Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hunter Dobbins
Detroit Tigers (A)C
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 204
DOB: 9/28/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 288 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .208 |
| OBP | .299 |
| SLG | .380 |
| wOBA | .316 |
| wRC+ | 80 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 288 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .208 |
| OBP | .299 |
| SLG | .380 |
| wOBA | .316 |
| wRC+ | 80 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 22 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12.1% | 32.8% | .122 | .207 | .143 | .276 | .265 | .283 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11.9% | 32.2% | .120 | .200 | .140 | .271 | .260 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .758 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 23 | 57 | 208 | 8 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 10.6% | 34.1% | .213 | .327 | .230 | .322 | .443 | .351 | .265 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 21 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 43.8% | .069 | .278 | .153 | .238 | .222 | .226 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 288 | 9 | 36 | 43 | 0 | 10.4% | 36.8% | .173 | .314 | .208 | .299 | .380 | .316 | .265 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 35.4% | .090 | .236 | .163 | .211 | .253 | .209 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 22 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12.1% | 32.8% | .122 | .207 | .143 | .276 | .265 | .283 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 20 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11.9% | 32.2% | .120 | .200 | .140 | .271 | .260 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .758 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 23 | 57 | 208 | 8 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 10.6% | 34.1% | .213 | .327 | .230 | .322 | .443 | .351 | .265 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 23 | 21 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 43.8% | .069 | .278 | .153 | .238 | .222 | .226 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 288 | 9 | 36 | 43 | 0 | 10.4% | 36.8% | .173 | .314 | .208 | .299 | .380 | .316 | .265 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 35.4% | .090 | .236 | .163 | .211 | .253 | .209 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 19 | 49 | 58 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 50 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .140 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 57 | 183 | 208 | 42 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 21 | 72 | 80 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .153 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 78 | 255 | 288 | 53 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 43 | 30 | 0 | 106 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 19 | 49 | 58 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 50 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .140 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 57 | 183 | 208 | 42 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 21 | 72 | 80 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .153 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 78 | 255 | 288 | 53 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 43 | 30 | 0 | 106 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 12.1% | 32.8% | 0.37 | .143 | .276 | .265 | .541 | .122 | 4.3 | .207 | 0.1 | 5 | -2.8 | .283 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 32.2% | 0.37 | .140 | .271 | .260 | .531 | .120 | 4.3 | .200 | 0.1 | 5 | -3.0 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .758 | 368 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 10.6% | 34.1% | 0.31 | .230 | .322 | .443 | .765 | .213 | 4.2 | .327 | -0.3 | 29 | -0.5 | .351 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 10.0% | 43.8% | 0.23 | .153 | .238 | .222 | .460 | .069 | 1.3 | .278 | -0.2 | 3 | -9.0 | .226 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.4% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .208 | .299 | .380 | .679 | .173 | 3.5 | .314 | -0.5 | 32 | -9.5 | .316 | 80 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 35.4% | 0.14 | .163 | .211 | .253 | .464 | .090 | 3.7 | .236 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .209 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 12.1% | 32.8% | 0.37 | .143 | .276 | .265 | .541 | .122 | 4.3 | .207 | 0.1 | 5 | -2.8 | .283 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.9% | 32.2% | 0.37 | .140 | .271 | .260 | .531 | .120 | 4.3 | .200 | 0.1 | 5 | -3.0 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .758 | 368 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 10.6% | 34.1% | 0.31 | .230 | .322 | .443 | .765 | .213 | 4.2 | .327 | -0.3 | 29 | -0.5 | .351 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 10.0% | 43.8% | 0.23 | .153 | .238 | .222 | .460 | .069 | 1.3 | .278 | -0.2 | 3 | -9.0 | .226 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 10.4% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .208 | .299 | .380 | .679 | .173 | 3.5 | .314 | -0.5 | 32 | -9.5 | .316 | 80 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 35.4% | 0.14 | .163 | .211 | .253 | .464 | .090 | 3.7 | .236 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .209 | 26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 0.87 | 6.7% | 43.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.81 | 6.5% | 41.9% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.83 | 19.3% | 36.7% | 44.0% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 24.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.38 | 13.9% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 70.3% | 18.9% | 10.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 53.4% | 23.0% | 23.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 0.87 | 6.7% | 43.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.81 | 6.5% | 41.9% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.83 | 19.3% | 36.7% | 44.0% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 24.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 1.38 | 13.9% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 70.3% | 18.9% | 10.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 53.4% | 23.0% | 23.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 49.7% | 52.7% | 34.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 50.3% | 53.7% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 11.5 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 29.7% | 71.6% | 49.6% | 36.4% | 72.4% | 61.0% | 47.4% | 51.9% | 19.4% | 13.2% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 49.2% | 51.6% | 58.8% | 23.8% | 15.2% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29.7% | 71.6% | 49.5% | 36.4% | 72.4% | 58.2% | 47.4% | 53.8% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 49.7% | 52.7% | 34.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 50.3% | 53.7% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 11.5 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 29.7% | 71.6% | 49.6% | 36.4% | 72.4% | 61.0% | 47.4% | 51.9% | 19.4% | 13.2% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 49.2% | 51.6% | 58.8% | 23.8% | 15.2% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29.7% | 71.6% | 49.5% | 36.4% | 72.4% | 58.2% | 47.4% | 53.8% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 19.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | C | 10 | 8 | 66.0 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | C | 46 | 41 | 369.2 | 392 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 67 | 21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | C | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 48.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | C | 10 | 8 | 66.0 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | C | 46 | 41 | 369.2 | 392 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 67 | 21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | C | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 48.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

