Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ho-young Son 손호영
Free Agent (R)SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 170
DOB: 8/23/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 23 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 19 | 25 | 78 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9.0% | 14.1% | .056 | .300 | .254 | .321 | .310 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .664 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 20 | 39 | 135 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 6.7% | 12.6% | .059 | .250 | .218 | .291 | .277 | .277 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 40 | 139 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 7.2% | 12.2% | .057 | .262 | .230 | .304 | .287 | .289 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 25 | 22 | 31 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .067 | .458 | .367 | .387 | .433 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .206 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 27 | 36 | 82 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 7.3% | 17.1% | .176 | .276 | .257 | .309 | .432 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 28 | 26 | 45 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.2% | 26.7% | .068 | .258 | .205 | .222 | .273 | .232 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 29 | 102 | 430 | 18 | 70 | 78 | 7 | 4.0% | 15.1% | .221 | .338 | .317 | .354 | .538 | .388 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 97 | 375 | 4 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .073 | .298 | .250 | .313 | .323 | .300 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 68 | 183 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 7.1% | 21.3% | .133 | .250 | .212 | .279 | .345 | .287 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 19.7% | .107 | .288 | .243 | .282 | .350 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 19 | 25 | 78 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9.0% | 14.1% | .056 | .300 | .254 | .321 | .310 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .664 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 20 | 39 | 135 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 6.7% | 12.6% | .059 | .250 | .218 | .291 | .277 | .277 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 40 | 139 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 7.2% | 12.2% | .057 | .262 | .230 | .304 | .287 | .289 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 25 | 22 | 31 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .067 | .458 | .367 | .387 | .433 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .206 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 27 | 36 | 82 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 7.3% | 17.1% | .176 | .276 | .257 | .309 | .432 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 28 | 26 | 45 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.2% | 26.7% | .068 | .258 | .205 | .222 | .273 | .232 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 29 | 102 | 430 | 18 | 70 | 78 | 7 | 4.0% | 15.1% | .221 | .338 | .317 | .354 | .538 | .388 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 97 | 375 | 4 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .073 | .298 | .250 | .313 | .323 | .300 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 68 | 183 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 7.1% | 21.3% | .133 | .250 | .212 | .279 | .345 | .287 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 19.7% | .107 | .288 | .243 | .282 | .350 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 71 | 78 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .254 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 39 | 119 | 135 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .218 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 40 | 122 | 139 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .230 |
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 22 | 30 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .367 |
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 36 | 74 | 82 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .257 |
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 26 | 44 | 45 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .205 |
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 102 | 398 | 430 | 126 | 78 | 26 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 65 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .317 |
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 97 | 328 | 375 | 82 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 68 | 165 | 183 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 71 | 78 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .254 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 39 | 119 | 135 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .218 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 40 | 122 | 139 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .230 |
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 22 | 30 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .367 |
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 36 | 74 | 82 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .257 |
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 26 | 44 | 45 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .205 |
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 102 | 398 | 430 | 126 | 78 | 26 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 78 | 17 | 2 | 65 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .317 |
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 97 | 328 | 375 | 82 | 66 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 66 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 68 | 165 | 183 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .212 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 9.0% | 14.1% | 0.64 | .254 | .321 | .310 | .630 | .056 | 8.8 | .300 | 1.0 | 9 | -1.2 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .664 | 313 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.7% | 12.6% | 0.53 | .218 | .291 | .277 | .568 | .059 | 4.6 | .250 | -0.7 | 11 | -5.0 | .277 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 12.2% | 0.59 | .230 | .304 | .287 | .591 | .057 | 4.3 | .262 | -0.7 | 13 | -4.0 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .367 | .387 | .433 | .820 | .067 | 7.5 | .458 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.8 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .206 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 7.3% | 17.1% | 0.43 | .257 | .309 | .432 | .741 | .176 | 6.1 | .276 | -1.3 | 10 | 0.3 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2.2% | 26.7% | 0.08 | .205 | .222 | .273 | .495 | .068 | 5.7 | .258 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.6 | .232 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 4.0% | 15.1% | 0.26 | .317 | .354 | .538 | .892 | .221 | 5.5 | .338 | -0.8 | 72 | 13.9 | .388 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .313 | .323 | .636 | .073 | 4.5 | .298 | 1.0 | 35 | -10.7 | .300 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.1% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .212 | .279 | .345 | .624 | .133 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.6 | 15 | -8.7 | .287 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 19.7% | 0.20 | .243 | .282 | .350 | .633 | .107 | 4.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 9.0% | 14.1% | 0.64 | .254 | .321 | .310 | .630 | .056 | 8.8 | .300 | 1.0 | 9 | -1.2 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .664 | 313 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.7% | 12.6% | 0.53 | .218 | .291 | .277 | .568 | .059 | 4.6 | .250 | -0.7 | 11 | -5.0 | .277 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 12.2% | 0.59 | .230 | .304 | .287 | .591 | .057 | 4.3 | .262 | -0.7 | 13 | -4.0 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .367 | .387 | .433 | .820 | .067 | 7.5 | .458 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.8 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .206 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 7.3% | 17.1% | 0.43 | .257 | .309 | .432 | .741 | .176 | 6.1 | .276 | -1.3 | 10 | 0.3 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2.2% | 26.7% | 0.08 | .205 | .222 | .273 | .495 | .068 | 5.7 | .258 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.6 | .232 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 4.0% | 15.1% | 0.26 | .317 | .354 | .538 | .892 | .221 | 5.5 | .338 | -0.8 | 72 | 13.9 | .388 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .313 | .323 | .636 | .073 | 4.5 | .298 | 1.0 | 35 | -10.7 | .300 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.1% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .212 | .279 | .345 | .624 | .133 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.6 | 15 | -8.7 | .287 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 19.7% | 0.20 | .243 | .282 | .350 | .633 | .107 | 4.