Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hunter Hargrove
Free Agent (A+)1B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 208
DOB: 9/9/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 5 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 25, Pick: 6, Ovr: 741 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500 |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 25, Pick: 6, Ovr: 741 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,500 |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 22 | 17 | 73 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 5.5% | 15.1% | .119 | .357 | .299 | .356 | .418 | .362 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 20 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.0% | .079 | .283 | .237 | .266 | .316 | .276 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 37 | 152 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 4.6% | 17.1% | .098 | .319 | .266 | .309 | .364 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 23 | 126 | 525 | 9 | 59 | 68 | 1 | 7.0% | 11.6% | .117 | .314 | .290 | .352 | .407 | .348 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 48 | 196 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 6.6% | 21.9% | .104 | .257 | .209 | .265 | .313 | .264 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 22 | 17 | 73 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 5.5% | 15.1% | .119 | .357 | .299 | .356 | .418 | .362 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 20 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.0% | .079 | .283 | .237 | .266 | .316 | .276 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 37 | 152 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 4.6% | 17.1% | .098 | .319 | .266 | .309 | .364 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 23 | 126 | 525 | 9 | 59 | 68 | 1 | 7.0% | 11.6% | .117 | .314 | .290 | .352 | .407 | .348 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 48 | 196 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 6.6% | 21.9% | .104 | .257 | .209 | .265 | .313 | .264 | 61 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 5.5% | 15.1% | 0.36 | .299 | .356 | .418 | .774 | .119 | 3.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 12 | 1.4 | .362 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 3.8% | 19.0% | 0.20 | .237 | .266 | .316 | .582 | .079 | 0.5 | .283 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.2 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 4.6% | 17.1% | 0.27 | .266 | .309 | .364 | .673 | .098 | 2.4 | .319 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.7 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 7.0% | 11.6% | 0.61 | .290 | .352 | .407 | .759 | .117 | 2.1 | .314 | 0.0 | 70 | 9.9 | .348 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 6.6% | 21.9% | 0.30 | .209 | .265 | .313 | .578 | .104 | 2.2 | .257 | -0.5 | 14 | -9.9 | .264 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 5.5% | 15.1% | 0.36 | .299 | .356 | .418 | .774 | .119 | 3.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 12 | 1.4 | .362 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 3.8% | 19.0% | 0.20 | .237 | .266 | .316 | .582 | .079 | 0.5 | .283 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.2 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 4.6% | 17.1% | 0.27 | .266 | .309 | .364 | .673 | .098 | 2.4 | .319 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.7 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 7.0% | 11.6% | 0.61 | .290 | .352 | .407 | .759 | .117 | 2.1 | .314 | 0.0 | 70 | 9.9 | .348 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 6.6% | 21.9% | 0.30 | .209 | .265 | .313 | .578 | .104 | 2.2 | .257 | -0.5 | 14 | -9.9 | .264 | 61 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 0.95 | 21.8% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1.60 | 14.8% | 52.5% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 55.7% | 13.1% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 56.4% | 13.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0.88 | 18.1% | 38.4% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 5.1% | 46.4% | 22.1% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.03 | 11.3% | 45.1% | 43.6% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 43.2% | 25.9% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 0.95 | 21.8% | 38.2% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1.60 | 14.8% | 52.5% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 55.7% | 13.1% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 56.4% | 13.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0.88 | 18.1% | 38.4% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 5.1% | 46.4% | 22.1% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.03 | 11.3% | 45.1% | 43.6% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 43.2% | 25.9% | 30.9% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 73.7% | 66.7% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 45.3% | 84.3% | 48.1% | 7.1% | 20.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 53.2% | 77.5% | 32.2% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 44.6% | 84.4% | 50.3% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 50.4% | 71.5% | 50.5% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 30.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | R | 73.7% | 66.7% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 45.3% | 84.3% | 48.1% | 7.1% | 20.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 53.2% | 77.5% | 32.2% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 44.6% | 84.4% | 50.3% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 50.4% | 71.5% | 50.5% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 30.1% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | R | 1B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 131 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1B | 18 | 18 | 161.0 | 149 | 12 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1B | 118 | 116 | 1011.2 | 931 | 36 | 7 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1B | 23 | 23 | 195.0 | 181 | 13 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | R | 1B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 131 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1B | 18 | 18 | 161.0 | 149 | 12 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1B | 118 | 116 | 1011.2 | 931 | 36 | 7 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1B | 23 | 23 | 195.0 | 181 | 13 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

