Holden Sprague
Free Agent (A-)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 7/24/1987
(39 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 28, Pick: 17, Ovr: 848 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Fresno State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 28, Pick: 17, Ovr: 848 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Fresno State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .298 | 60.6% | 48.7% | 4.3% | 3.79 | 3.56 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .340 | 69.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 4.30 | 4.43 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 1.54 | 0.68 | .310 | 63.3% | 46.2% | 6.1% | 3.93 | 3.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 63.2 | 4.81 | 4.10 | 0.85 | .239 | 71.8% | 40.2% | 6.5% | 2.97 | 5.04 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 1.63 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 65.1 | 5.10 | 3.99 | 0.83 | .258 | 71.8% | 40.6% | 6.3% | 3.17 | 4.96 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.95 | 9.49 | 0.73 | .323 | 56.9% | 38.7% | 5.9% | 8.03 | 5.63 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 2.50 | 1.59 | .352 | 56.7% | 31.6% | 11.5% | 7.94 | 5.47 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.39 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53.0 | 7.81 | 4.25 | 1.36 | .340 | 57.3% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 7.81 | 5.52 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.68 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .298 | 60.6% | 48.7% | 4.3% | 3.79 | 3.56 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .340 | 69.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 4.30 | 4.43 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 1.54 | 0.68 | .310 | 63.3% | 46.2% | 6.1% | 3.93 | 3.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 63.2 | 4.81 | 4.10 | 0.85 | .239 | 71.8% | 40.2% | 6.5% | 2.97 | 5.04 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 1.63 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 65.1 | 5.10 | 3.99 | 0.83 | .258 | 71.8% | 40.6% | 6.3% | 3.17 | 4.96 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.95 | 9.49 | 0.73 | .323 | 56.9% | 38.7% | 5.9% | 8.03 | 5.63 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 2.50 | 1.59 | .352 | 56.7% | 31.6% | 11.5% | 7.94 | 5.47 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.39 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53.0 | 7.81 | 4.25 | 1.36 | .340 | 57.3% | 32.9% | 10.0% | 7.81 | 5.52 | 4.90 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 158 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 0 | 2 | 4.30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 67 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.93 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 225 | 57 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 5 | 4 | 2.97 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 275 | 55 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.17 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 287 | 61 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 0 | 1 | 8.03 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 62 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 0 | 2 | 7.94 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 182 | 52 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.81 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53.0 | 248 | 63 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 1 | 1 | 3.79 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 158 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 0 | 2 | 4.30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 67 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.93 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52.2 | 225 | 57 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 5 | 4 | 2.97 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 275 | 55 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.17 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 287 | 61 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 0 | 1 | 8.03 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 62 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 0 | 2 | 7.94 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 182 | 52 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.81 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53.0 | 248 | 63 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 5.68 | 1.66 | 3.43 | 0.47 | 15.2% | 4.4% | 10.8% | .259 | 1.18 | .298 | 60.6% | 123 | 109 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 6.75 | 1.23 | 5.50 | 1.23 | 16.4% | 3.0% | 13.4% | .302 | 1.43 | .340 | 69.3% | 115 | 122 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 5.98 | 1.54 | 3.89 | 0.68 | 15.6% | 4.0% | 11.6% | .271 | 1.25 | .310 | 63.3% | 121 | 113 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 4.81 | 4.10 | 1.17 | 0.85 | 12.4% | 10.5% | 1.8% | .224 | 1.32 | .239 | 71.8% | 74 | 130 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .545 | 3.60 | .750 | 71.4% | 306 | 46 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 5.10 | 3.99 | 1.28 | 0.83 | 12.9% | 10.1% | 2.8% | .238 | 1.38 | .258 | 71.8% | 80 | 128 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 10.95 | 9.49 | 1.15 | 0.73 | 24.2% | 21.0% | 3.2% | .234 | 1.95 | .323 | 56.9% | 204 | 147 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 7.03 | 2.50 | 2.82 | 1.59 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% | .313 | 1.59 | .352 | 56.7% | 177 | 120 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 169 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7.81 | 4.25 | 1.84 | 1.36 | 18.5% | 10.1% | 8.5% | .292 | 1.66 | .340 | 57.3% | 180 | 127 | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 5.68 | 1.66 | 3.43 | 0.47 | 15.2% | 4.4% | 10.8% | .259 | 1.18 | .298 | 60.6% | 123 | 109 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 6.75 | 1.23 | 5.50 | 1.23 | 16.4% | 3.0% | 13.4% | .302 | 1.43 | .340 | 69.3% | 115 | 122 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 5.98 | 1.54 | 3.89 | 0.68 | 15.6% | 4.0% | 11.6% | .271 | 1.25 | .310 | 63.3% | 121 | 113 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 4.81 | 4.10 | 1.17 | 0.85 | 12.4% | 10.5% | 1.8% | .224 | 1.32 | .239 | 71.8% | 74 | 130 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .545 | 3.60 | .750 | 71.4% | 306 | 46 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 5.10 | 3.99 | 1.28 | 0.83 | 12.9% | 10.1% | 2.8% | .238 | 1.38 | .258 | 71.8% | 80 | 128 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 10.95 | 9.49 | 1.15 | 0.73 | 24.2% | 21.0% | 3.2% | .234 | 1.95 | .323 | 56.9% | 204 | 147 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 7.03 | 2.50 | 2.82 | 1.59 | 17.