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1.53 | 12.5% | 52.9% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 23.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.58 | 13.1% | 53.3% | 33.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 23.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1.17 | 14.8% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 38.7% | 33.9% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 71.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 0.85 | 21.7% | 35.9% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 12.6% | 51.6% | 27.7% | 20.6% | 21.5% | 51.6% | 26.8% | ||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.23 | 19.2% | 44.5% | 36.2% | 15.6% | 4.2% | 47.2% | 32.9% | 19.9% | 23.1% | 53.5% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.7% | 44.5% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 41.4% | 29.7% | 28.9% | 26.6% | 45.3% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1.53 | 12.5% | 52.9% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 23.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.58 | 13.1% | 53.3% | 33.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 23.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1.17 | 14.8% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 38.7% | 33.9% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 71.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 0.85 | 21.7% | 35.9% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 12.6% | 51.6% | 27.7% | 20.6% | 21.5% | 51.6% | 26.8% | ||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.23 | 19.2% | 44.5% | 36.2% | 15.6% | 4.2% | 47.2% | 32.9% | 19.9% | 23.1% | 53.5% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.7% | 44.5% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 41.4% | 29.7% | 28.9% | 26.6% | 45.3% | 28.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 32 | 93 | 125 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 55 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 44 | 160 | 204 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 48 | 163 | 211 | |||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 28 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 104 | 202 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 16 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 127 | 179 | |||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 121 | 143 | 73 | 22 | 411 | 991 | 1402 | |||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 118 | 96 | 51 | 15 | 435 | 914 | 1349 | |||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 47 | 57 | 24 | 12 | 224 | 453 | 677 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 32 | 93 | 125 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 55 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 44 | 160 | 204 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 48 | 163 | 211 | |||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 28 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 104 | 202 | 306 | |||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 16 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 127 | 179 | |||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 121 | 143 | 73 | 22 | 411 | 991 | 1402 | |||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 118 | 96 | 51 | 15 | 435 | 914 | 1349 | |||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 47 | 57 | 24 | 12 | 224 | 453 | 677 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 69.6% | 69.0% | 14.1% | 21.6% | 4.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 72.5% | 71.6% | 15.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 71.6% | 72.2% | 15.1% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 61.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 50.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 63.4% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 64.4% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 65.9% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 63.7% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 69.6% | 69.0% | 14.1% | 21.6% | 4.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 72.5% | 71.6% | 15.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 71.6% | 72.2% | 15.1% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 61.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 50.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 63.4% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 64.4% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 65.9% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 63.7% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 14.1% | 21.6% | 4.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 15.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 15.1% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 51.5% | 76.9% | 61.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 55.8% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 51.6% | 81.0% | 63.4% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 59.8% | 73.8% | 64.4% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 59.8% | 80.5% | 65.9% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 53.2% | 81.3% | 63.7% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 49.9% | 81.7% | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 14.1% | 21.6% | 4.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 15.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 15.1% | 19.9% | 5.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 51.5% | 76.9% | 61.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 55.8% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 51.6% | 81.0% | 63.4% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 59.8% | 73.8% | 64.4% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | - - - | KBO | 59.8% | 80.5% | 65.9% | 11.7% | 10.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 53.2% | 81.3% | 63.7% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 49.9% | 81.7% | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1B | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2B | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 24 | 30 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 2B | 20 | 19 | 147.0 | 34 | 41 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2B | 7 | 2 | 29.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 20 | 15 | 110.3 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 15 | 12 | 96.0 | 23 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 12 | 6 | 62.3 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 3B | 12 | 8 | 62.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | Team | KBO | 3B | 80 | 73 | 640.7 | 58 | 117 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 3B | 74 | 71 | 614.7 | 55 | 117 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 3B | 33 | 22 | 201.7 | 19 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | SS | 7 | 5 | 51.0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | SS | 37 | 34 | 300.0 | 41 | 81 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | SS | 6 | 1 | 22.7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | SS | 12 | 3 | 36.0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | SS | 13 | 7 | 66.7 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | SS | 6 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | CF | 13 | 6 | 38.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 14 | 10 | 77.3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 1B | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2B | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 24 | 30 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 2B | 20 | 19 | 147.0 | 34 | 41 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 2B | 7 | 2 | 29.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 20 | 15 | 110.3 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 15 | 12 | 96.0 | 23 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 12 | 6 | 62.3 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | 3B | 12 | 8 | 62.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 3B | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | Team | KBO | 3B | 80 | 73 | 640.7 | 58 | 117 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | 3B | 74 | 71 | 614.7 | 55 | 117 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | 3B | 33 | 22 | 201.7 | 19 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | SS | 7 | 5 | 51.0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | SS | 37 | 34 | 300.0 | 41 | 81 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LG | KBO | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LG | KBO | SS | 6 | 1 | 22.7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | SS | 12 | 3 | 36.0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LG | KBO | SS | 13 | 7 | 66.7 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 롯데 | KBO | SS | 6 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | CF | 13 | 6 | 38.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 14 | 10 | 77.3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

