .317 | 1.7 | 26 | 0.6 | .368 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 10.0% | 24.4% | 0.41 | .237 | .344 | .421 | .765 | .184 | 9.8 | .315 | 1.3 | 13 | -0.6 | .362 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 4.1% | 22.4% | 0.18 | .267 | .306 | .333 | .639 | .067 | 7.4 | .343 | 1.0 | 5 | -2.3 | .306 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.2% | 32.2% | 0.13 | .153 | .196 | .218 | .414 | .066 | 3.9 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .186 | 14 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 28.5% | 0.22 | .205 | .265 | .312 | .577 | .107 | 5.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 66.1% | 66.7% | 12.3% | 22.0% | 3.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 50.7% | 69.9% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 56.6% | 72.4% | 42.9% | 15.6% | 9.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | 66.1% | 66.7% | 12.3% | 22.0% | 3.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | 50.7% | 69.9% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 56.6% | 72.4% | 42.9% | 15.6% | 9.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 17.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | LF | 19 | 19 | 167.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | LF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | CF | 7 | 7 | 56.1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | CF | 8 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | RF | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | LF | 19 | 19 | 167.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | LF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | CF | 7 | 7 | 56.1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | CF | 8 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | DSL | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | RF | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