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% | .313 | 1.59 | .352 | 56.7% | 177 | 120 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 169 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7.81 | 4.25 | 1.84 | 1.36 | 18.5% | 10.1% | 8.5% | .292 | 1.66 | .340 | 57.3% | 180 | 127 | 5.52 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 1.26 | 12.6% | 48.7% | 38.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 44.4% | 23.4% | 32.3% | 103 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 98 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.18 | 14.8% | 46.2% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 48.3% | 21.0% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 0.88 | 14.2% | 40.2% | 45.6% | 18.3% | 6.5% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 37.1% | 126 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 79 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 0.90 | 14.2% | 40.6% | 45.3% | 17.7% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 17.2% | 36.7% | 125 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 0.71 | 6.5% | 38.7% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 146 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 0.69 | 22.6% | 31.6% | 45.9% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 32.8% | 113 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 205 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 0.69 | 19.2% | 32.9% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.5% | 122 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 1.26 | 12.6% | 48.7% | 38.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 44.4% | 23.4% | 32.3% | 103 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 98 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.18 | 14.8% | 46.2% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 48.3% | 21.0% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 0.88 | 14.2% | 40.2% | 45.6% | 18.3% | 6.5% | 45.5% | 17.4% | 37.1% | 126 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 79 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 0.90 | 14.2% | 40.6% | 45.3% | 17.7% | 6.3% | 46.2% | 17.2% | 36.7% | 125 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 0.71 | 6.5% | 38.7% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 146 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 0.69 | 22.6% | 31.6% | 45.9% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 32.8% | 113 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 205 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 0.69 | 19.2% | 32.9% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.5% | 122 | 4.90 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 58 | 46 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 196 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 20 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 86 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 78 | 66 | 25 | 11 | 54 | 282 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 82 | 93 | 29 | 17 | 128 | 320 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 86 | 96 | 30 | 17 | 129 | 337 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 12 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 77 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 42 | 61 | 30 | 12 | 75 | 255 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 55 | 80 | 32 | 14 | 135 | 335 | 470 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 58 | 46 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 196 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 20 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 86 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 78 | 66 | 25 | 11 | 54 | 282 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 82 | 93 | 29 | 17 | 128 | 320 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 86 | 96 | 30 | 17 | 129 | 337 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 12 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 77 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 42 | 61 | 30 | 12 | 75 | 255 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 55 | 80 | 32 | 14 | 135 | 335 | 470 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 71.8% | 71.9% | 15.8% | 20.2% | 10.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 80.6% | 65.8% | 16.4% | 27.6% | 7.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 74.4% | 70.0% | 16.0% | 22.3% | 9.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 65.6% | 71.8% | 13.5% | 18.5% | 5.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 77.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 66.1% | 71.1% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 6.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 45.1% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 21.1% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 66.1% | 67.4% | 22.0% | 21.5% | 11.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 59.8% | 64.8% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 11.5% | 32.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | R | 71.8% | 71.9% | 15.8% | 20.2% | 10.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 80.6% | 65.8% | 16.4% | 27.6% | 7.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 74.4% | 70.0% | 16.0% | 22.3% | 9.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 65.6% | 71.8% | 13.5% | 18.5% | 5.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 77.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 66.1% | 71.1% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 6.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 45.1% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 21.1% | 12.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 66.1% | 67.4% | 22.0% | 21.5% | 11.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A+ | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 59.8% | 64.8% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 11.5% | 32.6% |

